2011 USAT COLLEGIATE NATIONALS OLYMPIC DISTANCE
SATURDAY APRIL 9, 2011
TUSCALOOSA, ALABAMA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 23 CU Triathlon Team (1:59:35 7:58:17 5:26)
=================================================================
1 1 108 Karl Kahsar RMCTC 1:57:04
2 4 248 Chris Braden RMCTC 2:00 1:59:20
3 5 107 Ryan Bice RMCTC 2:00 1:59:23
4 13 247 David Bobka RMCTC 2:00 2:02:30
5 ( 44) 576 BRYANT MASON RMCTC 2:08:00
2. 71 West Point Triathlon Club (2:03:52 8:15:26 2:05)
=================================================================
1 15 88 ROMEDY MURR NECTC 2:02:56
2 16 89 Alex Habecker NECTC 2:03:29
3 18 227 Brian Trainor NECTC 2:04:00
4 22 226 Brendan Fox NECTC 2:05:01
5 ( 23) 379 Adam Leemans NECTC 2:05:07
6 ( 25) 567 Nathaniel Martins NECTC 2:05:20
7 ( 54) 488 Daniel Livolsi NECTC 2:08:46
3. 99 Cal Triathlon (2:04:37 8:18:28 7:29)
=================================================================
1 7 235 Jordan Bethke WCCTC 2:00:25
2 11 96 Noah Beyeler WCCTC 2:02:16
3 39 95 Nicholas Halkowski WCCTC 2:07:53
4 42 493 Brandon Basso WCCTC 2:07:54
5 ( 46) 385 Brice Winkler WCCTC 2:08:04
6 ( 67) 234 Craig Fellers WCCTC 2:00 2:09:49
7 (113) 572 Chris Fuentes WCCTC 2:13:42
4. 108 UCLA Triathlon Team (2:04:27 8:17:47 9:08)
=================================================================
1 3 100 BRADY OBRYAN WCCTC 1:59:02
2 14 99 Henry Szeto WCCTC 2:02:40
3 43 240 Yu Hsiao WCCTC 2:00 2:07:55
4 48 495 Nicholas Handel WCCTC 2:08:10
5 (120) 387 Joshua Reyes WCCTC 2:14:06
5. 139 MSU Tri Club (2:06:46 8:27:04 3:36)
=================================================================
1 24 340 Jacob Pratt MECTC 2:05:07
2 26 50 Anthony Klingler MECTC 2:05:47
3 36 339 Alan Finder MECTC 2:07:27
4 53 462 David Reif MECTC 2:08:43
5 ( 71) 192 Rhone Eppelheimer MECTC 2:10:11
6 ( 81) 49 Matt Inch MECTC 2:00 2:10:50
7 (230) 552 Zachary Church MECTC 2:24:19
6. 251 Texas A&M Triathlon Team (2:09:28 8:37:49 3:47)
=================================================================
1 33 370 Chase Bielamowicz SMWCTC 2:06:54
2 65 482 Robert Spiller SMWCTC 2:09:44
3 75 369 DUSTIN JOUBERT SMWCTC 2:10:30
4 78 79 Jordan Mcgowen SMWCTC 2:10:41
5 (123) 217 Jeffrey Marck SMWCTC 2:14:12
6 (125) 562 Ryan Lynch SMWCTC 2:14:27
7 (301) 78 Michael Wilkinson SMWCTC 2:00 2:30:59
7. 254 The OSU Triathlon Club (2:08:20 8:33:18 16:09)
=================================================================
1 9 221 Ross Hartley MECTC 2:02:09
2 17 84 Michael Pelechaty MECTC 2:03:31
3 60 376 Matt Cymanski MECTC 2:09:20
4 168 375 Greg Van Amerongen MECTC 2:00 2:18:18
5 (282) 485 Will Luppino MECTC 2:29:10
6 (303) 565 Isaac Ligocki MECTC 2:31:06
8. 291 Virginia Tech Triathlon (2:10:13 8:40:51 5:41)
=================================================================
1 32 145 Grayson Cobb MACTC 2:06:54
2 72 430 Graham Peck MACTC 2:10:16
3 84 290 Christopher Brown MACTC 2:11:06
4 103 535 Chris Crowley MACTC 2:12:35
5 (188) 289 Justin Morrison MACTC 6:00 2:19:55
9. 293 UC San Diego Triathlon Team (2:09:37 8:38:28 11:12)
