Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Dick Beardsley Half Marathon & 5K
Half Marathon
Info
September 12, 2009 in Detroit Lakes, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
5K
Relay
Handcycle
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
Half Split
TIME
PACE
585
Danielle
Paulus
F2529
913
85/92
448/488
2:39:32
-
2:38:57
12:08
798
Pat
Vanhalen
F5054
914
32/39
449/488
2:40:13
-
2:39:17
12:09
349
Ashley
Johnson
F2024
915
44/45
450/488
2:40:35
-
2:40:11
12:14
309
Scott
Hoff
M4549
917
51/52
465/474
2:41:28
-
2:40:44
12:16
310
Patricia
Hoff
F5054
918
33/39
451/488
2:41:28
-
2:40:44
12:16
529
Kyle
Nelson
M4044
919
66/67
466/474
2:41:25
-
2:40:52
12:17
61
Sara
Blaufuss
F2529
920
86/92
452/488
2:41:48
-
2:40:57
12:17
219
Benae
Freeberg
F4549
921
38/43
453/488
2:41:56
-
2:41:24
12:19
381
Jon
Kitzman
M2529
922
50/52
467/474
2:42:46
-
2:41:38
12:20
540
Meghan
Neumann
F2024
923
45/45
454/488
2:43:42
-
2:43:18
12:28
442
Jami
Lillquist
F4044
924
42/45
455/488
2:44:47
-
2:43:51
12:30
523
Yuri
Nakasato
M4044
925
67/67
468/474
2:46:17
-
2:44:58
12:35
749
Ximena
Suarez-Sousa
F4044
926
43/45
456/488
2:46:17
-
2:44:58
12:36
876
James
Ferraut
M5559
927
41/41
469/474
2:45:57
-
2:45:07
12:36
552
Shelley
Novotny
F4044
928
44/45
457/488
2:45:55
-
2:45:15
12:37
253
Julie
Gray
F2529
929
87/92
458/488
2:46:18
-
2:45:18
12:37
833
Cheryl
Westman
F4549
930
39/43
459/488
2:46:52
-
2:45:55
12:40
444
Carol
Lindegren
F4549
931
40/43
460/488
2:46:52
-
2:45:56
12:40
255
Emily
Greenstein
F2529
932
88/92
461/488
2:47:06
-
2:46:33
12:43
12
Susan
Anderson
F4549
933
41/43
462/488
2:48:02
-
2:46:48
12:44
354
Susie
Jordan
F5054
934
34/39
463/488
2:47:59
-
2:46:57
12:45
1036
David
Tsen
M4549
935
52/52
470/474
2:48:31
-
2:47:21
12:46
775
Staci
Theisen
F3539
936
85/88
464/488
2:48:28
-
2:47:41
12:48
537
Kristen
Nelson
F3034
937
97/101
465/488
2:48:58
-
2:48:22
12:51
641
Kristie
Roach
F3539
938
86/88
466/488
2:50:45
-
2:50:02
12:59
282
Kari
Hatfield
F2529
939
89/92
467/488
2:52:04
-
2:50:41
13:02
303
Melanie
Hiltunen
F2529
940
90/92
468/488
2:52:16
-
2:51:22
13:05
361
Heidi
Karels
F2529
941
91/92
469/488
2:52:16
-
2:51:22
13:05
962
Nancy
Tow
F5054
942
35/39
470/488
2:52:35
-
2:51:40
13:06
662
Amy
Runcorn
F3034
943
98/101
471/488
2:52:43
-
2:51:44
13:06
1022
Melanie
Bestland
F3539
944
87/88
472/488
2:53:23
-
2:52:29
13:10
425
Bill
Latter
M5054
945
52/52
471/474
2:54:11
-
2:52:53
13:12
342
Joy
Johnson
F70UP
946
1/1
473/488
2:54:11
-
2:53:22
13:14
757
Ann
Swartz
F5054
947
36/39
474/488
2:54:53
-
2:53:40
13:15
142
Pamela
Dahl
F5054
948
37/39
475/488
2:55:04
-
2:53:52
13:16
73
Kay
Brackin
F5559
949
14/16
476/488
2:55:14
-
2:54:01
13:17
592
Vallana
Perrault
F3034
950
99/101
477/488
2:56:30
-
2:55:32
13:24
286
Andy
Haugan
M2529
951
51/52
472/474
2:57:41
-
2:56:54
13:30
32
Ben
Baker
M2529
952
52/52
473/474
2:59:08
-
2:58:10
13:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after