An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=41703

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

TritonKids Triathlon 2014

Kids Triathlon Text Results

Info

August 2, 2014 in Rochester, MN

Results By

Kids Triathlon Text Results - Results

                                                TritonKids Triathlon
                                           Rochester, MN - August 2, 2014
                                     350 Meter Swim - 8 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St   Swim  100yd Trn.1    Bike Rate  Trn.2   Run   Pace   Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== ==   =========== =====    ========== =====   ===========  ======= 
    1   1/5      57 Parker Roehl             16 M   St. Bonifacius     MN    5:41  1:30  0:27   24:57 19.2  0:28   14:11  7:06   45:43 
    2   2/5      69 Christopher Slater       15 M                            6:13  1:38  0:26   25:26 18.9  0:36   13:54  6:57   46:33 
    3   3/5      23 Brandon Lam              15 M   Rochester          MN    5:36  1:28  0:42   27:14 17.6  0:26   14:42  7:21   48:37 
    4   4/5       1 Darren Anes Dy Quiang    16 M   Rochester          MN    5:41  1:30  0:35   30:09 15.9         18:16  9:08   54:40 
    5   5/5      26 Josh Larson              16 M   Rochester          MN    5:52  1:32  0:39   26:18 18.3  0:29   29:04 14:32 1:02:19 


                                     250 Meter Swim - 6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St   Swim  100yd Trn.1    Bike Rate  Trn.2   Run   Pace   Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== ==   =========== =====    ========== =====   ===========  ======= 
    1   1/8       7 Martha Burket            14 F   Rochester          MN    4:36  1:42  0:42   20:25 17.6  0:30   15:47  7:54   41:58 
    2   2/8      51 Arianna Werts            13 F   Rochester          MN    4:09  1:32  0:31   21:16 16.9  0:14   16:10  8:05   42:18 
    3   3/8      34 Alayna Patten            13 F   Rochester          MN    3:51  1:25  0:44   22:10 16.2  0:12   15:25  7:43   42:20 
    4   1/6      67 Jonathan Wise            12 M   Rosemount          MN    4:45  1:45  0:37   24:33 14.7  0:29   15:55  7:58   46:16 
    5   4/8      65 Aria Duncan              12 F   Decorah            IA    4:35  1:41  0:54   22:35 15.9  0:45   18:08  9:04   46:55 
    6   5/8      10 Madison Dejong           14 F   Rochester          MN    3:51  1:25  1:07   28:13 12.8  0:18   20:17 10:09   53:42 
    7   6/8      43 Claire Schleusner        14 F   Rochester          MN    5:56  2:11  1:02   24:01 15.0  0:22   23:50 11:55   55:09 
    8   2/6      18 Sebastian Gau            12 M   Rochester          MN    4:27  1:38  0:58   28:58 12.4  0:17   21:09 10:35   55:45 
    9   3/6      25 Ben Larson               12 M   Rochester          MN    4:30  1:39  0:50   31:55 11.3  0:25   18:09  9:05   55:46 
   10   4/6      54 Nicholas Younk           13 M   Rochester          MN    6:38  2:26  1:40   30:00 12.0  0:28   20:14 10:07   58:57 
   11   5/6       8 Joseph Clark             13 M   Rochester          MN    4:33  1:40  3:54   24:46 14.5  1:13   25:40 12:50 1:00:03 
   12   7/8      19 Emma Giere               12 F   Mantorville        MN    9:36  3:31  1:08   30:13 11.9  0:29   19:01  9:31 1:00:25 
   13   6/6      63 Isaac Vanderwaerdt       12 M   Rochester          MN 1:00:21 22:07  1:22   21:42 16.6  0:25   10:23  5:12 1:34:10 
   14   8/8      13 Nora Ellingson           13 F   Rochester          MN                                                              


