Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2495 Kayla Schick 19 F F1519 Woodinville WA 1251 33/66 385 43:14 8:42
2458 Janelle Sagawa 20 F F2024 Woodinville WA 1252 47/122 386 43:14 8:42
2048 Steve Moe 65 M M6569 Kirkland WA 1253 3/15 867 43:15 8:42
2102 Paige Mullins 19 F F1519 Redmond WA 1254 34/66 387 43:15 8:42
2383 Shaun Reynolds 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 1255 110/174 868 43:16 8:42
3623 Chad Niven 14 M M0114 Camano Island WA 1256 13/37 869 43:16 8:42
2130 Becki Neel 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1257 87/296 388 43:16 8:42
3446 Richard Weldon 26 M M2529 Woodinville WA 1258 143/246 870 43:16 8:42
1007 Karen Cobean 30 F F3034 Spokane WA 1259 88/296 389 43:16 8:42
1582 Alexia Inigues 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 1260 41/144 390 43:17 8:43
3622 Riley Cornett 23 M M2024 Camano Island WA 1261 85/111 871 43:17 8:43
1515 Amanda Hodgson 32 F F3034 Seattle WA 1262 89/296 391 43:18 8:43
1362 Debbie Gollnick 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 1263 42/144 392 43:18 8:43
1386 Dave Greer 42 M M4044 Redmond WA 1264 111/174 872 43:18 8:43
1850 Paul Linnerud 44 M M4044 Woodinville WA 1265 112/174 873 43:20 8:43
1356 Robert Gjertsen 53 M M5054 Port Orchard WA 1266 89/139 874 43:21 8:43
2574 Matt Smith - M M0000 Seattle WA 1267 25/46 875 43:22 8:44
2581 Tricia Smith 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 1268 72/296 393 43:22 8:44
1807 Jennifer Lee 27 F F2529 Bellevue WA 1269 73/296 394 43:22 8:44
2382 Candace Reynolds 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 1270 60/202 395 43:23 8:44
3011 Lauren Adler 43 F F4044 Seattle WA 1271 43/144 396 43:23 8:44
3448 John-Paul Morrell 25 M M2529 Los Angeles CA 1272 144/246 876 43:23 8:44
2979 Eldon Yeager 73 M M7099 Tucson AZ 1273 2/7 877 43:24 8:44
3508 Katsuo Asavo 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 1274 145/246 878 43:24 8:44
3651 Scott Barstow 46 M M4549 Redmond WA 1275 82/136 879 43:24 8:44
522 Dennis Wong 45 M M4549 Renton WA 1276 83/136 880 43:24 8:44
1181 Scott Driver 71 M M7099 Seattle WA 1277 3/7 881 43:25 8:44
2900 Michael Wilkes 25 M M2529 Sea WA 1278 146/246 882 43:26 8:44
649 Tony Anaya 31 M M3034 Shoreline WA 1279 123/233 883 43:27 8:45
715 April Bailey 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 1280 74/296 397 43:27 8:45
3063 Dean Cooper 43 M M4044 Arlington WA 1281 113/174 884 43:27 8:45
2491 Karin Schenkel 53 F F5054 Maple Valley WA 1282 8/55 398 43:28 8:45
3432 Mark Holkey 45 M M4549 San Antonio TX 1283 84/136 885 43:28 8:45
3639 Gina Bonifacino 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 1284 61/202 399 43:28 8:45
3080 Karen D'Souza 28 F F2529 Everett WA 1285 75/296 400 43:29 8:45
3397 P Kreider 43 F F4044 Seattle WA 1286 44/144 401 43:30 8:45
650 Victor Andaluz 30 M M3034 Auburn WA 1287 124/233 886 43:30 8:45
3735 Brent Allen 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 1288 114/174 887 43:30 8:45
743 Aaron Bartel 36 M M3539 Seattle WA 1289 104/193 888 43:31 8:45
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1736 Martha Koshiyama 50 F F5054 Bellevuew WA 1290 9/55 402 43:31 8:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after