GREEN LAKE TRIATHLON
Green Lake - Spicer, MN - August 15, 2010
1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/21 58 Taggart Downare 40 M St Cloud MN 16 7:24 1:41 0:58 1 32:02 26.2 0:36 1 17:56 5:59 58:53
2 1/17 34 Robert Brown 35 M Hopkins MN 3 6:31 1:29 1:03 4 34:32 24.3 0:41 3 18:50 6:17 1:01:35
3 2/21 143 Ted McNamara 43 M Buffalo MN 9 7:04 1:37 1:03 2 34:02 24.7 0:44 7 19:28 6:30 1:02:18
4 3/21 123 John Klem 40 M Menomonie WI 1 6:06 1:24 1:19 3 34:21 24.5 1:01 23 21:11 7:04 1:03:55
5 1/17 65 Scott Erickson 48 M Ramsey MN 2 6:27 1:28 1:17 5 34:36 24.3 0:44 31 21:27 7:09 1:04:28
6 1/14 646 Ward Bowron 23 M Auburn AL 36 8:22 1:55 1:24 7 35:14 23.8 1:02 5 19:18 6:26 1:05:17
7 1/17 93 Tyler Hecht 17 M Somerset WI 17 7:29 1:42 1:06 8 36:14 23.2 0:46 19 20:47 6:56 1:06:19
8 1/13 183 Noah Retka 26 M Rochester MN 31 8:15 1:53 1:16 9 36:27 23.0 0:40 9 19:49 6:37 1:06:24
9 4/21 214 Josh Stahl 42 M Minnetonka MN 18 7:30 1:43 1:05 6 35:13 23.9 0:48 48 21:58 7:20 1:06:32
10 2/17 203 Cj Seifert 18 M Willmar MN 54 8:55 2:02 1:32 18 38:24 21.9 0:27 2 18:38 6:13 1:07:53
11 3/17 29 Joel Bransky 18 M Duluth MN 38 8:25 1:55 1:25 14 37:53 22.2 1:17 4 19:02 6:21 1:07:59
12 1/17 145 Travis Miller 30 M Nisswa MN 97 9:50 2:15 1:38 11 36:45 22.9 1:15 6 19:19 6:27 1:08:44
13 5/21 116 Jeff Jorgenson 43 M Marshall MN 43 8:30 1:56 0:56 16 38:21 21.9 0:43 16 20:38 6:53 1:09:05
14 1/17 61 Jill Ellenbecker 37 F Coon Rapids MN 22 7:39 1:45 1:10 23 39:13 21.4 1:06 11 20:04 6:42 1:09:11
15 2/13 149 Jimmy Mullen 26 M Minneapolis MN 23 7:40 1:45 1:11 15 38:03 22.1 0:56 35 21:32 7:11 1:09:19
16 4/17 23 Taylor Bodin 18 M Clara City MN 21 7:32 1:43 1:21 43 41:12 20.4 0:31 8 19:33 6:31 1:10:06
17 3/13 42 Nathan Clark 26 M Dassel MN 59 9:01 2:03 1:31 20 38:31 21.8 1:01 12 20:15 6:45 1:10:17
18 6/21 141 Michael McConkey 44 M Baxter MN 61 9:03 2:04 1:17 10 36:39 22.9 1:05 58 22:22 7:28 1:10:24
19 7/21 176 Paul Quale 40 M Carver MN 10 7:05 1:37 0:57 39 40:51 20.6 0:41 24 21:12 7:04 1:10:44
20 2/17 125 Randy Knutson 47 M Mankato MN 15 7:21 1:41 0:59 17 38:22 21.9 0:41 82 23:27 7:49 1:10:46
21 8/21 4 Brad Arneson 43 M New London MN 106 9:57 2:16 0:58 12 37:27 22.4 1:13 40 21:40 7:14 1:11:14
22 2/17 199 Mark Schwartz 33 M Faribault MN 14 7:16 1:39 1:32 37 40:29 20.7 0:53 30 21:23 7:08 1:11:30
23 1/11 90 John Healy 53 M St. Paul MN 24 7:50 1:47 1:38 29 39:46 21.1 0:58 29 21:21 7:07 1:11:31
24 1/24 248 Jennifer Walter-Mobley 43 F St. Louis Park MN 27 8:05 1:51 1:14 21 38:41 21.7 0:56 67 22:43 7:35 1:11:36
25 5/17 247 London Walsh 17 M Hudson WI 4 6:38 1:31 1:37 54 41:51 20.1 0:58 18 20:44 6:55 1:11:44
26 2/17 15 Jason Benson 38 M Lino Lakes MN 56 8:57 2:02 1:04 24 39:20 21.4 0:44 43 21:47 7:16 1:11:50
27 2/24 154 Jennifer Neuman 40 F Ramsey MN 35 8:21 1:54 1:14 22 38:44 21.7 0:55 69 22:54 7:38 1:12:06
28 1/17 95 Janell Hibbard 25 F Rosemount MN 64 9:04 2:04 1:12 26 39:29 21.3 1:09 28 21:19 7:07 1:12:11
29 3/17 230 Erek Swenson 34 M Otsego MN 20 7:32 1:43 1:15 31 39:50 21.1 0:47 80 23:14 7:45 1:12:34
30 2/14 223 Tom Stoneburner 23 M Fargo ND 121 10:15 2:20 1:38 13 37:30 22.4 0:28 68 22:54 7:38 1:12:41
31 3/24 257 Amy Woolsey 44 F Sauk Rapids MN 28 8:07 1:51 1:15 30 39:47 21.1 1:06 73 23:02 7:41 1:13:14
32 9/21 134 Andy Leier 44 M Shakopee MN 34 8:18 1:54 1:58 55 41:55 20.0 0:54 13 20:26 6:49 1:13:29
33 4/13 96 Travis Hibbard 25 M Rosemount MN 58 8:59 2:03 1:28 34 40:22 20.8 1:16 37 21:34 7:12 1:13:36
34 10/21 237 Joe Ulferts 40 M Willmar MN 51 8:52 2:01 1:26 35 40:22 20.8 0:54 52 22:11 7:24 1:13:42
35 1/20 33 Nadine Brown 22 F Richfield MN 40 8:26 1:55 1:50 62 42:41 19.7 0:32 15 20:34 6:52 1:14:01
36 2/17 194 Lynn Scheevel 38 F Albert Lea MN 33 8:18 1:54 1:14 36 40:24 20.8 1:14 70 22:55 7:39 1:14:03
37 4/17 222 Ryan Stoneburner 31 M Paynesville MN 67 9:06 2:04 1:58 40 40:52 20.6 0:44 32 21:28 7:10 1:14:05
38 3/17 235 Jake Tomczik 35 M Minneapolis MN 39 8:26 1:55 1:56 47 41:21 20.3 1:12 33 21:30 7:10 1:14:23
39 3/14 256 Ryan Woodhall 20 M Spicer MN 110 10:04 2:18 1:39 25 39:27 21.3 1:35 56 22:16 7:26 1:14:58
40 3/17 30 Mike Bratsch 48 M Danube MN 173 11:21 2:35 1:16 44 41:13 20.4 1:06 14 20:28 6:50 1:15:21
41 4/24 28 Amy Braig-Lindstro 40 F Sartell MN 30 8:13 1:52 2:10 56 42:00 20.0 1:09 46 21:56 7:19 1:15:26
42 4/17 225 Bob Strandell 48 M Plymouth MN 87 9:35 2:11 2:34 32 40:03 21.0 0:56 59 22:24 7:28 1:15:30
43 1/7 75 Sheila Gemar 51 F Spicer MN 29 8:11 1:52 1:20 42 41:09 20.4 0:56 94 24:16 8:06 1:15:52
44 5/24 162 Pauline Parker 43 F Hopkins MN 52 8:52 2:01 1:22 33 40:21 20.8 0:56 100 24:24 8:08 1:15:54
45 1/4 138 Tom Lynch 61 M Alexandria MN 148 10:50 2:28 1:56 19 38:25 21.9 1:11 89 23:52 7:58 1:16:11
46 4/17 218 Joel Stark-Haws 37 M St. Cloud MN 53 8:54 2:02 2:13 51 41:47 20.1 1:17 53 22:11 7:24 1:16:20
47 11/21 60 Cris Eide 40 M Willmar MN 198 12:01 2:44 2:43 27 39:31 21.3 0:59 26 21:13 7:05 1:16:25
48 5/13 314 Ryan Ammermann 29 M Minneapolis MN 44 8:34 1:57 1:32 69 43:10 19.5 1:09 57 22:17 7:26 1:16:40
49 2/20 229 Elina Sukula 20 F Excelsior MN 11 7:07 1:37 2:02 109 45:01 18.7 0:49 47 21:58 7:20 1:16:54
50 1/5 645 Erin Baker 14 F Grand Rapids MN 165 11:12 2:33 1:21 66 42:51 19.6 0:59 20 20:55 6:59 1:17:15
51 5/17 253 Matt Weller 30 M Marshall MN 47 8:43 1:59 1:58 93 44:14 19.0 0:49 39 21:40 7:14 1:17:21
52 5/17 108 Daniel Jacobs 49 M Olivia MN 85 9:33 2:11 1:35 72 43:14 19.4 0:36 60 22:30 7:30 1:17:25
53 6/17 14 Eric Bell 31 M St. Anthony Villag MN 132 10:31 2:24 1:51 63 42:43 19.7 0:33 45 21:54 7:18 1:17:29
54 5/17 175 Jason Pung 38 M Robbinsdale MN 79 9:19 2:08 2:32 86 44:02 19.1 1:02 17 20:43 6:55 1:17:36
55 1/2 217 Eli Stark-Haws 14 M St. Cloud MN 78 9:18 2:07 2:22 83 43:57 19.1 0:34 38 21:39 7:13 1:17:47
56 4/14 171 Mike Placeway 21 M Apple Valley MN 5 6:38 1:31 1:42 68 43:04 19.5 1:25 116 25:09 8:23 1:17:55
57 3/20 150 Megan Nelsen 24 F Bloomington MN 94 9:47 2:14 2:36 73 43:14 19.4 0:52 36 21:32 7:11 1:17:59
58 6/17 45 Trevor Cotter 18 M Duluth MN 96 9:49 2:14 1:26 67 43:02 19.5 1:12 66 22:41 7:34 1:18:08
59 6/17 21 Steve Blom 45 M Prinsburg MN 46 8:41 1:59 2:04 48 41:28 20.3 1:13 108 24:57 8:19 1:18:21
60 1/14 152 Kathy Nelson 45 F Brooklyn Park MN 32 8:15 1:53 1:56 45 41:13 20.4 1:16 136 25:59 8:40 1:18:37
61 7/17 261 Zac Zinda 19 M Holloway MN 117 10:11 2:19 2:04 95 44:16 19.0 0:40 41 21:45 7:15 1:18:54
62 2/5 303 Clara Schultz 15 F Shorewood MN 68 9:07 2:05 2:07 87 44:05 19.1 1:37 50 22:05 7:22 1:18:58
63 3/5 53 Paige Danielson 13 F Saint Cloud MN 174 11:21 2:35 1:44 89 44:09 19.0 0:44 25 21:13 7:05 1:19:09
64 2/11 51 Wayne Dahlen 53 M Spicer MN 212 12:27 2:50 1:23 53 41:50 20.1 0:56 64 22:36 7:32 1:19:10
65 6/13 37 Daniel Byrne 25 M Owatonna MN 169 11:17 2:34 2:38 60 42:37 19.7 0:44 49 22:00 7:20 1:19:13
66 6/17 140 J McClelland 38 M Maple Lake MN 188 11:43 2:40 3:05 74 43:16 19.4 1:17 10 20:02 6:41 1:19:20
67 8/17 311 Remington Riehl 19 M Excelsior MN 25 7:55 1:48 2:42 105 44:48 18.8 0:42 83 23:27 7:49 1:19:32
68 1/3 219 Daryl Stevens 67 M Sartell MN 63 9:03 2:04 1:41 28 39:41 21.2 1:00 183 28:20 9:27 1:19:43
69 7/17 119 Paul Keprios 34 M Baxter MN 107 9:58 2:16 1:38 46 41:21 20.3 1:44 112 25:06 8:22 1:19:44
70 9/17 44 Anthony Cotter 18 M Duluth MN 105 9:56 2:16 1:36 96 44:20 18.9 1:24 63 22:35 7:32 1:19:48
71 1/9 74 Anne Garlock 34 F Mound MN 98 9:51 2:15 1:13 106 44:48 18.8 0:54 77 23:09 7:43 1:19:51
72 7/17 54 Robert Davidson 36 M St. Cloud MN 62 9:03 2:04 1:59 110 45:07 18.6 0:41 75 23:05 7:42 1:19:53
73 5/14 126 Alex Kokula 23 M Sauk Rapids MN 141 10:44 2:27 1:53 108 44:56 18.7 0:52 34 21:31 7:11 1:19:54
74 1/8 101 Fred Holmly 58 M St. Paul MN 89 9:40 2:12 1:40 120 45:35 18.4 1:16 44 21:51 7:17 1:19:59
75 8/17 137 Kevin Ludwig 37 M Cold Spring MN 114 10:09 2:19 1:16 58 42:27 19.8 1:11 111 25:01 8:21 1:20:01
76 1/4 167 Molly Peichel 17 F Rice MN 6 6:47 1:33 1:23 81 43:55 19.1 0:35 167 27:29 9:10 1:20:07
77 7/13 27 Jake Braegelmann 26 M Minneapolis MN 176 11:24 2:36 2:12 41 41:02 20.5 1:28 95 24:18 8:06 1:20:21
78 12/21 298 Jason Fine 40 M Mesa AZ 167 11:14 2:34 2:06 84 43:58 19.1 1:01 62 22:34 7:32 1:20:51
79 2/9 198 Lindsay Schwab 31 F St. Paul MN 86 9:35 2:11 1:12 99 44:39 18.8 1:15 96 24:19 8:07 1:20:57
80 2/4 111 Jackie Johnson 18 F Spicer MN 91 9:41 2:12 2:05 115 45:21 18.5 0:56 72 23:00 7:40 1:21:02
81 6/14 312 Jais Gossman 22 M New London MN 196 11:59 2:44 2:25 104 44:47 18.8 0:51 22 21:03 7:01 1:21:02
82 2/3 299 Don Fisher 65 M Willmar MN 45 8:41 1:59 1:59 38 40:41 20.6 2:00 173 27:44 9:15 1:21:03
83 2/8 156 Dean G. Nissen 55 M Hutchinson MN 122 10:15 2:20 1:38 65 42:44 19.7 1:29 114 25:06 8:22 1:21:11
84 7/14 12 Jacob Beckman 23 M Willmar MN 203 12:11 2:47 1:38 103 44:46 18.8 0:34 55 22:12 7:24 1:21:19
85 3/4 188 Shalon Rothstein 19 F Albany MN 8 6:49 1:33 1:36 156 47:47 17.6 0:57 93 24:16 8:06 1:21:23
86 2/17 55 Jenessa Denning-Pearso 27 F Plymouth MN 84 9:31 2:10 1:39 98 44:30 18.9 1:01 105 24:54 8:18 1:21:33
87 13/21 243 Kerry Venier 41 M Silver Lake MN 152 10:56 2:29 2:32 52 41:49 20.1 1:31 106 24:55 8:19 1:21:40
88 9/17 606 Reese Seefeldt 36 M Hutchinson MN 7 6:48 1:33 1:23 57 42:23 19.8 1:49 196 29:20 9:47 1:21:41
89 10/17 107 Matt Huseby 19 M Willmar MN 129 10:26 2:23 2:47 133 46:32 18.1 1:22 21 20:56 6:59 1:22:00
90 3/11 109 Wayne Jagow 51 M Burnsville MN 135 10:34 2:25 2:02 61 42:40 19.7 1:15 120 25:33 8:31 1:22:02
91 3/17 155 Tracy Newell 39 F Inver Grove Height MN 140 10:40 2:26 1:49 114 45:21 18.5 1:40 65 22:40 7:34 1:22:08
92 10/17 179 Stephen Reigstad 35 M Willmar MN 109 9:59 2:17 2:53 59 42:31 19.8 1:52 107 24:56 8:19 1:22:08
93 6/24 5 Beth Astrup 43 F Fargo ND 60 9:01 2:03 3:02 122 45:43 18.4 0:46 87 23:40 7:54 1:22:12
94 14/21 146 Tony Mills 40 M Buffalo MN 180 11:30 2:37 2:48 80 43:47 19.2 0:47 88 23:44 7:55 1:22:34
95 7/17 6 Brian Baker 46 M Maple Grove MN 205 12:13 2:47 2:28 101 44:40 18.8 0:33 71 22:55 7:39 1:22:46
96 4/11 172 Steve Placeway 51 M Apple Valley MN 125 10:19 2:21 2:23 78 43:43 19.2 1:53 102 24:30 8:10 1:22:46
97 15/21 92 Michael Heaney 42 M Maple Grove MN 81 9:23 2:08 2:23 111 45:10 18.6 2:23 84 23:30 7:50 1:22:46
98 3/17 260 Rebecca Zenk 27 F Minneapolis MN 41 8:28 1:56 1:36 119 45:33 18.4 0:57 142 26:16 8:46 1:22:47
99 7/24 159 Andrea Oden 41 F Isanti MN 181 11:31 2:37 1:21 75 43:22 19.4 1:12 124 25:37 8:33 1:23:02
100 11/17 313 Isaac Buboltz 17 M 76 9:18 2:07 2:22 124 45:54 18.3 0:42 104 24:50 8:17 1:23:04
101 8/13 317 Ben Larson 26 M Roseville MN 70 9:10 2:05 2:32 107 44:55 18.7 1:41 115 25:06 8:22 1:23:21
102 5/11 98 John Hoivik 52 M Duluth MN 144 10:48 2:28 1:09 79 43:44 19.2 1:03 150 26:42 8:54 1:23:23
103 11/17 612 Reggie Swenson 36 M Hanover MN 37 8:24 1:55 1:24 163 48:18 17.4 1:12 91 24:09 8:03 1:23:25
104 12/17 120 David Kilpatrick 39 M Spicer MN 118 10:12 2:19 2:00 70 43:12 19.4 1:37 147 26:30 8:50 1:23:27
105 4/17 220 Laura Stoneburner 25 F Fargo MN 113 10:08 2:18 1:53 76 43:28 19.3 0:54 160 27:11 9:04 1:23:31
106 8/17 144 Dan Metcalfe 45 M Maple Grove MN 26 8:02 1:50 2:48 94 44:16 19.0 1:32 154 27:04 9:02 1:23:39