                                     150 Meter Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St   Swim  100yd Trn.1    Bike Rate  Trn.2   Run   Pace   Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== ==   =========== =====    ========== =====   ===========  ======= 
    1   1/15     56 Carson Roehl             11 M   St. Bonifacius     MN    3:12  1:57  0:30   15:34 15.4  0:14    7:00  7:00   26:27 
    2   2/15     39 Owen Ping                10 M   Winona             MN    3:16  2:00  0:37   16:18 14.7  0:11    6:59  6:59   27:17 
    3   1/15     72 Anna Ogren               11 F                            2:53  1:46  0:44   15:29 15.5  0:25    8:44  8:44   28:13 
    4   3/15     66 Caleb Crocker            11 M   North Mankato      MN    3:01  1:50  0:36   16:13 14.8  0:14    9:16  9:16   29:16 
    5   4/15     59 Ethan Holthaus           10 M   Decorah            IA               47:37   16:06 14.9  0:18    8:32  8:32   29:36 
    6   5/15     52 Ethan Werts              11 M   Rochester          MN    3:28  2:07  0:39   16:36 14.5  0:24    8:34  8:34   29:38 
    7   6/15     31 Andrew Ogren              9 M   Rochester          MN    3:52  2:22  0:57   16:32 14.5  0:17    8:09  8:09   29:45 
    8   2/15     41 Grace Quinn              10 F   Winona             MN    3:57  2:25  0:35   17:29 13.7  0:20    8:08  8:08   30:27 
    9   3/15      5 Kenzie Below             11 F   Rochester          MN    2:53  1:46  0:30   16:38 14.4  0:34   10:17 10:17   30:49 
   10   7/15     60 William Swanson           9 M   Mankato            MN    3:38  2:13  0:40   17:15 13.9  0:20    9:24  9:24   31:15 
   11   4/15     11 Juliette Demers           9 F   Rochester          MN    3:42  2:15  0:52   17:24 13.8  0:32    9:35  9:35   32:01 
   12   8/15     27 Payton Mitchell           9 M   Rochester          MN    3:57  2:25  1:01   16:41 14.4  0:21   10:32 10:32   32:28 
   13   9/15      4 Tyler Behle               9 M   Byron              MN    4:18  2:37  0:52   17:45 13.5  0:16    9:23  9:23   32:32 
   14  10/15      9 Caden Dejong             10 M   Rochester          MN    3:34  2:10  1:23   18:01 13.3  0:19   10:01 10:01   33:15 
   15  11/15     24 Riley Landon              9 M   Rochester          MN    5:35  3:24  0:53   17:35 13.6  0:18    9:26  9:26   33:44 
   16  12/15     53 Alexander Younk           9 M   Rochester          MN    3:36  2:12  2:11   20:55 11.5  0:34    9:36  9:36   36:48 
   17   5/15     64 Mya Crocker               9 F   North Mankato      MN    3:44  2:17  0:33   20:24 11.8  0:31   13:19 13:19   38:27 
   18   6/15     46 Katrina Sortland          9 F   Mazeppa            MN    6:11  3:47  1:05   22:14 10.8  0:30    9:24  9:24   39:21 
   19   7/15     42 Alaina Schleusner        11 F   Rochester          MN    4:22  2:40  1:18   19:38 12.2  0:30   13:59 13:59   39:45 
   20  13/15     21 Griffin Grinnell          9 M   Rochester          MN    5:48  3:33  1:25   22:48 10.5  0:31   11:03 11:03   41:32 
   21   8/15     45 Vedha Somashekar         11 F   Rochester          MN    9:58  6:05  1:20   19:39 12.2  0:24   11:05 11:05   42:22 
   22   9/15     49 Ashley Villar             9 F   Rochester          MN    4:08  2:32  1:13   25:14  9.5  0:25   12:20 12:20   43:18 
   23  10/15     47 Natasha Sortland          9 F   Mazeppa            MN    6:35  4:01  1:31   25:16  9.5  0:42   10:01 10:01   44:03 
   24  11/15     71 Abby Skane               10 F                            5:37  3:25  1:49   24:09  9.9  0:26   14:21 14:21   46:20 
   25  14/15     22 James Henckel             9 M   Rochester          MN    6:50  4:10  4:07   25:29  9.4  0:30   14:13 14:13   51:06 
   26  12/15     15 Katherine Gau             9 F   Rochester          MN    4:16  2:36  1:25   33:45  7.1  0:22   14:18 14:18   54:03 
   27  13/15     48 Ariana Vermilyea         10 F   Rochester          MN    4:43  2:53  2:18   33:08  7.2  0:37   15:32 15:32   56:15 
   28  14/15     35 Paige Patten              9 F   Rochester          MN                                  522:28                       
   29  15/15     29 Connor Morrey             9 M   Rochester          MN                                                              
   30  15/15     32 Anna Ogren               11 F   Rochester          MN                                                              


