MALE OVERALL GEIST HALF-MARATHON
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 265 2053 Chris Swisher 25 Fishers IN 1:11:43
2 461 1701 Scott Spitz 31 Indianapolis IN 1:14:25
3 598 2536 Nick Bruckbauer 25 Fishers IN 1:16:35
FEMALE OVERALL GEIST HALF-MARATHON
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 1169 2810 Lisa Verona 43 McCordsville IN 1:28:43
2 1206 2537 Kaleena Bruckbauer 24 Fishers IN 1:29:22
3 1215 1052 Rose Lehe 23 Indianapolis IN 1:29:28
*************************************************************************
GEIST HALF-MARATHON - AGE-GROUP RESULTS
*************************************************************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 30 3068 Grant Tomlin 12 Indianpolis IN 1:28:17
2 38 3180 Rocky Pollock 14 Fishers IN 1:29:30
3 63 5270 David Fraley 13 Indianapolis IN 1:33:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 186 1264 Brooke Morgan 14 Fishers IN 1:41:33
2 190 3174 Rachel Kling 11 Fishers IN 1:41:38
3 290 3075 Jacey Linn 13 Indianapolis IN 1:46:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 11 1329 Matthew Newman 19 Frankfort IL 1:22:20
2 22 2749 Seth Roberts 17 Lafayette IN 1:26:59
3 28 265 Ryan Butler 15 Fishers IN 1:28:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 53 1909 Erica Watson 19 Indianapolis IN 1:31:23
2 239 1128 Jennifer Marinaro 19 Noblesville IN 1:44:22
3 367 1497 Andrea Reifeis 18 Carmel IN 1:49:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 9 570 Ryan Feeney 21 Noblesville IN 1:21:44
2 39 2584 Phill Dewing 24 Indianapolis IN 1:29:34
3 41 1085 Charles Long 21 Indianapolis IN 1:29:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 42 234 Anna Brunett 20 Indianapolis IN 1:29:37
2 97 2519 Kati Bennett 23 Bloomington IN 1:35:42
3 118 1573 Caitlin Sauerhage 20 Rising Sun IN 1:37:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 18 1438 Brian Powers 28 Indianapolis IN 1:25:56
2 25 2823 Mark Wildeman 28 Plainfield IN 1:27:46
3 29 634 Chris Galloway 27 Indianapolis IN 1:28:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 113 981 Kristie Koch 29 Muncie IN 1:36:55
2 130 2713 Kate Mercer Lawson 26 Indianapolis IN 1:38:06
3 202 2714 Sarah Meyer 25 Indianapolis IN 1:42:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 4 885 Scott Iott 31 Elgin IL 1:17:33
2 5 520 Robert Ellerburch 33 Indianapolis IN 1:18:09
3 6 121 Jason Beehler 33 Indianapolis IN 1:18:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 70 859 Melissa Huebner 31 Indianapolis IN 1:33:40
2 134 744 Rebecca Harris 30 Indianapolis IN 1:38:23
3 159 239 Jill Buckler 33 Fishers IN 1:40:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 7 44 John Ardnt 37 New Carlisle IN 1:20:01
2 13 846 Greg Hottell 35 Greenwood IN 1:23:22
3 15 888 Toshihiko Iwasaki 36 Burlington KY 1:25:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 91 120 Cecilia Beehler 39 Indianapolis IN 1:35:22
2 96 673 Deborah Glick 37 Zionsville IN 1:35:41
3 104 882 Wendy Infalt 39 Indianapolis IN 1:36:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 10 2763 John Schmitz 44 Carmel IN 1:21:45
2 16 1358 Mike Orban 41 Indianapolis IN 1:25:41
3 17 444 Rick Dennen 42 Indianapolis IN 1:25:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 123 763 Linda Havel 42 Fishers IN 1:37:38
2 170 2632 Jackie Hartwick 43 Carmel IN 1:40:50
3 182 646 Ann Gasta 43 Bay City MI 1:41:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 8 1453 Patrick Puckett 45 Noblesville IN 1:21:03
2 12 274 Bob Cacy 47 Frankfort IN 1:22:48
3 19 1420 Jeff Pierson 48 Zionsville IN 1:26:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 84 203 Sandy Briggs 46 Greenwood IN 1:34:54
2 126 649 Nancy Gawrys 45 McCordsville IN 1:37:48
3 264 1294 Leslie Muse 46 Noblesville IN 1:45:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 35 2081 Ron Seats 54 Indianapolis IN 1:29:11
2 72 244 James Bumb 53 Indianapolis IN 1:33:52
3 83 708 Charles Haertel 53 Bay City MI 1:34:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 180 794 Nancy Henry 51 Fishers IN 1:41:19
2 214 1150 Joan Mathews 51 Maumee OH 1:42:59
3 291 2637 Diane Healey 51 Carmel IN 1:46:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 31 594 Tim Flues 59 Munger MI 1:28:22
2 40 633 Tim Galloway 56 Bedford IN 1:29:35
3 74 545 Jim Evans 58 Greenfield IN 1:34:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 333 2871 Margaret Miller 56 Lafayette IN 1:47:31
2 673 1102 Christine Lundberg 55 Indianapolis IN 1:59:16
3 722 1194 Cyndi Meacham 58 Lafayette IN 2:00:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 205 2580 Lance Daugherty 64 Camby IN 1:42:31
2 245 2806 Mark Vanderstelt 61 Fishers IN 1:44:35
3 311 2920 Larry Lekens 60 Indianapolis IN 1:46:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 880 3161 Debbie Forkner 64 Noblesville IN 2:05:39
2 962 1906 Nancy Wathen 60 Fishers IN 2:08:21
3 1018 221 Elizabeth Brown 61 Cincinnati OH 2:10:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 669 1899 Darryl Waltz 69 Greenwood IN 1:58:59
2 888 1604 Thomas Schwindler 65 Seminole FL 2:06:01
3 904 386 Daryle Crouter 67 Indianapolis IN 2:06:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 1813 1389 Rosemarie Pavy 66 Greensburg IN 3:00:24
2 1819 759 Eleanor Hashman 65 Carmel IN 3:00:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 1355 2641 Harold L. Hering 72 Indianapolis IN 2:23:36
2 1526 98 Roland Barringer 71 Columbus IN 2:36:02
3 2005 1553 John Rupp 71 Indianapolis IN 3:24:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
1 1834 661 Frances Gilbert 70 Cincinnati OH 3:02:00
2 1936 1612 Lois Self 70 Franklin IN 3:14:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
NONE
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
NONE
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
NONE
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95 3 AWARDS
Place O'All No. Name Ag City St Time
===== ===== ====== ======================== == =============== == =======
NONE