Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2795 Mark Virgil 54 M M5054 Federal Way WA 702 45/139 538 39:13 7:53
3664 Habteab Teclemicael 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 703 59/193 539 39:13 7:53
2585 Nancy Snyder 37 F F3539 Bellevue WA 704 23/202 165 39:14 7:54
3734 Gezai Gebre 50 M M5054 Everett WA 705 46/139 540 39:14 7:54
3052 Robert Chalker 48 M M4549 Renton WA 706 56/136 541 39:15 7:54
3532 Michael Pizzo 45 M M4549 Bellevue WA 707 57/136 542 39:15 7:54
3455 Jared Webley 27 M M2529 Renton WA 708 92/246 543 39:15 7:54
1835 Shane Lewis - M M0000 Seattle WA 709 15/46 544 39:15 7:54
2871 Jennifer Westhagen 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 710 34/296 166 39:16 7:54
353 Joe Leung 48 M M4549 Seattle WA 711 58/136 545 39:16 7:54
838 Elizabeth Brane 41 F F4044 Snohomish WA 712 17/144 167 39:17 7:54
2484 Sheldon Satterthwaite 52 M M5054 Bellingham WA 713 47/139 546 39:18 7:54
190 Triet Huynh 40 M M4044 Olympia WA 714 63/174 547 39:18 7:54
1899 Courtney Madsen 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 715 31/296 168 39:19 7:55
1460 Charles Hartung 60 M M6064 Seattle WA 716 7/36 548 39:19 7:55
3677 Dwayne Kramer 29 M M2529 Lynnwood WA 717 93/246 549 39:20 7:55
1071 Benjamin Curtis 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 718 73/233 550 39:21 7:55
2081 Ethan Morris 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 719 64/174 551 39:22 7:55
2342 Reid Ragsdale 15 M M1519 Bothell WA 720 43/64 552 39:22 7:55
820 Kate Boyce 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 721 32/296 169 39:22 7:55
3045 Tom Byrum 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 722 60/193 553 39:23 7:55
2744 William Trueit 49 M M4549 Everett WA 723 59/136 554 39:23 7:55
598 Matt Grover 42 M M4044 Seattle WA 724 65/174 555 39:24 7:56
3441 John Haralson 43 M M4044 Seattle WA 725 66/174 556 39:24 7:56
3042 David Bush 48 M M4549 Seattle WA 726 60/136 557 39:25 7:56
3309 Jayme Woogerd 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 727 33/296 170 39:25 7:56
3742 Desalgne Mamo 21 M M2024 Sedro Woolley WA 728 65/111 558 39:25 7:56
2108 Laura Murphy 34 F F3034 Bonney Lake WA 729 35/296 171 39:25 7:56
3437 Jason Welling 30 M M3034 Mountlake Terrace WA 730 74/233 559 39:25 7:56
3339 Chris Tobin 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 731 61/193 560 39:26 7:56
2336 Colin Puckett 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 732 75/233 561 39:27 7:56
3153 Nicholas Kuffel 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 733 94/246 562 39:27 7:56
3509 Chris Mefford 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 734 67/174 563 39:27 7:56
1705 Bryan Klisch 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 735 62/193 564 39:28 7:56
2772 Andre Vachon 40 M M4044 Bellevue WA 736 68/174 565 39:28 7:56
1759 Vicky Labuguen 32 F F3034 Snohomish WA 737 36/296 172 39:28 7:56
391 Unknown Partic. 391 - M M0000 - - 738 16/46 566 39:28 7:56
2673 Susan Tanner 47 F F4549 Warren NJ 739 6/111 173 39:29 7:57
3490 Mark Cooke - M M0000 Tacoma WA 740 17/46 567 39:30 7:57
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1498 Tamara Hills 36 F F3539 Lake Forest Park WA 741 24/202 174 39:31 7:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after