Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Sprint Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1789
Timothy
Susanin
M5559
598
24/30
311/351
9:32
1:33
62
13:27
54:20
12.9
661
4:06
38:05
12:17
436
1:59:32
1525
Lindsey
Malone
F3539
599
47/54
288/345
13:19
2:10
552
10:10
41:17
17.0
344
2:42
52:04
16:48
669
1:59:35
1699
Andrea
Rihl
F4044
600
54/64
289/345
11:30
1:52
330
9:23
48:18
14.5
593
3:33
47:04
15:11
630
1:59:50
1502
Sharon
Lombardo
F6064
601
11/17
290/345
12:12
1:59
424
9:50
46:07
15.2
537
3:24
48:24
15:37
647
1:59:58
1631
Katherine
Odonnell
F4044
602
55/64
291/345
12:49
2:05
507
9:24
52:13
13.4
648
1:59
43:35
14:04
569
2:00:02
130
Kimberly
Polimeni
F4549
603
35/42
292/345
13:34
2:12
576
12:12
43:49
16.0
452
3:28
47:06
15:12
631
2:00:11
1562
Christina
McGinley
F3034
604
30/37
293/345
13:19
2:10
551
13:25
55:12
12.7
666
4:34
33:41
10:52
275
2:00:13
152
Thomas P
Stoll
M7599
605
1/1
312/351
11:11
1:49
283
10:03
46:31
15.1
551
3:13
49:32
15:59
655
2:00:33
1607
Philip
Nardi
M3539
606
46/51
313/351
13:07
2:08
532
10:38
53:20
13.2
657
2:27
41:02
13:14
527
2:00:36
1302
Keri
Fritsch
F3539
607
48/54
294/345
12:29
2:02
465
13:25
51:38
13.6
638
5:50
37:12
12:00
407
2:00:36
1265
Diane
Eichler
F6064
608
12/17
295/345
13:24
2:11
560
11:34
46:34
15.1
553
2:38
46:24
14:58
619
2:00:36
1764
Lynn
Springer
F5559
609
32/38
296/345
12:52
2:05
514
9:53
47:01
14.9
564
3:22
47:33
15:20
637
2:00:44
1683
Jeff
Pyles
M6064
610
32/36
314/351
13:27
2:11
566
13:26
44:55
15.6
497
3:06
45:50
14:47
607
2:00:45
1506
Rich
Lopez
M6064
611
33/36
315/351
10:43
1:44
204
14:58
39:58
17.6
277
3:13
52:28
16:55
673
2:01:22
197
Sean
O'Neill
M4044
612
44/45
316/351
13:35
2:12
577
10:19
50:07
14.0
620
2:31
44:51
14:28
592
2:01:24
1527
Tara
Mankowski
F3539
613
49/54
297/345
12:39
2:03
486
12:09
46:41
15.0
555
4:02
45:53
14:48
608
2:01:26
1107
Bonny
Beetham
F5559
614
33/38
298/345
12:41
2:04
493
10:19
49:30
14.2
605
2:36
46:24
14:58
620
2:01:33
1198
Liz
Cooper
F4549
615
36/42
299/345
12:50
2:05
510
9:58
48:54
14.4
600
2:17
47:34
15:21
639
2:01:35
48
Danielle
Vaccaro
F3539
616
50/54
300/345
12:22
2:00
449
11:25
47:39
14.7
577
6:29
43:42
14:06
572
2:01:39
1558
Michael
McCullough
M3539
617
47/51
317/351
21:02
3:25
695
9:24
52:01
13.5
645
2:49
36:42
11:50
390
2:01:59
1512
Michelle
Lupkin
F5054
618
27/32
301/345
10:23
1:41
152
11:55
45:33
15.4
523
4:15
50:18
16:14
657
2:02:25
1168
Francesca
Carter
F6064
619
13/17
302/345
13:38
2:13
583
11:50
47:08
14.9
567
3:36
46:15
14:55
615
2:02:28
7
Helene
Giuliante
F5054
620
28/32
303/345
12:22
2:00
447
9:06
49:35
14.2
606
3:27
48:00
15:29
641
2:02:32
1553
Monica
McBride
F5559
621
34/38
304/345
12:03
1:57
400
13:04
46:44
15.0
556
4:21
46:19
14:56
617
2:02:33
1247
Michael
Dougherty
M5559
622
25/30
318/351
14:29
2:21
629
14:38
42:21
16.6
387
5:32
45:59
14:50
609
2:03:00
1386
Karen
Hodshon
F6064
623
14/17
305/345
19:58
3:14
693
11:31
43:36
16.1
435
4:43
43:14
13:57
562
2:03:04
1814
Joe
Vasbinder
M3539
624
48/51
319/351
17:42
2:52
685
11:52
47:58
14.6
584
4:57
40:50
13:10
521
2:03:20
1132
Larry
Bozzelli
M4549
625
38/42
320/351
11:24
1:51
304
9:38
58:47
11.9
682
2:52
40:45
13:09
518
2:03:29
1628
Hilary
O'Neil
F3034
626
31/37
306/345
12:40
2:03
491
9:14
51:10
13.7
633
2:55
49:09
15:51
652
2:05:10
1452
Christine
Kortze
F5054
627
29/32
307/345
16:37
2:42
667
10:12
47:52
14.7
581
3:52
46:41
15:04
626
2:05:16
1298
Byron
Frey
M4549
628
39/42
321/351
16:38
2:42
669
10:10
47:56
14.6
583
3:50
46:41
15:04
625
2:05:17
1702
Edmundo
Rivera
M5559
629
26/30
322/351
16:54
2:45
675
13:04
43:46
16.0
447
5:10
46:23
14:58
618
2:05:18
1614
Doug
Nichols
M4549
630
40/42
323/351
13:27
2:11
567
12:04
50:18
14.0
625
5:03
44:33
14:22
587
2:05:27
1643
Lara
Osman
F4549
631
37/42
308/345
12:29
2:02
464
10:56
51:52
13.5
642
2:54
47:18
15:15
634
2:05:32
1301
Jessica
Fries
F4044
632
56/64
309/345
16:37
2:42
666
11:03
47:45
14.7
580
4:07
46:40
15:03
624
2:06:15
1510
Joan
Luciano
F4549
633
38/42
310/345
12:07
1:58
412
14:11
51:35
13.6
637
5:30
43:06
13:54
561
2:06:31
1130
Mark
Boulden
M6064
634
34/36
324/351
13:18
2:10
550
12:49
45:03
15.6
503
3:30
52:22
16:54
671
2:07:05
1169
Ciara
Cartwright
F3034
635
32/37
311/345
14:23
2:20
625
11:55
50:05
14.0
619
3:16
47:30
15:19
636
2:07:12
1597
Patrick
Moore
M3034
636
39/43
325/351
15:07
2:27
644
10:30
49:41
14.1
608
3:04
49:00
15:48
651
2:07:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1280
Michele
Fidance
F6064
637
15/17
312/345
12:20
2:00
440
12:53
50:57
13.8
631
3:10
48:08
15:32
644
2:07:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after