ORRRC's 33rd Annual Turkey Trot - 2011

5-Mile Run and Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,457
Number of females:
3,483
Number of males:
2,974
Average time:
54:47

Info

November 24, 2011 in Miamisburg, OH

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

5-Mile Run and Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Krebs 25:16
    2. Jason Salyer 25:51
    3. Aaron Bauer 26:00
    4. James Beyer 26:24
    5. Todd Holbrook 26:29
  • Female Participants
    1. Nicole Laselle 29:42
    2. Reba Leonard 31:40
    3. Erin Kister 31:57
    4. Rachael Mahle 32:00
    5. Lycia Hollon 32:03

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
2822 Julie Hoelle F 55-59 5632 85/131 2910/3483 1:15:14 15:03
2823 Neil Hoelle M CLYA 5633 210/230 2723/2974 1:15:14 15:03
1883 Sue Ellis F GDAME 5634 299/423 2911/3483 1:15:16 15:04
6393 Duane Thomas M CLYB 5635 160/189 2724/2974 1:15:17 15:04
5563 Bobbi Saunders F GDAME 5636 300/423 2912/3483 1:15:18 15:04
1695 Natanya Dixon F GDAME 5637 301/423 2913/3483 1:15:19 15:04
5372 Brenda Robinett Hill F 60-64 5638 37/58 2914/3483 1:15:20 15:04
2049 Heather Fitzgerald F 40-44 5639 271/325 2915/3483 1:15:20 15:04
419 Alexis Bennett F 20-24 5640 347/379 2916/3483 1:15:20 15:04
2158 Nolan Frisk M 09-11 5641 61/75 2725/2974 1:15:20 15:04
2301 Rob Gessner M 50-54 5642 205/234 2726/2974 1:15:26 15:06
2724 Jennifer Henry F 30-34 5643 347/381 2917/3483 1:15:27 15:06
2300 Betty Gessner F GDAME 5644 302/423 2918/3483 1:15:27 15:06
3957 David Margerum M 09-11 5645 62/75 2727/2974 1:15:29 15:06
2936 Maggie Hughes F 20-24 5646 348/379 2919/3483 1:15:35 15:07
3720 Cathy Liesner F 50-54 5647 181/218 2920/3483 1:15:37 15:08
7206 Andrew Ziehler M 30-34 5648 242/247 2728/2974 1:15:39 15:08
3809 John Lowman M 60-64 5649 108/123 2729/2974 1:15:39 15:08
7207 Dessine Ziehler F 20-24 5650 349/379 2921/3483 1:15:39 15:08
3179 Frank Kadell M 75-79 5651 9/15 2730/2974 1:15:40 15:08
5969 Nevin Smith M 01-08 5652 15/17 2731/2974 1:15:40 15:08
436 Antonio Benvenuto M 30-34 5653 243/247 2732/2974 1:15:41 15:09
667 Myra Bozeman F 40-44 5654 272/325 2922/3483 1:15:41 15:09
4170 Heidi McGrew F 45-49 5655 220/276 2923/3483 1:15:42 15:09
5086 Brooklynne Profitt F 15-19 5656 263/300 2924/3483 1:15:42 15:09
3722 Sandy Liesner F 55-59 5657 86/131 2925/3483 1:15:45 15:09
5087 James Profitt M 45-49 5658 214/227 2733/2974 1:15:49 15:10
3368 Jennifer Knoth F 40-44 5659 273/325 2926/3483 1:15:51 15:11
5274 Deanna Rennie F 50-54 5660 182/218 2927/3483 1:15:52 15:11
6103 Karin Starkey F 20-24 5661 350/379 2928/3483 1:15:53 15:11
6104 Kay Starkey F GDAME 5662 303/423 2929/3483 1:15:53 15:11
4853 John Peebles M 20-24 5663 185/190 2734/2974 1:15:53 15:11
4999 William Pohlman M CLYB 5664 161/189 2735/2974 1:15:54 15:11
662 Laura Boyd F 20-24 5665 351/379 2930/3483 1:15:55 15:11
1054 Mary Ellen Carpenter F 55-59 5666 87/131 2931/3483 1:15:55 15:11
5358 William Roach M 12-14 5667 130/136 2736/2974 1:15:56 15:12
6362 Jesse Tenney M CLYB 5668 162/189 2737/2974 1:15:56 15:12
6361 Jacqueline Tenney F 25-29 5669 372/409 2932/3483 1:15:57 15:12
1543 John Davis M 65-69 5670 63/73 2738/2974 1:15:57 15:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
640 Jennie Bowling F 40-44 5671 274/325 2933/3483 1:15:58 15:12

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after