Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1482
Kathrine
Bloor
F1934
1745
362/1539
632/2934
56:56
1:59:19
2:01:11
9:07
2568
Daniel
Hepokoski
M4044
1746
141/281
1126/2329
57:53
1:58:46
2:01:12
9:04
F3553
Jenna
Honer
F1934
1747
334/1539
580/2934
55:40
1:58:05
2:01:13
9:01
F1875
Debra
Asplund
F3539
1748
99/434
615/2934
56:33
1:58:51
2:01:14
9:05
F1365
Kallie
Sheehan
F3539
1749
86/434
555/2934
55:59
1:57:38
2:01:14
8:59
F1605
Sarah
Peterson Stensrud
F1934
1750
360/1539
628/2934
56:00
1:59:06
2:01:15
9:06
F2242
Victori
Freiermuth
F1934
1751
359/1539
627/2934
56:00
1:59:06
2:01:15
9:06
1562
Stephen
Oakes
M1934
1752
452/887
1121/2329
57:21
1:58:40
2:01:16
9:04
1561
Matthew
Oakes
M3539
1753
170/335
1122/2329
57:21
1:58:40
2:01:16
9:04
947
Myron
Nerdahl
M6064
1754
20/80
1188/2329
57:54
2:00:06
2:01:16
9:11
F2779
Jenny
Giambruno
F4549
1755
44/247
659/2934
57:32
1:59:43
2:01:17
9:09
264
Byron
Schuldt
M1218
1756
75/105
1166/2329
1:02:03
1:59:45
2:01:19
9:09
202
Brandon
Hieb
M1934
1757
408/887
1004/2329
54:04
1:56:34
2:01:19
8:54
651
Jason
Howard
M1934
1758
455/887
1128/2329
57:11
1:58:49
2:01:21
9:05
F708
Allison
Johanson
F3539
1759
105/434
658/2934
58:05
1:59:43
2:01:21
9:09
1759
Chad
Perius
M1934
1760
442/887
1094/2329
59:12
1:58:05
2:01:22
9:01
628
Steve
Lasky
M5054
1761
76/205
1051/2329
58:47
1:57:22
2:01:23
8:58
2693
Tom
Literski
M5559
1762
53/136
1224/2329
1:02:57
2:01:15
2:01:23
9:16
F1019
Christa
Stelton
F1934
1763
412/1539
726/2934
1:01:18
2:01:12
2:01:23
9:16
F399
Vicki
Kiesow
F4044
1764
70/345
585/2934
55:55
1:58:12
2:01:24
9:02
1832
Peter
Osborn
M1934
1765
444/887
1104/2329
54:28
1:58:19
2:01:26
9:02
F858
Joan
Donner
F4549
1766
46/247
688/2934
1:00:40
2:00:20
2:01:27
9:12
2262
Dale
Nordquist
M5054
1767
81/205
1102/2329
54:58
1:58:15
2:01:29
9:02
F2653
Marissa
Foley
F1218
1768
33/94
682/2934
1:00:06
2:00:13
2:01:29
9:11
F869
Margaret
Diggins
F1934
1769
391/1539
679/2934
57:47
2:00:07
2:01:29
9:11
F2200
Barbara
Polakiewicz
F4044
1770
67/345
567/2934
56:29
1:57:56
2:01:29
9:01
F542
Karen
Jacoby
F4044
1771
77/345
686/2934
57:36
2:00:17
2:01:29
9:11
138
Robert
Olds
M4044
1772
140/281
1120/2329
56:53
1:58:37
2:01:31
9:04
956
Ronald
Rude
M7074
1773
2/13
1067/2329
56:09
1:57:44
2:01:32
9:00
F1457
Sheila
Dicke
F4044
1774
81/345
715/2934
1:00:28
2:00:55
2:01:33
9:14
F786
Julie
Rietit
F3539
1775
90/434
572/2934
55:58
1:57:59
2:01:34
9:01
669
Wade
Jones
M3539
1776
162/335
1079/2329
56:38
1:57:55
2:01:34
9:01
F1055
Cara
Weberg
F3539
1777
101/434
622/2934
56:40
1:59:04
2:01:34
9:06
F1332
Wendy
Nelson
F3539
1778
107/434
680/2934
59:35
2:00:09
2:01:35
9:11
940
Jason
Luftman
M1934
1779
484/887
1212/2329
56:47
2:00:48
2:01:35
9:14
285
Aram
Mazhary
M1934
1780
486/887
1216/2329
1:00:00
2:00:50
2:01:36
9:14
284
Aaron
Cherveny
M1934
1781
485/887
1214/2329
1:00:00
2:00:49
2:01:37
9:14
1769
Joseph
Stamets
M1934
1782
483/887
1210/2329
1:00:08
2:00:47
2:01:38
9:14
2777
Jeffrey
Barbee
M4044
1783
144/281
1151/2329
58:13
1:59:23
2:01:38
9:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1364
Chad
Muesing
M1934
1784
429/887
1062/2329
57:36
1:57:34
2:01:38
8:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after