107 8/17 204 Bill Severud 30 M Plymouth MN 131 10:29 2:23 2:45 160 48:09 17.4 0:42 42 21:46 7:16 1:23:48
108 4/17 226 Traci Strittmater 38 F Edina MN 134 10:32 2:24 2:26 118 45:28 18.5 1:47 103 24:43 8:15 1:24:55
109 8/24 91 Larae Heaney 42 F Maple Grove MN 199 12:02 2:44 1:40 92 44:11 19.0 1:30 123 25:37 8:33 1:24:58
110 9/13 643 Brandon Pofahl 26 M Owatonna MN 191 11:47 2:41 4:09 49 41:39 20.2 3:04 101 24:29 8:10 1:25:05
111 2/14 70 Kristin Flom 47 F St Paul MN 42 8:30 1:56 1:38 117 45:27 18.5 1:30 178 28:01 9:21 1:25:05
112 12/17 216 Connor Stark-Haws 16 M Cold Spring MN 123 10:17 2:21 2:21 171 49:11 17.1 1:13 54 22:12 7:24 1:25:12
113 2/4 117 Joe Kandiko 60 M Excelsior MN 49 8:49 2:01 2:01 82 43:56 19.1 1:30 191 28:58 9:40 1:25:13
114 16/21 250 Nathan Weber 43 M Willmar MN 170 11:17 2:34 2:02 71 43:13 19.4 0:48 179 28:06 9:22 1:25:23
115 3/8 211 Lachlan C. Smith 59 M Spicer MN 137 10:36 2:25 2:28 113 45:20 18.5 1:19 131 25:47 8:36 1:25:28
116 9/17 1 Scott Ahrenholz 33 M White Bear Lake MN 194 11:56 2:43 2:47 112 45:15 18.6 1:21 98 24:22 8:08 1:25:39
117 3/9 103 Kristina Homstad 33 F Plymouth MN 102 9:52 2:15 1:33 140 47:01 17.9 1:36 135 25:53 8:38 1:25:52
118 4/20 207 Kendra Sietsema 20 F Willmar MN 55 8:57 2:02 2:45 185 50:05 16.8 1:02 79 23:12 7:44 1:25:58
119 4/9 170 Stephanie Peterson 34 F Apple Valley MN 224 13:17 3:02 2:55 137 46:43 18.0 1:14 51 22:08 7:23 1:26:14
120 13/17 236 Paul Tweet 38 M Kenneth MN 253 15:58 3:38 3:38 50 41:45 20.1 0:52 92 24:10 8:04 1:26:19
121 5/20 232 Caitlin Thayer 24 F Edina MN 119 10:12 2:20 2:24 166 49:05 17.1 1:33 76 23:08 7:43 1:26:20
122 2/2 252 Kory Welgraven 15 M Raymond MN 73 9:13 2:06 2:40 125 46:07 18.2 1:02 165 27:21 9:07 1:26:21
123 5/17 18 Tara Bickerstaff 38 F Buffalo MN 234 13:57 3:11 1:40 128 46:15 18.2 0:57 86 23:35 7:52 1:26:22
124 2/7 160 Lorrie Oistad 52 F Sartell MN 163 11:11 2:33 2:56 127 46:13 18.2 1:03 113 25:06 8:22 1:26:27
125 8/14 192 Kody Schantzen 24 M Hutchinson MN 139 10:39 2:26 2:09 151 47:39 17.6 0:53 117 25:09 8:23 1:26:27
126 5/17 166 Sarah Pattison 27 F St. Paul MN 100 9:51 2:15 1:42 88 44:09 19.0 1:06 203 29:43 9:55 1:26:29
127 9/17 122 Daniel Klages 49 M Mankato MN 192 11:51 2:42 2:36 100 44:40 18.8 1:18 140 26:11 8:44 1:26:34
128 14/17 68 Eric Felsch 39 M St. Cloud MN 154 10:56 2:30 3:59 97 44:20 18.9 1:21 139 26:03 8:41 1:26:37
129 3/14 135 Claudia Lenz 49 F Willmar MN 146 10:49 2:28 2:21 141 47:05 17.8 0:39 132 25:47 8:36 1:26:39
130 10/13 241 Joseph Vanderark 28 M Willmar MN 115 10:10 2:19 1:31 90 44:11 19.0 1:16 200 29:34 9:52 1:26:40
131 13/17 163 Nick Parkhurst 17 M Medina MN 136 10:34 2:25 2:31 176 49:27 17.0 0:57 81 23:22 7:48 1:26:49
132 3/4 246 Mark Walford 60 M Glencoe MN 128 10:24 2:22 2:45 123 45:50 18.3 2:22 127 25:39 8:33 1:26:57
133 10/17 50 Timothy Dahl 31 M Minneapolis MN 111 10:04 2:18 3:36 138 46:44 18.0 0:58 126 25:38 8:33 1:26:58
134 6/17 62 Amy Elliott 37 F Woodbury MN 75 9:17 2:07 3:06 177 49:32 17.0 1:02 99 24:22 8:08 1:27:17
135 4/14 201 Barbara Scouler 47 F Excelsior MN 13 7:16 1:39 2:29 164 48:33 17.3 1:28 170 27:34 9:12 1:27:17
136 6/17 221 Lynn Stoneburner 29 F Paynesville MN 149 10:54 2:29 1:45 131 46:22 18.1 0:48 174 27:51 9:17 1:27:37
137 7/17 238 Wendy Ulferts 39 F Willmar MN 168 11:15 2:34 1:26 77 43:39 19.2 1:45 202 29:36 9:52 1:27:40
138 10/17 31 Greg Brock 46 M Litchfield MN 162 11:09 2:32 2:55 102 44:40 18.8 0:51 180 28:09 9:23 1:27:42
139 17/21 32 James Brooks 41 M Olivia MN 77 9:18 2:07 2:19 180 49:44 16.9 0:48 130 25:43 8:35 1:27:50
140 9/24 83 Beth Hammer 40 F Howard Lake MN 155 10:57 2:30 1:43 150 47:38 17.6 0:39 152 26:58 9:00 1:27:53
141 9/14 196 Chris Schoonmaker 22 M Saint Cloud MN 172 11:21 2:35 2:33 179 49:41 16.9 1:13 78 23:12 7:44 1:27:56
142 6/11 46 John Court 54 M Spicer MN 120 10:14 2:20 2:58 142 47:11 17.8 1:04 149 26:40 8:54 1:28:04
143 5/14 309 Robin Goodspeed 48 F Lake Elmo MN 142 10:44 2:27 2:13 64 42:43 19.7 1:54 215 30:33 10:11 1:28:05
144 5/9 177 Michal Randt 34 F Glenwood MN 197 12:01 2:44 2:25 144 47:16 17.8 1:30 109 24:59 8:20 1:28:09
145 7/17 206 Hannah Shirkey 25 F Glenwood MN 153 10:56 2:29 3:28 145 47:18 17.8 1:30 110 25:00 8:20 1:28:09
146 10/24 124 Michele Knutson 43 F Mankato MN 161 11:08 2:32 1:45 91 44:11 19.0 1:05 211 30:14 10:05 1:28:22
147 11/24 234 Jill Toering 40 F Brooklyn Park MN 72 9:11 2:06 1:26 135 46:33 18.0 1:07 209 30:08 10:03 1:28:25
148 8/17 43 Eleanor Clausen 26 F Saint Paul MN 83 9:31 2:10 2:19 158 48:02 17.5 1:27 162 27:15 9:05 1:28:31
149 12/24 112 Robyn Johnson 42 F Princeton MN 48 8:48 2:00 2:06 155 47:45 17.6 1:28 185 28:28 9:30 1:28:33
150 11/17 249 Bruce Watland 48 M Willmar MN 93 9:44 2:13 2:35 165 48:40 17.3 0:45 156 27:09 9:03 1:28:50
151 14/17 186 Jackson Roberts 19 M Willmar MN 19 7:31 1:43 2:15 121 45:43 18.4 1:55 223 31:40 10:34 1:29:02
152 13/24 3 Mary Anderson 43 F St. Louis Park MN 179 11:28 2:37 2:25 149 47:27 17.7 0:53 153 27:00 9:00 1:29:11
153 7/11 297 Steven Danielson 50 M St. Cloud MN 220 12:52 2:56 2:45 169 49:09 17.1 0:46 90 23:53 7:58 1:29:22
154 11/17 104 Scott Homstad 32 M Maple Grove MN 116 10:11 2:19 2:56 136 46:41 18.0 1:57 175 27:52 9:18 1:29:34
155 14/24 105 Lisa Horn 44 F Howard Lake MN 211 12:25 2:50 1:36 154 47:45 17.6 1:30 148 26:38 8:53 1:29:52
156 8/17 259 Lisa Zeman 37 F Elk River MN 151 10:55 2:29 3:04 148 47:25 17.7 2:57 133 25:50 8:37 1:30:09
157 1/1 77 Pam Gieringer 60 F Paradise Valley AZ 150 10:55 2:29 2:02 116 45:23 18.5 1:55 212 30:20 10:07 1:30:33
158 12/17 240 Kevin Unger 48 M Willmar MN 160 11:05 2:32 2:37 130 46:21 18.1 1:34 190 28:58 9:40 1:30:33
159 6/20 147 Kelsey Morrow 20 F Plymouth MN 108 9:59 2:17 1:38 213 52:37 16.0 0:48 128 25:42 8:34 1:30:42
160 18/21 110 Brett Johnson 43 M Apple Valley MN 95 9:49 2:14 2:13 178 49:34 16.9 1:00 181 28:10 9:24 1:30:44
161 7/20 85 Katie Hanson 20 F Minneapolis MN 50 8:51 2:01 2:06 175 49:23 17.0 0:54 201 29:34 9:52 1:30:46
162 6/14 189 Mary Royer 49 F Litchfield MN 214 12:33 2:51 2:05 147 47:21 17.7 1:34 163 27:18 9:06 1:30:48
163 15/17 142 Bret McFerrin 18 M Maple Grove MN 245 14:46 3:22 2:06 196 50:56 16.5 0:40 61 22:32 7:31 1:30:57
164 12/17 26 Michael Bourdaghs 34 M Mahtomedi MN 69 9:09 2:05 2:30 174 49:19 17.0 0:46 197 29:22 9:48 1:31:04
165 8/11 213 Andrew Staab 50 M St Paul MN 175 11:23 2:36 3:47 143 26:16 8:46 1:31:04
166 6/9 641 Becky Strand 34 F Virginia Beach VA 71 9:11 2:06 2:56 228 54:41 15.4 1:01 85 23:31 7:51 1:31:16
167 8/20 114 Kate Jones 23 F Fargo ND 193 11:55 2:43 3:52 162 48:14 17.4 0:54 145 26:25 8:49 1:31:17
168 7/14 133 Anita Leach 45 F Worthington MN 133 10:32 2:24 2:46 184 49:58 16.8 2:13 134 25:52 8:38 1:31:18
169 16/17 161 Nathan Olsen 17 M North Mankato MN 103 9:55 2:16 3:30 152 47:40 17.6 1:03 195 29:20 9:47 1:31:27
170 17/17 19 Alex Bilek 18 M Bloomington MN 261 17:37 4:01 3:13 161 48:10 17.4 1:26 27 21:13 7:05 1:31:37
171 8/14 296 Debby Bognanno 45 F Minneapolis MN 66 9:05 2:04 3:09 206 51:52 16.2 1:45 138 26:01 8:41 1:31:49
172 9/17 255 Jennifer Windels 38 F International Fall MN 182 11:32 2:38 2:46 134 46:32 18.1 1:41 198 29:25 9:49 1:31:54
173 15/24 251 Mary Beth Wehrman 41 F Eagan MN 127 10:24 2:22 2:12 200 51:11 16.4 1:03 157 27:10 9:04 1:31:57
174 13/17 306 Mark Bredehoeft 48 M Willmar MN 230 13:33 3:05 5:09 139 46:55 17.9 0:53 121 25:34 8:32 1:32:01
175 4/4 129 Shelby Kulzer 18 F Albany MN 12 7:15 1:39 2:02 230 54:47 15.3 0:53 158 27:10 9:04 1:32:04
176 11/13 56 Christopher Diller 26 M Bloomington MN 242 14:34 3:19 2:00 132 46:25 18.1 0:41 193 29:05 9:42 1:32:42
177 1/3 151 Wendy Nelsen 57 F Willmar MN 236 14:02 3:12 2:11 143 47:11 17.8 2:01 171 27:34 9:12 1:32:57
178 9/17 131 Jessica Lapoint 25 F Spicer MN 164 11:12 2:33 2:50 172 49:13 17.1 1:03 189 28:56 9:39 1:33:10
179 10/14 228 Andy Stutsman 21 M Roseville MN 183 11:32 2:38 2:39 224 54:14 15.5 0:40 97 24:20 8:07 1:33:23
180 14/17 187 James Rosendahl 45 M Lake Elmo MN 74 9:15 2:07 2:46 85 43:59 19.1 1:54 241 35:33 11:51 1:33:24
181 11/14 182 John Rensberger 20 M Monticello MN 208 12:21 2:49 3:28 129 46:21 18.1 0:53 214 30:31 10:11 1:33:31
182 10/17 76 Julie Gieringer 26 F Paradise Valley AZ 124 10:18 2:21 1:53 189 50:21 16.7 0:57 208 30:05 10:02 1:33:32
183 13/17 245 Shawn Wahlstrom 34 M Ogilvie MN 126 10:23 2:22 2:30 182 49:56 16.8 0:59 207 30:04 10:02 1:33:49
184 7/9 22 Laura Boche 30 F Coon Rapids MN 101 9:52 2:15 2:17 181 49:55 16.8 0:41 217 31:10 10:24 1:33:52
185 11/17 242 Melanie Vanderark 28 F Willmar MN 157 11:01 2:31 1:46 205 51:51 16.2 0:50 186 28:37 9:33 1:34:02
186 12/13 47 Luke Cruze 25 M Willmar MN 158 11:02 2:31 3:02 126 46:10 18.2 1:14 229 32:46 10:56 1:34:11
187 10/17 36 Kate Busse 38 F Apple Valley MN 184 11:33 2:38 2:05 197 50:56 16.5 1:24 184 28:21 9:27 1:34:16
188 11/17 59 Jan Egge 39 F Princeton MN 216 12:40 2:53 2:07 195 50:55 16.5 1:28 159 27:10 9:04 1:34:18
189 4/8 9 Billy Bates 56 M Delano MN 235 14:00 3:11 3:35 193 50:31 16.6 0:54 122 25:36 8:32 1:34:33
190 16/24 197 Michelle Schroeder 44 F Princeton MN 207 12:14 2:47 2:35 167 49:06 17.1 1:34 194 29:13 9:45 1:34:38
191 12/17 205 Stephanie Shaffer 38 F Buffalo MN 206 12:13 2:47 2:16 209 52:13 16.1 0:43 169 27:34 9:12 1:34:57
192 13/17 63 Julie Ellis 35 F Buffalo MN 185 11:35 2:38 2:53 173 49:16 17.1 1:05 210 30:10 10:04 1:34:57
193 12/17 181 Jessica Rensberger 25 F Madison WI 80 9:21 2:08 3:59 222 53:53 15.6 1:31 144 26:21 8:47 1:35:02
194 15/17 215 Dan Stark 47 M Cold Spring MN 138 10:38 2:25 2:22 157 47:54 17.5 2:22 224 31:51 10:37 1:35:06
195 16/17 113 Brian Jones 48 M Miller SD 240 14:29 3:18 3:28 194 50:48 16.5 0:50 129 25:43 8:35 1:35:16
196 14/17 202 Dixie Scribner 37 F Woodbury MN 228 13:31 3:05 1:48 192 50:30 16.6 0:43 187 28:47 9:36 1:35:18
197 12/14 315 Kenton Johnson 21 M Granite Falls MN 223 13:16 3:01 4:10 198 50:56 16.5 1:00 137 26:00 8:40 1:35:19
198 8/9 180 Sherry Rembold 31 F St. Lawrence SD 221 12:53 2:56 2:38 223 53:53 15.6 1:00 118 25:15 8:25 1:35:36
199 15/17 169 Jill Peterson 39 F Shoreview MN 187 11:39 2:39 2:52 220 53:35 15.7 1:21 146 26:28 8:50 1:35:53
200 15/17 300 Steve Herigon 35 M Cottonwood MN 190 11:46 2:41 2:02 210 52:13 16.1 0:31 204 29:45 9:55 1:36:14
201 9/11 132 Jay Lawton 52 M Willmar MN 104 9:56 2:16 3:27 229 54:41 15.4 2:40 125 25:38 8:33 1:36:19
202 9/20 118 Jana Kapaun 24 F Fargo ND 112 10:06 2:18 2:31 231 55:25 15.2 0:43 176 27:58 9:20 1:36:41
203 3/3 153 Terry F. Nelson 69 M Minneapolis MN 99 9:51 2:15 3:07 212 52:27 16.0 1:37 206 30:02 10:01 1:37:01
204 19/21 295 Barry Barron 41 M Dundas MN 241 14:31 3:18 3:47 146 47:21 17.7 1:55 199 29:32 9:51 1:37:04
205 9/14 115 Tyann Jones 46 F Miller SD 219 12:49 2:55 1:52 221 53:41 15.6 0:54 177 28:00 9:20 1:37:15
206 13/14 254 John Wertish 23 M Hector MN 171 11:18 2:34 3:20 241 58:17 14.4 1:27 74 23:04 7:42 1:37:24
207 10/20 307 Jamie Fisher 24 F Spicer MN 251 15:17 3:29 2:23 203 51:41 16.3 0:52 161 27:15 9:05 1:37:26
208 5/8 38 Thomas Byrne 55 M Preston MN 239 14:21 3:16 3:33 191 50:29 16.6 1:39 172 27:34 9:12 1:37:33
