Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Sprint Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
149
Randy
Cherkas
M5559
318
11/30
193/351
13:13
2:09
540
9:35
37:30
18.7
141
2:39
35:54
11:35
362
1:38:52
1418
James
Kaiser
M4044
319
23/45
194/351
11:22
1:51
301
9:24
44:47
15.7
491
2:07
31:12
10:04
194
1:38:55
1713
Sarah
Russell
F4044
320
21/64
126/345
12:11
1:59
421
7:32
38:02
18.5
164
2:46
38:27
12:24
450
1:38:59
1433
Dan
Keller
M5559
321
12/30
195/351
13:26
2:11
563
10:27
38:17
18.3
181
2:46
34:02
10:59
292
1:39:01
1473
Terri
Larocca
F5054
322
11/32
127/345
11:54
1:56
385
9:06
43:22
16.2
428
2:16
32:25
10:27
237
1:39:06
923
Kyle
Solomon
M3034
323
30/43
196/351
13:13
2:09
543
9:36
39:55
17.6
275
3:38
32:41
10:33
245
1:39:06
1201
Caroline
Corvino
F3539
324
23/54
128/345
9:55
1:37
95
8:03
43:43
16.1
443
2:05
35:29
11:27
344
1:39:16
1214
Christofer
Daloisio
M4044
325
24/45
197/351
11:14
1:49
285
7:23
39:09
17.9
232
2:27
39:04
12:36
469
1:39:19
1633
Tim
Ohandley
M5054
326
28/46
198/351
12:32
2:02
472
7:55
36:34
19.2
101
1:39
40:42
13:08
516
1:39:23
1547
Stuart J
Matthews
M4044
327
25/45
199/351
12:22
2:00
448
9:59
39:33
17.7
257
2:25
35:08
11:20
333
1:39:29
1476
Sara
Lawyer
F3539
328
24/54
129/345
11:18
1:50
294
8:24
45:17
15.5
512
1:52
32:40
10:32
243
1:39:33
86
Rebecca
Kreck
F5054
329
12/32
130/345
13:50
2:15
596
7:35
39:53
17.6
274
2:36
35:39
11:30
349
1:39:34
1593
Shanae
Moody
F3539
330
25/54
131/345
15:33
2:31
653
7:42
40:58
17.1
324
2:51
32:36
10:31
241
1:39:42
1412
Patricio
Jaramillo
M4044
331
26/45
200/351
9:46
1:35
85
9:42
40:44
17.2
317
2:20
37:10
11:59
405
1:39:44
1637
Gracie
Oneill
F115
332
2/2
132/345
9:00
1:28
25
5:35
49:44
14.1
609
1:20
34:03
10:59
294
1:39:44
1397
Timothy
Hoy
M6064
333
16/36
201/351
13:46
2:14
592
9:18
39:00
18.0
220
3:32
34:07
11:00
298
1:39:45
77
Karen
Nuss
F5054
334
13/32
133/345
13:09
2:08
537
7:53
40:04
17.5
283
2:44
36:00
11:37
366
1:39:53
1089
Dan
Aulson
M4044
335
27/45
202/351
11:24
1:51
303
7:43
41:44
16.8
366
1:42
37:19
12:02
413
1:39:54
23
Jennifer
Hathorne
F5559
336
9/38
134/345
12:07
1:58
410
6:48
36:10
19.4
86
2:27
42:27
13:42
550
1:40:01
1682
Erin
Purvis
F2024
337
5/12
135/345
10:47
1:45
223
9:34
41:35
16.9
362
3:36
34:35
11:09
313
1:40:08
1277
Jonathan
Faherty
M3539
338
25/51
203/351
12:08
1:58
415
12:19
43:18
16.2
425
2:49
29:47
9:36
143
1:40:23
1239
Andy
Dimacale
M6064
339
17/36
204/351
12:36
2:03
479
6:25
39:35
17.7
259
1:56
39:54
12:52
494
1:40:27
22
Daniel
Clement
M3539
340
26/51
205/351
13:39
2:13
584
7:57
40:47
17.2
319
2:52
35:17
11:23
336
1:40:33
1368
Scott
Hart
M5054
341
29/46
206/351
9:37
1:34
70
8:57
44:27
15.8
475
3:18
34:13
11:02
306
1:40:34
1457
Amber
Kruszka
F4044
342
22/64
136/345
12:20
2:00
444
10:30
46:03
15.2
532
2:13
29:34
9:32
131
1:40:42
1367
Donald
Harris
M5054
343
30/46
207/351
14:09
2:18
612
11:56
42:53
16.4
407
1:16
30:30
9:50
169
1:40:45
1514
Stephen
Lynch
M5559
344
13/30
208/351
12:08
1:58
414
9:49
41:07
17.1
335
2:21
35:20
11:24
339
1:40:46
1146
Darby
Browne
F3539
345
26/54
137/345
15:14
2:28
645
9:43
39:05
18.0
228
2:29
34:12
11:02
305
1:40:47
28
Elizabeth
Barry
F5559
346
10/38
138/345
11:25
1:51
307
7:55
41:07
17.1
336
2:04
38:14
12:20
441
1:40:47
1491
Lauren
Leshik
F3539
347
27/54
139/345
10:16
1:40
138
7:48
46:58
14.9
563
2:07
33:38
10:51
271
1:40:49
1840
Karen
Werme
F4044
348
23/64
140/345
11:25
1:51
306
9:06
41:42
16.8
364
5:22
33:16
10:44
259
1:40:52
1690
Bruce
Raphelson
M5559
349
14/30
209/351
11:21
1:51
297
7:40
40:00
17.6
280
3:17
38:34
12:26
454
1:40:54
1501
Jerry
Lombard
M5559
350
15/30
210/351
10:49
1:45
229
7:12
38:14
18.4
177
2:51
41:47
13:29
541
1:40:55
1705
Kaitlyn
Rodriguez
F3034
351
17/37
141/345
11:27
1:52
315
9:14
42:30
16.5
393
1:55
35:48
11:33
357
1:40:55
1766
Kevin
Stahler
M3539
352
27/51
211/351
14:11
2:18
615
8:39
42:14
16.6
384
2:07
33:45
10:53
277
1:40:56
1268
Jessica
Elsemore
F4044
353
24/64
142/345
13:31
2:12
570
10:54
38:39
18.2
202
4:09
33:44
10:53
276
1:40:58
53
Tricia
Feketics
F4549
354
15/42
143/345
11:09
1:49
279
7:04
39:12
17.9
236
2:03
41:27
13:22
534
1:40:58
1718
Jaclyn
Sadlier
F2529
355
19/30
144/345
12:11
1:59
422
6:58
46:08
15.2
538
2:08
33:31
10:49
268
1:40:59
1573
John
McKnight
M6064
356
18/36
212/351
11:27
1:52
314
9:05
40:24
17.4
296
4:04
36:01
11:37
367
1:41:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1276
Danielle
Fagan
F4549
357
16/42
145/345
12:36
2:03
480
10:54
38:47
18.1
212
2:49
35:54
11:35
363
1:41:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after