Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 17, 2008 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
5K
Half-Marathon Awards
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MTIME
10MTIME
LAST5K
TIME
PACE
206
Marilyn
Brinkman
F5559
2009
45/51
1043/1099
1:18:21
2:35:24
49:36
3:25:00
15:39
287
Carmel
Campfield
F4549
2010
112/120
1044/1099
1:16:55
2:34:10
50:53
3:25:03
15:40
1641
Chris
Shrum
F4044
2011
149/157
1045/1099
1:16:55
2:34:11
50:59
3:25:10
15:40
278
Francine
Calvert
F4549
2012
113/120
1046/1099
1:17:39
2:33:28
51:52
3:25:20
15:41
1976
Renee
Wilmeth
F4044
2013
150/157
1047/1099
1:17:39
2:33:32
51:48
3:25:21
15:41
579
Lisa
Ferguson
F4044
2014
151/157
1048/1099
1:16:09
2:33:49
51:33
3:25:23
15:41
580
Bob
Ferguson
M4044
2015
141/141
967/978
1:16:09
2:33:49
51:34
3:25:23
15:41
2054
Catherine
Zinkan
F5559
2016
46/51
1049/1099
1:18:54
2:34:26
50:59
3:25:24
15:41
1012
Debbie
Laginess
F4549
2017
114/120
1050/1099
1:18:19
2:34:59
50:40
3:25:39
15:42
18
Rhonda
Allen
F5054
2018
90/94
1051/1099
1:18:19
2:34:59
50:41
3:25:40
15:42
125
Nancy
Bell
F5559
2019
47/51
1052/1099
1:18:54
2:34:27
51:27
3:25:54
15:43
876
Tyler
Iams
M2024
2020
48/48
968/978
1:17:38
2:35:37
50:24
3:26:01
15:44
1709
Gil
Standley
M4549
2021
151/152
969/978
1:17:38
2:35:37
50:25
3:26:02
15:44
1135
Katherine
Martin
F1014
2022
36/43
1053/1099
1:18:45
2:34:02
52:08
3:26:11
15:45
1136
Kelly
Martin
F1519
2023
36/40
1054/1099
1:18:47
2:34:03
52:08
3:26:11
15:45
1554
Lou
Russell
F5054
2024
91/94
1055/1099
1:18:45
2:34:02
52:10
3:26:11
15:45
11
Tamera
Akins
F3539
2025
181/186
1056/1099
1:15:38
2:34:50
51:23
3:26:13
15:45
1663
Shelley
Smaltz
F3539
2026
182/186
1057/1099
1:15:39
2:34:51
51:24
3:26:15
15:45
1046
Joseph
Lee
M4549
2027
152/152
970/978
1:16:33
2:35:05
51:17
3:26:21
15:46
1792
Ellen
Tatro
F5559
2028
48/51
1058/1099
1:18:19
2:37:02
49:21
3:26:23
15:46
3127
Alyssa
Reyes
F1519
2029
37/40
1059/1099
1:15:11
2:38:23
48:06
3:26:29
15:46
3121
Katy
O'Connor
F1519
2030
38/40
1060/1099
1:15:11
2:38:29
48:05
3:26:34
15:47
258
Deirdre
Burton
F4044
2031
152/157
1061/1099
1:19:11
2:36:15
50:23
3:26:38
15:47
811
Nancy
Hickey
F4549
2032
115/120
1062/1099
1:15:07
2:34:44
51:56
3:26:39
15:47
1649
Bonnie
Simmons
F4549
2033
116/120
1063/1099
1:15:14
2:34:44
51:56
3:26:40
15:47
2838
Jeanine
Busey
F5054
2034
92/94
1064/1099
1:16:16
2:35:04
51:38
3:26:42
15:47
461
Bryan
Dixon
M3539
2035
159/160
971/978
1:15:19
2:34:49
51:56
3:26:44
15:47
462
Erin
Dixon
F3539
2036
183/186
1065/1099
1:15:20
2:34:49
51:57
3:26:45
15:47
1903
Jan
Wark
F5559
2037
49/51
1066/1099
1:14:57
2:35:18
51:56
3:27:15
15:50
1469
Tricia
Rake
F3539
2038
184/186
1067/1099
1:14:57
2:35:14
52:01
3:27:15
15:50
1825
Patty
Torr
F4549
2039
117/120
1068/1099
1:18:26
2:36:26
51:02
3:27:28
15:51
1660
Diane
Sloffer
F3034
2040
145/147
1069/1099
1:18:30
2:34:51
52:55
3:27:47
15:52
528
Tamara
Engels
F5054
2041
93/94
1070/1099
1:18:26
2:36:30
51:28
3:27:57
15:53
2720
Rachel
Moss
F3034
2042
146/147
1071/1099
53:50
-
-
3:28:05
15:54
592
Tom
Flowers
M6569
2043
12/13
972/978
1:20:07
2:38:53
49:19
3:28:12
15:54
3119
Emy
Lewis
F1519
2044
39/40
1072/1099
1:15:11
2:38:26
49:53
3:28:20
15:55
3113
Allson
Blankenship
F1519
2045
40/40
1073/1099
1:15:13
2:35:51
52:31
3:28:22
15:55
89
Sherri
Bare
F4549
2046
118/120
1074/1099
1:15:48
2:35:41
53:17
3:28:58
15:58
1352
Lynn
Olmstead
F4044
2047
153/157
1075/1099
1:15:48
2:35:43
53:16
3:28:58
15:58
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MTIME
10MTIME
LAST5K
TIME
PACE
3014
Demetrius
Carr
M0114
2048
29/32
973/978
1:06:19
2:35:37
53:23
3:29:00
15:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after