=================================================================
1 10 102 William Jones WCCTC 2:02:13
2 62 241 Dan Nguyen WCCTC 2:09:28
3 110 496 Sante Kotturi WCCTC 2:13:22
4 111 101 Daniel Heineck WCCTC 2:13:25
5 (121) 388 William Pandori WCCTC 2:14:06
6 (290) 573 Nicholas DeNezzo WCCTC 2:29:29
10. 317 UMich Triathlon Club (2:11:05 8:44:19 14:19)
=================================================================
1 35 119 Ryan Rivamonte MECTC 2:07:06
2 40 118 Nicholas Vasdekas MECTC 2:07:54
3 41 263 Thomas Butler MECTC 2:07:54
4 201 585 Clayton Monahan MECTC 2:21:25
5 (241) 508 Jonathan Kazyak MECTC 2:24:59
6 (335) 262 Carl Elgin MECTC 2:34:51
7 (383) 406 Jordan Handler MECTC 2:43:14
11. 320 UCSB Triathlon Club (2:10:46 8:43:04 3:54)
=================================================================
1 51 103 Stepan Paul WCCTC 2:08:33
2 74 104 Jonathan Waltman WCCTC 2:10:19
3 93 243 Jordan Littell WCCTC 2:11:45
4 102 244 Taylor Harwood WCCTC 2:12:27
5 (152) 497 Samuel Shaner WCCTC 2:16:04
6 (175) 574 Joshua Sayre WCCTC 2:18:48
7 (195) 389 Peter Burns WCCTC 2:20:43
12. 320 Triathlon club At FSU (2:09:09 8:36:35 19:54)
=================================================================
1 8 25 Colin Riley FCTC 2:00:41
2 12 26 Thomas Barton FCTC 2:02:25
3 107 171 Javier Zamparelli FCTC 2:12:54
4 193 172 David Thomas FCTC 2:20:35
5 (216) 449 Austin Boyle FCTC 2:23:09
6 (228) 314 PETER WOOD FCTC 2:24:11
7 (319) 543 Alex Salamun FCTC 2:33:20
13. 327 Cal Poly Triathlon Team (2:10:28 8:41:52 10:31)
=================================================================
1 20 158 Taro Moberly WCCTC 2:04:23
2 68 9 Timothy Black WCCTC 2:09:59
3 104 10 CONNOR SOUSA WCCTC 2:12:36
4 135 159 Kevin Shea WCCTC 2:14:54
5 (153) 304 Alex Warring WCCTC 2:16:12
6 (183) 443 Clinton Humphrey WCCTC 2:19:40
14. 333 Stanford Triathlon Club (2:11:02 8:44:07 4:14)
=================================================================
1 50 213 Garrett Fowler WCCTC 2:08:31
2 79 75 Thomas Roos WCCTC 6:00 2:10:46
3 98 74 Andrew Roos WCCTC 2:00 2:12:05
4 106 214 John Kegelman WCCTC 2:12:45
5 (207) 478 Greg Allen WCCTC 2:22:18
6 (219) 365 Greyson Christoforo WCCTC 2:23:21
7 (246) 561 Justin Burstein WCCTC 2:25:11
15. 337 Colorado State University Triathlon Club (2:11:08 8:44:30 6:38)
=================================================================
1 34 19 Chris Leiferman RMCTC 2:07:02
2 94 18 Chris Athey RMCTC 2:11:53
3 97 447 Dillon Shaffer RMCTC 2:11:55
4 112 311 Taylor Ronne RMCTC 2:13:40
5 (133) 165 Benton Line RMCTC 6:00 2:14:53
6 (166) 166 Danny Fisher RMCTC 2:17:47
7 (285) 541 Andrzej Stadnik RMCTC 2:29:17
16. 365 Duke Triathlon Club (2:11:40 8:46:37 11:44)
=================================================================
1 28 21 Robert Ferris MACTC 2:06:00
2 55 22 TAYLOR KNIGHT MACTC 2:09:03
3 117 168 James Zhou MACTC 2:13:50
4 165 169 Daniel Haughton MACTC 2:17:44
5 (294) 448 Matthew Lewis MACTC 2:29:49
6 (302) 313 Ross Taggart MACTC 2:31:01
7 (364) 542 Tong Xiang MACTC 2:38:50