209 6/8 158 John O'Neill 58 M Bird Island MN 156 10:59 2:30 2:09 242 58:41 14.3 0:42 119 25:16 8:26 1:37:45
210 10/14 24 Bettina Bossard 45 F Ft Worth TX 218 12:42 2:54 4:20 159 48:07 17.5 1:34 218 31:14 10:25 1:37:55
211 14/17 294 Michael Aufderhar 33 M Crystal MN 255 16:03 3:39 2:30 202 51:34 16.3 1:19 155 27:05 9:02 1:38:30
212 11/14 244 Kelli Vogel 47 F Faribault MN 186 11:35 2:38 2:29 186 50:07 16.8 1:47 231 33:02 11:01 1:38:58
213 20/21 139 Larry Mathison 43 M Minneapolis MN 178 11:27 2:36 2:11 153 47:44 17.6 1:59 242 35:44 11:55 1:39:03
214 4/4 82 Randy Hall 60 M Willmar MN 233 13:57 3:11 1:59 183 49:57 16.8 1:32 228 32:03 10:41 1:39:25
215 17/24 210 Christine Smid 41 F Litchfield MN 249 15:02 3:25 2:31 208 52:04 16.1 1:18 192 29:02 9:41 1:39:55
216 16/17 639 Julie Schultz 39 F Spicer MN 147 10:49 2:28 3:02 211 52:26 16.0 0:48 230 32:55 10:59 1:39:58
217 18/24 191 Nancy Saunders 40 F Eagan MN 189 11:45 2:41 2:01 187 50:09 16.7 1:14 240 34:54 11:38 1:40:01
218 3/7 97 Ann Hicks 51 F Anoka MN 243 14:41 3:21 3:18 214 52:44 15.9 1:05 182 28:17 9:26 1:40:03
219 10/11 209 Brian Skjei 50 M Sauk Rapids MN 257 16:19 3:43 3:38 207 52:00 16.2 1:32 151 26:43 8:55 1:40:08
220 15/17 102 Kevin Homstad 34 M Plymouth MN 57 8:58 2:03 2:39 216 53:19 15.8 1:24 235 33:52 11:18 1:40:09
221 11/20 648 Courtney Mackedarz 20 F Chicago IL 254 15:59 3:38 2:23 190 50:24 16.7 1:03 213 30:31 10:11 1:40:18
222 13/17 174 Kari Pratt 29 F N Mankato MN 201 12:03 2:45 2:37 232 56:11 15.0 0:50 188 28:48 9:36 1:40:26
223 21/21 86 Tom Hanson 44 M Buffalo MN 238 14:16 3:15 3:32 215 53:11 15.8 2:01 168 27:32 9:11 1:40:28
224 12/20 190 Allison Santarsiero 23 F Vadnais Heights MN 259 17:19 3:57 2:07 219 53:32 15.7 1:55 141 26:13 8:45 1:41:04
225 19/24 185 Pamela Rieland 41 F Avon MN 166 11:13 2:33 3:43 201 51:27 16.3 3:23 219 31:24 10:28 1:41:07
226 13/13 10 Eric Baukol 28 M Montevideo MN 200 12:02 2:44 3:30 218 53:31 15.7 0:53 226 31:58 10:40 1:41:50
227 14/17 57 Karen Diller 27 F Bloomington MN 92 9:43 2:13 3:47 225 54:18 15.5 1:40 232 33:06 11:02 1:42:31
228 4/7 127 Mary Kokula 50 F Sauk Rapids MN 247 14:57 3:24 2:18 168 49:08 17.1 1:56 237 34:22 11:28 1:42:40
229 20/24 73 Heather Gardner 41 F Arlington TX 210 12:23 2:49 4:41 188 50:12 16.7 1:30 236 33:56 11:19 1:42:40
230 13/20 164 Kendra Pasco 21 F Grand Forks ND 82 9:29 2:10 2:19 237 57:36 14.6 0:53 233 33:13 11:05 1:43:27
231 21/24 25 Meredith Boucher 40 F St. Cloud MN 88 9:38 2:12 2:30 233 56:34 14.8 1:42 234 33:37 11:13 1:43:59
232 14/20 35 Nicole Bukowski 22 F Elk River MN 262 18:03 4:06 1:45 217 53:30 15.7 0:41 216 30:35 10:12 1:44:31
233 5/7 72 Nancy Fritz 54 F Willmar MN 246 14:53 3:23 2:48 226 54:31 15.4 1:08 225 31:57 10:39 1:45:15
234 22/24 52 Marie Damhof 41 F Raymond MN 256 16:06 3:40 2:24 199 50:58 16.5 1:22 238 34:41 11:34 1:45:30
235 16/17 99 Marc Hollahan 34 M Jordan MN 177 11:25 2:36 3:03 244 58:49 14.3 0:59 220 31:30 10:30 1:45:44
236 15/17 258 Marcia Zappa 25 F Champlin MN 130 10:27 2:23 2:46 246 59:50 14.0 1:25 227 32:02 10:41 1:46:28
237 16/17 94 Chad Henke 38 M Dassel MN 213 12:27 2:50 6:51 245 59:32 14.1 1:33 166 27:25 9:09 1:47:46
238 9/9 195 Mandi Schmidt 32 F Austin MN 222 13:10 3:00 2:34 254 1:02:12 13.5 0:50 205 29:54 9:58 1:48:38
239 6/7 301 Sarah Larson 50 F Edina MN 231 13:47 3:08 64:54 221 31:30 10:30 1:50:10
240 23/24 69 Valerie Felsch 40 F St. Cloud MN 143 10:47 2:27 3:13 240 57:57 14.5 1:35 244 37:22 12:28 1:50:52
241 17/17 17 Bob Bickerstaff 38 M Buffalo MN 145 10:48 2:28 2:32 204 51:47 16.2 1:38 255 44:09 14:43 1:50:52
242 12/14 633 Annie Young 47 F Burnsville MN 244 14:41 3:21 3:09 236 57:27 14.6 1:00 243 35:47 11:56 1:52:02
243 14/14 8 Jake Barvels 23 M Lake Lillian MN 260 17:34 4:00 5:13 234 56:46 14.8 1:16 222 31:37 10:33 1:52:24
244 15/20 165 Annie Pattison 20 F Willmar MN 65 9:05 2:04 2:28 248 1:00:36 13.9 0:55 250 39:31 13:11 1:52:32
245 16/20 67 Joy Esboldt 23 F Minneapolis MN 90 9:41 2:12 4:39 238 57:39 14.6 4:03 245 37:33 12:31 1:53:33
246 17/17 136 Tim Libera 49 M Eden Prairie MN 263 19:23 4:25 4:09 252 1:02:08 13.5 1:40 164 27:18 9:06 1:54:35
247 11/11 193 Mark Schantzen 53 M Hutchinson MN 204 12:12 2:47 4:09 227 54:32 15.4 2:33 252 41:13 13:45 1:54:37
248 13/14 71 Judith Fluger 49 F Saint Paul MN 265 22:38 5:09 1:45 170 49:10 17.1 2:06 251 39:37 13:13 1:55:14
249 17/20 173 Justine Pogge 20 F Ames IA 250 15:13 3:28 5:48 243 58:45 14.3 1:36 239 34:52 11:38 1:56:11
250 7/8 49 Tony Cruze 56 M Willmar MN 248 15:00 3:25 3:36 235 56:58 14.7 2:28 249 38:19 12:47 1:56:18
251 16/17 11 Pamela Baukol 28 F Montevideo MN 159 11:03 2:31 4:08 251 1:02:05 13.5 1:13 248 37:59 12:40 1:56:25
252 8/8 66 Gary Esboldt 58 M Willmar MN 217 12:40 2:53 4:37 239 57:42 14.6 4:02 246 37:34 12:32 1:56:33
253 17/17 2 Adam Ahrndt 34 M Danvers MN 229 13:31 3:05 3:04 259 1:05:17 12.9 1:14 247 37:58 12:40 2:01:01
254 14/14 13 Tracy Beine 45 F Champlin MN 226 13:25 3:03 2:41 253 1:02:09 13.5 1:50 253 42:33 14:11 2:02:36
255 17/17 16 Laura Bernhardson 27 F Cloquet MN 202 12:04 2:45 3:08 250 1:02:04 13.5 1:15 259 55:37 18:33 2:14:04
256 7/7 178 Jane Rauenhorst 53 F St. Paul MN 237 14:05 3:12 3:52 260 1:07:17 12.5 2:47 256 46:20 15:27 2:14:19
257 2/3 20 Jacki Bilek 59 F Bloomington MN 227 13:29 3:04 3:20 247 1:00:03 14.0 1:39 260 57:39 19:13 2:16:07
258 24/24 106 Jodi Horsman 40 F New London MN 258 16:19 3:43 3:02 261 1:08:44 12.2 1:26 257 47:05 15:42 2:16:34
259 3/3 48 Sharon Cruze 58 F Willmar MN 264 20:54 4:45 5:28 257 1:04:22 13.1 2:22 254 43:56 14:39 2:17:00
260 17/17 168 Lisa Pelkey 39 F Avon MN 252 15:29 3:32 5:07 263 1:11:07 11.8 2:13 258 50:12 16:44 2:24:05
261 18/20 302 Lauren Rohlin 21 F Buffalo MN 232 13:47 3:08 4:27 258 1:05:11 12.9 1:14 261 1:00:56 20:19 2:25:33
262 19/20 148 Allison Muccio 21 F Saint Paul MN 215 12:36 2:52 5:36 255 1:03:41 13.2 2:46 262 1:01:51 20:37 2:26:28
263 20/20 80 Maggie Gregg 21 F Minnetonka MN 225 13:22 3:03 4:51 256 1:03:45 13.2 2:43 263 1:01:51 20:37 2:26:28
264 4/5 157 Olivia Nofzinger 13 F St. Paul MN 195 11:56 2:43 5:34 249 1:00:43 13.8 2:31 264 1:18:48 26:16 2:39:29
265 5/5 84 Zosia Haney 13 F St. Paul MN 209 12:23 2:49 6:17 262 1:09:26 12.1 2:13 265 1:19:07 26:23 2:49:23
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
SPRINT COURSE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 279 Team HOP-Fit : Carrie Hyopponen , Eric Nacey , Jodi Rohe
4 7:38 1:44 0:40 1 33:52 24.8 0:32 7 21:59 7:20 1:04:39
2 281 Team Oxygen : Ross Swartz , John Seifert , Anders Byberg
3 41:10 20.4 0:37 1 17:04 5:42 1:06:08
3 280 Team Johnson : Tom Johnson , Bob Johnson , Bob Johnson
14 9:32 2:10 0:47 2 41:03 20.5 1:20 3 21:01 7:01 1:13:41
4 304 Lloyd's Birthday Boys : Nick Johnson , Jim Baller , Brian Hovey
3 6:39 1:31 0:46 7 44:54 18.7 0:35 11 22:40 7:34 1:15:32
5 272 Miller/Turner : Angie Miller , Vickie Turner , Tom Miller
15 9:33 2:11 0:44 5 43:34 19.3 0:29 5 21:26 7:09 1:15:44
6 285 Three G's : Sandi Unger , Stacey Roberts , Lynn Johnson
29 11:59 2:44 0:45 4 41:30 20.2 0:37 12 23:11 7:44 1:17:59
7 266 Henslin Heritage : Zoe Vossen , Kevin Hauser , Baillee Hauser
11 8:28 1:56 0:53 9 45:51 18.3 0:28 13 23:15 7:45 1:18:52
8 305 Sounds Like Fun Charlie : Calvin Pender , Tyler Gort , Aaron Erickson
1 6:01 1:22 1:07 19 49:12 17.1 0:34 9 22:29 7:30 1:19:21
9 319 Team Bamf : Jack Unger , Taylor Filipek , Evan Brown
2 6:38 1:31 0:37 18 49:09 17.1 0:35 10 22:38 7:33 1:19:33
10 308 Mack Fish & Chip : Hailey Chipman , Robert Fisher , Herb Jones
5 7:52 1:48 0:48 11 46:39 18.0 0:37 19 25:28 8:30 1:21:20
11 286 Tri-Hot 3 : Julian Reed , Luke Gilmer , Jake Gilmer
9 8:08 1:51 0:44 22 51:05 16.4 0:35 6 21:45 7:15 1:22:15
12 290 PBR : Peg Westlund , Bev Bonte , Rich Westlund
18 10:22 2:22 0:52 6 43:40 19.2 0:39 25 27:14 9:05 1:22:45
13 632 KC & The Sun : Kristi McClellan , Carl David , Carl David
12 8:45 2:00 0:41 14 47:39 17.6 1:11 15 24:42 8:14 1:22:56
14 278 Team Engel : Jaime Engel , Jaime Engel , Mitchell Engel
13 9:22 2:08 1:25 10 46:04 18.2 0:32 20 25:37 8:33 1:22:58
15 269 Laurel : Becky Quinn , David Vos , Laurel Quinn
22 11:17 2:34 48:40 0:29 18 25:12 8:24 1:25:08
16 293 Zeiss : Jennie Zeiss , Jill McNamara , Elizabeth McNamara
10 8:21 1:54 1:35 12 46:49 17.9 0:35 27 28:06 9:22 1:25:24
17 634 Country Club Tri : Brad Lenz , David Fritz , Eric Roberts
19 10:46 2:27 0:59 15 47:45 17.6 0:42 21 25:49 8:37 1:25:59
18 271 MammerTime : Erin Kirchoff , Nikki Mammen , Tommy Mammen
25 11:26 2:36 0:49 17 49:03 17.1 0:37 16 24:46 8:16 1:26:40
19 282 Team Russell : Michael Russell , Katie Russell , Katie Russell
8 8:07 1:51 0:49 21 50:37 16.6 0:45 24 27:13 9:05 1:27:29
20 287 Tri-ing Turners : Paul Turner , Bobbie Turner , Erin Turner
16 9:57 2:16 0:54 20 50:01 16.8 0:34 22 26:35 8:52 1:27:59
21 283 Team Streff : Suzy Streff , Matt Streff , Suzy Streff
8 44:58 18.7 0:47 29 29:06 9:42 1:28:25
22 274 Park 5 : Baylie Clark , Becca Nelson , Baylie Clark
28 11:57 2:43 1:35 13 46:54 17.9 0:36 26 27:32 9:11 1:28:32
23 265 Hanson kids : Tom Hanson , Cole Hanson , Samantha Hanson
21 11:15 2:34 0:46 26 53:04 15.8 0:35 14 23:58 8:00 1:29:37
24 644 It's not about winning : Tony Baker , Andie Baker , Dan McGuire
32 14:46 3:22 0:47 25 52:50 15.9 0:30 2 20:56 6:59 1:29:47
25 289 triple threat : Amanda Konz , Heather Seefeldt , Kristi Anderson
30 13:21 3:03 0:37 16 48:47 17.2 0:32 23 26:45 8:55 1:30:00
26 292 Wolverine Wrestlers : Shannon Brewers , Brent Jaenisch , Zach Hauser
31 13:32 3:05 0:43 27 54:00 15.6 0:37 4 21:23 7:08 1:30:12
27 273 Mom with Two in Tow : Mary Deeg , Madeline Reed , Keenan Reed
7 8:07 1:51 0:47 31 1:00:40 13.8 0:30 8 22:12 7:24 1:32:13
28 263 Beat Waylon's Outlaws : Amy Pederson , Jake Helgeson , Nathan Pederson
26 11:40 2:39 1:16 29 54:32 15.4 0:31 17 25:00 8:20 1:32:57
29 264 Dolejs : Brenda Dolejs , Chris Dolejs , Chris Dolejs
24 11:18 2:34 0:51 23 51:30 16.3 0:59 31 31:03 10:21 1:35:38
30 284 The Wayne Quinn Race Team : Kevin Quinn , Tom Ralph , Jason Quinn
6 8:02 1:50 0:46 32 1:01:36 13.6 0:32 28 28:22 9:28 1:39:15
31 262 2 Sore Seiling : Kari Sorenson , Sarah Seiling , Erik Sorenson
17 10:15 2:20 0:55 28 54:10 15.5 0:51 35 35:26 11:49 1:41:34
32 291 Waylon's Outlaws : Sam Saxe , Tim Helgeson , Beth Helgeson
24 52:00 16.2 0:33 32 31:46 10:36 1:44:25
33 270 Mammenators : Jenny Mammen , Charlie Mammen , Anne Mammen
23 11:17 2:34 0:49 33 1:02:13 13.5 0:45 30 30:58 10:20 1:46:01
34 267 Hughes Family : Jim Hughes , Maria Hughes , Kim Hughes
20 11:08 2:32 1:13 30 59:37 14.1 1:17 36 35:41 11:54 1:48:53
35 268 JayBee : Jennifer Court , Sheila Tolbert , Jennifer Court
27 11:54 2:43 1:20 34 1:06:38 12.6 0:44 33 33:19 11:07 1:53:53
36 288 TRIPLE B : Emily Konz , Tammy Konz , Christina Koelln
33 21:29 4:53 0:53 35 1:07:14 12.5 0:30 34 34:42 11:34 2:04:46
DISQUALIFIED OR DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
81 Jason Grussing 18 M Clara City MN 1 12:26 2:50 1:14
41 Fran Clark 56 F Willmar MN 2 19:18 4:24
