Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Sprint Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1374
Jessica
Heckman
F3539
182
15/54
63/345
10:04
1:38
113
6:22
39:11
17.9
234
2:09
32:24
10:27
235
1:30:12
1205
Gordon
Crandall
M5054
183
19/46
120/351
10:10
1:39
126
6:57
33:07
21.2
19
3:10
36:45
11:51
394
1:30:12
1497
Ray
Liuzzo
M4549
184
14/42
121/351
11:07
1:48
272
8:04
34:57
20.1
54
1:50
34:19
11:04
308
1:30:19
417
Ryan
Devine
M3034
185
15/43
122/351
11:04
1:48
264
6:26
40:01
17.5
282
1:45
31:09
10:03
191
1:30:27
1097
Kristina
Balogh
F3034
186
11/37
64/345
11:05
1:48
266
6:44
39:50
17.6
272
2:14
30:39
9:53
174
1:30:34
1619
Elissa
Nolan
F5054
187
5/32
65/345
11:39
1:53
349
7:40
41:24
17.0
351
2:52
26:57
8:42
47
1:30:34
1543
Genaro
Martinez
M6064
188
12/36
123/351
11:38
1:53
345
7:36
35:51
19.6
76
2:20
33:15
10:44
256
1:30:42
1635
Kathryn
Oleksiw
F3539
189
16/54
66/345
12:49
2:05
508
6:12
38:22
18.3
187
2:20
30:59
10:00
186
1:30:44
1311
G
Galster
M4549
190
15/42
124/351
12:44
2:04
502
7:19
36:09
19.4
85
2:32
32:06
10:21
225
1:30:52
1294
Jerod
Ford
M5054
191
20/46
125/351
11:53
1:56
382
7:05
37:54
18.5
155
2:25
31:35
10:11
207
1:30:53
38
Jennifer
Vogdes
F4044
192
10/64
67/345
10:30
1:42
173
6:57
40:19
17.4
292
1:37
31:30
10:10
204
1:30:56
1079
Susan
Alexander
F5559
193
3/38
68/345
10:44
1:45
209
5:46
37:17
18.8
130
2:02
35:07
11:20
331
1:30:58
1722
Iulia
Sav
F3034
194
12/37
69/345
9:27
1:32
54
5:34
43:56
16.0
456
1:29
30:32
9:51
171
1:31:00
585
Samina
Iqbal
F4044
195
11/64
70/345
11:06
1:48
268
7:03
38:43
18.1
209
2:04
32:03
10:20
222
1:31:00
1773
Jeff
Steen
M5054
196
21/46
126/351
10:52
1:46
235
6:20
37:02
19.0
119
2:19
34:24
11:06
310
1:31:00
1649
Nancy
Panagacos
F6064
197
1/17
71/345
9:24
1:32
48
7:09
41:45
16.8
367
3:06
29:36
9:33
133
1:31:02
1780
Tommy
Stokes
M2024
198
2/8
127/351
11:32
1:52
334
5:04
47:35
14.8
573
1:21
25:35
8:15
26
1:31:09
1754
Alexandria
Smith
F2529
199
7/30
72/345
8:31
1:23
15
6:19
43:39
16.1
439
2:00
30:44
9:55
179
1:31:16
272
Heather
Armstrong
F4044
200
12/64
73/345
10:47
1:45
221
7:21
37:51
18.5
153
2:44
32:35
10:31
240
1:31:20
1538
Boris
Markus
M4549
201
16/42
128/351
11:01
1:47
255
8:45
35:15
19.9
63
3:01
33:15
10:44
257
1:31:21
1086
Erwin
Argonza
M3034
202
16/43
129/351
9:06
1:29
30
7:06
41:07
17.1
337
2:13
31:56
10:18
218
1:31:31
41
Kristina
Bada
F4044
203
13/64
74/345
10:14
1:40
135
6:56
39:15
17.9
239
1:15
33:55
10:56
288
1:31:37
1647
Bob
Owens
M6569
204
1/7
130/351
12:00
1:57
395
8:44
38:12
18.4
172
2:53
29:53
9:38
145
1:31:45
1617
Elizabeth
Nikish
F3539
205
17/54
75/345
13:01
2:07
524
7:38
40:30
17.3
302
2:28
28:09
9:05
83
1:31:48
1485
Maureen
Lehr
F3539
206
18/54
76/345
9:56
1:37
98
8:06
41:37
16.9
363
2:04
30:07
9:43
152
1:31:52
1674
Deb
Plummer
F6064
207
2/17
77/345
11:29
1:52
324
8:28
40:24
17.4
297
1:50
29:42
9:35
138
1:31:55
1467
Michelle
Lambert
F4549
208
7/42
78/345
10:35
1:43
188
6:13
39:19
17.9
243
1:56
33:53
10:56
287
1:31:58
1537
Ken
Marino
M6064
209
13/36
131/351
11:08
1:48
277
7:42
35:07
20.0
58
3:18
34:46
11:13
321
1:32:03
1431
Carolyn
Keating
F2529
210
8/30
79/345
10:23
1:41
153
9:46
40:26
17.4
300
2:36
28:55
9:20
112
1:32:08
202
John
Gallagher
M3539
211
13/51
132/351
10:56
1:46
242
6:13
41:50
16.8
370
1:18
31:53
10:17
216
1:32:13
151
Karla
Otero
F4044
212
14/64
80/345
9:30
1:33
61
9:10
40:36
17.3
304
3:41
29:18
9:27
122
1:32:18
1688
Mike
Rama
M5054
213
22/46
133/351
11:34
1:53
340
8:36
35:01
20.0
55
3:11
33:56
10:57
289
1:32:20
186
Jeff
Moyer
M5054
214
23/46
134/351
11:31
1:52
332
7:25
35:36
19.7
73
2:57
34:56
11:16
325
1:32:27
1387
Jennifer
Hoelzel
F4549
215
8/42
81/345
11:48
1:55
368
8:06
41:06
17.1
333
1:48
29:45
9:36
140
1:32:34
1410
Gary
Jacques
M6569
216
2/7
135/351
11:29
1:52
326
7:28
41:05
17.1
331
1:50
30:43
9:55
177
1:32:37
1827
Monica
Weatherston
F4549
217
9/42
82/345
11:42
1:54
353
7:28
39:06
18.0
229
2:10
32:13
10:24
227
1:32:41
846
Stephanie
Riis
F4044
218
15/64
83/345
10:46
1:45
220
8:33
37:05
18.9
122
3:30
32:48
10:35
247
1:32:44
1292
Weston
Fonger
M3539
219
14/51
136/351
10:05
1:38
117
6:28
37:04
18.9
121
3:47
35:23
11:25
342
1:32:50
1516
Kaleigh
Lynch
F2529
220
9/30
84/345
10:56
1:46
244
8:03
45:02
15.6
502
1:38
27:10
8:46
53
1:32:52
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
65
Gabby
Beske-Somers
F1819
221
1/3
85/345
10:27
1:42
159
6:22
41:07
17.1
334
2:59
32:05
10:21
224
1:33:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after