CNO Financial Indianapolis Monumental Marathon

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
4,677
Number of females:
2,045
Number of males:
2,632
Average time:
4:18:13

Info

November 4, 2017 in Indianapolis, IN

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Japhet Kipkoech 2:18:34
    2. Bryant Jensen 2:18:46
    3. Michael Eaton 2:19:17
    4. Adam Schroer 2:19:50
    5. Ryan Root 2:19:51
  • Female Participants
    1. Laura Portis 2:41:35
    2. Joan Massah 2:44:08
    3. Courtney Peterson 2:44:24
    4. Dani Cook 2:48:33
    5. Kelby Laughner 2:49:01

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 30K RATE RANK LASTHALF RATE RANK TIME PACE
402 Brian Cook M 40-44 90 9/429 84/2632 41:09 6:39 127 1:26:48 6:38 127 2:03:49 6:39 114 1:27:01 6:39 79 2:53:48 6:39
429 Brad Williams M 35-39 91 18/410 85/2632 41:42 6:44 155 1:27:43 6:42 146 2:04:45 6:42 131 1:26:07 6:35 70 2:53:50 6:39
340 Matt York M 40-44 92 10/429 86/2632 39:56 6:27 93 1:25:02 6:30 102 2:01:36 6:32 91 1:28:49 6:47 107 2:53:51 6:39
347 Kevin Egan M 40-44 93 11/429 87/2632 41:07 6:38 124 1:26:39 6:37 123 2:03:15 6:37 107 1:27:21 6:41 84 2:53:59 6:39
450 Charles Williams M 40-44 94 12/429 88/2632 41:24 6:41 136 1:26:37 6:37 121 2:03:41 6:39 113 1:27:31 6:41 86 2:54:08 6:39
64 Jennifer Emery F 19-24 95 1/142 7/2045 41:14 6:40 131 1:27:14 6:40 135 2:04:27 6:41 124 1:26:57 6:39 77 2:54:10 6:39
334 Matthew Libstorff M 35-39 96 19/410 89/2632 38:57 6:17 65 1:22:32 6:18 69 1:58:52 6:23 75 1:31:46 7:01 192 2:54:17 6:40
305 Kameron Powell M 19-24 97 10/144 90/2632 43:15 6:59 326 1:30:04 6:53 286 2:05:52 6:46 156 1:24:16 6:26 52 2:54:20 6:40
357 Blaine Zimmerman M 30-34 98 22/319 91/2632 43:21 7:00 333 1:29:35 6:51 254 2:05:39 6:45 152 1:24:48 6:29 57 2:54:22 6:40
467 Michael Olson M 35-39 99 20/410 92/2632 38:55 6:17 62 1:22:26 6:18 62 1:58:00 6:20 68 1:31:58 7:02 195 2:54:23 6:40
475 Steve Froeschle M 19-24 100 11/144 93/2632 41:15 6:40 132 1:25:53 6:34 109 2:02:07 6:34 98 1:28:32 6:46 102 2:54:25 6:40
406 Patrick Johnson M 25-29 101 22/276 94/2632 38:31 6:13 59 1:21:20 6:13 55 1:57:46 6:20 65 1:33:09 7:07 232 2:54:29 6:40
348 James Garner M 35-39 102 21/410 95/2632 36:47 5:56 31 1:19:53 6:06 50 1:57:34 6:19 62 1:34:36 7:14 279 2:54:29 6:40
383 Dave Calvert M 45-49 103 5/384 96/2632 41:08 6:39 126 1:26:38 6:37 122 2:03:26 6:38 109 1:28:00 6:43 95 2:54:37 6:40
423 Ryan Kwiecinski M 40-44 104 13/429 97/2632 40:22 6:31 109 1:24:51 6:29 97 2:01:47 6:32 95 1:29:48 6:52 135 2:54:38 6:40
390 Michael Farmer M 19-24 105 12/144 98/2632 42:05 6:48 178 1:27:46 6:42 149 2:04:37 6:42 127 1:27:06 6:39 81 2:54:52 6:41
297 Sam Compton-Craig M 30-34 106 23/319 99/2632 38:50 6:16 61 1:22:20 6:18 58 1:58:22 6:21 72 1:32:46 7:05 223 2:55:06 6:41
513 Daniel Rothschild M 30-34 107 24/319 100/2632 41:54 6:46 166 1:27:08 6:40 133 2:04:21 6:41 123 1:28:09 6:44 97 2:55:16 6:42