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 John Klem Menomonie WI 40 M 6:06 1:24
2 Scott Erickson Ramsey MN 48 M 6:27 1:28
3 Robert Brown Hopkins MN 35 M 6:31 1:29
4 London Walsh Hudson WI 17 M 6:38 1:31
5 Mike Placeway Apple Valley MN 21 M 6:38 1:31
6 Molly Peichel Rice MN 17 F 6:47 1:33
7 Reese Seefeldt Hutchinson MN 36 M 6:48 1:33
8 Shalon Rothstein Albany MN 19 F 6:49 1:33
9 Ted McNamara Buffalo MN 43 M 7:04 1:37
10 Paul Quale Carver MN 40 M 7:05 1:37
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Taggart Downare St Cloud Mn 40 M 00:32:02 26.2
2 Ted McNamara Buffalo Mn 43 M 00:34:02 24.7
3 John Klem Menomonie Wi 40 M 00:34:21 24.5
4 Robert Brown Hopkins Mn 35 M 00:34:32 24.3
5 Scott Erickson Ramsey Mn 48 M 00:34:36 24.3
6 Josh Stahl Minnetonka Mn 42 M 00:35:13 23.9
7 Ward Bowron Auburn Al 23 M 00:35:14 23.8
8 Tyler Hecht Somerset Wi 17 M 00:36:14 23.2
9 Noah Retka Rochester Mn 26 M 00:36:27 23.0
10 Michael McConkey Baxter Mn 44 M 00:36:39 22.9
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Taggart Downare St Cloud MN 40 M 17:56 5:59
2 Cj Seifert Willmar MN 18 M 18:38 6:13
3 Robert Brown Hopkins MN 35 M 18:50 6:17
4 Joel Bransky Duluth MN 18 M 19:02 6:21
5 Ward Bowron Auburn AL 23 M 19:18 6:26
6 Travis Miller Nisswa MN 30 M 19:19 6:27
7 Ted McNamara Buffalo MN 43 M 19:28 6:30
8 Taylor Bodin Clara City MN 18 M 19:33 6:31
9 Noah Retka Rochester MN 26 M 19:49 6:37
10 J McClelland Maple Lake MN 38 M 20:02 6:41
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 58 Taggart Downare 40 M St Cloud MN 11 7:24 1:41 0:58 1 32:02 26.2 0:36 1 17:56 5:59 58:53
2 34 Robert Brown 35 M Hopkins MN 3 6:31 1:29 1:03 4 34:32 24.3 0:41 3 18:50 6:17 1:01:35
3 143 Ted McNamara 43 M Buffalo MN 7 7:04 1:37 1:03 2 34:02 24.7 0:44 7 19:28 6:30 1:02:18
4 123 John Klem 40 M Menomonie WI 1 6:06 1:24 1:19 3 34:21 24.5 1:01 20 21:11 7:04 1:03:55
5 65 Scott Erickson 48 M Ramsey MN 2 6:27 1:28 1:17 5 34:36 24.3 0:44 26 21:27 7:09 1:04:28
6 646 Ward Bowron 23 M Auburn AL 23 8:22 1:55 1:24 7 35:14 23.8 1:02 5 19:18 6:26 1:05:17
7 93 Tyler Hecht 17 M Somerset WI 12 7:29 1:42 1:06 8 36:14 23.2 0:46 17 20:47 6:56 1:06:19
8 183 Noah Retka 26 M Rochester MN 21 8:15 1:53 1:16 9 36:27 23.0 0:40 9 19:49 6:37 1:06:24
9 214 Josh Stahl 42 M Minnetonka MN 13 7:30 1:43 1:05 6 35:13 23.9 0:48 40 21:58 7:20 1:06:32
10 203 Cj Seifert 18 M Willmar MN 35 8:55 2:02 1:32 18 38:24 21.9 0:27 2 18:38 6:13 1:07:53
11 29 Joel Bransky 18 M Duluth MN 25 8:25 1:55 1:25 14 37:53 22.2 1:17 4 19:02 6:21 1:07:59
12 145 Travis Miller 30 M Nisswa MN 59 9:50 2:15 1:38 11 36:45 22.9 1:15 6 19:19 6:27 1:08:44
13 116 Jeff Jorgenson 43 M Marshall MN 27 8:30 1:56 0:56 16 38:21 21.9 0:43 14 20:38 6:53 1:09:05
14 149 Jimmy Mullen 26 M Minneapolis MN 17 7:40 1:45 1:11 15 38:03 22.1 0:56 30 21:32 7:11 1:09:19
15 23 Taylor Bodin 18 M Clara City MN 16 7:32 1:43 1:21 35 41:12 20.4 0:31 8 19:33 6:31 1:10:06
16 42 Nathan Clark 26 M Dassel MN 39 9:01 2:03 1:31 20 38:31 21.8 1:01 11 20:15 6:45 1:10:17
17 141 Michael McConkey 44 M Baxter MN 40 9:03 2:04 1:17 10 36:39 22.9 1:05 48 22:22 7:28 1:10:24
18 176 Paul Quale 40 M Carver MN 8 7:05 1:37 0:57 32 40:51 20.6 0:41 21 21:12 7:04 1:10:44
19 125 Randy Knutson 47 M Mankato MN 10 7:21 1:41 0:59 17 38:22 21.9 0:41 63 23:27 7:49 1:10:46
20 4 Brad Arneson 43 M New London MN 64 9:57 2:16 0:58 12 37:27 22.4 1:13 34 21:40 7:14 1:11:14
21 199 Mark Schwartz 33 M Faribault MN 9 7:16 1:39 1:32 30 40:29 20.7 0:53 25 21:23 7:08 1:11:30
22 90 John Healy 53 M St. Paul MN 18 7:50 1:47 1:38 25 39:46 21.1 0:58 24 21:21 7:07 1:11:31
23 247 London Walsh 17 M Hudson WI 4 6:38 1:31 1:37 45 41:51 20.1 0:58 16 20:44 6:55 1:11:44
24 15 Jason Benson 38 M Lino Lakes MN 36 8:57 2:02 1:04 21 39:20 21.4 0:44 37 21:47 7:16 1:11:50
25 230 Erek Swenson 34 M Otsego MN 15 7:32 1:43 1:15 26 39:50 21.1 0:47 61 23:14 7:45 1:12:34
26 223 Tom Stoneburner 23 M Fargo ND 75 10:15 2:20 1:38 13 37:30 22.4 0:28 56 22:54 7:38 1:12:41
27 134 Andy Leier 44 M Shakopee MN 22 8:18 1:54 1:58 46 41:55 20.0 0:54 12 20:26 6:49 1:13:29
28 96 Travis Hibbard 25 M Rosemount MN 38 8:59 2:03 1:28 28 40:22 20.8 1:16 31 21:34 7:12 1:13:36
29 237 Joe Ulferts 40 M Willmar MN 33 8:52 2:01 1:26 29 40:22 20.8 0:54 42 22:11 7:24 1:13:42
30 222 Ryan Stoneburner 31 M Paynesville MN 43 9:06 2:04 1:58 33 40:52 20.6 0:44 27 21:28 7:10 1:14:05
31 235 Jake Tomczik 35 M Minneapolis MN 26 8:26 1:55 1:56 38 41:21 20.3 1:12 28 21:30 7:10 1:14:23
32 256 Ryan Woodhall 20 M Spicer MN 67 10:04 2:18 1:39 22 39:27 21.3 1:35 46 22:16 7:26 1:14:58
33 30 Mike Bratsch 48 M Danube MN 104 11:21 2:35 1:16 36 41:13 20.4 1:06 13 20:28 6:50 1:15:21
34 225 Bob Strandell 48 M Plymouth MN 54 9:35 2:11 2:34 27 40:03 21.0 0:56 49 22:24 7:28 1:15:30
35 138 Tom Lynch 61 M Alexandria MN 92 10:50 2:28 1:56 19 38:25 21.9 1:11 67 23:52 7:58 1:16:11
36 218 Joel Stark-Haws 37 M St. Cloud MN 34 8:54 2:02 2:13 42 41:47 20.1 1:17 43 22:11 7:24 1:16:20
37 60 Cris Eide 40 M Willmar MN 117 12:01 2:44 2:43 23 39:31 21.3 0:59 22 21:13 7:05 1:16:25
38 314 Ryan Ammermann 29 M Minneapolis MN 28 8:34 1:57 1:32 56 43:10 19.5 1:09 47 22:17 7:26 1:16:40
39 253 Matt Weller 30 M Marshall MN 31 8:43 1:59 1:58 70 44:14 19.0 0:49 33 21:40 7:14 1:17:21
40 108 Daniel Jacobs 49 M Olivia MN 53 9:33 2:11 1:35 59 43:14 19.4 0:36 50 22:30 7:30 1:17:25
41 14 Eric Bell 31 M St. Anthony Villag MN 83 10:31 2:24 1:51 52 42:43 19.7 0:33 39 21:54 7:18 1:17:29
42 175 Jason Pung 38 M Robbinsdale MN 51 9:19 2:08 2:32 68 44:02 19.1 1:02 15 20:43 6:55 1:17:36
43 217 Eli Stark-Haws 14 M St. Cloud MN 50 9:18 2:07 2:22 65 43:57 19.1 0:34 32 21:39 7:13 1:17:47
44 171 Mike Placeway 21 M Apple Valley MN 5 6:38 1:31 1:42 55 43:04 19.5 1:25 84 25:09 8:23 1:17:55
45 45 Trevor Cotter 18 M Duluth MN 58 9:49 2:14 1:26 54 43:02 19.5 1:12 55 22:41 7:34 1:18:08
46 21 Steve Blom 45 M Prinsburg MN 30 8:41 1:59 2:04 39 41:28 20.3 1:13 79 24:57 8:19 1:18:21
47 261 Zac Zinda 19 M Holloway MN 72 10:11 2:19 2:04 72 44:16 19.0 0:40 35 21:45 7:15 1:18:54
48 51 Wayne Dahlen 53 M Spicer MN 123 12:27 2:50 1:23 44 41:50 20.1 0:56 54 22:36 7:32 1:19:10
49 37 Daniel Byrne 25 M Owatonna MN 100 11:17 2:34 2:38 50 42:37 19.7 0:44 41 22:00 7:20 1:19:13
50 140 J McClelland 38 M Maple Lake MN 111 11:43 2:40 3:05 60 43:16 19.4 1:17 10 20:02 6:41 1:19:20
51 311 Remington Riehl 19 M Excelsior MN 19 7:55 1:48 2:42 80 44:48 18.8 0:42 64 23:27 7:49 1:19:32
52 219 Daryl Stevens 67 M Sartell MN 42 9:03 2:04 1:41 24 39:41 21.2 1:00 117 28:20 9:27 1:19:43
53 119 Paul Keprios 34 M Baxter MN 65 9:58 2:16 1:38 37 41:21 20.3 1:44 81 25:06 8:22 1:19:44
54 44 Anthony Cotter 18 M Duluth MN 63 9:56 2:16 1:36 73 44:20 18.9 1:24 53 22:35 7:32 1:19:48
55 54 Robert Davidson 36 M St. Cloud MN 41 9:03 2:04 1:59 83 45:07 18.6 0:41 59 23:05 7:42 1:19:53
56 126 Alex Kokula 23 M Sauk Rapids MN 89 10:44 2:27 1:53 82 44:56 18.7 0:52 29 21:31 7:11 1:19:54
57 101 Fred Holmly 58 M St. Paul MN 55 9:40 2:12 1:40 87 45:35 18.4 1:16 38 21:51 7:17 1:19:59
58 137 Kevin Ludwig 37 M Cold Spring MN 69 10:09 2:19 1:16 48 42:27 19.8 1:11 80 25:01 8:21 1:20:01
59 27 Jake Braegelmann 26 M Minneapolis MN 106 11:24 2:36 2:12 34 41:02 20.5 1:28 71 24:18 8:06 1:20:21
60 298 Jason Fine 40 M Mesa AZ 99 11:14 2:34 2:06 66 43:58 19.1 1:01 52 22:34 7:32 1:20:51
61 312 Jais Gossman 22 M New London MN 116 11:59 2:44 2:25 79 44:47 18.8 0:51 19 21:03 7:01 1:21:02
62 299 Don Fisher 65 M Willmar MN 29 8:41 1:59 1:59 31 40:41 20.6 2:00 112 27:44 9:15 1:21:03
63 156 Dean G. Nissen 55 M Hutchinson MN 76 10:15 2:20 1:38 53 42:44 19.7 1:29 82 25:06 8:22 1:21:11
64 12 Jacob Beckman 23 M Willmar MN 119 12:11 2:47 1:38 78 44:46 18.8 0:34 45 22:12 7:24 1:21:19
65 243 Kerry Venier 41 M Silver Lake MN 93 10:56 2:29 2:32 43 41:49 20.1 1:31 77 24:55 8:19 1:21:40
66 606 Reese Seefeldt 36 M Hutchinson MN 6 6:48 1:33 1:23 47 42:23 19.8 1:49 122 29:20 9:47 1:21:41
67 107 Matt Huseby 19 M Willmar MN 81 10:26 2:23 2:47 96 46:32 18.1 1:22 18 20:56 6:59 1:22:00
68 109 Wayne Jagow 51 M Burnsville MN 84 10:34 2:25 2:02 51 42:40 19.7 1:15 87 25:33 8:31 1:22:02
69 179 Stephen Reigstad 35 M Willmar MN 66 9:59 2:17 2:53 49 42:31 19.8 1:52 78 24:56 8:19 1:22:08
70 146 Tony Mills 40 M Buffalo MN 109 11:30 2:37 2:48 63 43:47 19.2 0:47 66 23:44 7:55 1:22:34
71 6 Brian Baker 46 M Maple Grove MN 121 12:13 2:47 2:28 76 44:40 18.8 0:33 57 22:55 7:39 1:22:46
72 172 Steve Placeway 51 M Apple Valley MN 78 10:19 2:21 2:23 61 43:43 19.2 1:53 75 24:30 8:10 1:22:46
73 92 Michael Heaney 42 M Maple Grove MN 52 9:23 2:08 2:23 84 45:10 18.6 2:23 65 23:30 7:50 1:22:46
74 313 Isaac Buboltz 17 M 48 9:18 2:07 2:22 90 45:54 18.3 0:42 76 24:50 8:17 1:23:04
75 317 Ben Larson 26 M Roseville MN 45 9:10 2:05 2:32 81 44:55 18.7 1:41 83 25:06 8:22 1:23:21
76 98 John Hoivik 52 M Duluth MN 90 10:48 2:28 1:09 62 43:44 19.2 1:03 102 26:42 8:54 1:23:23
77 612 Reggie Swenson 36 M Hanover MN 24 8:24 1:55 1:24 108 48:18 17.4 1:12 69 24:09 8:03 1:23:25
78 120 David Kilpatrick 39 M Spicer MN 73 10:12 2:19 2:00 57 43:12 19.4 1:37 100 26:30 8:50 1:23:27
79 144 Dan Metcalfe 45 M Maple Grove MN 20 8:02 1:50 2:48 71 44:16 19.0 1:32 104 27:04 9:02 1:23:39
80 204 Bill Severud 30 M Plymouth MN 82 10:29 2:23 2:45 106 48:09 17.4 0:42 36 21:46 7:16 1:23:48
81 643 Brandon Pofahl 26 M Owatonna MN 113 11:47 2:41 4:09 40 41:39 20.2 3:04 74 24:29 8:10 1:25:05
82 216 Connor Stark-Haws 16 M Cold Spring MN 77 10:17 2:21 2:21 111 49:11 17.1 1:13 44 22:12 7:24 1:25:12
83 117 Joe Kandiko 60 M Excelsior MN 32 8:49 2:01 2:01 64 43:56 19.1 1:30 119 28:58 9:40 1:25:13
84 250 Nathan Weber 43 M Willmar MN 101 11:17 2:34 2:02 58 43:13 19.4 0:48 114 28:06 9:22 1:25:23
85 211 Lachlan C. Smith 59 M Spicer MN 86 10:36 2:25 2:28 86 45:20 18.5 1:19 95 25:47 8:36 1:25:28
86 1 Scott Ahrenholz 33 M White Bear Lake MN 115 11:56 2:43 2:47 85 45:15 18.6 1:21 73 24:22 8:08 1:25:39
87 236 Paul Tweet 38 M Kenneth MN 139 15:58 3:38 3:38 41 41:45 20.1 0:52 70 24:10 8:04 1:26:19
88 252 Kory Welgraven 15 M Raymond MN 46 9:13 2:06 2:40 91 46:07 18.2 1:02 108 27:21 9:07 1:26:21
89 192 Kody Schantzen 24 M Hutchinson MN 88 10:39 2:26 2:09 102 47:39 17.6 0:53 85 25:09 8:23 1:26:27
90 122 Daniel Klages 49 M Mankato MN 114 11:51 2:42 2:36 75 44:40 18.8 1:18 98 26:11 8:44 1:26:34
91 68 Eric Felsch 39 M St. Cloud MN 94 10:56 2:30 3:59 74 44:20 18.9 1:21 97 26:03 8:41 1:26:37
92 241 Joseph Vanderark 28 M Willmar MN 70 10:10 2:19 1:31 69 44:11 19.0 1:16 125 29:34 9:52 1:26:40
93 163 Nick Parkhurst 17 M Medina MN 85 10:34 2:25 2:31 113 49:27 17.0 0:57 62 23:22 7:48 1:26:49
94 246 Mark Walford 60 M Glencoe MN 80 10:24 2:22 2:45 89 45:50 18.3 2:22 92 25:39 8:33 1:26:57
95 50 Timothy Dahl 31 M Minneapolis MN 68 10:04 2:18 3:36 98 46:44 18.0 0:58 91 25:38 8:33 1:26:58
96 31 Greg Brock 46 M Litchfield MN 98 11:09 2:32 2:55 77 44:40 18.8 0:51 115 28:09 9:23 1:27:42
97 32 James Brooks 41 M Olivia MN 49 9:18 2:07 2:19 116 49:44 16.9 0:48 94 25:43 8:35 1:27:50
98 196 Chris Schoonmaker 22 M Saint Cloud MN 103 11:21 2:35 2:33 115 49:41 16.9 1:13 60 23:12 7:44 1:27:56
