CNO Financial Indianapolis Monumental Marathon

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
4,677
Number of females:
2,045
Number of males:
2,632
Average time:
4:18:13

Info

November 4, 2017 in Indianapolis, IN

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Japhet Kipkoech 2:18:34
    2. Bryant Jensen 2:18:46
    3. Michael Eaton 2:19:17
    4. Adam Schroer 2:19:50
    5. Ryan Root 2:19:51
  • Female Participants
    1. Laura Portis 2:41:35
    2. Joan Massah 2:44:08
    3. Courtney Peterson 2:44:24
    4. Dani Cook 2:48:33
    5. Kelby Laughner 2:49:01

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 30K RATE RANK LASTHALF RATE RANK TIME PACE
454 Nicholas Newnham M 30-34 170 33/319 149/2632 42:01 6:47 174 1:28:20 6:45 174 2:06:24 6:47 164 1:31:18 6:59 174 2:59:38 6:52
22 Nick Ross M 25-29 171 32/276 150/2632 35:15 5:42 19 1:14:59 5:44 21 1:47:31 5:47 22 1:44:40 8:00 652 2:59:39 6:52
6160 Daniel Galvez M 40-44 172 20/429 151/2632 42:20 6:50 197 1:28:19 6:45 173 2:06:16 6:47 163 1:31:23 6:59 175 2:59:41 6:52
515 Colton Schwartz M 25-29 173 33/276 152/2632 42:39 6:53 251 1:29:20 6:50 209 2:06:49 6:49 175 1:30:23 6:54 149 2:59:42 6:52
688 Benjamin Oser M 25-29 174 34/276 153/2632 42:10 6:48 183 1:27:41 6:42 143 2:05:07 6:43 140 1:32:12 7:03 199 2:59:52 6:52
480 Amy Marxkors F 30-34 175 5/301 22/2045 42:37 6:53 237 1:29:37 6:51 263 2:07:48 6:52 229 1:30:18 6:54 147 2:59:55 6:52
1532 Rob Byrd M 30-34 176 34/319 154/2632 40:29 6:32 111 1:26:36 6:37 120 2:04:48 6:42 132 1:33:20 7:08 237 2:59:55 6:53
6122 Joe Smoker M 25-29 177 35/276 155/2632 41:57 6:46 169 1:27:45 6:42 148 2:06:44 6:48 172 1:32:11 7:03 198 2:59:56 6:53
961 Michael Silva M 40-44 178 21/429 156/2632 42:41 6:54 266 1:29:36 6:51 259 2:07:42 6:52 214 1:30:33 6:55 151 3:00:08 6:53
403 Zachary Errett M 35-39 179 32/410 157/2632 41:59 6:47 172 1:27:30 6:41 138 2:04:52 6:42 136 1:32:39 7:05 218 3:00:08 6:53
487 Andrew Knight M 35-39 180 33/410 158/2632 42:20 6:50 196 1:29:16 6:49 203 2:07:26 6:51 194 1:30:54 6:57 163 3:00:09 6:53
624 Adam Tobler M 30-34 181 35/319 159/2632 42:54 6:56 294 1:30:07 6:53 289 2:08:03 6:53 240 1:30:06 6:53 143 3:00:12 6:53
555 Brian Drapp M 30-34 182 36/319 160/2632 42:48 6:55 287 1:29:36 6:51 260 2:07:48 6:52 227 1:30:40 6:56 155 3:00:16 6:53
623 John Brockenbrough M 45-49 183 13/384 161/2632 42:34 6:52 223 1:29:23 6:50 216 2:07:43 6:52 216 1:30:54 6:57 164 3:00:17 6:53
541 Douglas Bernstein M 35-39 184 34/410 162/2632 42:43 6:54 276 1:29:33 6:51 245 2:07:47 6:52 220 1:30:47 6:56 157 3:00:19 6:53
548 Danny Chester M 40-44 185 22/429 163/2632 42:35 6:53 230 1:29:30 6:50 231 2:07:45 6:52 219 1:30:51 6:57 161 3:00:20 6:53
444 Steve Koester M 50-54 186 5/279 164/2632 41:14 6:39 129 1:27:31 6:41 139 2:06:09 6:47 157 1:32:54 7:06 224 3:00:24 6:54
413 Todd Ricketts M 35-39 187 35/410 165/2632 42:15 6:49 189 1:28:02 6:44 163 2:05:22 6:44 146 1:32:23 7:04 206 3:00:24 6:54
