CNO Financial Indianapolis Monumental Marathon

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
4,677
Number of females:
2,045
Number of males:
2,632
Average time:
4:18:13

Info

November 4, 2017 in Indianapolis, IN

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Japhet Kipkoech 2:18:34
    2. Bryant Jensen 2:18:46
    3. Michael Eaton 2:19:17
    4. Adam Schroer 2:19:50
    5. Ryan Root 2:19:51
  • Female Participants
    1. Laura Portis 2:41:35
    2. Joan Massah 2:44:08
    3. Courtney Peterson 2:44:24
    4. Dani Cook 2:48:33
    5. Kelby Laughner 2:49:01

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 30K RATE RANK LASTHALF RATE RANK TIME PACE
290 Riley Turk M 19-24 467 31/144 405/2632 39:17 6:21 75 1:23:42 6:24 86 2:07:34 6:51 201 1:54:33 8:45 1228 3:18:14 7:34
505 Jack Jaeger M 19-24 468 32/144 406/2632 42:51 6:55 291 1:30:43 6:56 307 2:12:51 7:08 354 1:47:33 8:13 779 3:18:16 7:35
6013 Patrick Kelly M 45-49 469 43/384 407/2632 47:56 7:44 780 1:40:00 7:38 731 2:21:01 7:34 588 1:38:18 7:31 376 3:18:17 7:35
579 Mohith Kumar M 19-24 470 33/144 408/2632 44:15 7:09 409 1:39:50 7:38 724 2:21:01 7:34 587 1:38:30 7:32 387 3:18:19 7:35
1183 Theresa Peterson F 40-44 471 8/344 63/2045 47:05 7:36 682 1:39:16 7:35 664 2:21:26 7:36 609 1:39:04 7:34 415 3:18:19 7:35
1281 Michiyo Kawasaki F 35-39 472 17/394 64/2045 48:24 7:49 843 1:40:47 7:42 773 2:22:35 7:39 662 1:37:33 7:27 354 3:18:20 7:35
1259 Jake Summers M 45-49 473 44/384 409/2632 47:18 7:38 733 1:39:04 7:34 649 2:21:03 7:34 591 1:39:22 7:36 425 3:18:26 7:35
896 Craig Frothingham M 40-44 474 66/429 410/2632 46:46 7:33 636 1:36:34 7:23 543 2:17:26 7:23 480 1:41:56 7:47 524 3:18:29 7:35
1102 Wendy Allan F 45-49 475 4/247 65/2045 46:27 7:30 574 1:37:20 7:26 571 2:19:46 7:30 550 1:41:10 7:44 495 3:18:29 7:35
619 Anna Reibs F 19-24 476 5/142 66/2045 42:38 6:53 246 1:32:34 7:04 379 2:14:53 7:15 403 1:45:56 8:06 708 3:18:30 7:35
6014 Mahlon Hellman F 40-44 477 9/344 67/2045 47:13 7:37 724 1:39:26 7:36 702 2:21:56 7:37 632 1:39:05 7:34 416 3:18:31 7:35
1194 John Shipp M 35-39 478 100/410 411/2632 45:00 7:16 452 1:34:32 7:13 432 2:16:17 7:19 451 1:44:14 7:58 630 3:18:45 7:36
481 Brad McCracken M 30-34 479 82/319 412/2632 42:31 6:52 218 1:29:24 6:50 218 2:07:54 6:52 236 1:49:29 8:22 882 3:18:52 7:36
388 Heidy Lozano F 50-54 480 1/167 68/2045 42:48 6:55 285 1:31:10 6:58 318 2:16:05 7:18 445 1:47:43 8:14 788 3:18:53 7:36
483 Lee Plamann M 30-34 481 83/319 413/2632 41:35 6:43 147 1:28:05 6:44 164 2:10:06 6:59 293 1:50:52 8:28 987 3:18:57 7:36
769 Tian Wang M 45-49 482 45/384 414/2632 47:58 7:45 782 1:40:43 7:42 771 2:22:55 7:41 679 1:38:16 7:31 375 3:18:59 7:36
1112 Joe Brown M 55-59 483 6/204 415/2632 46:41 7:32 626 1:38:51 7:33 631 2:20:50 7:34 582 1:40:10 7:39 466 3:19:01 7:36
990 Richard Wheeler M 50-54 484 17/279 416/2632 46:24 7:30 572 1:37:52 7:29 600 2:20:09 7:32 563 1:41:10 7:44 496 3:19:02 7:36
