Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Milwaukee's Lakefront Marathon 2006
Marathon
26th annual
Info
October 1, 2006 in Milwaukee, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Wheelchair Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
MILE 20
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1072
George
Lannert
M5559
440
12/55
354/1169
1:44:11
2:43:26
3:41:55
3:41:21
8:27
860
James
Szyjakowski
M5559
441
13/55
355/1169
1:44:08
2:43:16
3:41:44
3:41:22
8:27
1770
Scott
Schraufnagel
M1824
442
31/69
356/1169
1:51:42
2:49:28
3:42:24
3:41:31
8:27
706
Lindsay
Severson
F1824
443
14/97
87/740
1:48:39
2:47:56
3:42:19
3:41:36
8:28
864
Glen
Hilton
M1824
444
32/69
357/1169
1:51:48
2:51:17
3:42:48
3:41:57
8:28
2190
Heather
Polan
F3034
445
14/100
88/740
1:47:13
2:46:57
3:42:24
3:41:58
8:28
486
Edward
Woolf
M3034
446
52/142
358/1169
1:36:48
2:39:20
3:42:12
3:42:06
8:29
970
Michelle
Butzer
F3034
447
15/100
89/740
1:51:43
2:49:29
3:43:01
3:42:08
8:29
788
Paul
Signorino
M3034
448
53/142
359/1169
1:45:00
2:44:05
3:43:14
3:42:11
8:29
1735
Lynn
Fitzpatrick
F3539
449
18/147
90/740
1:49:25
2:48:02
3:42:34
3:42:14
8:29
311
Christine
Merkel
F3539
450
19/147
91/740
1:46:46
2:45:34
3:42:34
3:42:19
8:29
1346
Greg
Daggett
M5054
451
26/125
360/1169
1:51:19
2:49:02
3:44:04
3:42:19
8:29
1310
Jackie
Ison
F4044
452
12/114
92/740
1:49:06
2:48:50
3:43:04
3:42:23
8:29
2253
Dan
Piccolello
M4549
453
57/156
361/1169
1:44:10
2:41:40
3:43:14
3:42:48
8:30
2039
Chris
Speziale
MCLYD
454
12/104
362/1169
1:50:10
2:49:42
3:43:48
3:42:55
8:31
2440
Emily
Wirkus
F1824
455
15/97
93/740
1:51:10
2:49:45
3:44:21
3:42:55
8:31
2420
Yuji
Wada
M2529
456
38/123
363/1169
1:39:05
2:39:31
3:43:06
3:42:55
8:31
1553
Susanna
Rains
F3034
457
16/100
94/740
1:49:13
2:48:58
3:43:15
3:42:56
8:31
538
Sara
Shefchik
F2529
458
24/131
95/740
1:50:42
2:49:18
3:43:25
3:43:01
8:31
2385
Grace
Wasielewski
F5054
459
6/40
96/740
1:53:25
2:51:09
3:43:18
3:43:06
8:31
207
Tom
Freeman
MCLYD
460
13/104
364/1169
1:43:25
2:44:17
3:43:16
3:43:06
8:31
1009
Scott
Adams
M3034
461
54/142
365/1169
1:50:42
2:47:44
3:45:37
3:43:08
8:31
1328
Kathleen
Rytman
F3539
462
20/147
97/740
1:45:54
2:45:51
3:43:23
3:43:09
8:31
848
Douglas
Digman
M4044
463
62/188
366/1169
1:50:14
2:48:51
3:43:36
3:43:10
8:31
1477
Damon
Young
M3539
464
70/165
367/1169
1:40:26
2:38:34
3:43:44
3:43:24
8:32
1728
Jim
Ropella
M4549
465
58/156
368/1169
1:46:12
2:44:43
3:44:02
3:43:25
8:32
1040
William
Peters
M4044
466
63/188
369/1169
1:44:23
2:41:42
3:44:49
3:43:25
8:32
1385
Laura
Farley
F4044
467
13/114
98/740
1:48:55
2:47:55
3:43:49
3:43:35
8:32
2448
Jonathan
Lewis
M2529
468
39/123
370/1169
1:51:27
2:49:42
3:44:50
3:43:36
8:32
2354
Eric
Schlaf
M4549
469
59/156
371/1169
1:48:52
2:47:14
3:44:29
3:43:40
8:32
369
Amy
Meyer
F4044
470
14/114
99/740
1:48:57
2:47:54
3:43:55
3:43:41
8:32
162
Michael
Croal
M4549
471
60/156
372/1169
1:50:12
2:49:36
3:46:15
3:43:47
8:33
2182
Dana
Hughes
F3539
472
21/147
100/740
1:46:21
2:44:02
3:44:18
3:43:51
8:33
1608
Catharine
Griffin
F4044
473
15/114
101/740
1:45:55
2:45:15
3:44:16
3:43:53
8:33
731
Mark
Kramer
M3539
474
71/165
373/1169
1:40:13
2:39:41
3:44:04
3:43:59
8:33
2467
Jeffrey
Badger
M3034
475
55/142
374/1169
1:43:15
2:43:12
3:44:09
3:44:07
8:33
1420
John
Richmond
M5559
476
14/55
375/1169
1:47:00
2:45:22
3:44:49
3:44:07
8:33
605
Erin
Frantz
F2529
477
25/131
102/740
1:40:09
2:40:52
3:44:33
3:44:11
8:34
1054
Daniel
Steitz
M4044
478
64/188
376/1169
1:51:23
2:49:48
3:45:13
3:44:12
8:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
MILE 20
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1750
Neil
Pinzur
M5054
479
27/125
377/1169
1:43:38
2:43:13
3:44:47
3:44:18
8:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after