17. 371 Clemson Triathlon Club (2:11:56 8:47:44 6:41)
=================================================================
1 38 14 Justin Arnosky SECTC 2:07:48
2 92 162 Carl Eichert SECTC 2:00 2:11:40
3 114 309 Nathaniel Weaver SECTC 2:13:47
4 127 308 William Shoulders SECTC 2:14:29
5 (161) 539 Nicholas Sykes SECTC 2:17:34
6 (167) 13 Brady Thomas SECTC 2:17:55
7 (259) 444 MICHAEL MAUHAR SECTC 2:26:24
18. 372 Triathlon Club at UCI (2:10:08 8:40:29 23:03)
=================================================================
1 2 98 Dustin Mclarty WCCTC 2:00 1:58:17
2 21 238 Justin Jarvis WCCTC 2:04:56
3 150 237 Steven Hunt WCCTC 2:15:56
4 199 494 Chad Whittington WCCTC 2:21:20
5 (204) 386 Christopher Proffitt WCCTC 2:21:38
19. 375 United States Naval Academy Triathlon Team (2:11:54 8:47:36 4:44)
=================================================================
1 64 90 SCOTT MAXFIELD MACTC 2:09:41
2 87 228 William Bochner MACTC 2:11:15
3 100 380 Matthew Hartung MACTC 2:12:15
4 124 229 Nathan Wallace MACTC 2:00 2:14:25
5 (140) 489 MARK LASCARA MACTC 2:15:16
6 (162) 568 Greg Lowhorn MACTC 2:17:36
7 (250) 91 David Macfarlane MACTC 6:00 2:25:33
20. 382 AuburnTriathletes (2:10:37 8:42:28 17:47)
=================================================================
1 6 3 James Mccurdy SECTC 1:59:25
2 70 4 Jacob Shults SECTC 2:00 2:10:01
3 147 437 Robert Bedsole SECTC 2:15:50
4 159 155 Jeremy Winter SECTC 2:17:12
5 (169) 298 Chase Holmberg SECTC 2:00 2:18:22
6 (181) 154 Nathan Robinson SECTC 2:00 2:19:36
7 (190) 299 Thomas Nash SECTC 2:20:17
21. 400 United States Air Force Academy Triathlon Team (2:12:20 8:49:17 7:08)
=================================================================
1 45 85 Derrick Rowe RMCTC 2:00 2:08:04
2 95 222 Charles Ogren RMCTC 2:11:53
3 122 86 MICHAEL HARRINGTON RMCTC 2:14:08
4 138 223 Loring Ross RMCTC 2:15:12
5 (139) 377 Jeremy Robben RMCTC 2:15:12
6 (160) 486 Lee Wise RMCTC 2:17:29
7 (237) 566 Thomas Redfield RMCTC 2:24:53
22. 437 University of Montana Triathlon Club (2:13:42 8:54:45 16:10)
=================================================================
1 37 409 Aaron Little NWCTC 2:07:47
2 57 123 John Fitzgerald NWCTC 6:00 2:09:11
3 116 124 Benjamin Lovelace NWCTC 2:00 2:13:50
4 227 410 Ed Hirsch NWCTC 2:23:57
5 (266) 510 MATTHEW HANDWERK NWCTC 2:27:37
6 (343) 265 MICHAEL HERMSMEYER NWCTC 2:36:12
23. 439 University of WI Madison Triathlon (2:13:02 8:52:07 6:03)
=================================================================
1 69 141 Alex Dean MWCTC 2:10:00
2 85 531 Dimitri Krattiger MWCTC 2:11:11
3 134 142 Will Weggel MWCTC 2:14:53
4 151 427 Cody Williams MWCTC 2:16:03
5 (164) 286 Michael Lee MWCTC 2:17:39
6 (263) 598 Timothy Ketelboeter MWCTC 2:27:01
7 (309) 530 Jordan Hibbard MWCTC 2:31:52
24. 451 Fighting Illini Triathlon (2:13:36 8:54:21 12:11)
=================================================================
1 49 255 Jacob Moore MECTC 2:08:28
2 59 112 Robert Trimble MECTC 2:00 2:09:19
3 149 399 Morgan Davis MECTC 2:15:55
