Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
USA Triathlon Collegiate National Championship
Sprint Distance Results
Info
April 9, 2011 in Tuscaloosa, AL
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Distance Results
Sprint Distance Results
Women Team Results
Men Team Results
Women Team Summary
Men Team Summary
Military Women
Military Men
Conferece Team Scoring
Overall Team Combined
Overall Olympic Men Results TXT
Overall Olympic Women Results TXT
NonFinishers and DQs
Sprint Distance Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
1417
James
Mackovjak
M
Undergr
Annapolis
MD
14
12:45.69
1:43
0:28.65
36:25
20.4
0:33.53
22:29.53
7:16
1:12:43
1340
John
Dorrance
M
Undergr
Harrisonburg
VA
15
13:31.53
1:49
-
-
-
-
59:15.79
19:08
1:12:47
1305
Daniel
Antoon
M
Undergr
Beavercreek
OH
16
12:35.26
1:41
0:50.35
34:24
21.6
0:48.90
24:08.69
7:48
1:12:47
1382
Andrew
Lagasse
M
Undergr
West Point
NY
17
11:14.78
1:30
0:39.30
37:18
19.9
0:23.93
23:12.17
7:30
1:12:48
1506
Gary
Petmecky
M
Open
Stone Mtn
GA
18
11:27.74
1:32
0:36.01
37:16
20.0
0:30.88
23:30.07
7:35
1:13:20
1418
John
Mackovjak
M
Undergr
Annapolis
MD
19
13:10.52
1:46
1:01.31
36:46
20.2
0:33.23
22:09.96
7:10
1:13:41
1448
Kodi
Rider
M
Undergr
San Luis Obispo
CA
20
13:18.04
1:47
0:35.73
36:32
20.4
0:34
22:50.89
7:23
1:13:51
1427
Michael
Merfert
M
Undergr
East Lansing
MI
21
12:52.45
1:43
1:08.16
37:18
19.9
0:36.89
22:06.33
7:08
1:14:03
1470
Tyler
Steel
M
Undergr
Ambler
PA
22
11:45.31
1:35
0:59.72
36:09
20.6
0:51.52
24:27.60
7:54
1:14:13
1327
Peter
Craig
M
Undergr
Rochester
MN
23
12:35.63
1:41
1:09.12
37:20
19.9
0:28.38
22:39.92
7:19
1:14:14
1509
Shay
Soprenuk
M
Open
Umatilla
FL
24
12:20.50
1:39
0:43.43
35:07
21.2
0:35.60
25:34.78
8:16
1:14:21
1368
Michael
Inch
M
Undergr
Clarkston
MI
25
11:08.36
1:30
1:05.28
37:16
20.0
0:37.64
24:22.36
7:52
1:14:30
1477
Patrick
Trabert
M
Undergr
Twin Falls
ID
26
10:59.88
1:28
1:06.17
38:24
19.4
0:40.65
23:22.82
7:33
1:14:34
1422
Brad
Matsushita
M
Undergr
San Luis Obispo
CA
27
10:52
1:27
1:01.64
38:54
19.1
0:38.59
23:12.29
7:30
1:14:39
1442
Gavin
Pruitt
M
Undergr
Morro Bay
CA
28
11:20.02
1:31
1:00.76
34:51
21.3
0:39.85
26:54.65
8:41
1:14:46
1313
Ryan
Bosma
M
Undergr
Hastings
MI
29
13:10.75
1:46
1:03.38
37:47
19.7
0:38
22:15.89
7:11
1:14:55
1387
Aaron
Bradner
M
Graduat
Hampton
VA
30
16:19.88
2:11
1:21.98
35:24
21.0
0:28.38
21:23.21
6:54
1:14:58
1413
Wyatt
Lowdermilk
M
Undergr
Blacksburg
VA
31
14:11.13
1:54
1:09.50
34:35
21.5
0:44.13
25:26.99
8:13