99 46 John Court 54 M Spicer MN 74 10:14 2:20 2:58 100 47:11 17.8 1:04 101 26:40 8:54 1:28:04
100 249 Bruce Watland 48 M Willmar MN 56 9:44 2:13 2:35 109 48:40 17.3 0:45 106 27:09 9:03 1:28:50
101 186 Jackson Roberts 19 M Willmar MN 14 7:31 1:43 2:15 88 45:43 18.4 1:55 132 31:40 10:34 1:29:02
102 297 Steven Danielson 50 M St. Cloud MN 126 12:52 2:56 2:45 110 49:09 17.1 0:46 68 23:53 7:58 1:29:22
103 104 Scott Homstad 32 M Maple Grove MN 71 10:11 2:19 2:56 97 46:41 18.0 1:57 113 27:52 9:18 1:29:34
104 240 Kevin Unger 48 M Willmar MN 97 11:05 2:32 2:37 94 46:21 18.1 1:34 118 28:58 9:40 1:30:33
105 110 Brett Johnson 43 M Apple Valley MN 57 9:49 2:14 2:13 114 49:34 16.9 1:00 116 28:10 9:24 1:30:44
106 142 Bret McFerrin 18 M Maple Grove MN 137 14:46 3:22 2:06 122 50:56 16.5 0:40 51 22:32 7:31 1:30:57
107 26 Michael Bourdaghs 34 M Mahtomedi MN 44 9:09 2:05 2:30 112 49:19 17.0 0:46 123 29:22 9:48 1:31:04
108 213 Andrew Staab 50 M St Paul MN 105 11:23 2:36 3:47 99 26:16 8:46 1:31:04
109 161 Nathan Olsen 17 M North Mankato MN 61 9:55 2:16 3:30 103 47:40 17.6 1:03 121 29:20 9:47 1:31:27
110 19 Alex Bilek 18 M Bloomington MN 143 17:37 4:01 3:13 107 48:10 17.4 1:26 23 21:13 7:05 1:31:37
111 306 Mark Bredehoeft 48 M Willmar MN 129 13:33 3:05 5:09 99 46:55 17.9 0:53 88 25:34 8:32 1:32:01
112 56 Christopher Diller 26 M Bloomington MN 136 14:34 3:19 2:00 95 46:25 18.1 0:41 120 29:05 9:42 1:32:42
113 228 Andy Stutsman 21 M Roseville MN 110 11:32 2:38 2:39 132 54:14 15.5 0:40 72 24:20 8:07 1:33:23
114 187 James Rosendahl 45 M Lake Elmo MN 47 9:15 2:07 2:46 67 43:59 19.1 1:54 138 35:33 11:51 1:33:24
115 182 John Rensberger 20 M Monticello MN 122 12:21 2:49 3:28 93 46:21 18.1 0:53 129 30:31 10:11 1:33:31
116 245 Shawn Wahlstrom 34 M Ogilvie MN 79 10:23 2:22 2:30 117 49:56 16.8 0:59 128 30:04 10:02 1:33:49
117 47 Luke Cruze 25 M Willmar MN 96 11:02 2:31 3:02 92 46:10 18.2 1:14 136 32:46 10:56 1:34:11
118 9 Billy Bates 56 M Delano MN 131 14:00 3:11 3:35 120 50:31 16.6 0:54 89 25:36 8:32 1:34:33
119 215 Dan Stark 47 M Cold Spring MN 87 10:38 2:25 2:22 105 47:54 17.5 2:22 133 31:51 10:37 1:35:06
120 113 Brian Jones 48 M Miller SD 134 14:29 3:18 3:28 121 50:48 16.5 0:50 93 25:43 8:35 1:35:16
121 315 Kenton Johnson 21 M Granite Falls MN 127 13:16 3:01 4:10 123 50:56 16.5 1:00 96 26:00 8:40 1:35:19
122 300 Steve Herigon 35 M Cottonwood MN 112 11:46 2:41 2:02 127 52:13 16.1 0:31 126 29:45 9:55 1:36:14
123 132 Jay Lawton 52 M Willmar MN 62 9:56 2:16 3:27 134 54:41 15.4 2:40 90 25:38 8:33 1:36:19
124 153 Terry F. Nelson 69 M Minneapolis MN 60 9:51 2:15 3:07 128 52:27 16.0 1:37 127 30:02 10:01 1:37:01
125 295 Barry Barron 41 M Dundas MN 135 14:31 3:18 3:47 101 47:21 17.7 1:55 124 29:32 9:51 1:37:04
126 254 John Wertish 23 M Hector MN 102 11:18 2:34 3:20 138 58:17 14.4 1:27 58 23:04 7:42 1:37:24
127 38 Thomas Byrne 55 M Preston MN 133 14:21 3:16 3:33 119 50:29 16.6 1:39 111 27:34 9:12 1:37:33
128 158 John O'Neill 58 M Bird Island MN 95 10:59 2:30 2:09 139 58:41 14.3 0:42 86 25:16 8:26 1:37:45
129 294 Michael Aufderhar 33 M Crystal MN 140 16:03 3:39 2:30 124 51:34 16.3 1:19 105 27:05 9:02 1:38:30
130 139 Larry Mathison 43 M Minneapolis MN 108 11:27 2:36 2:11 104 47:44 17.6 1:59 139 35:44 11:55 1:39:03
131 82 Randy Hall 60 M Willmar MN 130 13:57 3:11 1:59 118 49:57 16.8 1:32 135 32:03 10:41 1:39:25
132 209 Brian Skjei 50 M Sauk Rapids MN 141 16:19 3:43 3:38 126 52:00 16.2 1:32 103 26:43 8:55 1:40:08
133 102 Kevin Homstad 34 M Plymouth MN 37 8:58 2:03 2:39 130 53:19 15.8 1:24 137 33:52 11:18 1:40:09
134 86 Tom Hanson 44 M Buffalo MN 132 14:16 3:15 3:32 129 53:11 15.8 2:01 110 27:32 9:11 1:40:28
135 10 Eric Baukol 28 M Montevideo MN 118 12:02 2:44 3:30 131 53:31 15.7 0:53 134 31:58 10:40 1:41:50
136 99 Marc Hollahan 34 M Jordan MN 107 11:25 2:36 3:03 140 58:49 14.3 0:59 130 31:30 10:30 1:45:44
137 94 Chad Henke 38 M Dassel MN 124 12:27 2:50 6:51 141 59:32 14.1 1:33 109 27:25 9:09 1:47:46
138 17 Bob Bickerstaff 38 M Buffalo MN 91 10:48 2:28 2:32 125 51:47 16.2 1:38 144 44:09 14:43 1:50:52
139 8 Jake Barvels 23 M Lake Lillian MN 142 17:34 4:00 5:13 135 56:46 14.8 1:16 131 31:37 10:33 1:52:24
140 136 Tim Libera 49 M Eden Prairie MN 144 19:23 4:25 4:09 142 1:02:08 13.5 1:40 107 27:18 9:06 1:54:35
141 193 Mark Schantzen 53 M Hutchinson MN 120 12:12 2:47 4:09 133 54:32 15.4 2:33 143 41:13 13:45 1:54:37
142 49 Tony Cruze 56 M Willmar MN 138 15:00 3:25 3:36 136 56:58 14.7 2:28 142 38:19 12:47 1:56:18
143 66 Gary Esboldt 58 M Willmar MN 125 12:40 2:53 4:37 137 57:42 14.6 4:02 140 37:34 12:32 1:56:33
144 2 Adam Ahrndt 34 M Danvers MN 128 13:31 3:05 3:04 143 1:05:17 12.9 1:14 141 37:58 12:40 2:01:01
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 61 Jill Ellenbecker 37 F Coon Rapids MN 6 7:39 1:45 1:10 3 39:13 21.4 1:06 1 20:04 6:42 1:09:11
2 248 Jennifer Walter-Mobley 43 F St. Louis Park MN 7 8:05 1:51 1:14 1 38:41 21.7 0:56 12 22:43 7:35 1:11:36
3 154 Jennifer Neuman 40 F Ramsey MN 13 8:21 1:54 1:14 2 38:44 21.7 0:55 13 22:54 7:38 1:12:06
4 95 Janell Hibbard 25 F Rosemount MN 22 9:04 2:04 1:12 4 39:29 21.3 1:09 5 21:19 7:07 1:12:11
5 257 Amy Woolsey 44 F Sauk Rapids MN 8 8:07 1:51 1:15 5 39:47 21.1 1:06 16 23:02 7:41 1:13:14
6 33 Nadine Brown 22 F Richfield MN 14 8:26 1:55 1:50 11 42:41 19.7 0:32 2 20:34 6:52 1:14:01
7 194 Lynn Scheevel 38 F Albert Lea MN 12 8:18 1:54 1:14 7 40:24 20.8 1:14 14 22:55 7:39 1:14:03
8 28 Amy Braig-Lindstro 40 F Sartell MN 10 8:13 1:52 2:10 10 42:00 20.0 1:09 7 21:56 7:19 1:15:26
9 75 Sheila Gemar 51 F Spicer MN 9 8:11 1:52 1:20 8 41:09 20.4 0:56 24 24:16 8:06 1:15:52
10 162 Pauline Parker 43 F Hopkins MN 19 8:52 2:01 1:22 6 40:21 20.8 0:56 27 24:24 8:08 1:15:54
11 229 Elina Sukula 20 F Excelsior MN 3 7:07 1:37 2:02 27 45:01 18.7 0:49 8 21:58 7:20 1:16:54
12 645 Erin Baker 14 F Grand Rapids MN 67 11:12 2:33 1:21 13 42:51 19.6 0:59 3 20:55 6:59 1:17:15
13 150 Megan Nelsen 24 F Bloomington MN 38 9:47 2:14 2:36 14 43:14 19.4 0:52 6 21:32 7:11 1:17:59
14 152 Kathy Nelson 45 F Brooklyn Park MN 11 8:15 1:53 1:56 9 41:13 20.4 1:16 41 25:59 8:40 1:18:37
15 303 Clara Schultz 15 F Shorewood MN 25 9:07 2:05 2:07 19 44:05 19.1 1:37 9 22:05 7:22 1:18:58
16 53 Paige Danielson 13 F Saint Cloud MN 70 11:21 2:35 1:44 21 44:09 19.0 0:44 4 21:13 7:05 1:19:09
17 74 Anne Garlock 34 F Mound MN 39 9:51 2:15 1:13 26 44:48 18.8 0:54 18 23:09 7:43 1:19:51
18 167 Molly Peichel 17 F Rice MN 1 6:47 1:33 1:23 18 43:55 19.1 0:35 58 27:29 9:10 1:20:07
19 198 Lindsay Schwab 31 F St. Paul MN 33 9:35 2:11 1:12 25 44:39 18.8 1:15 25 24:19 8:07 1:20:57
20 111 Jackie Johnson 18 F Spicer MN 36 9:41 2:12 2:05 29 45:21 18.5 0:56 15 23:00 7:40 1:21:02
21 188 Shalon Rothstein 19 F Albany MN 2 6:49 1:33 1:36 52 47:47 17.6 0:57 23 24:16 8:06 1:21:23
22 55 Jenessa Denning-Pearso 27 F Plymouth MN 32 9:31 2:10 1:39 24 44:30 18.9 1:01 29 24:54 8:18 1:21:33
23 155 Tracy Newell 39 F Inver Grove Height MN 52 10:40 2:26 1:49 28 45:21 18.5 1:40 11 22:40 7:34 1:22:08
24 5 Beth Astrup 43 F Fargo ND 21 9:01 2:03 3:02 34 45:43 18.4 0:46 22 23:40 7:54 1:22:12
25 260 Rebecca Zenk 27 F Minneapolis MN 15 8:28 1:56 1:36 33 45:33 18.4 0:57 44 26:16 8:46 1:22:47
26 159 Andrea Oden 41 F Isanti MN 72 11:31 2:37 1:21 15 43:22 19.4 1:12 35 25:37 8:33 1:23:02
27 220 Laura Stoneburner 25 F Fargo MN 45 10:08 2:18 1:53 16 43:28 19.3 0:54 54 27:11 9:04 1:23:31
28 226 Traci Strittmater 38 F Edina MN 51 10:32 2:24 2:26 32 45:28 18.5 1:47 28 24:43 8:15 1:24:55
29 91 Larae Heaney 42 F Maple Grove MN 82 12:02 2:44 1:40 23 44:11 19.0 1:30 34 25:37 8:33 1:24:58
30 70 Kristin Flom 47 F St Paul MN 16 8:30 1:56 1:38 31 45:27 18.5 1:30 65 28:01 9:21 1:25:05
31 103 Kristina Homstad 33 F Plymouth MN 42 9:52 2:15 1:33 41 47:01 17.9 1:36 40 25:53 8:38 1:25:52
32 207 Kendra Sietsema 20 F Willmar MN 20 8:57 2:02 2:45 67 50:05 16.8 1:02 19 23:12 7:44 1:25:58
33 170 Stephanie Peterson 34 F Apple Valley MN 97 13:17 3:02 2:55 40 46:43 18.0 1:14 10 22:08 7:23 1:26:14
34 232 Caitlin Thayer 24 F Edina MN 46 10:12 2:20 2:24 57 49:05 17.1 1:33 17 23:08 7:43 1:26:20
35 18 Tara Bickerstaff 38 F Buffalo MN 104 13:57 3:11 1:40 36 46:15 18.2 0:57 21 23:35 7:52 1:26:22
36 160 Lorrie Oistad 52 F Sartell MN 65 11:11 2:33 2:56 35 46:13 18.2 1:03 32 25:06 8:22 1:26:27
37 166 Sarah Pattison 27 F St. Paul MN 40 9:51 2:15 1:42 20 44:09 19.0 1:06 78 29:43 9:55 1:26:29
38 135 Claudia Lenz 49 F Willmar MN 55 10:49 2:28 2:21 42 47:05 17.8 0:39 37 25:47 8:36 1:26:39
39 62 Amy Elliott 37 F Woodbury MN 28 9:17 2:07 3:06 64 49:32 17.0 1:02 26 24:22 8:08 1:27:17
40 201 Barbara Scouler 47 F Excelsior MN 5 7:16 1:39 2:29 56 48:33 17.3 1:28 60 27:34 9:12 1:27:17
41 221 Lynn Stoneburner 29 F Paynesville MN 57 10:54 2:29 1:45 37 46:22 18.1 0:48 62 27:51 9:17 1:27:37
42 238 Wendy Ulferts 39 F Willmar MN 69 11:15 2:34 1:26 17 43:39 19.2 1:45 77 29:36 9:52 1:27:40
43 83 Beth Hammer 40 F Howard Lake MN 61 10:57 2:30 1:43 49 47:38 17.6 0:39 49 26:58 9:00 1:27:53
44 309 Robin Goodspeed 48 F Lake Elmo MN 53 10:44 2:27 2:13 12 42:43 19.7 1:54 86 30:33 10:11 1:28:05
45 177 Michal Randt 34 F Glenwood MN 81 12:01 2:44 2:25 44 47:16 17.8 1:30 30 24:59 8:20 1:28:09
46 206 Hannah Shirkey 25 F Glenwood MN 60 10:56 2:29 3:28 45 47:18 17.8 1:30 31 25:00 8:20 1:28:09
47 124 Michele Knutson 43 F Mankato MN 64 11:08 2:32 1:45 22 44:11 19.0 1:05 83 30:14 10:05 1:28:22
48 234 Jill Toering 40 F Brooklyn Park MN 27 9:11 2:06 1:26 39 46:33 18.0 1:07 81 30:08 10:03 1:28:25
49 43 Eleanor Clausen 26 F Saint Paul MN 31 9:31 2:10 2:19 53 48:02 17.5 1:27 56 27:15 9:05 1:28:31
50 112 Robyn Johnson 42 F Princeton MN 17 8:48 2:00 2:06 51 47:45 17.6 1:28 68 28:28 9:30 1:28:33
51 3 Mary Anderson 43 F St. Louis Park MN 71 11:28 2:37 2:25 48 47:27 17.7 0:53 50 27:00 9:00 1:29:11
52 105 Lisa Horn 44 F Howard Lake MN 89 12:25 2:50 1:36 50 47:45 17.6 1:30 48 26:38 8:53 1:29:52
53 259 Lisa Zeman 37 F Elk River MN 59 10:55 2:29 3:04 47 47:25 17.7 2:57 38 25:50 8:37 1:30:09
54 77 Pam Gieringer 60 F Paradise Valley AZ 58 10:55 2:29 2:02 30 45:23 18.5 1:55 84 30:20 10:07 1:30:33
55 147 Kelsey Morrow 20 F Plymouth MN 43 9:59 2:17 1:38 85 52:37 16.0 0:48 36 25:42 8:34 1:30:42
56 85 Katie Hanson 20 F Minneapolis MN 18 8:51 2:01 2:06 63 49:23 17.0 0:54 76 29:34 9:52 1:30:46
57 189 Mary Royer 49 F Litchfield MN 90 12:33 2:51 2:05 46 47:21 17.7 1:34 57 27:18 9:06 1:30:48
58 641 Becky Strand 34 F Virginia Beach VA 26 9:11 2:06 2:56 95 54:41 15.4 1:01 20 23:31 7:51 1:31:16
59 114 Kate Jones 23 F Fargo ND 79 11:55 2:43 3:52 55 48:14 17.4 0:54 46 26:25 8:49 1:31:17
60 133 Anita Leach 45 F Worthington MN 50 10:32 2:24 2:46 66 49:58 16.8 2:13 39 25:52 8:38 1:31:18
61 296 Debby Bognanno 45 F Minneapolis MN 24 9:05 2:04 3:09 81 51:52 16.2 1:45 42 26:01 8:41 1:31:49
62 255 Jennifer Windels 38 F International Fall MN 73 11:32 2:38 2:46 38 46:32 18.1 1:41 75 29:25 9:49 1:31:54
63 251 Mary Beth Wehrman 41 F Eagan MN 48 10:24 2:22 2:12 77 51:11 16.4 1:03 51 27:10 9:04 1:31:57