447 Peter Baum M 30-34 188 37/319 166/2632 42:51 6:55 292 1:29:25 6:50 220 2:07:28 6:51 198 1:31:06 6:58 168 3:00:31 6:54
643 Chad Veal M 19-24 189 18/144 167/2632 42:32 6:52 219 1:29:22 6:50 213 2:07:39 6:51 204 1:31:17 6:59 172 3:00:39 6:54
653 Nicholas Mihalik M 35-39 190 36/410 168/2632 42:34 6:52 224 1:29:20 6:50 210 2:07:32 6:51 199 1:31:23 6:59 176 3:00:43 6:54
562 Michael Foster M 35-39 191 37/410 169/2632 42:37 6:53 240 1:29:18 6:49 208 2:06:49 6:49 174 1:31:26 6:59 178 3:00:44 6:54
393 Jody Sarber M 30-34 192 38/319 170/2632 42:33 6:52 222 1:28:57 6:48 189 2:06:15 6:47 161 1:31:51 7:01 193 3:00:48 6:55
572 Jiansheng Huang M 45-49 193 14/384 171/2632 44:25 7:10 414 1:31:20 6:59 324 2:09:10 6:56 268 1:29:31 6:50 132 3:00:51 6:55
464 Laura Link F 40-44 194 2/344 23/2045 42:38 6:53 243 1:29:34 6:51 250 2:07:47 6:52 222 1:31:17 6:59 173 3:00:51 6:55
363 David Klauss M 30-34 195 39/319 172/2632 41:36 6:43 149 1:26:53 6:38 129 2:05:38 6:45 151 1:34:06 7:11 261 3:00:58 6:55
493 Bekah Blickendorf F 25-29 196 8/291 24/2045 43:34 7:02 348 1:31:39 7:00 336 2:09:44 6:58 282 1:29:24 6:50 127 3:01:03 6:55
379 Gordon Copee M 30-34 197 40/319 173/2632 42:38 6:53 244 1:29:21 6:50 212 2:07:18 6:50 188 1:31:43 7:01 191 3:01:03 6:55
312 Jared Hill M 30-34 198 41/319 174/2632 42:56 6:56 300 1:28:48 6:47 183 2:06:15 6:47 162 1:32:22 7:04 205 3:01:10 6:55
511 Jacob McLain M 30-34 199 42/319 175/2632 42:07 6:48 180 1:28:48 6:47 184 2:07:09 6:50 184 1:32:22 7:03 204 3:01:10 6:55
489 John Alegnani M 40-44 200 23/429 176/2632 42:27 6:51 205 1:29:30 6:50 234 2:07:54 6:52 235 1:31:43 7:01 190 3:01:13 6:55
482 Liesl Muehlhauser F 30-34 201 6/301 25/2045 41:53 6:46 164 1:27:51 6:43 150 2:05:33 6:45 147 1:33:27 7:08 239 3:01:17 6:56
5998 Jennifer Vande Vegte F 40-44 202 3/344 26/2045 42:48 6:55 284 1:29:51 6:52 273 2:08:18 6:53 247 1:31:29 6:59 179 3:01:19 6:56
568 Andrew Heiser M 25-29 203 36/276 177/2632 43:44 7:04 373 1:32:04 7:02 366 2:10:32 7:01 302 1:29:20 6:50 124 3:01:24 6:56
484 Eric Stoff M 25-29 204 37/276 178/2632 42:44 6:54 278 1:29:46 6:52 271 2:07:40 6:51 208 1:31:40 7:00 187 3:01:25 6:56
597 Michael Sullivan M 30-34 205 43/319 179/2632 43:15 6:59 327 1:30:36 6:55 303 2:08:54 6:55 260 1:30:54 6:57 162 3:01:29 6:56
399 Molly Bookmyer F 25-29 206 9/291 27/2045 41:08 6:38 125 1:26:05 6:35 116 2:04:34 6:41 126 1:35:26 7:18 299 3:01:30 6:56
273 Aleksey Klenck M 19-24 207 19/144 180/2632 41:38 6:43 152 1:25:53 6:34 110 2:02:54 6:36 102 1:35:42 7:19 304 3:01:35 6:56
378 Mark Bowron M 30-34 208 44/319 181/2632 40:22 6:31 108 1:26:35 6:37 118 2:06:11 6:47 158 1:35:11 7:16 293 3:01:46 6:57
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 30K RATE RANK LASTHALF RATE RANK TIME PACE
824 Brent Stewart M 60-64 209 1/105 182/2632 42:41 6:53 258 1:29:36 6:51 261 2:08:04 6:53 242 1:32:10 7:03 197 3:01:46 6:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after