Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Green Lake Triathlon
Sprint - Individual
Info
August 15, 2010 in Spicer, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individual
Sprint - Team
Olympic - Individual
Olympic - Team
Sprint - Text Results
Olympic - Text Results
Sprint - Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
4
Brad
Arneson
43
M
M4044
21
8/21
20/144
9:57
0:58
37:27
1:13
21:40
1:11:14
15
Jason
Benson
38
M
M3539
26
2/17
24/144
8:57
1:04
39:20
0:44
21:47
1:11:50
23
Taylor
Bodin
18
M
M1619
16
4/17
15/144
7:32
1:21
41:12
0:31
19:33
1:10:06
28
Amy
Braig-Lindstro
40
F
F4044
41
4/24
8/122
8:13
2:10
42:00
1:09
21:56
1:15:26
29
Joel
Bransky
18
M
M1619
11
3/17
11/144
8:25
1:25
37:53
1:17
19:02
1:07:59
30
Mike
Bratsch
48
M
M4549
40
3/17
33/144
11:21
1:16
41:13
1:06
20:28
1:15:21
33
Nadine
Brown
22
F
F2024
35
1/20
6/122
8:26
1:50
42:41
0:32
20:34
1:14:01
42
Nathan
Clark
26
M
M2529
17
3/13
16/144
9:01
1:31
38:31
1:01
20:15
1:10:17
61
Jill
Ellenbecker
37
F
F3539
14
1/17
1/122
7:39
1:10
39:13
1:06
20:04
1:09:11
75
Sheila
Gemar
51
F
F5054
43
1/7
9/122
8:11
1:20
41:09
0:56
24:16
1:15:52
90
John
Healy
53
M
M5054
23
1/11
22/144
7:50
1:38
39:46
0:58
21:21
1:11:31
93
Tyler
Hecht
17
M
M1619
7
1/17
7/144
7:29
1:06
36:14
0:46
20:47
1:06:19
95
Janell
Hibbard
25
F
F2529
28
1/17
4/122
9:04
1:12
39:29
1:09
21:19
1:12:11
96
Travis
Hibbard
25
M
M2529
33
4/13
28/144
8:59
1:28
40:22
1:16
21:34
1:13:36
116
Jeff
Jorgenson
43
M
M4044
13
5/21
13/144
8:30
0:56
38:21
0:43
20:38
1:09:05
125
Randy
Knutson
47
M
M4549
20
2/17
19/144
7:21
0:59
38:22
0:41
23:27
1:10:46
134
Andy
Leier
44
M
M4044
32
9/21
27/144
8:18
1:58
41:55
0:54
20:26
1:13:29
138
Tom
Lynch
61
M
M6064
45
1/4
35/144
10:50
1:56
38:25
1:11
23:52
1:16:11
141
Michael
McConkey
44
M
M4044
18
6/21
17/144
9:03
1:17
36:39
1:05
22:22
1:10:24
145
Travis
Miller
30
M
M3034
12
1/17
12/144
9:50
1:38
36:45
1:15
19:19
1:08:44
149
Jimmy
Mullen
26
M
M2529
15
2/13
14/144
7:40
1:11
38:03
0:56
21:32
1:09:19
154
Jennifer
Neuman
40
F
F4044
27
2/24
3/122
8:21
1:14
38:44
0:55
22:54
1:12:06
162
Pauline
Parker
43
F
F4044
44
5/24
10/122
8:52
1:22
40:21
0:56
24:24
1:15:54
176
Paul
Quale
40
M
M4044
19
7/21
18/144
7:05
0:57
40:51
0:41
21:12
1:10:44
183
Noah
Retka
26
M
M2529
8
1/13
8/144
8:15
1:16
36:27
0:40
19:49
1:06:24
194
Lynn
Scheevel
38
F
F3539
36
2/17
7/122
8:18
1:14
40:24
1:14
22:55
1:14:03
199
Mark
Schwartz
33
M
M3034
22
2/17
21/144
7:16
1:32
40:29
0:53
21:23
1:11:30
203
Cj
Seifert
18
M
M1619
10
2/17
10/144
8:55
1:32
38:24
0:27
18:38
1:07:53
214
Josh
Stahl
42
M
M4044
9
4/21
9/144
7:30
1:05
35:13
0:48
21:58
1:06:32
222
Ryan
Stoneburner
31
M
M3034
37
4/17
30/144
9:06
1:58
40:52
0:44
21:28
1:14:05
223
Tom
Stoneburner
23
M
M2024
30
2/14
26/144
10:15
1:38
37:30
0:28
22:54
1:12:41
225
Bob
Strandell
48
M
M4549
42
4/17
34/144
9:35
2:34
40:03
0:56
22:24
1:15:30
230
Erek
Swenson
34
M
M3034
29
3/17
25/144
7:32
1:15
39:50
0:47
23:14
1:12:34
235
Jake
Tomczik
35
M
M3539
38
3/17
31/144
8:26
1:56
41:21
1:12
21:30
1:14:23
237
Joe
Ulferts
40
M
M4044
34
10/21
29/144
8:52
1:26
40:22
0:54
22:11
1:13:42
247
London
Walsh
17
M
M1619
25
5/17
23/144
6:38
1:37
41:51
0:58
20:44
1:11:44
248
Jennifer
Walter-Mobley
43
F
F4044
24
1/24
2/122
8:05
1:14
38:41
0:56
22:43
1:11:36
256
Ryan
Woodhall
20
M
M2024
39
3/14
32/144
10:04
1:39
39:27
1:35
22:16
1:14:58
257
Amy
Woolsey
44
F
F4044
31
3/24
5/122
8:07
1:15
39:47
1:06
23:02
1:13:14
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
646
Ward
Bowron
23
M
M2024
6
1/14
6/144
8:22
1:24
35:14
1:02
19:18
1:05:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after