64 129 Shelby Kulzer 18 F Albany MN 4 7:15 1:39 2:02 96 54:47 15.3 0:53 52 27:10 9:04 1:32:04
65 151 Wendy Nelsen 57 F Willmar MN 105 14:02 3:12 2:11 43 47:11 17.8 2:01 61 27:34 9:12 1:32:57
66 131 Jessica Lapoint 25 F Spicer MN 66 11:12 2:33 2:50 61 49:13 17.1 1:03 72 28:56 9:39 1:33:10
67 76 Julie Gieringer 26 F Paradise Valley AZ 47 10:18 2:21 1:53 71 50:21 16.7 0:57 80 30:05 10:02 1:33:32
68 22 Laura Boche 30 F Coon Rapids MN 41 9:52 2:15 2:17 65 49:55 16.8 0:41 88 31:10 10:24 1:33:52
69 242 Melanie Vanderark 28 F Willmar MN 62 11:01 2:31 1:46 80 51:51 16.2 0:50 69 28:37 9:33 1:34:02
70 36 Kate Busse 38 F Apple Valley MN 74 11:33 2:38 2:05 75 50:56 16.5 1:24 67 28:21 9:27 1:34:16
71 59 Jan Egge 39 F Princeton MN 92 12:40 2:53 2:07 74 50:55 16.5 1:28 53 27:10 9:04 1:34:18
72 197 Michelle Schroeder 44 F Princeton MN 86 12:14 2:47 2:35 58 49:06 17.1 1:34 74 29:13 9:45 1:34:38
73 205 Stephanie Shaffer 38 F Buffalo MN 85 12:13 2:47 2:16 83 52:13 16.1 0:43 59 27:34 9:12 1:34:57
74 63 Julie Ellis 35 F Buffalo MN 75 11:35 2:38 2:53 62 49:16 17.1 1:05 82 30:10 10:04 1:34:57
75 181 Jessica Rensberger 25 F Madison WI 29 9:21 2:08 3:59 91 53:53 15.6 1:31 45 26:21 8:47 1:35:02
76 202 Dixie Scribner 37 F Woodbury MN 101 13:31 3:05 1:48 73 50:30 16.6 0:43 70 28:47 9:36 1:35:18
77 180 Sherry Rembold 31 F St. Lawrence SD 95 12:53 2:56 2:38 92 53:53 15.6 1:00 33 25:15 8:25 1:35:36
78 169 Jill Peterson 39 F Shoreview MN 77 11:39 2:39 2:52 89 53:35 15.7 1:21 47 26:28 8:50 1:35:53
79 118 Jana Kapaun 24 F Fargo ND 44 10:06 2:18 2:31 97 55:25 15.2 0:43 63 27:58 9:20 1:36:41
80 115 Tyann Jones 46 F Miller SD 94 12:49 2:55 1:52 90 53:41 15.6 0:54 64 28:00 9:20 1:37:15
81 307 Jamie Fisher 24 F Spicer MN 113 15:17 3:29 2:23 79 51:41 16.3 0:52 55 27:15 9:05 1:37:26
82 24 Bettina Bossard 45 F Ft Worth TX 93 12:42 2:54 4:20 54 48:07 17.5 1:34 89 31:14 10:25 1:37:55
83 244 Kelli Vogel 47 F Faribault MN 76 11:35 2:38 2:29 68 50:07 16.8 1:47 95 33:02 11:01 1:38:58
84 210 Christine Smid 41 F Litchfield MN 111 15:02 3:25 2:31 82 52:04 16.1 1:18 73 29:02 9:41 1:39:55
85 639 Julie Schultz 39 F Spicer MN 56 10:49 2:28 3:02 84 52:26 16.0 0:48 94 32:55 10:59 1:39:58
86 191 Nancy Saunders 40 F Eagan MN 78 11:45 2:41 2:01 69 50:09 16.7 1:14 103 34:54 11:38 1:40:01
87 97 Ann Hicks 51 F Anoka MN 107 14:41 3:21 3:18 86 52:44 15.9 1:05 66 28:17 9:26 1:40:03
88 648 Courtney Mackedarz 20 F Chicago IL 115 15:59 3:38 2:23 72 50:24 16.7 1:03 85 30:31 10:11 1:40:18
89 174 Kari Pratt 29 F N Mankato MN 83 12:03 2:45 2:37 98 56:11 15.0 0:50 71 28:48 9:36 1:40:26
90 190 Allison Santarsiero 23 F Vadnais Heights MN 118 17:19 3:57 2:07 88 53:32 15.7 1:55 43 26:13 8:45 1:41:04
91 185 Pamela Rieland 41 F Avon MN 68 11:13 2:33 3:43 78 51:27 16.3 3:23 90 31:24 10:28 1:41:07
92 57 Karen Diller 27 F Bloomington MN 37 9:43 2:13 3:47 93 54:18 15.5 1:40 96 33:06 11:02 1:42:31
93 127 Mary Kokula 50 F Sauk Rapids MN 110 14:57 3:24 2:18 59 49:08 17.1 1:56 100 34:22 11:28 1:42:40
94 73 Heather Gardner 41 F Arlington TX 88 12:23 2:49 4:41 70 50:12 16.7 1:30 99 33:56 11:19 1:42:40
95 164 Kendra Pasco 21 F Grand Forks ND 30 9:29 2:10 2:19 101 57:36 14.6 0:53 97 33:13 11:05 1:43:27
96 25 Meredith Boucher 40 F St. Cloud MN 34 9:38 2:12 2:30 99 56:34 14.8 1:42 98 33:37 11:13 1:43:59
97 35 Nicole Bukowski 22 F Elk River MN 119 18:03 4:06 1:45 87 53:30 15.7 0:41 87 30:35 10:12 1:44:31
98 72 Nancy Fritz 54 F Willmar MN 109 14:53 3:23 2:48 94 54:31 15.4 1:08 92 31:57 10:39 1:45:15
99 52 Marie Damhof 41 F Raymond MN 116 16:06 3:40 2:24 76 50:58 16.5 1:22 101 34:41 11:34 1:45:30
100 258 Marcia Zappa 25 F Champlin MN 49 10:27 2:23 2:46 105 59:50 14.0 1:25 93 32:02 10:41 1:46:28
101 195 Mandi Schmidt 32 F Austin MN 96 13:10 3:00 2:34 112 1:02:12 13.5 0:50 79 29:54 9:58 1:48:38
102 301 Sarah Larson 50 F Edina MN 102 13:47 3:08 64:54 91 31:30 10:30 1:50:10
103 69 Valerie Felsch 40 F St. Cloud MN 54 10:47 2:27 3:13 103 57:57 14.5 1:35 105 37:22 12:28 1:50:52
104 633 Annie Young 47 F Burnsville MN 108 14:41 3:21 3:09 100 57:27 14.6 1:00 104 35:47 11:56 1:52:02
105 165 Annie Pattison 20 F Willmar MN 23 9:05 2:04 2:28 107 1:00:36 13.9 0:55 108 39:31 13:11 1:52:32
106 67 Joy Esboldt 23 F Minneapolis MN 35 9:41 2:12 4:39 102 57:39 14.6 4:03 106 37:33 12:31 1:53:33
107 71 Judith Fluger 49 F Saint Paul MN 121 22:38 5:09 1:45 60 49:10 17.1 2:06 109 39:37 13:13 1:55:14
108 173 Justine Pogge 20 F Ames IA 112 15:13 3:28 5:48 104 58:45 14.3 1:36 102 34:52 11:38 1:56:11
109 11 Pamela Baukol 28 F Montevideo MN 63 11:03 2:31 4:08 110 1:02:05 13.5 1:13 107 37:59 12:40 1:56:25
110 13 Tracy Beine 45 F Champlin MN 99 13:25 3:03 2:41 111 1:02:09 13.5 1:50 110 42:33 14:11 2:02:36
111 16 Laura Bernhardson 27 F Cloquet MN 84 12:04 2:45 3:08 109 1:02:04 13.5 1:15 115 55:37 18:33 2:14:04
112 178 Jane Rauenhorst 53 F St. Paul MN 106 14:05 3:12 3:52 117 1:07:17 12.5 2:47 112 46:20 15:27 2:14:19
113 20 Jacki Bilek 59 F Bloomington MN 100 13:29 3:04 3:20 106 1:00:03 14.0 1:39 116 57:39 19:13 2:16:07
114 106 Jodi Horsman 40 F New London MN 117 16:19 3:43 3:02 118 1:08:44 12.2 1:26 113 47:05 15:42 2:16:34
115 48 Sharon Cruze 58 F Willmar MN 120 20:54 4:45 5:28 115 1:04:22 13.1 2:22 111 43:56 14:39 2:17:00
116 168 Lisa Pelkey 39 F Avon MN 114 15:29 3:32 5:07 120 1:11:07 11.8 2:13 114 50:12 16:44 2:24:05
117 302 Lauren Rohlin 21 F Buffalo MN 103 13:47 3:08 4:27 116 1:05:11 12.9 1:14 117 1:00:56 20:19 2:25:33
118 148 Allison Muccio 21 F Saint Paul MN 91 12:36 2:52 5:36 113 1:03:41 13.2 2:46 118 1:01:51 20:37 2:26:28
119 80 Maggie Gregg 21 F Minnetonka MN 98 13:22 3:03 4:51 114 1:03:45 13.2 2:43 119 1:01:51 20:37 2:26:28
120 157 Olivia Nofzinger 13 F St. Paul MN 80 11:56 2:43 5:34 108 1:00:43 13.8 2:31 120 1:18:48 26:16 2:39:29
121 84 Zosia Haney 13 F St. Paul MN 87 12:23 2:49 6:17 119 1:09:26 12.1 2:13 121 1:19:07 26:23 2:49:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 15
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 645 Erin Baker 14 F Grand Rapids MN 2 11:12 2:33 1:21 1 42:51 19.6 0:59 1 20:55 6:59 1:17:15
2 303 Clara Schultz 15 F Shorewood MN 1 9:07 2:05 2:07 2 44:05 19.1 1:37 3 22:05 7:22 1:18:58
3 53 Paige Danielson 13 F Saint Cloud MN 3 11:21 2:35 1:44 3 44:09 19.0 0:44 2 21:13 7:05 1:19:09
4 157 Olivia Nofzinger 13 F St. Paul MN 4 11:56 2:43 5:34 4 1:00:43 13.8 2:31 4 1:18:48 26:16 2:39:29
5 84 Zosia Haney 13 F St. Paul MN 5 12:23 2:49 6:17 5 1:09:26 12.1 2:13 5 1:19:07 26:23 2:49:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 16 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 167 Molly Peichel 17 F Rice MN 1 6:47 1:33 1:23 1 43:55 19.1 0:35 4 27:29 9:10 1:20:07
2 111 Jackie Johnson 18 F Spicer MN 4 9:41 2:12 2:05 2 45:21 18.5 0:56 1 23:00 7:40 1:21:02
3 188 Shalon Rothstein 19 F Albany MN 2 6:49 1:33 1:36 3 47:47 17.6 0:57 2 24:16 8:06 1:21:23
4 129 Shelby Kulzer 18 F Albany MN 3 7:15 1:39 2:02 4 54:47 15.3 0:53 3 27:10 9:04 1:32:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 33 Nadine Brown 22 F Richfield MN 2 8:26 1:55 1:50 1 42:41 19.7 0:32 1 20:34 6:52 1:14:01
2 229 Elina Sukula 20 F Excelsior MN 1 7:07 1:37 2:02 3 45:01 18.7 0:49 3 21:58 7:20 1:16:54
3 150 Megan Nelsen 24 F Bloomington MN 8 9:47 2:14 2:36 2 43:14 19.4 0:52 2 21:32 7:11 1:17:59
4 207 Kendra Sietsema 20 F Willmar MN 4 8:57 2:02 2:45 7 50:05 16.8 1:02 5 23:12 7:44 1:25:58
5 232 Caitlin Thayer 24 F Edina MN 11 10:12 2:20 2:24 5 49:05 17.1 1:33 4 23:08 7:43 1:26:20
6 147 Kelsey Morrow 20 F Plymouth MN 9 9:59 2:17 1:38 10 52:37 16.0 0:48 6 25:42 8:34 1:30:42
7 85 Katie Hanson 20 F Minneapolis MN 3 8:51 2:01 2:06 6 49:23 17.0 0:54 11 29:34 9:52 1:30:46
8 114 Kate Jones 23 F Fargo ND 12 11:55 2:43 3:52 4 48:14 17.4 0:54 8 26:25 8:49 1:31:17
9 118 Jana Kapaun 24 F Fargo ND 10 10:06 2:18 2:31 13 55:25 15.2 0:43 10 27:58 9:20 1:36:41
10 307 Jamie Fisher 24 F Spicer MN 17 15:17 3:29 2:23 9 51:41 16.3 0:52 9 27:15 9:05 1:37:26
11 648 Courtney Mackedarz 20 F Chicago IL 18 15:59 3:38 2:23 8 50:24 16.7 1:03 12 30:31 10:11 1:40:18
12 190 Allison Santarsiero 23 F Vadnais Heights MN 19 17:19 3:57 2:07 12 53:32 15.7 1:55 7 26:13 8:45 1:41:04
13 164 Kendra Pasco 21 F Grand Forks ND 6 9:29 2:10 2:19 14 57:36 14.6 0:53 14 33:13 11:05 1:43:27
14 35 Nicole Bukowski 22 F Elk River MN 20 18:03 4:06 1:45 11 53:30 15.7 0:41 13 30:35 10:12 1:44:31
15 165 Annie Pattison 20 F Willmar MN 5 9:05 2:04 2:28 17 1:00:36 13.9 0:55 17 39:31 13:11 1:52:32
16 67 Joy Esboldt 23 F Minneapolis MN 7 9:41 2:12 4:39 15 57:39 14.6 4:03 16 37:33 12:31 1:53:33
17 173 Justine Pogge 20 F Ames IA 16 15:13 3:28 5:48 16 58:45 14.3 1:36 15 34:52 11:38 1:56:11
18 302 Lauren Rohlin 21 F Buffalo MN 15 13:47 3:08 4:27 20 1:05:11 12.9 1:14 18 1:00:56 20:19 2:25:33
19 148 Allison Muccio 21 F Saint Paul MN 13 12:36 2:52 5:36 18 1:03:41 13.2 2:46 19 1:01:51 20:37 2:26:28
20 80 Maggie Gregg 21 F Minnetonka MN 14 13:22 3:03 4:51 19 1:03:45 13.2 2:43 20 1:01:51 20:37 2:26:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 95 Janell Hibbard 25 F Rosemount MN 2 9:04 2:04 1:12 1 39:29 21.3 1:09 1 21:19 7:07 1:12:11
2 55 Jenessa Denning-Pearso 27 F Plymouth MN 5 9:31 2:10 1:39 4 44:30 18.9 1:01 2 24:54 8:18 1:21:33
3 260 Rebecca Zenk 27 F Minneapolis MN 1 8:28 1:56 1:36 5 45:33 18.4 0:57 4 26:16 8:46 1:22:47
4 220 Laura Stoneburner 25 F Fargo MN 8 10:08 2:18 1:53 2 43:28 19.3 0:54 6 27:11 9:04 1:23:31
5 166 Sarah Pattison 27 F St. Paul MN 7 9:51 2:15 1:42 3 44:09 19.0 1:06 12 29:43 9:55 1:26:29
6 221 Lynn Stoneburner 29 F Paynesville MN 11 10:54 2:29 1:45 6 46:22 18.1 0:48 8 27:51 9:17 1:27:37
7 206 Hannah Shirkey 25 F Glenwood MN 12 10:56 2:29 3:28 7 47:18 17.8 1:30 3 25:00 8:20 1:28:09
8 43 Eleanor Clausen 26 F Saint Paul MN 4 9:31 2:10 2:19 8 48:02 17.5 1:27 7 27:15 9:05 1:28:31
9 131 Jessica Lapoint 25 F Spicer MN 15 11:12 2:33 2:50 9 49:13 17.1 1:03 11 28:56 9:39 1:33:10
10 76 Julie Gieringer 26 F Paradise Valley AZ 9 10:18 2:21 1:53 10 50:21 16.7 0:57 13 30:05 10:02 1:33:32
11 242 Melanie Vanderark 28 F Willmar MN 13 11:01 2:31 1:46 11 51:51 16.2 0:50 9 28:37 9:33 1:34:02
12 181 Jessica Rensberger 25 F Madison WI 3 9:21 2:08 3:59 12 53:53 15.6 1:31 5 26:21 8:47 1:35:02
13 174 Kari Pratt 29 F N Mankato MN 16 12:03 2:45 2:37 14 56:11 15.0 0:50 10 28:48 9:36 1:40:26
14 57 Karen Diller 27 F Bloomington MN 6 9:43 2:13 3:47 13 54:18 15.5 1:40 15 33:06 11:02 1:42:31
15 258 Marcia Zappa 25 F Champlin MN 10 10:27 2:23 2:46 15 59:50 14.0 1:25 14 32:02 10:41 1:46:28
16 11 Pamela Baukol 28 F Montevideo MN 14 11:03 2:31 4:08 17 1:02:05 13.5 1:13 16 37:59 12:40 1:56:25
17 16 Laura Bernhardson 27 F Cloquet MN 17 12:04 2:45 3:08 16 1:02:04 13.5 1:15 17 55:37 18:33 2:14:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 74 Anne Garlock 34 F Mound MN 3 9:51 2:15 1:13 2 44:48 18.8 0:54 2 23:09 7:43 1:19:51
2 198 Lindsay Schwab 31 F St. Paul MN 2 9:35 2:11 1:12 1 44:39 18.8 1:15 4 24:19 8:07 1:20:57
3 103 Kristina Homstad 33 F Plymouth MN 5 9:52 2:15 1:33 4 47:01 17.9 1:36 7 25:53 8:38 1:25:52
