Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Sprint Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1682
Erin
Purvis
F2024
337
5/12
135/345
10:47
1:45
223
9:34
41:35
16.9
362
3:36
34:35
11:09
313
1:40:08
1277
Jonathan
Faherty
M3539
338
25/51
203/351
12:08
1:58
415
12:19
43:18
16.2
425
2:49
29:47
9:36
143
1:40:23
1239
Andy
Dimacale
M6064
339
17/36
204/351
12:36
2:03
479
6:25
39:35
17.7
259
1:56
39:54
12:52
494
1:40:27
22
Daniel
Clement
M3539
340
26/51
205/351
13:39
2:13
584
7:57
40:47
17.2
319
2:52
35:17
11:23
336
1:40:33
1368
Scott
Hart
M5054
341
29/46
206/351
9:37
1:34
70
8:57
44:27
15.8
475
3:18
34:13
11:02
306
1:40:34
1457
Amber
Kruszka
F4044
342
22/64
136/345
12:20
2:00
444
10:30
46:03
15.2
532
2:13
29:34
9:32
131
1:40:42
1367
Donald
Harris
M5054
343
30/46
207/351
14:09
2:18
612
11:56
42:53
16.4
407
1:16
30:30
9:50
169
1:40:45
1514
Stephen
Lynch
M5559
344
13/30
208/351
12:08
1:58
414
9:49
41:07
17.1
335
2:21
35:20
11:24
339
1:40:46
1146
Darby
Browne
F3539
345
26/54
137/345
15:14
2:28
645
9:43
39:05
18.0
228
2:29
34:12
11:02
305
1:40:47
28
Elizabeth
Barry
F5559
346
10/38
138/345
11:25
1:51
307
7:55
41:07
17.1
336
2:04
38:14
12:20
441
1:40:47
1491
Lauren
Leshik
F3539
347
27/54
139/345
10:16
1:40
138
7:48
46:58
14.9
563
2:07
33:38
10:51
271
1:40:49
1840
Karen
Werme
F4044
348
23/64
140/345
11:25
1:51
306
9:06
41:42
16.8
364
5:22
33:16
10:44
259
1:40:52
1690
Bruce
Raphelson
M5559
349
14/30
209/351
11:21
1:51
297
7:40
40:00
17.6
280
3:17
38:34
12:26
454
1:40:54
1501
Jerry
Lombard
M5559
350
15/30
210/351
10:49
1:45
229
7:12
38:14
18.4
177
2:51
41:47
13:29
541
1:40:55
1705
Kaitlyn
Rodriguez
F3034
351
17/37
141/345
11:27
1:52
315
9:14
42:30
16.5
393
1:55
35:48
11:33
357
1:40:55
1766
Kevin
Stahler
M3539
352
27/51
211/351
14:11
2:18
615
8:39
42:14
16.6
384
2:07
33:45
10:53
277
1:40:56
1268
Jessica
Elsemore
F4044
353
24/64
142/345
13:31
2:12
570
10:54
38:39
18.2
202
4:09
33:44
10:53
276
1:40:58
53
Tricia
Feketics
F4549
354
15/42
143/345
11:09
1:49
279
7:04
39:12
17.9
236
2:03
41:27
13:22
534
1:40:58
1718
Jaclyn
Sadlier
F2529
355
19/30
144/345
12:11
1:59
422
6:58
46:08
15.2
538
2:08
33:31
10:49
268
1:40:59
1573
John
McKnight
M6064
356
18/36
212/351
11:27
1:52
314
9:05
40:24
17.4
296
4:04
36:01
11:37
367
1:41:01
1276
Danielle
Fagan
F4549
357
16/42
145/345
12:36
2:03
480
10:54
38:47
18.1
212
2:49
35:54
11:35
363
1:41:02
1730
Jennifer
Schuck
F3539
358
28/54
146/345
11:23
1:51
302
7:33
41:29
16.9
355
1:46
38:56
12:34
463
1:41:08
1855
Rick
Wilson
M4549
359
28/42
213/351
13:27
2:11
568
7:30
45:50
15.3
527
2:07
32:18
10:25
232
1:41:13
1279
Tonya
Felix
F4549
360
17/42
147/345
13:54
2:15
603
9:30
38:25
18.3
189
3:34
35:49
11:33
359
1:41:15
1822
Jeffrey
Walters
M5054
361
31/46
214/351
11:26
1:51
312
8:40
40:56
17.1
321
3:31
36:44
11:51
393
1:41:19
1803
Nicole
Treeman
F4044
362
25/64
148/345
12:06
1:58
408
8:24
41:56
16.7
373
2:44
36:08
11:39
371
1:41:20
214
Ed
Clarke
M6569
363
3/7
215/351
10:47
1:45
224
9:39
39:05
18.0
226
2:04
39:44
12:49
489
1:41:22
104
Kathy
Hahn
F6064
364
4/17
149/345
11:27
1:52
316
9:32
42:16
16.6
385
2:48
35:24
11:25
343
1:41:29
1654
Michael
Peacock
M4044
365
28/45
216/351
10:04
1:38
114
9:33
39:00
18.0
219
3:18
39:42
12:48
487
1:41:39
1088
Lauren
Aulson
F4044
366
26/64
150/345
14:22
2:20
624
7:25
40:44
17.2
315
2:24
36:42
11:50
389
1:41:39
1409
Anthony
Jackson
M3539
367
28/51
217/351
12:13
1:59
427
8:11
41:23
17.0
349
2:48
37:11
12:00
406
1:41:48
1552
John
McBride
M5054
368
32/46
218/351
12:05
1:58
405
10:10
42:24
16.6
390
3:36
33:39
10:51
272
1:41:56
1850
Danielle
Willard
F5054
369
14/32
151/345
12:19
2:00
438
9:22
41:31
16.9
357
3:45
35:00
11:17
328
1:41:59
1319
Katie
Gillespie
F2529
370
20/30
152/345
11:26
1:51
309
7:12
43:54
16.0
454
2:00
37:26
12:05
421
1:42:00
1493
Patti
Lewis
F4549
371
18/42
153/345
12:07
1:58
411
12:35
38:29
18.2
196
2:50
36:08
11:39
372
1:42:12
1530
Steve
Mannel
M4549
372
29/42
219/351
12:14
1:59
428
12:32
38:27
18.3
191
2:50
36:09
11:40
373
1:42:14
1116
David
Biondi
M4044
373
29/45
220/351
10:05
1:38
118
8:08
39:25
17.8
251
3:46
40:53
13:11
523
1:42:19
1760
Daniela
Solomon
F3539
374
29/54
154/345
11:28
1:52
321
9:24
50:11
14.0
622
2:17
28:57
9:20
113
1:42:19
1156
Heather
Calabrese
F4044
375
27/64
155/345
12:32
2:02
473
7:09
44:11
15.9
465
2:16
36:19
11:43
381
1:42:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1860
Meghan
Wren Briggs
F5559
376
11/38
156/345
12:07
1:58
409
10:45
40:36
17.3
305
3:15
35:47
11:33
354
1:42:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after