Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3762 Michael James 32 M M3034 Renton WA 2757 229/233 1466 1:01:16 12:20
2285 Truong Pham 24 M M2024 Lynnwood WA 2758 111/111 1467 1:01:19 12:20
3043 Mary Ann Butikofer 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 2759 280/296 1292 1:01:20 12:20
1097 Karen Davis 50 F F5054 Seattle WA 2760 52/55 1293 1:01:21 12:21
1011 Laura Cohn 41 F F4044 Everett WA 2761 137/144 1294 1:01:25 12:21
2912 Monique Williams 37 F F3539 Sammamish WA 2762 191/202 1295 1:01:25 12:21
612 Priyanka Aggarwal 31 F F3034 Redmond WA 2763 281/296 1296 1:01:34 12:23
756 Joseph Beck 27 M M2529 Lacey WA 2764 243/246 1468 1:01:38 12:24
3015 Herb Allen 68 M M6569 Bainbridge Island WA 2765 14/15 1469 1:01:39 12:24
3313 Jim Wyatt 68 M M6569 Bainbridge Island WA 2766 15/15 1470 1:01:39 12:24
2172 Thanh Nguyen 23 F F2024 Bothell WA 2767 118/122 1297 1:01:51 12:27
2888 Glenn Whitefield 29 M M2529 Portland OR 2768 244/246 1471 1:01:56 12:28
987 Sherri Chong 34 F F3034 Kirkland WA 2769 282/296 1298 1:01:57 12:28
988 Tracie Chong 26 F F2529 Kirkland WA 2770 286/296 1299 1:01:57 12:28
2246 Trace Parker 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 2771 138/144 1300 1:02:06 12:30
463 Lee Andrews 38 M M3539 Stanwood WA 2772 189/193 1472 1:02:07 12:30
460 Kyler Andrews 9 M M0114 Stanwood WA 2773 34/37 1473 1:02:08 12:30
1419 Trevor Hall 29 M M2529 Poulsbo WA 2774 245/246 1474 1:02:23 12:33
1418 Teresa Hall 29 F F2529 Poulsbo WA 2775 287/296 1301 1:02:24 12:33
529 Jill McDonough 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 2776 283/296 1302 1:02:27 12:34
3279 Kettida Vasiknanon 41 F F4044 Renton WA 2777 139/144 1303 1:02:28 12:34
587 Sharon Chin 38 F F3539 Seattle WA 2778 192/202 1304 1:02:34 12:35
548 Laura Dark 41 F F4044 Snoqualmie WA 2779 140/144 1305 1:02:35 12:36
552 Joan Walters 37 F F3539 Redmond WA 2780 193/202 1306 1:02:35 12:36
461 Chelsie Andrews 6 F F0114 Stanwood WA 2781 13/14 1307 1:02:41 12:37
3785 Bailey Lorimer 17 F F1519 Redmond WA 2782 65/66 1308 1:02:48 12:38
2185 Rogelynn Offril 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 2783 288/296 1309 1:02:59 12:40
2517 Sharon Schwartz 52 M M5054 Covington WA 2784 138/139 1475 1:03:09 12:42
910 Terri Callantine 50 F F5054 Everett WA 2785 53/55 1310 1:03:09 12:42
2948 Joyce Wood 50 F F5054 Everett WA 2786 54/55 1311 1:03:09 12:42
1493 Sherry Heyman 37 F F3539 Marysville WA 2787 194/202 1312 1:03:19 12:44
1242 Carmie Estandian 27 F F2529 Renton WA 2788 289/296 1313 1:03:24 12:45
3466 Heather Lockhart 31 F F3034 Everett WA 2789 284/296 1314 1:03:29 12:46
2217 Analuisa Orantes-Seijo 33 F F3034 Tukwila WA 2790 285/296 1315 1:03:42 12:49
1200 Heather Earp 21 F F2024 Olympia WA 2791 119/122 1316 1:03:49 12:50
2529 Dim Set 35 F F3539 Federal Way WA 2792 195/202 1317 1:03:53 12:51
3900 Chong Sot 33 F F3034 Auburn WA 2793 286/296 1318 1:03:53 12:51
2302 Heidi Plum 39 F F3539 Mountlake Terrace WA 2794 196/202 1319 1:03:53 12:51
1509 Mary Kate Hjorten 57 F F5559 Seattle WA 2795 28/29 1320 1:03:55 12:52
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1568 Colleen Hutchings 25 F F2529 Issaquah WA 2796 290/296 1321 1:04:05 12:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after