4 194 503 Todd Reedy MECTC 2:00 2:20:39
5 (212) 581 Casey Dyck MECTC 2:22:42
6 (245) 400 Brian ONeill MECTC 2:25:10
7 (326) 580 Carter Krueger MECTC 2:34:07
25. 467 University of Florida Tri-Gators (2:13:42 8:54:46 13:09)
=================================================================
1 31 110 Kurt Roeser FCTC 2:06:42
2 101 252 Christopher Thorn FCTC 2:12:20
3 148 251 Dominic Beale FCTC 2:15:53
4 187 396 DANIEL SWALE FCTC 2:19:51
5 (208) 501 Mason Brannon FCTC 2:22:27
6 (377) 578 Joonhao Chuah FCTC 2:00 2:41:16
7 (410) 395 David Schofield FCTC 2:47:34
26. 469 Oregon State University Triathlon Club (2:14:15 8:56:57 15:43)
=================================================================
1 52 356 Grant Eldridge NWCTC 2:08:34
2 73 65 Blair Bronson NWCTC 2:10:17
3 115 205 Chris Depner NWCTC 2:13:49
4 229 357 Kyle Masterson NWCTC 2:24:17
5 (248) 472 JAMES FERRIS NWCTC 2:25:27
6 (295) 557 Casey Glick NWCTC 2:30:03
27. 521 University of Virginia Triathlon Club (2:15:15 9:00:57 14:43)
=================================================================
1 56 139 James Linville MACTC 2:09:06
2 83 138 Ryan Johnson MACTC 2:10:51
3 158 284 SCOTT MCAMIS MACTC 2:17:11
4 224 529 Ian Rappaport MACTC 2:23:49
5 (239) 425 Evan Reynolds MACTC 2:24:59
6 (351) 597 BRYCE LOWREY MACTC 2:37:13
7 (369) 528 Garrett Rapp MACTC 2:39:45
28. 529 Penn State Triathlon Club (2:14:58 8:59:50 4:57)
=================================================================
1 105 206 Jonathan Cochrane NECTC 2:00 2:12:40
2 118 66 Daniel Palermo NECTC 6:00 2:13:52
3 143 358 Troy Stram NECTC 2:15:41
4 163 207 Matthew Buda NECTC 2:17:37
5 (172) 359 Nicholas Hetro NECTC 2:18:36
6 (244) 473 Jordan Bishop NECTC 2:25:09
7 (312) 558 Zachary Dilworth NECTC 2:32:09
29. 533 Purdue University Triathlon Club (2:15:28 9:01:52 16:57)
=================================================================
1 30 68 Ryan Frederickson MECTC 2:06:10
2 91 69 Greg Sheppard MECTC 2:11:34
3 197 209 Brian Pomeroy MECTC 2:21:01
4 215 208 Philip Chalkiadakis MECTC 2:23:07
5 (280) 360 Patrick Gamble MECTC 2:29:01
6 (388) 474 Alex Engel MECTC 2:44:03
7 (433) 559 MICHAEL DUNTEN MECTC 2:54:15
30. 572 NAU Trijacks (2:16:23 9:05:29 12:43)
=================================================================
1 82 197 Joshua Terwoord RMCTC 2:10:50
2 89 59 Alex Kaufman RMCTC 2:11:31
3 180 198 Frank Smith RMCTC 2:19:35
4 221 347 Skylar Rubalcaba RMCTC 2:23:33
5 (328) 348 Timothy Krupa RMCTC 2:34:10
6 (346) 467 Ky Mickelsen RMCTC 2:00 2:36:32
31. 632 University of Miami Tri Canes (2:17:32 9:10:08 17:53)
=================================================================
1 47 117 THOMAS GIBBONS FCTC 2:08:09
2 154 261 Brian Van Cleave FCTC 2:16:43
3 177 507 Scott Hawley FCTC 2:00 2:19:14
4 254 405 Spencer Deleveaux FCTC 2:26:02
5 (392) 584 Matthew Straney FCTC 2:44:53
32. 639 Tri-Hawks University of Iowa (2:17:41 9:10:41 22:07)
=================================================================
1 27 113 Alex Libin MWCTC 2:00 2:05:55
2 145 257 Kyle Siefers MWCTC 2:00 2:15:48
