Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1620
Anita
Johnson
28
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
699
30/296
163
39:11
7:53
408
Unknown
Partic. 408
-
M
M0000
-
-
700
14/46
537
39:12
7:53
663
Karen
Anderson
41
F
F4044
Ravensdale
WA
701
16/144
164
39:12
7:53
2795
Mark
Virgil
54
M
M5054
Federal Way
WA
702
45/139
538
39:13
7:53
3664
Habteab
Teclemicael
36
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
703
59/193
539
39:13
7:53
2585
Nancy
Snyder
37
F
F3539
Bellevue
WA
704
23/202
165
39:14
7:54
3734
Gezai
Gebre
50
M
M5054
Everett
WA
705
46/139
540
39:14
7:54
3052
Robert
Chalker
48
M
M4549
Renton
WA
706
56/136
541
39:15
7:54
3532
Michael
Pizzo
45
M
M4549
Bellevue
WA
707
57/136
542
39:15
7:54
3455
Jared
Webley
27
M
M2529
Renton
WA
708
92/246
543
39:15
7:54
1835
Shane
Lewis
-
M
M0000
Seattle
WA
709
15/46
544
39:15
7:54
2871
Jennifer
Westhagen
33
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
710
34/296
166
39:16
7:54
353
Joe
Leung
48
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
711
58/136
545
39:16
7:54
838
Elizabeth
Brane
41
F
F4044
Snohomish
WA
712
17/144
167
39:17
7:54
2484
Sheldon
Satterthwaite
52
M
M5054
Bellingham
WA
713
47/139
546
39:18
7:54
190
Triet
Huynh
40
M
M4044
Olympia
WA
714
63/174
547
39:18
7:54
1899
Courtney
Madsen
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
715
31/296
168
39:19
7:55
1460
Charles
Hartung
60
M
M6064
Seattle
WA
716
7/36
548
39:19
7:55
3677
Dwayne
Kramer
29
M
M2529
Lynnwood
WA
717
93/246
549
39:20
7:55
1071
Benjamin
Curtis
32
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
718
73/233
550
39:21
7:55
2081
Ethan
Morris
41
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
719
64/174
551
39:22
7:55
2342
Reid
Ragsdale
15
M
M1519
Bothell
WA
720
43/64
552
39:22
7:55
820
Kate
Boyce
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
721
32/296
169
39:22
7:55
3045
Tom
Byrum
36
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
722
60/193
553
39:23
7:55
2744
William
Trueit
49
M
M4549
Everett
WA
723
59/136
554
39:23
7:55
598
Matt
Grover
42
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
724
65/174
555
39:24
7:56
3441
John
Haralson
43
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
725
66/174
556
39:24
7:56
3042
David
Bush
48
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
726
60/136
557
39:25
7:56
3309
Jayme
Woogerd
25
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
727
33/296
170
39:25
7:56
3742
Desalgne
Mamo
21
M
M2024
Sedro Woolley
WA
728
65/111
558
39:25
7:56
2108
Laura
Murphy
34
F
F3034
Bonney Lake
WA
729
35/296
171
39:25
7:56
3437
Jason
Welling
30
M
M3034
Mountlake Terrace
WA
730
74/233
559
39:25
7:56
3339
Chris
Tobin
36
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
731
61/193
560
39:26
7:56
2336
Colin
Puckett
31
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
732
75/233
561
39:27
7:56
3153
Nicholas
Kuffel
28
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
733
94/246
562
39:27
7:56
3509
Chris
Mefford
40
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
734
67/174
563
39:27
7:56
1705
Bryan
Klisch
36
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
735
62/193
564
39:28
7:56
2772
Andre
Vachon
40
M
M4044
Bellevue
WA
736
68/174
565
39:28
7:56
1759
Vicky
Labuguen
32
F
F3034
Snohomish
WA
737
36/296
172
39:28
7:56
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
391
Unknown
Partic. 391
-
M
M0000
-
-
738
16/46
566
39:28
7:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after