Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1211 Rebecca Eilers 40 F F4044 Tacoma WA 2552 118/144 1142 54:47 11:01
516 Katherine Koehler 51 F F5054 Renton WA 2553 43/55 1143 54:48 11:02
3325 Lisa Samuelson 52 F F5054 Seattle WA 2554 44/55 1144 54:48 11:02
3353 Joyce Leslie 48 F F4549 Seattle WA 2555 95/111 1145 54:48 11:02
3024 Katherine Barnett 42 F F4044 Seattle WA 2556 119/144 1146 54:51 11:02
2379 Mario Reyes 29 M M2529 Tacoma WA 2557 233/246 1411 54:54 11:03
2124 Neha Nariya 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 2558 258/296 1147 54:54 11:03
155 Marc Oswald 54 M M5054 Seattle WA 2559 133/139 1412 54:56 11:03
3038 Allison Bulliman 28 F F2529 Renton WA 2560 259/296 1148 55:00 11:04
3094 Michelle Fitzgerald 37 F F3539 Bothell WA 2561 171/202 1149 55:01 11:04
930 Amber Carthen 20 F F2024 Olympia Washington WA 2562 109/122 1150 55:08 11:06
2292 Kamberly Phillips 40 F F4044 Tacoma CA 2563 120/144 1151 55:09 11:06
1409 Rachel Hagensen 35 F F3539 Mill Creek WA 2564 172/202 1152 55:11 11:06
3013 Tina Albedyll 35 F F3539 Lake Stevens WA 2565 173/202 1153 55:14 11:07
1281 Maylynn Flake 50 F F5054 Montesano WA 2566 45/55 1154 55:15 11:07
3198 Stephanie McMeans 24 F F2024 Moxee WA 2567 110/122 1155 55:16 11:07
2739 Chris Treichel 45 M M4549 Des Moines WA 2568 130/136 1413 55:16 11:07
3197 Chris McMeans 50 M M5054 Moxee WA 2569 134/139 1414 55:16 11:07
593 Ethan Anderson 8 M M0114 Seattle WA 2570 32/37 1415 55:17 11:07
591 Jen Anderson 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 2571 174/202 1156 55:17 11:07
3223 Denise Owens 42 F F4044 Monroe WA 2572 121/144 1157 55:17 11:07
3386 Shari Dolleman 39 F F3539 Kent WA 2573 175/202 1158 55:19 11:08
3756 Steve Zaitz 58 M M5559 Lynnwood WA 2574 52/53 1416 55:19 11:08
1630 Erica Jones 22 F F2024 Renton WA 2575 111/122 1159 55:19 11:08
3757 Katie Dawson 27 F F2529 Bothell WA 2576 260/296 1160 55:19 11:08
297 Erna Abriam 45 F F4549 Seattle WA 2577 96/111 1161 55:23 11:09
1187 Liezl Dumakilewe 31 F F3034 Kent WA 2578 251/296 1162 55:25 11:09
202 Shelly Ellis 36 F F3539 Lake Stevens WA 2579 176/202 1163 55:25 11:09
1188 Maynard Dumakilewe 31 M M3034 Kent WA 2580 214/233 1417 55:25 11:09
1240 Adrianna Escamilla 32 F F3034 Kent WA 2581 252/296 1164 55:25 11:09
3442 James Long 27 M M2529 Renton WA 2582 234/246 1418 55:26 11:09
3351 Lori Guptil 43 F F4044 Snohomish WA 2583 122/144 1165 55:28 11:10
3060 Salena Colodner 16 F F1519 Bothell WA 2584 58/66 1166 55:28 11:10
1276 Terri Fitzgerald 34 F F3034 Snohomish WA 2585 253/296 1167 55:28 11:10
3412 Steve Vieira - M M0000 Woodinville WA 2586 46/46 1419 55:28 11:10
2237 Rajkiran Panuganti 28 M M2529 Redmond WA 2587 235/246 1420 55:30 11:10
1798 James Le 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 2588 236/246 1421 55:30 11:10
2832 Ross Wampler 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 2589 109/111 1422 55:31 11:10
3886 Marielle Heisser 40 F F4044 Sammamish WA 2590 123/144 1168 55:33 11:11
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1262 Melissa Ferguson 29 F F2529 Vaughn WA 2591 261/296 1169 55:34 11:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after