3 196 256 Daniel Brown MWCTC 2:20:56
4 271 582 Michael Mccrary MWCTC 2:28:02
5 (307) 114 Alex Murphy MWCTC 2:31:25
6 (331) 504 EVAN MORGAN MWCTC 2:34:18
7 (384) 401 Andrew Bennett MWCTC 2:00 2:43:15
33. 661 Georgia Tech Triathlon Club (2:18:13 9:12:50 18:41)
=================================================================
1 61 34 Sean Kilgallon SECTC 2:09:22
2 142 321 KEVIN MORGAN SECTC 2:15:36
3 186 177 Sam Uhlman SECTC 2:19:49
4 272 33 Thomas Pilliod SECTC 2:28:03
5 (310) 546 Matt Uhlman SECTC 2:32:05
6 (311) 178 BRIAN ROBBINS SECTC 2:32:09
34. 690 Northwestern University Triathlon Club (2:18:49 9:15:14 11:53)
=================================================================
1 108 61 Mitchell Lee MECTC 2:12:56
2 173 201 Bradley Sherman MECTC 2:18:41
3 174 200 Richard Barbera MECTC 2:18:48
4 235 352 Joseph Doering MECTC 2:24:49
5 (378) 351 Carl Herndon MECTC 2:41:26
6 (394) 556 Nathan Garrett MECTC 2:45:06
7 (454) 469 Tyler McLean MECTC 2:00 3:05:18
35. 712 Triathlon Club at Georgia State University (2:19:24 9:17:36 23:17)
=================================================================
1 96 31 Sandy Alexander SECTC 2:11:54
2 132 176 Cory Baumann SECTC 2:14:42
3 146 32 Spencer Nowell SECTC 2:15:49
4 338 319 Matt LeCraw SECTC 2:35:11
5 (399) 320 Tyler Edwards SECTC 2:00 2:45:42
6 (432) 545 James Dillon SECTC 2:54:09
7 (435) 453 Nicholas Dillon SECTC 2:54:43
36. 753 Tricats Triathlon Club-Univ of AZ (2:20:17 9:21:05 17:13)
=================================================================
1 76 94 Greg York RMCTC 2:10:38
2 155 233 Gary Gold RMCTC 2:00 2:16:48
3 252 571 Clay Pierce RMCTC 2:00 2:25:48
4 270 384 James Magras RMCTC 2:27:51
5 (400) 492 Philip Lewis RMCTC 2:45:50
37. 759 USC Triathlon (2:20:24 9:21:34 11:31)
=================================================================
1 126 274 Brian Lentz WCCTC 2:14:28
2 171 131 Christoph Efstathiou WCCTC 2:00 2:18:32
3 209 419 Joseph Ricci WCCTC 2:22:35
4 253 591 Michael Martin WCCTC 2:25:59
5 (306) 518 Evan Iwata WCCTC 2:31:23
6 (367) 418 Cody Rapp WCCTC 2:39:19
38. 777 UGA Triathlon (2:20:51 9:23:22 9:18)
=================================================================
1 141 398 Brandon Kliewer SECTC 2:15:28
2 170 111 Thomas Johnson SECTC 2:18:26
3 232 502 James Box SECTC 2:24:42
4 234 254 Nick Fragnito SECTC 6:00 2:24:46
5 (238) 253 Dane Teszler SECTC 2:24:56
6 (284) 397 Michael Berke SECTC 2:29:13
7 (386) 579 Kyle Forrester SECTC 2:43:34
39. 785 UMD Triathlon Club (2:20:57 9:23:46 16:10)
=================================================================
1 129 260 JONATHAN ECHEVERS MACTC 2:14:30
2 157 116 Michael Hepp MACTC 2:17:11
3 200 259 Ryan Steinbach MACTC 2:21:25
4 299 403 Zachary Bender MACTC 2:30:40
5 (324) 404 BENJAMIN RIVERS MACTC 2:00 2:33:35
6 (372) 506 Patrick Mohl MACTC 2:40:17
7 (407) 583 David Miller MACTC 2:46:51
40. 788 Miami University Triathlon Club (2:21:15 9:24:57 19:46)
=================================================================
1 109 191 Daniel Toberman MECTC 2:00 2:13:01
