Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Milwaukee's Lakefront Marathon 2006
Marathon
26th annual
Info
October 1, 2006 in Milwaukee, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Wheelchair Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
MILE 20
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1927
Bradley
Simenz
MCLYD
366
8/104
308/1169
1:41:37
2:38:44
3:38:13
3:38:05
8:20
967
Tony
Bell
M5054
367
23/125
309/1169
1:46:09
2:42:58
3:39:19
3:38:08
8:20
1304
Daniel
Stark
M5559
368
7/55
310/1169
1:42:34
2:40:23
3:38:29
3:38:09
8:20
1946
Melinda
Davis
F2529
369
14/131
59/740
1:42:18
2:44:51
3:38:28
3:38:11
8:20
825
Brian
Hirano
M3539
370
64/165
311/1169
1:48:20
2:43:23
3:38:35
3:38:13
8:20
382
Tom
Holthe
M4549
371
49/156
312/1169
1:42:52
2:38:00
3:38:25
3:38:14
8:20
1642
Greg
Heintz
M4044
372
55/188
313/1169
1:45:25
2:44:37
3:38:37
3:38:14
8:20
855
Peter
McCuskey
M1824
373
25/69
314/1169
1:45:54
2:42:38
3:38:30
3:38:15
8:20
2275
Thomas
Jones
M5559
374
8/55
315/1169
1:43:54
2:43:04
3:38:41
3:38:19
8:20
812
Kathi
Trilling
F4549
375
3/64
60/740
1:45:23
2:43:42
3:38:43
3:38:23
8:20
916
Sarah
Rice
F3034
376
9/100
61/740
1:47:05
2:44:46
3:39:02
3:38:24
8:20
2149
Heather
Shea
F1824
377
12/97
62/740
1:43:31
2:44:21
3:39:35
3:38:31
8:21
1964
Theodore
Hoff, Jr
M3539
378
65/165
316/1169
1:41:59
2:40:28
3:38:52
3:38:33
8:21
2220
Pamela
Pletcher
F4044
379
7/114
63/740
1:42:39
2:40:39
3:39:31
3:38:36
8:21
987
Paul
Rozek
M2529
380
35/123
317/1169
1:35:40
2:35:37
3:38:55
3:38:39
8:21
2436
Peter
Willging
M4044
381
56/188
318/1169
1:40:15
2:34:14
3:38:42
3:38:39
8:21
944
Jeff
Kintz
M3539
382
66/165
319/1169
1:52:47
2:48:42
3:39:21
3:38:40
8:21
1137
Ralph
Graf
M5559
383
9/55
320/1169
1:41:29
2:39:04
3:39:54
3:38:42
8:21
893
Kim
Henshaw
F3034
384
10/100
64/740
1:43:00
2:41:21
3:39:27
3:38:52
8:21
762
Mike
Gust
M4044
385
57/188
321/1169
1:45:57
2:42:37
3:39:39
3:38:54
8:21
2235
Aric
Behnke
M1824
386
26/69
322/1169
1:45:39
2:44:11
3:40:02
3:38:58
8:22
928
Marie
Kujawa
F3034
387
11/100
65/740
1:46:32
2:45:20
3:39:32
3:39:05
8:22
1749
Damien
Tamez
M1824
388
27/69
323/1169
1:42:48
2:40:40
3:40:04
3:39:10
8:22
1774
Adam
Dowling
M3034
389
48/142
324/1169
1:35:03
2:31:47
3:39:23
3:39:16
8:22
2061
Chris
Fannin
M3539
390
67/165
325/1169
1:43:25
2:41:53
3:40:13
3:39:17
8:22
503
Flannery
Inman
F1824
391
13/97
66/740
1:45:57
2:44:51
3:40:21
3:39:19
8:22
2038
Julie
Glendenning
F2529
392
15/131
67/740
1:47:30
2:44:33
3:40:52
3:39:21
8:22
1957
Robert
Sanborn
M4044
393
58/188
326/1169
1:43:29
2:38:24
3:39:48
3:39:26
8:23
1834
Renae
Vanzuiden
F3034
394
12/100
68/740
1:49:25
2:47:43
3:39:49
3:39:28
8:23
2341
Allen
Bausch
M4549
395
50/156
327/1169
1:47:27
2:46:16
3:40:38
3:39:32
8:23
868
Larry
Seibert
M4044
396
59/188
328/1169
1:42:35
2:41:14
3:39:54
3:39:41
8:23
1318
Robb
Linnemanstons
M5054
397
24/125
329/1169
1:44:04
2:39:43
3:40:04
3:39:48
8:23
1743
Kristin
Haefke
F2529
398
16/131
69/740
1:46:11
2:44:18
3:40:58
3:39:50
8:24
867
Tracy
Strachota
F2529
399
17/131
70/740
1:49:30
2:47:44
3:40:49
3:39:52
8:24
637
Jacqueline
Beck
F4044
400
8/114
71/740
1:45:53
2:44:15
3:41:06
3:39:52
8:24
1196
Matthew
Burt
M2529
401
36/123
330/1169
1:43:31
2:39:35
3:40:17
3:39:53
8:24
1024
Craig
Swartwout
M4549
402
51/156
331/1169
1:42:46
2:38:14
3:40:04
3:39:55
8:24
1475
Astrid
Stucke
FCLYD
403
1/18
72/740
1:45:10
2:44:48
3:40:45
3:39:55
8:24
2321
Peter
Eddington
M4549
404
52/156
332/1169
1:42:02
2:39:11
3:40:10
3:39:55
8:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
MILE 20
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1758
Mark
Steinmetz
M3034
405
49/142
333/1169
1:42:14
2:41:54
3:40:17
3:40:02
8:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after