Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1845
Julie
Schmid
F3539
1460
70/434
448/2934
53:45
1:55:08
1:58:07
8:48
F3364
Wendy
Sersha
F1934
1461
313/1539
539/2934
56:43
1:57:08
1:58:07
8:57
F2122
Kathleen
Bullis
F3539
1462
64/434
399/2934
53:01
1:53:56
1:58:08
8:42
2496
Ronald
Childs
M4549
1463
123/255
1035/2329
57:44
1:57:03
1:58:08
8:57
573
Derek
Oien
M1934
1464
363/887
861/2329
53:11
1:53:42
1:58:09
8:41
F2055
Katherine
Rubin
F4044
1465
65/345
544/2934
56:43
1:57:16
1:58:09
8:58
F625
Natasha
Hinzmann
F1218
1466
21/94
531/2934
58:01
1:56:58
1:58:11
8:56
701
David
Schultz
M3539
1467
144/335
993/2329
59:42
1:56:14
1:58:11
8:53
768
Scott
Keeley
M1934
1468
431/887
1069/2329
59:46
1:57:47
1:58:11
9:00
F2905
Kate
Melchiorre
F3539
1469
74/434
472/2934
56:03
1:55:51
1:58:13
8:51
F2287
Nicole
Mesch
F1934
1470
316/1539
543/2934
57:33
1:57:16
1:58:14
8:58
F3546
Alyssa
Noll
F1218
1471
15/94
393/2934
56:39
1:53:45
1:58:14
8:41
F596
Ashley
Olson
F1934
1472
273/1539
476/2934
57:34
1:55:56
1:58:15
8:51
342
Daniel
Hanson
M1934
1473
373/887
896/2329
53:54
1:54:15
1:58:15
8:44
F1376
Heather
Robbins
F1934
1474
270/1539
471/2934
56:03
1:55:49
1:58:15
8:51
1174
James
Artmann
M1934
1475
409/887
1005/2329
53:51
1:56:34
1:58:15
8:54
1585
Matt
Peisert
M1934
1476
379/887
917/2329
54:48
1:54:51
1:58:15
8:47
2520
Richard
Narum
M4044
1477
132/281
1086/2329
1:00:44
1:57:58
1:58:16
9:01
1787
Connor
Danielson
M1218
1478
69/105
983/2329
55:40
1:56:03
1:58:17
8:52
473
Gregory
Bennett
M5054
1479
73/205
988/2329
57:50
1:56:09
1:58:18
8:52
2366
Timothy
Carlson
M4549
1480
125/255
1054/2329
55:35
1:57:25
1:58:18
8:58
713
Bob
Roberts
M4549
1481
126/255
1055/2329
55:35
1:57:25
1:58:18
8:58
474
David
Johnson
M4549
1482
128/255
1074/2329
58:08
1:57:53
1:58:19
9:00
1990
Mark
Peterson
M4044
1483
113/281
914/2329
53:35
1:54:46
1:58:19
8:46
F2554
Heather
Egeness
F1934
1484
272/1539
475/2934
53:23
1:55:55
1:58:20
8:51
F797
Jessica
Deegan
F1934
1485
302/1539
521/2934
57:04
1:56:44
1:58:21
8:55
2824
Robert
Kotter
M4044
1486
136/281
1097/2329
57:57
1:58:09
1:58:21
9:02
F3717
Wendy
Kotter
F4044
1487
69/345
581/2934
57:57
1:58:09
1:58:21
9:02
765
William
Getts
M6064
1488
18/80
999/2329
55:01
1:56:23
1:58:22
8:53
F2399
Jill
Polgar
F1934
1489
280/1539
492/2934
55:36
1:56:13
1:58:22
8:53
1919
Brian
Mastel
M1934
1490
401/887
992/2329
55:36
1:56:13
1:58:22
8:53
1262
Michael
Parker
M1934
1491
391/887
961/2329
55:40
1:55:41
1:58:24
8:50
2182
Patrick
Tarnowski
M4044
1492
106/281
852/2329
52:24
1:53:36
1:58:25
8:41
1664
Lance
Miller
M4044
1493
126/281
1017/2329
55:04
1:56:52
1:58:27
8:56
2299
Jeffrey
Duffin
M4044
1494
127/281
1019/2329
55:04
1:56:53
1:58:27
8:56
F1108
Jane
Dileo
F1934
1495
248/1539
431/2934
53:37
1:54:46
1:58:28
8:46
F3482
Leslee
Naslund
F4549
1496
36/247
530/2934
56:54
1:56:53
1:58:28
8:56
F2080
Jolene
Banttari
F1934
1497
281/1539
493/2934
56:27
1:56:14
1:58:29
8:53
F439
Emily
Leonard
F1934
1498
301/1539
520/2934
55:08
1:56:44
1:58:29
8:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
813
Christopher
Woodall
M1934
1499
365/887
872/2329
52:58
1:53:52
1:58:29
8:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after