792 Tim Graham M 35-39 485 101/410 417/2632 47:11 7:37 711 1:39:21 7:36 694 2:21:52 7:37 627 1:39:42 7:37 439 3:19:03 7:36
1130 Troy Embree M 45-49 486 46/384 418/2632 46:55 7:35 651 1:39:04 7:34 646 2:21:40 7:36 620 1:40:01 7:39 451 3:19:05 7:36
610 Matthew Holley M 35-39 487 102/410 419/2632 49:55 8:03 1138 1:43:39 7:55 1015 2:25:28 7:49 783 1:35:26 7:18 300 3:19:05 7:36
748 Nick Roerig M 35-39 488 103/410 420/2632 44:42 7:13 432 1:34:35 7:14 436 2:16:40 7:20 459 1:44:32 7:59 644 3:19:07 7:36
1251 Tom McElhenny M 50-54 489 18/279 421/2632 47:08 7:37 693 1:39:15 7:35 663 2:21:37 7:36 619 1:39:54 7:38 448 3:19:09 7:37
1410 Molly Matala F 25-29 490 19/291 69/2045 47:13 7:37 721 1:39:40 7:37 716 2:21:53 7:37 628 1:39:29 7:36 430 3:19:09 7:37
6142 Brian Smith M 45-49 491 47/384 422/2632 45:32 7:21 511 1:36:03 7:20 517 2:18:06 7:25 509 1:43:07 7:53 583 3:19:10 7:37
1143 Douglas Heavilin M 40-44 492 67/429 423/2632 47:17 7:38 730 1:39:33 7:36 706 2:22:12 7:38 650 1:39:39 7:37 438 3:19:11 7:37
1171 Melissa Mantel F 35-39 493 18/394 70/2045 47:13 7:37 723 1:39:20 7:35 686 2:21:51 7:37 625 1:39:52 7:38 445 3:19:12 7:37
766 David Rodriguez M 30-34 494 84/319 424/2632 45:04 7:17 471 1:35:42 7:19 497 2:18:14 7:25 514 1:43:31 7:55 601 3:19:12 7:37
1271 Ashley Glenn F 30-34 495 14/301 71/2045 48:00 7:45 787 1:39:35 7:37 710 2:21:55 7:37 631 1:39:38 7:37 436 3:19:13 7:37
938 Amanda Taylor F 35-39 496 19/394 72/2045 46:42 7:32 630 1:37:23 7:26 582 2:18:11 7:25 511 1:41:51 7:47 522 3:19:13 7:37
223 Hillary Young F 25-29 497 20/291 73/2045 48:05 7:46 799 1:38:58 7:34 639 2:21:09 7:35 596 1:40:17 7:40 471 3:19:14 7:37
969 Ron Weber M 45-49 498 48/384 425/2632 46:23 7:29 568 1:37:39 7:28 593 2:21:00 7:34 584 1:41:39 7:46 515 3:19:18 7:37
1314 Andrea Bonaccorsi F 45-49 499 5/247 74/2045 47:12 7:37 715 1:39:19 7:35 680 2:21:59 7:38 636 1:39:59 7:38 449 3:19:18 7:37
638 Alex Harcourt M 30-34 500 85/319 426/2632 47:04 7:36 679 1:39:11 7:35 660 2:21:49 7:37 624 1:40:08 7:39 460 3:19:19 7:37
1245 Nicole Gruszka F 35-39 501 20/394 75/2045 45:49 7:24 526 1:36:02 7:20 513 2:18:53 7:27 529 1:43:18 7:54 592 3:19:20 7:37
936 Matt Stone-Palmquist M 40-44 502 68/429 427/2632 47:12 7:37 720 1:39:21 7:35 690 2:22:01 7:38 637 1:40:02 7:39 452 3:19:22 7:37
1213 Travis Wheeler M 40-44 503 69/429 428/2632 46:59 7:35 664 1:39:04 7:34 648 2:21:06 7:35 593 1:40:19 7:40 473 3:19:23 7:37
1137 Jeff Golden M 45-49 504 49/384 429/2632 47:12 7:37 713 1:39:18 7:35 673 2:21:58 7:37 633 1:40:05 7:39 456 3:19:23 7:37
1131 Chad Estes M 30-34 505 86/319 430/2632 46:41 7:32 628 1:39:17 7:35 666 2:21:07 7:35 595 1:40:08 7:39 461 3:19:24 7:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 30K RATE RANK LASTHALF RATE RANK TIME PACE
1232 Janel Wilkins F 35-39 506 21/394 76/2045 43:29 7:01 338 1:32:28 7:04 375 2:15:27 7:16 427 1:47:00 8:11 754 3:19:27 7:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after