Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1676 Chanthasone Khamphasouk 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 2653 221/233 1439 57:02 11:29
636 Kathryn Alm 46 F F4549 Kenmore WA 2654 103/111 1215 57:03 11:29
770 Deena Benjamin 41 F F4044 North Bend WA 2655 129/144 1216 57:04 11:29
2508 Emily Schriver 28 F F2529 Kent WA 2656 271/296 1217 57:10 11:30
1669 Emily Kerkhof 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 2657 272/296 1218 57:10 11:30
3897 Amy Starr 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 2658 261/296 1219 57:10 11:30
3898 Sri Stephens 42 F F4044 Seattle WA 2659 130/144 1220 57:10 11:30
1375 Vanita Gracia 45 F F4549 Everett WA 2660 104/111 1221 57:11 11:30
160 Edith Mullins 61 F F6064 Federal Way WA 2661 7/9 1222 57:11 11:30
2762 Cindy Umipig 30 F F3034 Marysville WA 2662 262/296 1223 57:13 11:31
1044 Silvio Coutinho Jr 25 M M2529 Seattle WA 2663 239/246 1440 57:22 11:33
798 Steve Blansfield 49 M M4549 Renton WA 2664 134/136 1441 57:22 11:33
2444 Angelica Rupniewski 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 2665 273/296 1224 57:27 11:34
2158 John Ng 30 M M3034 Renton WA 2666 222/233 1442 57:30 11:34
2724 Rosa Torres 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 2667 263/296 1225 57:33 11:35
3679 Eileen Kramer 16 F F1519 Tyrone OK 2668 62/66 1226 57:38 11:36
1034 Charles Corey 53 M M5054 Kent WA 2669 135/139 1443 57:40 11:36
2182 Amanda Oberholtzer 30 F F3034 Bellevue WA 2670 264/296 1227 57:41 11:36
1256 Sylvia Farrell 47 F F4549 Toppenish WA 2671 105/111 1228 57:46 11:37
964 Angela Chapman 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 2672 265/296 1229 57:55 11:39
631 Kelly Allen 41 F F4044 Arlington WA 2673 131/144 1230 57:55 11:39
2334 Jared Proudfoot 33 M M3034 Redmond WA 2674 223/233 1444 57:57 11:40
2889 Liz Whitefield 27 F F2529 Tacoma WA 2675 274/296 1231 57:57 11:40
2887 Alex Whitefield 27 M M2529 Tacoma WA 2676 240/246 1445 57:57 11:40
1492 Crystal Heyen 25 F F2529 Kent WA 2677 275/296 1232 58:05 11:41
389 Jennifer Soriano 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 2678 266/296 1233 58:07 11:42
2398 Heather Rigos 34 F F3034 Issaquah WA 2679 267/296 1234 58:07 11:42
515 Tom Koehler 51 M M5054 Renton WA 2680 136/139 1446 58:08 11:42
2608 Kristian Starr 13 F F0114 Toppenish WA 2681 12/14 1235 58:11 11:42
403 Alisha Clark - F F0000 Seattle WA 2682 4/6 1236 58:11 11:42
404 Roger Arnold 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 2683 186/193 1447 58:11 11:42
3402 Theara So 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 2684 114/122 1237 58:12 11:43
3401 Tammy Kim 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 2685 276/296 1238 58:12 11:43
782 Kenneth Berta 73 M M7099 Kirkland WA 2686 6/7 1448 58:12 11:43
3403 Annaleis Ortiz 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 2687 277/296 1239 58:13 11:43
3029 Paul Bishop 68 M M6569 Kirkland WA 2688 13/15 1449 58:13 11:43
3227 Barbara Pendras 67 F F6569 Kirkland WA 2689 4/4 1240 58:14 11:43
1957 Lisa McCabe 27 F F2529 Everett WA 2690 278/296 1241 58:18 11:44
3452 Theodore Hansen 37 M M3539 Auburn WA 2691 187/193 1450 58:22 11:45
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3777 Sylvia Gil 32 F F3034 Seattle WA 2692 268/296 1242 58:22 11:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after