Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1165 Michael Ludwig M 40-44 666 75/102 565/758 48:57 4:16 1:27:33 17.0 3:45 51:15 8:16 15:43 39:34 - 3:15:44
500 Aaron Perlmutter M 30-34 667 105/132 566/758 36:54 5:04 1:28:11 16.9 4:46 1:00:51 9:49 18:49 48:04 - 3:15:45
863 John Depaco M 35-39 668 113/149 567/758 41:05 4:58 1:32:01 16.2 5:28 52:30 8:28 15:07 40:13 - 3:15:59
290 Matthew Lucas M 20-24 669 21/24 568/758 36:08 5:32 1:28:12 16.9 4:10 1:02:13 10:03 17:11 46:50 - 3:16:14
1536 Jason Gabelsberg SUP CLY 670 6/11 569/758 36:53 4:53 1:25:24 17.5 7:23 1:01:50 9:59 18:04 47:54 - 3:16:21
685 William Berger M 35-39 671 114/149 570/758 41:44 5:13 1:25:29 17.4 3:44 1:00:18 9:44 17:35 46:48 - 3:16:26
247 Enrique Garibay M 25-29 672 62/76 571/758 46:14 4:25 1:24:14 17.7 6:15 55:28 8:57 15:22 42:46 - 3:16:34
811 Robert Kelman M 35-39 673 115/149 572/758 43:58 3:33 1:26:43 17.2 3:44 58:40 9:28 17:25 45:15 - 3:16:36
1545 Mike Engeman CLYDE 674 22/31 573/758 44:41 3:07 1:23:25 17.9 3:00 1:02:32 10:06 18:03 48:53 - 3:16:43
1408 Cliff Peck M 50-54 675 31/49 574/758 44:38 3:29 1:20:29 18.5 4:18 1:04:01 10:20 18:22 48:53 - 3:16:53
921 Jacqueline Papineau F 25-29 676 14/26 102/159 39:02 3:30 1:33:09 16.0 2:51 58:29 9:26 16:59 45:12 - 3:17:00
1109 Thomas Boyce M 40-44 677 76/102 575/758 36:56 8:09 1:25:17 17.5 5:16 1:01:27 9:55 17:26 46:25 - 3:17:04
394 Andrew Agress M 30-34 678 106/132 576/758 35:22 6:11 1:34:02 15.9 4:25 57:23 9:16 16:48 44:13 - 3:17:21
786 Christian Thompson M 35-39 679 116/149 577/758 33:48 6:47 1:33:46 15.9 4:05 59:04 9:32 17:08 45:32 - 3:17:27
473 Bryan Lombardi M 30-34 680 107/132 578/758 37:30 4:31 1:35:03 15.7 2:42 57:47 9:20 16:31 43:52 - 3:17:31
776 Grant Meyers M 35-39 681 117/149 579/758 44:07 4:15 1:25:01 17.5 5:35 58:44 9:29 15:49 44:11 - 3:17:40
313 Jorge Perez M 20-24 682 22/24 580/758 39:23 5:12 1:28:09 16.9 3:54 59:12 9:33 17:41 46:14 2:00 3:17:48
1310 Dan Tyler M 45-49 683 51/72 581/758 44:19 5:12 1:24:17 17.7 4:55 59:18 9:34 16:50 45:01 - 3:17:59
1179 James Biro M 40-44 684 77/102 582/758 44:48 4:30 1:20:08 18.6 4:41 1:03:58 10:20 19:03 49:19 - 3:18:03
1428 Michael Wyman M 50-54 685 32/49 583/758 24:04 5:27 1:20:13 18.6 3:55 1:24:28 13:38 17:04 44:16 - 3:18:06
510 Philip Ross M 30-34 686 108/132 584/758 37:47 6:13 1:36:36 15.4 3:59 53:36 8:39 12:24 40:23 - 3:18:09
1014 Colleen Aylward F 35-39 687 18/28 103/159 46:45 6:42 1:28:03 16.9 4:52 51:50 8:22 15:54 40:39 - 3:18:10
1442 Ron Satow M 50-54 688 33/49 585/758 42:52 2:50 1:28:01 16.9 3:30 1:01:01 9:51 18:22 46:40 - 3:18:12
316 Eriq Pimentel M 25-29 689 63/76 586/758 47:39 2:29 1:23:57 17.8 2:56 1:01:14 9:53 19:03 47:48 - 3:18:12
1333 Brian Owen M PUB 690 7/10 587/758 58:52 2:47 1:19:33 18.7 4:17 52:49 8:32 15:55 40:41 - 3:18:15
1469 Jeanine Wright ATHENA 691 2/3 104/159 45:08 3:54 1:25:00 17.5 3:28 1:00:49 9:49 14:48 45:24 - 3:18:15
1413 David Tartaglio M 50-54 692 34/49 588/758 46:22 3:50 1:25:29 17.4 4:38 58:07 9:23 16:59 44:39 - 3:18:23
1116 Olivier Gouedard M 40-44 693 78/102 589/758 45:17 6:08 1:22:58 18.0 4:11 1:00:08 9:42 17:23 45:57 - 3:18:41
690 John Cheng M 35-39 694 118/149 590/758 52:23 3:57 1:22:04 18.2 4:02 56:22 9:06 16:31 43:21 - 3:18:45
1281 David Garza M 45-49 695 52/72 591/758 54:43 2:08 1:22:14 18.1 3:02 56:46 9:10 16:24 42:14 - 3:18:52
1556 Rodney Hoover M 55-59 696 10/19 592/758 45:08 4:01 1:23:46 17.8 4:54 1:01:10 9:52 17:06 46:06 - 3:18:58
1215 James Sloan M 40-44 697 79/102 593/758 48:16 6:33 1:21:19 18.3 5:52 57:03 9:13 16:53 44:30 - 3:19:01
992 Leigh Wagner F 30-34 698 19/32 105/159 28:56 3:02 1:35:15 15.7 3:23 1:08:31 11:03 20:04 52:55 - 3:19:05
297 Frank Meza M 25-29 699 64/76 594/758 37:39 4:26 1:35:36 15.6 3:30 58:04 9:22 15:07 45:20 - 3:19:13
336 Dante Siracusa M 25-29 700 65/76 595/758 28:57 6:48 1:19:53 18.7 5:34 1:18:08 12:37 22:01 59:20 - 3:19:17
1238 John Lim M 40-44 701 80/102 596/758 1:07:53 2:52 1:15:48 19.7 3:36 49:18 7:58 15:18 38:02 - 3:19:25
922 Katie Ryan F 25-29 702 15/26 106/159 33:16 6:12 1:39:15 15.0 4:43 56:15 9:05 16:32 43:01 - 3:19:40
1188 Tony Harnack M 40-44 703 81/102 597/758 49:01 5:04 1:22:30 18.1 4:09 59:04 9:32 17:11 45:03 - 3:19:45
1360 James Roberts M PUB 704 8/10 598/758 50:55 3:54 1:26:03 17.3 4:17 54:39 8:49 15:54 41:28 - 3:19:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
549 Kenneth Wu M 30-34 705 109/132 599/758 54:08 8:46 1:09:46 21.4 5:48 1:01:24 9:55 - - - 3:19:50

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after