Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
713 Cory Baggen 39 F F3539 Sitka AK 2060 123/202 822 48:50 9:50
1440 Rebekka Hansen 42 M M4044 Tacoma WA 2061 153/174 1239 48:50 9:50
2666 Nerissa Taeza 19 F F1519 Lynnwood WA 2062 48/66 823 48:51 9:50
2665 Kirsten Taeza 26 F F2529 Lynnwood WA 2063 178/296 824 48:51 9:50
2270 Sandy Perlmutter 52 F F5054 Kirkland WA 2064 29/55 825 48:51 9:50
1668 Brenda Kerbaugh 53 F F5054 Fargo ND 2065 30/55 826 48:51 9:50
2219 Ed Orcutt 57 M M5559 Auburn WA 2066 42/53 1240 48:53 9:50
2069 Joanne Montzingo 51 F F5054 Kent WA 2067 31/55 827 48:53 9:50
2065 Dean Montzingo 49 M M4549 Kent WA 2068 122/136 1241 48:53 9:50
2319 Wade Pratt 35 M M3539 Everett WA 2069 164/193 1242 48:53 9:50
701 Reed Astley 31 M M3034 Auburn WA 2070 186/233 1243 48:53 9:50
2351 Emmanuel Ramos 37 M M3539 Snoqualmie WA 2071 165/193 1244 48:53 9:50
3214 Mike Nguyen 37 M M3539 Lynnwood WA 2072 166/193 1245 48:54 9:50
2352 Kari Ramos 34 F F3034 Snoqualmie WA 2073 193/296 828 48:54 9:50
1960 Colleen McCarthy 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 2074 80/144 829 48:54 9:50
3392 Sarah Cadle 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 2075 194/296 830 48:54 9:50
2881 Amanda White 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 2076 195/296 831 48:54 9:50
1576 Kurt Hynes 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 2077 205/246 1246 48:54 9:50
3393 Jay Cadle 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 2078 167/193 1247 48:54 9:50
1862 Ethan Lorimor 24 M M2024 Renton WA 2079 101/111 1248 48:54 9:50
3714 Laura Adams 43 F F4044 Wall TX 2080 81/144 832 48:54 9:50
3682 Ben Brockhaus-Hall 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 2081 206/246 1249 48:55 9:51
1863 Lynette Lorimor 24 F F2024 Renton WA 2082 86/122 833 48:55 9:51
245 Dawnielle Hallstead 30 F F3034 Bonney Lake WA 2083 196/296 834 48:55 9:51
1032 Lynsi Coressel 29 F F2529 Mill Creek WA 2084 179/296 835 48:56 9:51
3028 Robert Bergman 70 M M7099 Seattle WA 2085 5/7 1250 48:56 9:51
2201 Ken Olsen 68 M M6569 Mossyrock WA 2086 7/15 1251 48:56 9:51
1033 Tim Coressel 25 M M2529 Mill Creek WA 2087 207/246 1252 48:57 9:51
1450 Angela Harley 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 2088 180/296 836 48:59 9:51
2021 Bill Michals 32 M M3034 Snoqualmie WA 2089 187/233 1253 48:59 9:51
1451 Bryan Harley 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 2090 168/193 1254 48:59 9:51
2005 Pat McVicker 56 M M5559 Seattle WA 2091 43/53 1255 48:59 9:51
3284 Jp Vindiola 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 2092 188/233 1256 49:00 9:52
786 Stacy Bickerstaff 39 F F3539 Kirkland WA 2093 124/202 837 49:00 9:52
2885 Knudt White 18 M M1519 Henderson NV 2094 61/64 1257 49:01 9:52
2378 Joseph Reyes 32 M M3034 Blaine WA 2095 189/233 1258 49:01 9:52
2022 Katie Michals 29 F F2529 Snoqualmie WA 2096 181/296 838 49:02 9:52
3292 Julie Wellman 44 F F4044 Edmonds WA 2097 82/144 839 49:02 9:52
1153 Rebecca Dixon 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 2098 125/202 840 49:03 9:52
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1437 Bekah Hansen 29 F F2529 Enumclaw WA 2099 182/296 841 49:04 9:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after