2 144 48 Trevor Tilly MECTC 2:15:43
3 220 338 Mike Ballenger MECTC 2:23:26
4 315 190 Jeremy Klein MECTC 2:32:47
5 (353) 337 Kyle Perduk MECTC 2:37:24
6 (382) 461 CHAD LIBER MECTC 2:42:57
41. 851 Tri-Knights Triathlon Club Univ of Central FL (2:22:17 9:29:08 11:57)
=================================================================
1 137 245 Joshua Servi FCTC 2:15:02
2 192 246 Bobby Plewniak FCTC 2:20:28
3 260 390 James Cumpton FCTC 2:26:39
4 262 391 Sean Rauchfuss FCTC 2:26:59
5 (321) 498 Peter Clauter FCTC 2:33:26
6 (376) 575 Marc Buonanni FCTC 2:41:06
42. 867 NCSU Triathlon Club (2:24:55 9:39:37 37:52)
=================================================================
1 90 56 Zack Capets MACTC 2:11:32
2 136 195 KORY GRAY MACTC 2:15:02
3 222 344 Michael Lindler MACTC 2:23:39
4 419 465 MICHAEL HABERSETZER MACTC 2:49:24
43. 867 Stevens Triathlon Club (2:22:57 9:31:47 13:35)
=================================================================
1 131 76 Nicholas Walulik NECTC 2:14:41
2 226 215 Matthew Smith NECTC 2:23:57
3 236 366 Luke Niezelski NECTC 2:24:53
4 274 479 Aaron Perelman NECTC 2:28:16
44. 886 University of Vermont Triathlon Club (2:23:24 9:33:35 4:21)
=================================================================
1 198 137 Ike Tucker NECTC 2:21:03
2 218 526 John Lavoie NECTC 2:23:19
3 223 282 Jeffrey Lyons NECTC 2:23:49
4 247 283 Patrick Kemple NECTC 2:25:24
5 (258) 424 Ian Tovell NECTC 2:26:22
6 (358) 527 Adam Doherty NECTC 2:38:12
45. 897 Arizona State University Cycling & Triathlon Club (2:24:04 9:36:13 29:39)
=================================================================
1 29 1 Ryan Petry RMCTC 2:00 2:06:10
2 251 296 JOHN TASKA RMCTC 2:25:47
3 275 2 DENNIS GRAVES RMCTC 6:00 2:28:27
4 342 153 ANDRES MONGE RMCTC 2:35:49
46. 910 UT Tyler Multisport Club (2:24:18 9:37:09 34:15)
=================================================================
1 19 136 Mark Saroni SMWCTC 2:04:20
2 256 281 Cody White SMWCTC 2:26:08
3 273 423 Preston Spuza SMWCTC 2:28:06
4 362 525 Hector Moreno SMWCTC 2:38:35
5 (426) 595 Mark Norville SMWCTC 2:51:27
47. 946 Triclones Iowa State University (2:24:52 9:39:28 19:06)
=================================================================
1 86 39 Spencer Holten MWCTC 2:11:13
2 279 547 Nicholas Mongar MWCTC 2:28:43
3 283 38 Chris Mann MWCTC 2:29:13
4 298 455 Zachary Eskrich MWCTC 2:30:19
5 (341) 328 James Beardsworth MWCTC 2:35:32
48. 949 United States Coast Guard Academy (2:26:23 9:45:30 30:34)
=================================================================
1 119 87 Ian King NECTC 2:00 2:14:01
2 214 224 Jonas Miller NECTC 2:23:02
3 225 378 Patrick ODonnell NECTC 2:23:52
4 391 487 Charles Lortz NECTC 2:44:35
49. 952 Oklahoma State University Triathlon Club (2:25:34 9:42:13 28:07)
=================================================================
1 66 64 Keith Kotar SMWCTC 2:09:48
2 240 354 LUCAS SHANNON SMWCTC 2:24:59
3 291 204 Zachary Sutton SMWCTC 2:29:31
4 355 355 Michael Mansfield SMWCTC 2:37:55