                                     50 Meter Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 500 Yard Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St   Swim  100yd Trn.1    Bike Rate  Trn.2   Run   Pace   Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== ==   =========== =====    ========== =====   ===========  ======= 
    1   1/13     61 Isaac Knaack              8 M   Decorah            IA    1:26  2:38  0:35   10:11 11.8  0:22    3:57 14:07   16:28 
    2   2/13     68 Christopher Swanson       7 M   Mankato            MN    1:33  2:53  0:27   10:23 11.6  0:17    4:38 16:31   17:15 
    3   1/10     40 Faith Quinn               8 F   Winona             MN    1:36  2:57  0:37   10:36 11.3  0:17    4:21 15:31   17:23 
    4   2/10     33 Julia Ogren               7 F   Rochester          MN    1:35  2:55  0:40   11:17 10.6  0:15    5:16 18:47   18:59 
    5   3/13      6 Will Brian                7 M   Rochester          MN    1:50  3:24  1:10   11:50 10.1  0:18    4:25 15:44   19:30 
    6   3/10     38 Mollie Ping               7 F   Winona             MN    1:47  3:18  0:39   12:31  9.6  0:26    4:35 16:21   19:55 
    7   4/10     62 Ava Holthaus              7 F   Decorah            IA    2:06  3:54  0:49   12:20  9.7  0:16    4:52 17:22   20:22 
    8   4/13     58 Benjamin Beckenbaugh      8 M   Stewartville       MN    1:45  3:14  1:03   12:00 10.0  0:21    5:18 18:54   20:24 
    9   5/13     14 Isabella Farrow           7 M   Rochester          MN    2:34  4:46  0:52   12:04  9.9  0:27    6:00 21:25   21:54 
   10   6/13     17 Remington Gau             8 M   Rochester          MN    1:24  2:35       2:51:55  0.7  0:23    6:02 21:32   22:15 
   11   7/13     20 Josef Grenz               7 M   Rochester          MN    2:25  4:27  1:53   12:05  9.9  0:22    5:46 20:33   22:27 
   12   8/13     70 Quinn Carlson             7 M                            4:17  7:56  0:46   13:27  8.9  0:18    5:50 20:50   24:35 
   13   9/13     12 Zachary Demers            6 M   Rochester          MN    2:25  4:28  1:25   14:48  8.1  0:26    6:02 21:32   25:03 
   14  10/13     28 Reid Mitchell             6 M   Rochester          MN               31:42   15:43  7.6  0:17    5:11 18:31   25:22 
   15  11/13     37 Luke Picker               8 M   Rochester          MN    3:02  5:36  2:57   14:30  8.3  0:20    7:26 26:31   28:12 
   16   5/10      3 Claire Behle              6 F   Byron              MN    3:28  6:25  1:24   14:32  8.3  0:29    8:59 32:02   28:49 
   17   6/10     44 Piper Sell                7 F   Rochester          MN    2:38  4:52  1:37   18:19  6.6  0:22    6:46 24:09   29:40 
   18  12/13     55 Thadeus Zabel             7 M   Byron              MN    2:16  4:11  1:39   18:18  6.6  0:25    7:08 25:28   29:43 
   19   7/10     16 Madeline Gau              6 F   Rochester          MN    1:45  3:13  2:02   21:48  5.5  0:58    6:37 23:38   33:07 
   20   8/10     50 Hailey Villar             8 F   Rochester          MN    4:16  7:53 44:32   16:34  7.2  0:17    7:17 26:00 1:12:53 
   21   9/10      2 Grace Barrone             8 F   Rochester          MN                                                              
   22  10/10     30 Shea Morrey               7 F   Rochester          MN                                                              
   23  13/13     36 Ethan Picker              8 M   Rochester          MN                                                              

results by Final Time                                   results posted on:  www.finaltiming.com and onlineraceresults.com