2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1685 Tara Costa 27 F F2529 Bethpage NY 1417 66/77 512/666 32:16 2:10 2:16 1:16:34 19.4 1:39 56:55 9:11 - 2:49:40
1265 Linda Hurley 43 F F4044 Northborough MA 1418 90/108 513/666 29:13 1:57 2:22 1:22:53 18.0 1:44 53:32 8:39 - 2:49:44
153 Rachel Spring 18 F F1819 Westborough MA 1419 6/8 514/666 27:11 1:49 1:25 1:23:55 17.7 1:09 56:11 9:04 - 2:49:51
454 John Warren 59 M M5559 New York NY 1420 65/75 906/983 31:41 2:07 2:15 1:20:49 18.4 1:24 53:45 8:41 - 2:49:54
1691 Michelle Rousseau 27 F F2529 Arlington MA 1421 67/77 515/666 35:10 2:21 1:23 1:15:36 19.7 1:30 56:17 9:05 - 2:49:56
1625 Doug Butters 29 M M2529 Medford MA 1422 86/88 907/983 23:41 1:35 2:01 1:18:38 18.9 1:20 1:04:18 10:23 - 2:49:58
661 Francis Schauer 67 M M6569 Atlanta GA 1423 21/33 908/983 34:53 2:20 1:51 1:13:35 20.2 1:28 58:12 9:24 - 2:49:59
423 Steven Klackle 57 M M5559 Greenville MI 1424 66/75 909/983 30:25 2:02 2:25 1:15:36 19.7 2:06 57:31 9:17 2:00 2:50:03
1948 Susan Schultz 49 F F4549 Evanston IL 1425 57/85 516/666 28:40 1:55 1:57 1:20:01 18.6 2:21 57:09 9:14 - 2:50:09
1929 Patti Waller 48 F F4549 Sarasota FL 1426 58/85 517/666 39:00 2:36 1:13 1:18:40 18.9 1:02 50:30 8:09 - 2:50:26
597 Frank Priest 60 M M6064 Nyack NY 1427 39/48 910/983 27:28 1:50 1:25 1:17:44 19.1 1:31 1:02:24 10:04 - 2:50:33
1722 Rosalie Perkins 29 F F2529 Orlando FL 1428 68/77 518/666 36:47 2:28 1:15 1:17:27 19.2 1:09 53:55 8:42 - 2:50:33
1178 Alix Payton 40 F F4044 Springfield OH 1429 91/108 519/666 42:57 2:52 2:56 1:17:12 19.3 1:46 45:45 7:23 - 2:50:37
152 Kristina Ryan 18 F F1819 Ocala FL 1430 7/8 520/666 27:02 1:49 1:25 1:28:59 16.7 1:08 52:06 8:25 - 2:50:40
634 Kenneth Geljack 64 M M6064 Bristol IN 1431 40/48 911/983 35:23 2:22 2:49 1:11:51 20.7 1:34 59:04 9:32 - 2:50:42
1009 Cindy Novak 54 F F5054 Latham NY 1432 52/68 521/666 32:14 2:09 2:55 1:19:40 18.7 1:31 54:23 8:47 - 2:50:44
651 Chuck Lohman 65 M M6569 Saint Petersbur FL 1433 22/33 912/983 36:43 2:27 2:01 1:18:00 19.1 1:42 52:25 8:28 - 2:50:51
1880 Doreen Schiffert 46 F F4549 Rochester NY 1434 59/85 522/666 30:50 2:04 1:53 1:22:06 18.1 1:33 54:32 8:48 - 2:50:55
1018 Marsha Ward 54 F F5054 Atlanta GA 1435 53/68 523/666 33:08 2:13 2:00 1:17:15 19.3 1:32 56:59 9:12 - 2:50:55
1502 Venus Vega Smith 34 F F3034 Miami Beach FL 1436 78/85 524/666 41:24 2:46 1:18 1:16:17 19.5 0:59 51:02 8:14 - 2:51:00