4 170 Stephanie Peterson 34 F Apple Valley MN 9 13:17 3:02 2:55 3 46:43 18.0 1:14 1 22:08 7:23 1:26:14
5 177 Michal Randt 34 F Glenwood MN 6 12:01 2:44 2:25 5 47:16 17.8 1:30 5 24:59 8:20 1:28:09
6 641 Becky Strand 34 F Virginia Beach VA 1 9:11 2:06 2:56 8 54:41 15.4 1:01 3 23:31 7:51 1:31:16
7 22 Laura Boche 30 F Coon Rapids MN 4 9:52 2:15 2:17 6 49:55 16.8 0:41 9 31:10 10:24 1:33:52
8 180 Sherry Rembold 31 F St. Lawrence SD 7 12:53 2:56 2:38 7 53:53 15.6 1:00 6 25:15 8:25 1:35:36
9 195 Mandi Schmidt 32 F Austin MN 8 13:10 3:00 2:34 9 1:02:12 13.5 0:50 8 29:54 9:58 1:48:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 61 Jill Ellenbecker 37 F Coon Rapids MN 1 7:39 1:45 1:10 1 39:13 21.4 1:06 1 20:04 6:42 1:09:11
2 194 Lynn Scheevel 38 F Albert Lea MN 2 8:18 1:54 1:14 2 40:24 20.8 1:14 3 22:55 7:39 1:14:03
3 155 Tracy Newell 39 F Inver Grove Height MN 5 10:40 2:26 1:49 4 45:21 18.5 1:40 2 22:40 7:34 1:22:08
4 226 Traci Strittmater 38 F Edina MN 4 10:32 2:24 2:26 5 45:28 18.5 1:47 6 24:43 8:15 1:24:55
5 18 Tara Bickerstaff 38 F Buffalo MN 16 13:57 3:11 1:40 6 46:15 18.2 0:57 4 23:35 7:52 1:26:22
6 62 Amy Elliott 37 F Woodbury MN 3 9:17 2:07 3:06 10 49:32 17.0 1:02 5 24:22 8:08 1:27:17
7 238 Wendy Ulferts 39 F Willmar MN 8 11:15 2:34 1:26 3 43:39 19.2 1:45 14 29:36 9:52 1:27:40
8 259 Lisa Zeman 37 F Elk River MN 7 10:55 2:29 3:04 8 47:25 17.7 2:57 7 25:50 8:37 1:30:09
9 255 Jennifer Windels 38 F International Fall MN 9 11:32 2:38 2:46 7 46:32 18.1 1:41 13 29:25 9:49 1:31:54
10 36 Kate Busse 38 F Apple Valley MN 10 11:33 2:38 2:05 13 50:56 16.5 1:24 11 28:21 9:27 1:34:16
11 59 Jan Egge 39 F Princeton MN 14 12:40 2:53 2:07 12 50:55 16.5 1:28 9 27:10 9:04 1:34:18
12 205 Stephanie Shaffer 38 F Buffalo MN 13 12:13 2:47 2:16 14 52:13 16.1 0:43 10 27:34 9:12 1:34:57
13 63 Julie Ellis 35 F Buffalo MN 11 11:35 2:38 2:53 9 49:16 17.1 1:05 15 30:10 10:04 1:34:57
14 202 Dixie Scribner 37 F Woodbury MN 15 13:31 3:05 1:48 11 50:30 16.6 0:43 12 28:47 9:36 1:35:18
15 169 Jill Peterson 39 F Shoreview MN 12 11:39 2:39 2:52 16 53:35 15.7 1:21 8 26:28 8:50 1:35:53
16 639 Julie Schultz 39 F Spicer MN 6 10:49 2:28 3:02 15 52:26 16.0 0:48 16 32:55 10:59 1:39:58
17 168 Lisa Pelkey 39 F Avon MN 17 15:29 3:32 5:07 17 1:11:07 11.8 2:13 17 50:12 16:44 2:24:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 248 Jennifer Walter-Mobley 43 F St. Louis Park MN 1 8:05 1:51 1:14 1 38:41 21.7 0:56 2 22:43 7:35 1:11:36
2 154 Jennifer Neuman 40 F Ramsey MN 4 8:21 1:54 1:14 2 38:44 21.7 0:55 3 22:54 7:38 1:12:06
3 257 Amy Woolsey 44 F Sauk Rapids MN 2 8:07 1:51 1:15 3 39:47 21.1 1:06 4 23:02 7:41 1:13:14
4 28 Amy Braig-Lindstro 40 F Sartell MN 3 8:13 1:52 2:10 5 42:00 20.0 1:09 1 21:56 7:19 1:15:26
5 162 Pauline Parker 43 F Hopkins MN 6 8:52 2:01 1:22 4 40:21 20.8 0:56 6 24:24 8:08 1:15:54
6 5 Beth Astrup 43 F Fargo ND 7 9:01 2:03 3:02 9 45:43 18.4 0:46 5 23:40 7:54 1:22:12
7 159 Andrea Oden 41 F Isanti MN 16 11:31 2:37 1:21 6 43:22 19.4 1:12 8 25:37 8:33 1:23:02
8 91 Larae Heaney 42 F Maple Grove MN 18 12:02 2:44 1:40 8 44:11 19.0 1:30 7 25:37 8:33 1:24:58
9 83 Beth Hammer 40 F Howard Lake MN 12 10:57 2:30 1:43 12 47:38 17.6 0:39 10 26:58 9:00 1:27:53
10 124 Michele Knutson 43 F Mankato MN 13 11:08 2:32 1:45 7 44:11 19.0 1:05 17 30:14 10:05 1:28:22
11 234 Jill Toering 40 F Brooklyn Park MN 8 9:11 2:06 1:26 10 46:33 18.0 1:07 16 30:08 10:03 1:28:25
12 112 Robyn Johnson 42 F Princeton MN 5 8:48 2:00 2:06 14 47:45 17.6 1:28 13 28:28 9:30 1:28:33
13 3 Mary Anderson 43 F St. Louis Park MN 15 11:28 2:37 2:25 11 47:27 17.7 0:53 11 27:00 9:00 1:29:11
14 105 Lisa Horn 44 F Howard Lake MN 21 12:25 2:50 1:36 13 47:45 17.6 1:30 9 26:38 8:53 1:29:52
15 251 Mary Beth Wehrman 41 F Eagan MN 10 10:24 2:22 2:12 19 51:11 16.4 1:03 12 27:10 9:04 1:31:57
16 197 Michelle Schroeder 44 F Princeton MN 19 12:14 2:47 2:35 15 49:06 17.1 1:34 15 29:13 9:45 1:34:38
17 210 Christine Smid 41 F Litchfield MN 22 15:02 3:25 2:31 21 52:04 16.1 1:18 14 29:02 9:41 1:39:55
18 191 Nancy Saunders 40 F Eagan MN 17 11:45 2:41 2:01 16 50:09 16.7 1:14 22 34:54 11:38 1:40:01
19 185 Pamela Rieland 41 F Avon MN 14 11:13 2:33 3:43 20 51:27 16.3 3:23 18 31:24 10:28 1:41:07
20 73 Heather Gardner 41 F Arlington TX 20 12:23 2:49 4:41 17 50:12 16.7 1:30 20 33:56 11:19 1:42:40
21 25 Meredith Boucher 40 F St. Cloud MN 9 9:38 2:12 2:30 22 56:34 14.8 1:42 19 33:37 11:13 1:43:59
22 52 Marie Damhof 41 F Raymond MN 23 16:06 3:40 2:24 18 50:58 16.5 1:22 21 34:41 11:34 1:45:30
23 69 Valerie Felsch 40 F St. Cloud MN 11 10:47 2:27 3:13 23 57:57 14.5 1:35 23 37:22 12:28 1:50:52
24 106 Jodi Horsman 40 F New London MN 24 16:19 3:43 3:02 24 1:08:44 12.2 1:26 24 47:05 15:42 2:16:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 152 Kathy Nelson 45 F Brooklyn Park MN 2 8:15 1:53 1:56 1 41:13 20.4 1:16 3 25:59 8:40 1:18:37
2 70 Kristin Flom 47 F St Paul MN 3 8:30 1:56 1:38 3 45:27 18.5 1:30 8 28:01 9:21 1:25:05
3 135 Claudia Lenz 49 F Willmar MN 7 10:49 2:28 2:21 4 47:05 17.8 0:39 1 25:47 8:36 1:26:39
4 201 Barbara Scouler 47 F Excelsior MN 1 7:16 1:39 2:29 7 48:33 17.3 1:28 6 27:34 9:12 1:27:17
5 309 Robin Goodspeed 48 F Lake Elmo MN 6 10:44 2:27 2:13 2 42:43 19.7 1:54 9 30:33 10:11 1:28:05
6 189 Mary Royer 49 F Litchfield MN 9 12:33 2:51 2:05 5 47:21 17.7 1:34 5 27:18 9:06 1:30:48
7 133 Anita Leach 45 F Worthington MN 5 10:32 2:24 2:46 9 49:58 16.8 2:13 2 25:52 8:38 1:31:18
8 296 Debby Bognanno 45 F Minneapolis MN 4 9:05 2:04 3:09 11 51:52 16.2 1:45 4 26:01 8:41 1:31:49
9 115 Tyann Jones 46 F Miller SD 11 12:49 2:55 1:52 12 53:41 15.6 0:54 7 28:00 9:20 1:37:15
10 24 Bettina Bossard 45 F Ft Worth TX 10 12:42 2:54 4:20 6 48:07 17.5 1:34 10 31:14 10:25 1:37:55
11 244 Kelli Vogel 47 F Faribault MN 8 11:35 2:38 2:29 10 50:07 16.8 1:47 11 33:02 11:01 1:38:58
12 633 Annie Young 47 F Burnsville MN 13 14:41 3:21 3:09 13 57:27 14.6 1:00 12 35:47 11:56 1:52:02
13 71 Judith Fluger 49 F Saint Paul MN 14 22:38 5:09 1:45 8 49:10 17.1 2:06 13 39:37 13:13 1:55:14
14 13 Tracy Beine 45 F Champlin MN 12 13:25 3:03 2:41 14 1:02:09 13.5 1:50 14 42:33 14:11 2:02:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 75 Sheila Gemar 51 F Spicer MN 1 8:11 1:52 1:20 1 41:09 20.4 0:56 1 24:16 8:06 1:15:52
2 160 Lorrie Oistad 52 F Sartell MN 2 11:11 2:33 2:56 2 46:13 18.2 1:03 2 25:06 8:22 1:26:27
3 97 Ann Hicks 51 F Anoka MN 5 14:41 3:21 3:18 4 52:44 15.9 1:05 3 28:17 9:26 1:40:03
4 127 Mary Kokula 50 F Sauk Rapids MN 7 14:57 3:24 2:18 3 49:08 17.1 1:56 6 34:22 11:28 1:42:40
5 72 Nancy Fritz 54 F Willmar MN 6 14:53 3:23 2:48 5 54:31 15.4 1:08 5 31:57 10:39 1:45:15
6 301 Sarah Larson 50 F Edina MN 3 13:47 3:08 64:54 4 31:30 10:30 1:50:10
7 178 Jane Rauenhorst 53 F St. Paul MN 4 14:05 3:12 3:52 6 1:07:17 12.5 2:47 7 46:20 15:27 2:14:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 151 Wendy Nelsen 57 F Willmar MN 2 14:02 3:12 2:11 1 47:11 17.8 2:01 1 27:34 9:12 1:32:57
2 20 Jacki Bilek 59 F Bloomington MN 1 13:29 3:04 3:20 2 1:00:03 14.0 1:39 3 57:39 19:13 2:16:07
3 48 Sharon Cruze 58 F Willmar MN 3 20:54 4:45 5:28 3 1:04:22 13.1 2:22 2 43:56 14:39 2:17:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 77 Pam Gieringer 60 F Paradise Valley AZ 1 10:55 2:29 2:02 1 45:23 18.5 1:55 1 30:20 10:07 1:30:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 15
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 217 Eli Stark-Haws 14 M St. Cloud MN 2 9:18 2:07 2:22 1 43:57 19.1 0:34 1 21:39 7:13 1:17:47
2 252 Kory Welgraven 15 M Raymond MN 1 9:13 2:06 2:40 2 46:07 18.2 1:02 2 27:21 9:07 1:26:21
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 16 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 93 Tyler Hecht 17 M Somerset WI 2 7:29 1:42 1:06 1 36:14 23.2 0:46 5 20:47 6:56 1:06:19
2 203 Cj Seifert 18 M Willmar MN 7 8:55 2:02 1:32 3 38:24 21.9 0:27 1 18:38 6:13 1:07:53
3 29 Joel Bransky 18 M Duluth MN 6 8:25 1:55 1:25 2 37:53 22.2 1:17 2 19:02 6:21 1:07:59
4 23 Taylor Bodin 18 M Clara City MN 4 7:32 1:43 1:21 4 41:12 20.4 0:31 3 19:33 6:31 1:10:06
5 247 London Walsh 17 M Hudson WI 1 6:38 1:31 1:37 5 41:51 20.1 0:58 4 20:44 6:55 1:11:44
6 45 Trevor Cotter 18 M Duluth MN 9 9:49 2:14 1:26 6 43:02 19.5 1:12 12 22:41 7:34 1:18:08
7 261 Zac Zinda 19 M Holloway MN 12 10:11 2:19 2:04 7 44:16 19.0 0:40 8 21:45 7:15 1:18:54
8 311 Remington Riehl 19 M Excelsior MN 5 7:55 1:48 2:42 9 44:48 18.8 0:42 14 23:27 7:49 1:19:32
9 44 Anthony Cotter 18 M Duluth MN 11 9:56 2:16 1:36 8 44:20 18.9 1:24 11 22:35 7:32 1:19:48
10 107 Matt Huseby 19 M Willmar MN 14 10:26 2:23 2:47 12 46:32 18.1 1:22 6 20:56 6:59 1:22:00
11 313 Isaac Buboltz 17 M 8 9:18 2:07 2:22 11 45:54 18.3 0:42 15 24:50 8:17 1:23:04
12 216 Connor Stark-Haws 16 M Cold Spring MN 13 10:17 2:21 2:21 15 49:11 17.1 1:13 9 22:12 7:24 1:25:12
13 163 Nick Parkhurst 17 M Medina MN 15 10:34 2:25 2:31 16 49:27 17.0 0:57 13 23:22 7:48 1:26:49
14 186 Jackson Roberts 19 M Willmar MN 3 7:31 1:43 2:15 10 45:43 18.4 1:55 17 31:40 10:34 1:29:02
15 142 Bret McFerrin 18 M Maple Grove MN 16 14:46 3:22 2:06 17 50:56 16.5 0:40 10 22:32 7:31 1:30:57
16 161 Nathan Olsen 17 M North Mankato MN 10 9:55 2:16 3:30 13 47:40 17.6 1:03 16 29:20 9:47 1:31:27
17 19 Alex Bilek 18 M Bloomington MN 17 17:37 4:01 3:13 14 48:10 17.4 1:26 7 21:13 7:05 1:31:37
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 646 Ward Bowron 23 M Auburn AL 2 8:22 1:55 1:24 1 35:14 23.8 1:02 1 19:18 6:26 1:05:17
2 223 Tom Stoneburner 23 M Fargo ND 4 10:15 2:20 1:38 2 37:30 22.4 0:28 6 22:54 7:38 1:12:41
3 256 Ryan Woodhall 20 M Spicer MN 3 10:04 2:18 1:39 3 39:27 21.3 1:35 5 22:16 7:26 1:14:58
4 171 Mike Placeway 21 M Apple Valley MN 1 6:38 1:31 1:42 4 43:04 19.5 1:25 10 25:09 8:23 1:17:55
5 126 Alex Kokula 23 M Sauk Rapids MN 6 10:44 2:27 1:53 7 44:56 18.7 0:52 3 21:31 7:11 1:19:54
6 312 Jais Gossman 22 M New London MN 10 11:59 2:44 2:25 6 44:47 18.8 0:51 2 21:03 7:01 1:21:02
7 12 Jacob Beckman 23 M Willmar MN 11 12:11 2:47 1:38 5 44:46 18.8 0:34 4 22:12 7:24 1:21:19
8 192 Kody Schantzen 24 M Hutchinson MN 5 10:39 2:26 2:09 9 47:39 17.6 0:53 11 25:09 8:23 1:26:27
9 196 Chris Schoonmaker 22 M Saint Cloud MN 8 11:21 2:35 2:33 10 49:41 16.9 1:13 8 23:12 7:44 1:27:56
10 228 Andy Stutsman 21 M Roseville MN 9 11:32 2:38 2:39 12 54:14 15.5 0:40 9 24:20 8:07 1:33:23
11 182 John Rensberger 20 M Monticello MN 12 12:21 2:49 3:28 8 46:21 18.1 0:53 13 30:31 10:11 1:33:31
12 315 Kenton Johnson 21 M Granite Falls MN 13 13:16 3:01 4:10 11 50:56 16.5 1:00 12 26:00 8:40 1:35:19
13 254 John Wertish 23 M Hector MN 7 11:18 2:34 3:20 14 58:17 14.4 1:27 7 23:04 7:42 1:37:24
14 8 Jake Barvels 23 M Lake Lillian MN 14 17:34 4:00 5:13 13 56:46 14.8 1:16 14 31:37 10:33 1:52:24
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 183 Noah Retka 26 M Rochester MN 2 8:15 1:53 1:16 1 36:27 23.0 0:40 1 19:49 6:37 1:06:24
2 149 Jimmy Mullen 26 M Minneapolis MN 1 7:40 1:45 1:11 2 38:03 22.1 0:56 3 21:32 7:11 1:09:19
3 42 Nathan Clark 26 M Dassel MN 5 9:01 2:03 1:31 3 38:31 21.8 1:01 2 20:15 6:45 1:10:17
