Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1984 Shannon McIlroy 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1780 159/296 670 46:49 9:25
3056 Raquel Chavez 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 1781 70/122 671 46:49 9:25
1042 Sara Cotto 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 1782 160/296 672 46:50 9:25
665 Marc Anderson 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 1783 166/233 1111 46:50 9:25
656 Eric Anderson 31 M M3034 Issaquah WA 1784 167/233 1112 46:50 9:25
981 Dokhee Cho 37 F F3539 Mukilteo WA 1785 98/202 673 46:52 9:26
3338 Jennifer Bachanan 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 1786 138/296 674 46:53 9:26
512 Courtney Sears 22 F F2024 Everett WA 1787 71/122 675 46:53 9:26
123 Maggie Cain 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 1788 139/296 676 46:53 9:26
2497 Veronica Schindler 46 F F4549 Seattle WA 1789 51/111 677 46:53 9:26
3670 Kenneth Lo 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 1790 136/174 1113 46:53 9:26
1143 Julie Dickens 53 F F5054 Seattle WA 1791 20/55 678 46:54 9:26
1258 Angella Fealy 26 F F2529 Covington WA 1792 140/296 679 46:55 9:26
2200 Jon Olsen 39 M M3539 Shorleline WA 1793 147/193 1114 46:55 9:26
1634 Jana Jorgensen 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 1794 141/296 680 46:56 9:27
2448 Colby Rutherford 28 M M2529 Kenmore WA 1795 184/246 1115 46:56 9:27
333 Brendan Brophy 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 1796 168/233 1116 46:56 9:27
124 Spencer Schaaf 17 M M1519 Seattle WA 1797 58/64 1117 46:56 9:27
3394 Emily Southwick 31 F F3034 Oak Harbor WA 1798 161/296 681 46:57 9:27
2354 Patricia Ransom 33 F F3034 Bothell WA 1799 162/296 682 46:57 9:27
362 Catherine Acevedo 43 F F4044 Seattle WA 1800 71/144 683 46:58 9:27
999 Helen Chyz 18 F F1519 Seattle WA 1801 44/66 684 46:58 9:27
3085 Willis Eayrs 51 M M5054 Seattle WA 1802 104/139 1118 46:59 9:27
211 Anissa Ekstrand 30 F F3034 Lake Stevens WA 1803 163/296 685 47:00 9:27
372 Joben Rara 41 M M4044 Makati - 1804 137/174 1119 47:01 9:28
3516 Jay Sullivan 34 M M3034 Camano Island WA 1805 169/233 1120 47:01 9:28
3102 Nora Fujita-Yuhas 11 F F0114 Seattle WA 1806 7/14 686 47:01 9:28
3103 Tim Fujita-Yuhas 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 1807 110/136 1121 47:02 9:28
1792 Sharon Lavielle 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 1808 99/202 687 47:02 9:28
2365 Morgan Reed 29 M M2529 Dupont WA 1809 185/246 1122 47:03 9:28
730 Eriik Bannister 14 M M0114 Everett WA 1810 17/37 1123 47:03 9:28
3626 Kendall Mar-Horstman 20 F F2024 Bainbridge Island WA 1811 72/122 688 47:03 9:28
2625 Randal Stone 27 M M2529 Sultan WA 1812 186/246 1124 47:03 9:28
3641 Timothy Bernhardt 36 M M3539 Plymouth MI 1813 148/193 1125 47:04 9:28
777 Erika Berg 20 F F2024 Carnation WA 1814 73/122 689 47:04 9:28
2366 Sarah Reed 25 F F2529 Dupont WA 1815 142/296 690 47:05 9:28
1982 Jenna McGrath 32 F F3034 Poulsbo WA 1816 164/296 691 47:05 9:28
3517 Nik Sullivan 12 M M0114 Camano Island WA 1817 18/37 1126 47:05 9:28
3131 Denise Hesse 51 F F5054 Auburn WA 1818 21/55 692 47:07 9:29
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2212 Katie O'Neill 28 F F2529 Issaquah WA 1819 143/296 693 47:08 9:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after