376 Jose Gaeta M 40-44 108 14/429 101/2632 40:45 6:35 115 1:25:58 6:34 114 2:03:05 6:37 105 1:29:22 6:50 125 2:55:20 6:42
451 Jason Williams M 50-54 109 4/279 102/2632 41:46 6:45 157 1:28:00 6:43 162 2:05:12 6:43 141 1:27:21 6:41 83 2:55:20 6:42
392 Rudolf Radics M 35-39 110 22/410 103/2632 42:21 6:50 199 1:28:33 6:46 178 2:05:38 6:45 150 1:26:53 6:38 76 2:55:25 6:42
55 Lauren Minor F 25-29 111 4/291 8/2045 39:51 6:26 91 1:25:11 6:31 105 2:03:11 6:37 106 1:30:17 6:54 146 2:55:27 6:42
443 Ben McQueary M 25-29 112 23/276 104/2632 41:37 6:43 151 1:27:58 6:43 161 2:05:20 6:44 145 1:27:36 6:42 88 2:55:34 6:43
288 Matt Jenkins M 19-24 113 13/144 105/2632 37:30 6:03 46 1:19:47 6:06 49 1:54:25 6:09 45 1:35:48 7:19 307 2:55:34 6:43
589 Anthony Osborne M 30-34 114 25/319 106/2632 42:11 6:49 186 1:28:56 6:48 187 2:06:44 6:48 171 1:26:40 6:37 74 2:55:35 6:43
400 Audrey Borling F 35-39 115 2/394 9/2045 39:56 6:27 92 1:24:08 6:26 88 2:01:44 6:32 93 1:31:30 7:00 180 2:55:37 6:43
560 Joe Fernandez M 40-44 116 15/429 107/2632 41:36 6:43 148 1:27:58 6:43 160 2:05:20 6:44 144 1:27:39 6:42 90 2:55:37 6:43
60 Dani Fischer F 25-29 117 5/291 10/2045 41:29 6:42 142 1:27:58 6:43 159 2:05:13 6:44 142 1:27:46 6:42 92 2:55:44 6:43
683 Steven Maves M 55-59 118 1/204 108/2632 41:27 6:42 139 1:27:04 6:39 132 2:04:09 6:40 119 1:28:53 6:48 109 2:55:56 6:43
442 Reuben McCracken M 30-34 119 26/319 109/2632 41:30 6:42 143 1:27:56 6:43 156 2:05:13 6:44 143 1:28:10 6:44 98 2:56:05 6:44
361 Katie House F 30-34 120 3/301 11/2045 40:14 6:30 102 1:25:10 6:31 104 2:03:27 6:38 110 1:31:00 6:57 165 2:56:09 6:44
345 Tony Boroczk M 40-44 121 16/429 110/2632 40:05 6:28 97 1:25:02 6:30 101 2:03:02 6:36 103 1:31:12 6:58 170 2:56:13 6:44
324 Matthew Hunsucker M 35-39 122 23/410 111/2632 38:40 6:15 60 1:22:23 6:18 59 1:58:52 6:23 74 1:33:52 7:10 253 2:56:14 6:44
578 Alex Keyser M 30-34 123 27/319 112/2632 42:35 6:53 232 1:28:57 6:48 188 2:05:49 6:45 155 1:27:47 6:43 93 2:56:43 6:45
391 Mike Mullins M 35-39 124 24/410 113/2632 41:29 6:42 141 1:27:45 6:42 147 2:04:52 6:42 135 1:29:23 6:50 126 2:57:07 6:46
396 Robert Baldridge M 25-29 125 24/276 114/2632 41:49 6:45 162 1:27:51 6:43 152 2:04:59 6:43 138 1:29:24 6:50 128 2:57:15 6:46
395 Radovan Sotak M 45-49 126 6/384 115/2632 40:54 6:36 118 1:26:39 6:37 124 2:04:13 6:40 120 1:30:37 6:56 153 2:57:16 6:46
311 Jonathan Damiano M 30-34 127 28/319 116/2632 42:41 6:53 261 1:29:33 6:51 248 2:07:43 6:52 218 1:27:43 6:42 91 2:57:16 6:46
584 Sean Magee M 19-24 128 14/144 117/2632 42:17 6:50 193 1:28:32 6:46 177 2:05:38 6:45 149 1:28:53 6:48 111 2:57:24 6:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 30K RATE RANK LASTHALF RATE RANK TIME PACE
401 Rick Bruhn M 35-39 129 25/410 118/2632 41:19 6:40 134 1:26:46 6:38 125 2:03:30 6:38 111 1:30:39 6:56 154 2:57:24 6:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after