Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1957
Michael
Duffek
M1934
393
141/887
325/2329
47:26
1:39:03
1:39:19
7:34
1720
Cary
Segall
M5559
394
13/136
334/2329
47:05
1:39:19
1:39:22
7:35
F1746
Julia
Martinusen
F4549
395
8/247
82/2934
48:25
1:39:17
1:39:29
7:35
1429
Michael
Gartner
M1934
396
145/887
332/2329
49:19
1:39:18
1:39:37
7:35
178
Mike
Lasky
M5054
397
20/205
322/2329
47:12
1:38:57
1:39:40
7:34
F1253
Jackie
Klein
F4549
398
6/247
76/2934
47:31
1:38:49
1:39:41
7:33
F2757
Shelly
Howe
F3539
399
7/434
80/2934
46:59
1:39:13
1:39:45
7:35
1422
Dan
Wells
M4549
400
42/255
330/2329
48:06
1:39:17
1:39:46
7:35
F3566
Kayla
Laporte
F1934
401
50/1539
78/2934
48:30
1:39:02
1:39:48
7:34
1394
Christopher
Erickson
M5054
402
21/205
324/2329
46:11
1:39:00
1:39:50
7:34
922
Jens
Erickson
M1218
403
34/105
323/2329
46:12
1:39:00
1:39:50
7:34
1446
Jason
Brenner
M1934
404
143/887
328/2329
44:44
1:39:15
1:39:51
7:35
1734
Jamie
Brenner
M1934
405
144/887
329/2329
44:44
1:39:16
1:39:51
7:35
2674
John
Paulson
M4044
406
45/281
348/2329
47:59
1:39:44
1:39:53
7:37
1100
John
Vekich
M3539
407
39/335
341/2329
47:08
1:39:35
1:39:54
7:37
211
Tom
Orth
M4044
408
37/281
306/2329
47:15
1:38:14
1:39:58
7:30
F2356
Karen
Arnott
F4044
409
13/345
83/2934
48:31
1:39:45
1:39:58
7:37
2351
James
Bixby
M4044
410
41/281
340/2329
47:36
1:39:33
1:39:59
7:36
1244
Doug
Barrett
M4044
411
43/281
345/2329
50:29
1:39:41
1:40:02
7:37
999
Michael
Sheenan
M3539
412
38/335
333/2329
47:09
1:39:19
1:40:02
7:35
1172
Daniel
Peterson
M1934
413
140/887
321/2329
47:58
1:38:57
1:40:02
7:34
2622
Joseph
Johnsen
M1218
414
36/105
339/2329
51:14
1:39:30
1:40:03
7:36
2059
William
Vande Voort
M4044
415
38/281
335/2329
47:02
1:39:19
1:40:03
7:35
1618
Thomas
Langley
M5559
416
14/136
353/2329
47:42
1:39:58
1:40:06
7:38
1847
Aaron
Blazejewski
M1218
417
30/105
294/2329
48:37
1:37:47
1:40:09
7:28
F1196
Tracie
Kent
F1934
418
51/1539
79/2934
47:49
1:39:07
1:40:09
7:34
439
Lance
Warren
M1934
419
151/887
355/2329
49:05
1:40:02
1:40:12
7:39
969
Randall
Conley
M4549
420
39/255
316/2329
46:20
1:38:42
1:40:13
7:33
1495
Nate
Labelle
M1934
421
142/887
326/2329
49:28
1:39:05
1:40:13
7:34
2515
Randy
Liljegren
M1934
422
152/887
357/2329
47:44
1:40:06
1:40:14
7:39
2042
James
Martin
M5054
423
22/205
337/2329
46:48
1:39:26
1:40:16
7:36
227
Jonathan
Priestaf
M1934
424
153/887
358/2329
50:24
1:40:07
1:40:18
7:39
235
Caleb
Nelson
M1934
425
148/887
347/2329
48:18
1:39:43
1:40:21
7:37
2395
Richard
Sample
M5559
426
11/136
318/2329
46:53
1:38:47
1:40:22
7:33
1159
Gary
Hedin
M1934
427
149/887
349/2329
47:53
1:39:46
1:40:23
7:37
1728
Reuben
Verdoljak
M1218
428
35/105
331/2329
47:00
1:39:17
1:40:24
7:35
F967
Sonja
Ramos
F1934
429
54/1539
86/2934
46:53
1:39:56
1:40:24
7:38
1280
Chuck
Sjodin
M5054
430
24/205
356/2329
48:19
1:40:04
1:40:25
7:39
592
Nathan
Ward
M1218
431
38/105
360/2329
49:59
1:40:17
1:40:27
7:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
405
William
Jacobson
M5054
432
25/205
362/2329
49:45
1:40:21
1:40:28
7:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after