4 96 Travis Hibbard 25 M Rosemount MN 4 8:59 2:03 1:28 4 40:22 20.8 1:16 4 21:34 7:12 1:13:36
5 314 Ryan Ammermann 29 M Minneapolis MN 3 8:34 1:57 1:32 8 43:10 19.5 1:09 6 22:17 7:26 1:16:40
6 37 Daniel Byrne 25 M Owatonna MN 9 11:17 2:34 2:38 7 42:37 19.7 0:44 5 22:00 7:20 1:19:13
7 27 Jake Braegelmann 26 M Minneapolis MN 10 11:24 2:36 2:12 5 41:02 20.5 1:28 7 24:18 8:06 1:20:21
8 317 Ben Larson 26 M Roseville MN 6 9:10 2:05 2:32 10 44:55 18.7 1:41 9 25:06 8:22 1:23:21
9 643 Brandon Pofahl 26 M Owatonna MN 11 11:47 2:41 4:09 6 41:39 20.2 3:04 8 24:29 8:10 1:25:05
10 241 Joseph Vanderark 28 M Willmar MN 7 10:10 2:19 1:31 9 44:11 19.0 1:16 11 29:34 9:52 1:26:40
11 56 Christopher Diller 26 M Bloomington MN 13 14:34 3:19 2:00 12 46:25 18.1 0:41 10 29:05 9:42 1:32:42
12 47 Luke Cruze 25 M Willmar MN 8 11:02 2:31 3:02 11 46:10 18.2 1:14 13 32:46 10:56 1:34:11
13 10 Eric Baukol 28 M Montevideo MN 12 12:02 2:44 3:30 13 53:31 15.7 0:53 12 31:58 10:40 1:41:50
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 145 Travis Miller 30 M Nisswa MN 7 9:50 2:15 1:38 1 36:45 22.9 1:15 1 19:19 6:27 1:08:44
2 199 Mark Schwartz 33 M Faribault MN 1 7:16 1:39 1:32 3 40:29 20.7 0:53 2 21:23 7:08 1:11:30
3 230 Erek Swenson 34 M Otsego MN 2 7:32 1:43 1:15 2 39:50 21.1 0:47 7 23:14 7:45 1:12:34
4 222 Ryan Stoneburner 31 M Paynesville MN 5 9:06 2:04 1:58 4 40:52 20.6 0:44 3 21:28 7:10 1:14:05
5 253 Matt Weller 30 M Marshall MN 3 8:43 1:59 1:58 7 44:14 19.0 0:49 4 21:40 7:14 1:17:21
6 14 Eric Bell 31 M St. Anthony Villag MN 13 10:31 2:24 1:51 6 42:43 19.7 0:33 6 21:54 7:18 1:17:29
7 119 Paul Keprios 34 M Baxter MN 8 9:58 2:16 1:38 5 41:21 20.3 1:44 9 25:06 8:22 1:19:44
8 204 Bill Severud 30 M Plymouth MN 12 10:29 2:23 2:45 11 48:09 17.4 0:42 5 21:46 7:16 1:23:48
9 1 Scott Ahrenholz 33 M White Bear Lake MN 15 11:56 2:43 2:47 8 45:15 18.6 1:21 8 24:22 8:08 1:25:39
10 50 Timothy Dahl 31 M Minneapolis MN 9 10:04 2:18 3:36 10 46:44 18.0 0:58 10 25:38 8:33 1:26:58
11 104 Scott Homstad 32 M Maple Grove MN 10 10:11 2:19 2:56 9 46:41 18.0 1:57 12 27:52 9:18 1:29:34
12 26 Michael Bourdaghs 34 M Mahtomedi MN 6 9:09 2:05 2:30 12 49:19 17.0 0:46 13 29:22 9:48 1:31:04
13 245 Shawn Wahlstrom 34 M Ogilvie MN 11 10:23 2:22 2:30 13 49:56 16.8 0:59 14 30:04 10:02 1:33:49
14 294 Michael Aufderhar 33 M Crystal MN 17 16:03 3:39 2:30 14 51:34 16.3 1:19 11 27:05 9:02 1:38:30
15 102 Kevin Homstad 34 M Plymouth MN 4 8:58 2:03 2:39 15 53:19 15.8 1:24 16 33:52 11:18 1:40:09
16 99 Marc Hollahan 34 M Jordan MN 14 11:25 2:36 3:03 16 58:49 14.3 0:59 15 31:30 10:30 1:45:44
17 2 Adam Ahrndt 34 M Danvers MN 16 13:31 3:05 3:04 17 1:05:17 12.9 1:14 17 37:58 12:40 2:01:01
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 34 Robert Brown 35 M Hopkins MN 1 6:31 1:29 1:03 1 34:32 24.3 0:41 1 18:50 6:17 1:01:35
2 15 Jason Benson 38 M Lino Lakes MN 6 8:57 2:02 1:04 2 39:20 21.4 0:44 5 21:47 7:16 1:11:50
3 235 Jake Tomczik 35 M Minneapolis MN 4 8:26 1:55 1:56 3 41:21 20.3 1:12 4 21:30 7:10 1:14:23
4 218 Joel Stark-Haws 37 M St. Cloud MN 5 8:54 2:02 2:13 5 41:47 20.1 1:17 6 22:11 7:24 1:16:20
5 175 Jason Pung 38 M Robbinsdale MN 8 9:19 2:08 2:32 11 44:02 19.1 1:02 3 20:43 6:55 1:17:36
6 140 J McClelland 38 M Maple Lake MN 14 11:43 2:40 3:05 10 43:16 19.4 1:17 2 20:02 6:41 1:19:20
7 54 Robert Davidson 36 M St. Cloud MN 7 9:03 2:04 1:59 13 45:07 18.6 0:41 7 23:05 7:42 1:19:53
8 137 Kevin Ludwig 37 M Cold Spring MN 10 10:09 2:19 1:16 7 42:27 19.8 1:11 11 25:01 8:21 1:20:01
9 606 Reese Seefeldt 36 M Hutchinson MN 2 6:48 1:33 1:23 6 42:23 19.8 1:49 15 29:20 9:47 1:21:41
10 179 Stephen Reigstad 35 M Willmar MN 9 9:59 2:17 2:53 8 42:31 19.8 1:52 10 24:56 8:19 1:22:08
11 612 Reggie Swenson 36 M Hanover MN 3 8:24 1:55 1:24 14 48:18 17.4 1:12 8 24:09 8:03 1:23:25
12 120 David Kilpatrick 39 M Spicer MN 11 10:12 2:19 2:00 9 43:12 19.4 1:37 13 26:30 8:50 1:23:27
13 236 Paul Tweet 38 M Kenneth MN 17 15:58 3:38 3:38 4 41:45 20.1 0:52 9 24:10 8:04 1:26:19
14 68 Eric Felsch 39 M St. Cloud MN 13 10:56 2:30 3:59 12 44:20 18.9 1:21 12 26:03 8:41 1:26:37
15 300 Steve Herigon 35 M Cottonwood MN 15 11:46 2:41 2:02 16 52:13 16.1 0:31 16 29:45 9:55 1:36:14
16 94 Chad Henke 38 M Dassel MN 16 12:27 2:50 6:51 17 59:32 14.1 1:33 14 27:25 9:09 1:47:46
17 17 Bob Bickerstaff 38 M Buffalo MN 12 10:48 2:28 2:32 15 51:47 16.2 1:38 17 44:09 14:43 1:50:52
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 58 Taggart Downare 40 M St Cloud MN 4 7:24 1:41 0:58 1 32:02 26.2 0:36 1 17:56 5:59 58:53
2 143 Ted McNamara 43 M Buffalo MN 2 7:04 1:37 1:03 2 34:02 24.7 0:44 2 19:28 6:30 1:02:18
3 123 John Klem 40 M Menomonie WI 1 6:06 1:24 1:19 3 34:21 24.5 1:01 5 21:11 7:04 1:03:55
4 214 Josh Stahl 42 M Minnetonka MN 5 7:30 1:43 1:05 4 35:13 23.9 0:48 9 21:58 7:20 1:06:32
5 116 Jeff Jorgenson 43 M Marshall MN 7 8:30 1:56 0:56 7 38:21 21.9 0:43 4 20:38 6:53 1:09:05
6 141 Michael McConkey 44 M Baxter MN 9 9:03 2:04 1:17 5 36:39 22.9 1:05 11 22:22 7:28 1:10:24
7 176 Paul Quale 40 M Carver MN 3 7:05 1:37 0:57 10 40:51 20.6 0:41 6 21:12 7:04 1:10:44
8 4 Brad Arneson 43 M New London MN 13 9:57 2:16 0:58 6 37:27 22.4 1:13 8 21:40 7:14 1:11:14
9 134 Andy Leier 44 M Shakopee MN 6 8:18 1:54 1:58 12 41:55 20.0 0:54 3 20:26 6:49 1:13:29
10 237 Joe Ulferts 40 M Willmar MN 8 8:52 2:01 1:26 9 40:22 20.8 0:54 10 22:11 7:24 1:13:42
11 60 Cris Eide 40 M Willmar MN 19 12:01 2:44 2:43 8 39:31 21.3 0:59 7 21:13 7:05 1:16:25
12 298 Jason Fine 40 M Mesa AZ 15 11:14 2:34 2:06 15 43:58 19.1 1:01 12 22:34 7:32 1:20:51
13 243 Kerry Venier 41 M Silver Lake MN 14 10:56 2:29 2:32 11 41:49 20.1 1:31 15 24:55 8:19 1:21:40
14 146 Tony Mills 40 M Buffalo MN 18 11:30 2:37 2:48 14 43:47 19.2 0:47 14 23:44 7:55 1:22:34
15 92 Michael Heaney 42 M Maple Grove MN 11 9:23 2:08 2:23 16 45:10 18.6 2:23 13 23:30 7:50 1:22:46
16 250 Nathan Weber 43 M Willmar MN 16 11:17 2:34 2:02 13 43:13 19.4 0:48 18 28:06 9:22 1:25:23
17 32 James Brooks 41 M Olivia MN 10 9:18 2:07 2:19 20 49:44 16.9 0:48 16 25:43 8:35 1:27:50
18 110 Brett Johnson 43 M Apple Valley MN 12 9:49 2:14 2:13 19 49:34 16.9 1:00 19 28:10 9:24 1:30:44
19 295 Barry Barron 41 M Dundas MN 21 14:31 3:18 3:47 17 47:21 17.7 1:55 20 29:32 9:51 1:37:04
20 139 Larry Mathison 43 M Minneapolis MN 17 11:27 2:36 2:11 18 47:44 17.6 1:59 21 35:44 11:55 1:39:03
21 86 Tom Hanson 44 M Buffalo MN 20 14:16 3:15 3:32 21 53:11 15.8 2:01 17 27:32 9:11 1:40:28
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 65 Scott Erickson 48 M Ramsey MN 1 6:27 1:28 1:17 1 34:36 24.3 0:44 2 21:27 7:09 1:04:28
2 125 Randy Knutson 47 M Mankato MN 2 7:21 1:41 0:59 2 38:22 21.9 0:41 6 23:27 7:49 1:10:46
3 30 Mike Bratsch 48 M Danube MN 12 11:21 2:35 1:16 4 41:13 20.4 1:06 1 20:28 6:50 1:15:21
4 225 Bob Strandell 48 M Plymouth MN 7 9:35 2:11 2:34 3 40:03 21.0 0:56 3 22:24 7:28 1:15:30
5 108 Daniel Jacobs 49 M Olivia MN 6 9:33 2:11 1:35 6 43:14 19.4 0:36 4 22:30 7:30 1:17:25
6 21 Steve Blom 45 M Prinsburg MN 4 8:41 1:59 2:04 5 41:28 20.3 1:13 7 24:57 8:19 1:18:21
7 6 Brian Baker 46 M Maple Grove MN 14 12:13 2:47 2:28 10 44:40 18.8 0:33 5 22:55 7:39 1:22:46
8 144 Dan Metcalfe 45 M Maple Grove MN 3 8:02 1:50 2:48 8 44:16 19.0 1:32 11 27:04 9:02 1:23:39
9 122 Daniel Klages 49 M Mankato MN 13 11:51 2:42 2:36 9 44:40 18.8 1:18 10 26:11 8:44 1:26:34
10 31 Greg Brock 46 M Litchfield MN 11 11:09 2:32 2:55 11 44:40 18.8 0:51 14 28:09 9:23 1:27:42
11 249 Bruce Watland 48 M Willmar MN 8 9:44 2:13 2:35 15 48:40 17.3 0:45 12 27:09 9:03 1:28:50
12 240 Kevin Unger 48 M Willmar MN 10 11:05 2:32 2:37 12 46:21 18.1 1:34 15 28:58 9:40 1:30:33
13 306 Mark Bredehoeft 48 M Willmar MN 15 13:33 3:05 5:09 13 46:55 17.9 0:53 8 25:34 8:32 1:32:01
14 187 James Rosendahl 45 M Lake Elmo MN 5 9:15 2:07 2:46 7 43:59 19.1 1:54 17 35:33 11:51 1:33:24
15 215 Dan Stark 47 M Cold Spring MN 9 10:38 2:25 2:22 14 47:54 17.5 2:22 16 31:51 10:37 1:35:06
16 113 Brian Jones 48 M Miller SD 16 14:29 3:18 3:28 16 50:48 16.5 0:50 9 25:43 8:35 1:35:16
17 136 Tim Libera 49 M Eden Prairie MN 17 19:23 4:25 4:09 17 1:02:08 13.5 1:40 13 27:18 9:06 1:54:35
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 90 John Healy 53 M St. Paul MN 1 7:50 1:47 1:38 1 39:46 21.1 0:58 1 21:21 7:07 1:11:31
2 51 Wayne Dahlen 53 M Spicer MN 9 12:27 2:50 1:23 2 41:50 20.1 0:56 2 22:36 7:32 1:19:10
3 109 Wayne Jagow 51 M Burnsville MN 5 10:34 2:25 2:02 3 42:40 19.7 1:15 5 25:33 8:31 1:22:02
4 172 Steve Placeway 51 M Apple Valley MN 4 10:19 2:21 2:23 4 43:43 19.2 1:53 4 24:30 8:10 1:22:46
5 98 John Hoivik 52 M Duluth MN 6 10:48 2:28 1:09 5 43:44 19.2 1:03 9 26:42 8:54 1:23:23
6 46 John Court 54 M Spicer MN 3 10:14 2:20 2:58 6 47:11 17.8 1:04 8 26:40 8:54 1:28:04
7 297 Steven Danielson 50 M St. Cloud MN 10 12:52 2:56 2:45 7 49:09 17.1 0:46 3 23:53 7:58 1:29:22
8 213 Andrew Staab 50 M St Paul MN 7 11:23 2:36 3:47 7 26:16 8:46 1:31:04
9 132 Jay Lawton 52 M Willmar MN 2 9:56 2:16 3:27 10 54:41 15.4 2:40 6 25:38 8:33 1:36:19
10 209 Brian Skjei 50 M Sauk Rapids MN 11 16:19 3:43 3:38 8 52:00 16.2 1:32 10 26:43 8:55 1:40:08
11 193 Mark Schantzen 53 M Hutchinson MN 8 12:12 2:47 4:09 9 54:32 15.4 2:33 11 41:13 13:45 1:54:37
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 101 Fred Holmly 58 M St. Paul MN 1 9:40 2:12 1:40 3 45:35 18.4 1:16 1 21:51 7:17 1:19:59
2 156 Dean G. Nissen 55 M Hutchinson MN 2 10:15 2:20 1:38 1 42:44 19.7 1:29 2 25:06 8:22 1:21:11
3 211 Lachlan C. Smith 59 M Spicer MN 3 10:36 2:25 2:28 2 45:20 18.5 1:19 5 25:47 8:36 1:25:28
4 9 Billy Bates 56 M Delano MN 6 14:00 3:11 3:35 5 50:31 16.6 0:54 4 25:36 8:32 1:34:33
5 38 Thomas Byrne 55 M Preston MN 7 14:21 3:16 3:33 4 50:29 16.6 1:39 6 27:34 9:12 1:37:33
6 158 John O'Neill 58 M Bird Island MN 4 10:59 2:30 2:09 8 58:41 14.3 0:42 3 25:16 8:26 1:37:45
7 49 Tony Cruze 56 M Willmar MN 8 15:00 3:25 3:36 6 56:58 14.7 2:28 8 38:19 12:47 1:56:18
8 66 Gary Esboldt 58 M Willmar MN 5 12:40 2:53 4:37 7 57:42 14.6 4:02 7 37:34 12:32 1:56:33
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 138 Tom Lynch 61 M Alexandria MN 3 10:50 2:28 1:56 1 38:25 21.9 1:11 1 23:52 7:58 1:16:11
2 117 Joe Kandiko 60 M Excelsior MN 1 8:49 2:01 2:01 2 43:56 19.1 1:30 3 28:58 9:40 1:25:13
3 246 Mark Walford 60 M Glencoe MN 2 10:24 2:22 2:45 3 45:50 18.3 2:22 2 25:39 8:33 1:26:57
4 82 Randy Hall 60 M Willmar MN 4 13:57 3:11 1:59 4 49:57 16.8 1:32 4 32:03 10:41 1:39:25
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 219 Daryl Stevens 67 M Sartell MN 2 9:03 2:04 1:41 1 39:41 21.2 1:00 2 28:20 9:27 1:19:43
2 299 Don Fisher 65 M Willmar MN 1 8:41 1:59 1:59 2 40:41 20.6 2:00 1 27:44 9:15 1:21:03
3 153 Terry F. Nelson 69 M Minneapolis MN 3 9:51 2:15 3:07 3 52:27 16.0 1:37 3 30:02 10:01 1:37:01
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
Total Registered: 329
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 265
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 36
Number of Male Finishers: 144
Number of Female Finishers: 121
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 28