Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1261
Mark
Smith
M1934
251
108/887
214/2329
44:56
1:33:50
1:34:06
7:10
2091
John
Grimes
M1934
252
105/887
209/2329
43:17
1:33:39
1:34:07
7:09
838
Jared
Knutson
M1218
253
24/105
216/2329
45:17
1:34:00
1:34:08
7:11
247
Jackson
Lindquist
M1218
254
23/105
211/2329
43:23
1:33:48
1:34:12
7:10
1375
Jeffrey
Sorenson
M4549
255
27/255
218/2329
46:26
1:34:01
1:34:17
7:11
2341
Larry
Trojak
M5559
256
5/136
215/2329
44:18
1:33:54
1:34:20
7:11
F24
Janet
Rosen
F5054
257
1/160
42/2934
46:23
1:34:19
1:34:20
7:12
653
Doug
Juntunen
M4044
258
22/281
219/2329
45:02
1:34:05
1:34:26
7:11
F765
Anne
Walztoni
F1934
259
27/1539
40/2934
43:18
1:33:54
1:34:30
7:11
2235
Curt
Retz
M4044
260
23/281
222/2329
47:43
1:34:17
1:34:30
7:12
1982
Austin
Budlong
M1934
261
112/887
229/2329
45:58
1:34:36
1:34:43
7:14
121
Don
Hilligoss
M5054
262
12/205
231/2329
45:52
1:34:38
1:34:45
7:14
521
Jay
McNamara
M3539
263
23/335
226/2329
45:15
1:34:32
1:34:47
7:13
741
Mark
Krzewinski
M1934
264
110/887
221/2329
44:02
1:34:15
1:34:47
7:12
679
Jessey
Gilbertson
M1934
265
111/887
225/2329
43:56
1:34:32
1:34:52
7:13
2095
Paul
Yorston
M3539
266
21/335
223/2329
44:02
1:34:21
1:34:55
7:13
F18
Carmin
Green
F1934
267
28/1539
41/2934
44:45
1:34:06
1:35:02
7:11
1589
Christopher
Dolan
M4044
268
24/281
228/2329
45:22
1:34:35
1:35:04
7:14
2385
David
Jorde
M3539
269
26/335
235/2329
45:52
1:34:55
1:35:06
7:15
919
Timothy
McAulay
M1934
270
103/887
202/2329
45:52
1:33:24
1:35:06
7:08
1924
Brian
Helm
M4549
271
30/255
237/2329
45:58
1:35:00
1:35:06
7:16
872
Bradley
Mahnke
M3539
272
22/335
224/2329
46:02
1:34:30
1:35:08
7:13
541
Jonathan
Bjork
M1218
273
25/105
220/2329
43:34
1:34:08
1:35:09
7:12
2762
Timothy
Kleinschmidt
M4044
274
25/281
236/2329
47:26
1:34:56
1:35:13
7:15
540
John
Ostergren
M3539
275
24/335
232/2329
46:09
1:34:39
1:35:16
7:14
671
James
Williams
M3539
276
28/335
246/2329
47:09
1:35:14
1:35:19
7:17
1455
John
Dudek
M4549
277
28/255
227/2329
45:32
1:34:34
1:35:19
7:14
314
Frank
Gangi
M1934
278
116/887
242/2329
46:07
1:35:08
1:35:20
7:16
705
Steven
Christy
M4549
279
31/255
244/2329
46:11
1:35:13
1:35:20
7:17
840
Timothy
Kleiman
M1934
280
113/887
230/2329
45:22
1:34:36
1:35:21
7:14
528
Adam
Anderson
M1934
281
115/887
239/2329
47:52
1:35:04
1:35:21
7:16
526
Sean
Bartels
M1934
282
114/887
238/2329
47:52
1:35:04
1:35:21
7:16
F3330
Nannette
Sorenson
F4044
283
8/345
43/2934
44:42
1:34:52
1:35:22
7:15
1312
Timothy
Smith
M4549
284
32/255
245/2329
45:53
1:35:14
1:35:25
7:17
206
David
Avenson
M4044
285
26/281
243/2329
44:27
1:35:11
1:35:26
7:16
2459
Eugene
Reardon
M4549
286
29/255
234/2329
46:22
1:34:51
1:35:26
7:15
1279
James
Ostrander
M5559
287
6/136
241/2329
45:03
1:35:06
1:35:31
7:16
1444
Mark
Watczak
M3539
288
27/335
240/2329
46:56
1:35:04
1:35:36
7:16
1005
Edward
Bieging Jr
M4549
289
33/255
248/2329
46:10
1:35:26
1:35:37
7:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2079
Shelley
Nelson
F1934
290
30/1539
45/2934
46:02
1:35:25
1:35:45
7:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after