50. 956 Boston University Triathlon Team (2:25:05 9:40:17 15:15)
=================================================================
1 176 303 Max Metcalfe NECTC 2:19:02
2 202 157 Colin Kipping-Ruane NECTC 2:21:27
3 249 302 David Berry NECTC 2:25:31
4 329 7 David Saxon NECTC 2:34:17
5 (357) 441 James Miller NECTC 2:38:10
6 (428) 440 Keita Decarlo NECTC 2:52:51
Incomplete Teams:
Wake Forest University Triathlon Team
146 Brad Perry MACTC , 432 ANDREW SINGER MACTC
La Tech Tri Team
44 Ben Hall SMWCTC , 458 Ruffus DARDEN SMWCTC , 332 Richard Sanders SMWCTC
Keene State College Triathlon Club
40 Daniel Theleen NECTC
Indiana University Triathlon Club
37 Jordan Bailey MECTC
University of Minnesota Triathlon Team
120 Sam Janicki MWCTC 2:00
Point Loma Nazarene University
67 Keith Butsko WCCTC
Santa Cruz Trislugs
105 JACK CALHOUN WCCTC
College of William and Mary Triathlon Club
17 Gregory Grosicki MACTC , 164 Evan Fulton MACTC 2:00
Gonzaga University Triathlon Club
35 SAMUEL SHEAHAN NWCTC , 179 Andrew Kersh NWCTC , 322 BRYAN CARRIKER NWCTC
Ohio Northernn University Multi-Sport Club
62 Daniel Henry MECTC 2:00, 202 Warren Burless MECTC
NMSU Race Club
55 Taylor Burgett RMCTC
FGCU TRI EAGLES
24 Ryan Post FCTC , 170 Daniel Whalen FCTC
UT Triathlon Club
133 Joseph Peeden SECTC 2:00, 275 Collin Zimmerman SECTC , 420 Anthony Harmon SECTC
NGCSU Triathlon Club
57 JEREMIAH MITCHELL SECTC
Lock Haven University Tri Club
42 Zachary Dicks NECTC , 183 CHRISTOPHER CARROLL NECTC
Yale Triathlon Club
148 Christopher Hague NECTC , 293 Jonathan Smith NECTC
St. Olaf Triathlon Club
73 Michael Mittelsteadt MWCTC , 212 Joseph Barnard MWCTC , 364 Seth Spawn MWCTC
Triathlon Club at CMU
12 Ryan Iles MECTC , 307 John Phillips MECTC
Bryant Tri Club
8 Matt Galluzzo NECTC
UC Davis Triathlon
236 Wiley Hemphill WCCTC
MTSU Tri Club
51 Micaiah Rockwell SECTC
USF Tri Bulls
130 Chris Scott FCTC , 417 Jordan Bieber FCTC 2:00, 273 Stephen Zaffiri FCTC
George Mason University Triathlon Club
28 Brian Myers MACTC , 174 David Currie MACTC
UW-La Crosse Triathlon
140 Travis Pernsteiner MWCTC 2:00, 285 Robert Hoffmann MWCTC , 426 Zach Esselman MWCTC
University of South Carolina Triathlon Club
129 MICHAEL LAMBERT SECTC 2:00
Santa Clara University Triathlon Club
71 Michael Demaria WCCTC
Illinois State University
326 Nick Andriano MECTC , 325 Kurt Erbach MECTC
University of Louisville Triathlon Club
115 WES BROWN MECTC , 258 Riley Jones MECTC , 402 ALAN VORST MECTC
Emporia State University Multisport & Cycling Club
23 Dustin Burgardt MWCTC
Centenary College Cycling Club
11 Jonathan Martin SMWCTC , 305 Taylor Atkinson SMWCTC
Drake University Triathlon Club
20 Jared Frost MWCTC , 167 Brad Johnson MWCTC
Wash U Triathlon Club
147 Zachary Saajasto MWCTC , 433 SEBASTIAN ESTENSSORO MWCTC 2:00, 292 Greg Ewing MWCTC
Bethel University Triathlon Team
6 MICHAEL HOLT MECTC
Youngstown State University Triathlon Club
149 Stephen Drake MECTC
Mississippi State University Tri Club
194 William Patterson SECTC 2:00, 343 Michael Lee SECTC , 54 Gerard Rowe SECTC