680 George Toberman 70 M M7074 Malibu CA 1437 5/26 913/983 26:51 1:48 1:27 1:20:10 18.6 1:21 1:01:13 9:53 - 2:51:02
1951 Cathi Remington 49 F F4549 Hampton NH 1438 60/85 525/666 29:15 1:57 1:27 1:23:27 17.8 1:02 55:57 9:02 - 2:51:09
1956 Sherry Dowdy 49 F F4549 Fredericksburg VA 1439 61/85 526/666 31:20 2:06 1:38 1:22:36 18.0 1:38 54:01 8:43 - 2:51:14
1654 Ashley Nice 26 F F2529 Bellvue CO 1440 69/77 527/666 30:01 2:01 1:48 1:22:08 18.1 1:32 55:52 9:01 - 2:51:21
551 Vanessa Cadoux 38 F F3539 Bedford MA 1441 98/108 528/666 36:39 2:27 1:48 1:21:32 18.3 1:29 49:54 8:03 - 2:51:22
1003 Beatrice Black 53 F F5054 Wyndmoor PA 1442 54/68 529/666 29:21 1:58 1:42 1:24:50 17.5 1:23 54:13 8:45 - 2:51:30
572 Andrea Kay 39 F F3539 West Islip NY 1443 99/108 530/666 33:29 2:14 1:42 1:21:06 18.3 1:37 53:37 8:39 - 2:51:32
1236 Jennifer Twining 42 F F4044 Smyrna DE 1444 92/108 531/666 33:00 2:12 1:18 1:21:40 18.2 1:23 54:16 8:46 - 2:51:37
718 Rebecca Ryan 55 F F5559 Huntington VT 1445 27/42 532/666 29:07 1:57 1:30 1:23:49 17.8 1:20 55:52 9:01 - 2:51:38
758 Star Walters 59 F F5559 Salisbury Mills NY 1446 28/42 533/666 33:27 2:14 2:07 1:21:04 18.4 1:40 53:23 8:37 - 2:51:41
380 Peter Christopher 55 M M5559 Chatham NJ 1447 67/75 914/983 33:36 2:15 2:51 1:17:44 19.1 2:59 54:36 8:49 - 2:51:47
1744 Alexander Strong 20 M M2024 Madison WI 1448 96/96 915/983 29:42 1:59 2:08 1:31:56 16.2 1:29 46:32 7:31 - 2:51:47
925 Mark Stevens 54 M M5054 Scottsville NY 1449 107/110 916/983 36:33 2:27 2:23 1:12:45 20.5 1:49 58:31 9:27 - 2:52:02
1688 Tara Bhupathi 27 F F2529 Staten Island NY 1450 70/77 534/666 29:10 1:57 1:51 1:26:51 17.1 2:08 52:11 8:25 - 2:52:11
1002 Pamela Neimeth 53 F F5054 Milan NY 1451 55/68 535/666 35:27 2:22 2:05 1:20:52 18.4 1:37 52:17 8:26 - 2:52:19
1015 Sue Taylor 54 F F5054 Springdale AR 1452 56/68 536/666 35:31 2:23 1:57 1:18:07 19.0 1:21 55:26 8:57 - 2:52:23
377 Howard Sklar 55 M M5559 Boulder CO 1453 68/75 917/983 42:57 2:52 2:40 1:12:26 20.5 1:37 52:45 8:31 - 2:52:25
55 Adam Roland 36 M M3539 Lula GA 1454 124/126 918/983 27:08 1:49 1:45 1:19:20 18.8 1:19 1:02:53 10:09 - 2:52:26
11 Robin Ireland 35 M M3539 Plymouth MA 1455 125/126 919/983 33:44 2:15 4:54 1:16:52 19.4 1:50 55:08 8:54 - 2:52:28
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
684 John Stover 70 M M7074 Jackson MI 1456 6/26 920/983 27:51 1:52 2:45 1:18:59 18.8 1:54 1:01:01 9:51 - 2:52:30

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after