1:16:07
1362
Casey
Hill
M
Undergr
Columbus
OH
32
12:40.49
1:42
1:07.39
36:02
20.6
0:25.40
26:19.15
8:30
1:16:34
1306
Alex
Barber
M
Undergr
Grand Rapids
MI
33
13:24.74
1:48
0:55.14
38:00
19.6
0:33.46
23:52.29
7:43
1:16:45
1450
Justin
Russo
M
Undergr
Santa Barbara
CA
34
13:22.13
1:47
1:14.20
37:24
19.9
0:38.91
24:09.13
7:48
1:16:49
1503
John
Lines
M
Open
Nashville
TN
35
11:57.34
1:36
0:48.74
36:32
20.4
0:34.44
27:03.41
8:44
1:16:56
1474
Will
Thompson
M
Undergr
Boulder
CO
36
13:43.51
1:50
0:42.24
35:20
21.1
0:39
26:40.55
8:37
1:17:05
1482
Ryan
Will
M
Undergr
Marietta
GA
37
11:15.04
1:31
1:01.07
39:23
18.9
1:05.10
24:21.56
7:52
1:17:06
1312
Scott
Booker
M
Undergr
Glen Allen
VA
38
12:55.28
1:44
0:52.13
39:31
18.8
0:50.56
23:03.63
7:27
1:17:13
1501
James
Krahula
M
Open
Denton
TX
39
14:47.51
1:59
0:50.92
36:41
20.3
0:33.20
24:23.26
7:53
1:17:17
1637
Katherine
Krzak
F
Graduat
Mokena
IL
40
13:45.63
1:51
0:53.28
39:23
18.9
0:21.34
23:05.30
7:27
1:17:28
1391
Daniel
Harper
M
Graduat
Fort Collins
CO
41
15:58.12
2:08
1:13.05
38:27
19.3
0:42.59
21:21.87
6:54
1:17:43
1423
Michael
McCrary
M
Undergr
Iowa City
IA
42
12:53.39
1:44
1:39.58
37:28
19.9
1:35.22
24:15.98
7:50
1:17:52
1363
Charlie
Hope
M
Undergr
College Station
TX
43
12:31.70
1:41
1:46.23
37:13
20.0
1:14.75
25:09.34
8:07
1:17:55
1347
Sean
Fannin
M
Undergr
Austin
TX
44
14:16.39
1:55
1:04.44
38:58
19.1
0:32.69
23:05.10
7:27
1:17:57
1416
James
MacGuidwin
M
Undergr
Williamston
MI
45
12:58.71
1:44
1:14.25
38:08
19.5
0:58.77
24:40.51
7:58
1:18:01
1320
Derek
Carpenter
M
Undergr
Charlottesville
VA
46
12:42.41
1:42
1:31.43
37:39
19.8
0:56.62
25:26.08
8:13
1:18:15
1357
Jeremy
Griffin
M
Undergr
Athens
GA
47
14:17.26
1:55
1:16.83
37:55
19.6
0:56.27
23:56.48
7:44
1:18:21
1496
Blake
Gill
M
Open
Northport
AL
48
16:14.35
2:10
0:50.47
35:34
20.9
0:51.69
24:50.07
8:01
1:18:21
1345
Charles
Ellis
M
Undergr
Athens
GA
49
14:48.70
1:59
0:42.79
35:43
20.8
0:34.36
26:43.76
8:38
1:18:33
1301
Tyler
Ackerman
M
Undergr
Carmi
IL
50
12:56.82
1:44
0:55.26
38:04
19.5
0:59.61
25:40.66
8:17
1:18:36
1660
Ashley
Yeager
F
Alumni
Durham
NC
51
10:44.70
1:26
0:53.75
40:52
18.2
0:49.65
25:40.16
8:17
1:19:01
1374
Anuj
Kapur
M
Undergr
Bethesda
MD
52
14:57.13
2:00
1:24.31
37:32
19.8
0:41.54
24:28.17
7:54
1:19:03
NO
FN
LN
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
1462
Andrew
Shanks
M
Undergr
Philadelphia
PA
53
14:30.18
1:57
1:09.83
39:59
18.6
0:35.89
22:48.30
7:22
1:19:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after