Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
176 Melanie Vargas 40 F F4044 Sammamish WA 2465 111/144 1084 53:25 10:45
1750 Aarthy Krishnan 27 F F2529 Redmond WA 2466 244/296 1085 53:26 10:45
3173 Douglas Luft 52 M M5054 Kirkland WA 2467 130/139 1382 53:27 10:45
2677 Linda Tarte 55 F F5559 Kirkland WA 2468 19/29 1086 53:27 10:45
2934 Ramona Wollenweber 67 F F6569 Gig Harbor WA 2469 3/4 1087 53:27 10:45
1514 Stephen Hoback 28 M M2529 Bellevue WA 2470 226/246 1383 53:27 10:45
3882 Michele Fette 58 F F5559 Woodinville WA 2471 20/29 1088 53:28 10:45
3123 Patty Hall-Madonna 51 F F5054 Bristow VA 2472 40/55 1089 53:28 10:45
3504 Robin Crandall 45 F F4549 Seattle WA 2473 87/111 1090 53:29 10:46
482 Sheila Bates 39 F F3539 Bellevue WA 2474 162/202 1091 53:29 10:46
3178 Edward Madonna 58 M M5559 Bristow VA 2475 51/53 1384 53:29 10:46
1127 Kim Denny 36 F F3539 Auburn WA 2476 163/202 1092 53:30 10:46
3675 Gury Holm 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 2477 179/193 1385 53:31 10:46
2210 Lindsey Omori 26 F F2529 Kirkland WA 2478 245/296 1093 53:33 10:46
870 Tracy Brown 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 2479 112/144 1094 53:33 10:46
863 Jeff Brown 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 2480 167/174 1386 53:33 10:46
2419 Christine Roddy 26 F F2529 Kirkland WA 2481 246/296 1095 53:33 10:46
1970 Melinda McCrocklin 38 F F3539 Shoreline WA 2482 164/202 1096 53:36 10:47
499 Kaili Pelzer 39 F F3539 Medina WA 2483 165/202 1097 53:36 10:47
1321 Linda Garbo 62 F F6064 Shoreline WA 2484 6/9 1098 53:39 10:48
2418 Sue Robison 43 F F4044 Sammamish WA 2485 113/144 1099 53:40 10:48
1031 Scott Corcoran 35 M M3539 Bothell WA 2486 180/193 1387 53:40 10:48
1030 Bradley Corcoran 24 M M2024 Bothell WA 2487 108/111 1388 53:42 10:48
606 Ryan Adair 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 2488 227/246 1389 53:43 10:48
3316 Angel Yan 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 2489 247/296 1100 53:43 10:48
2664 Tim Syverson 52 M M5054 Seattle WA 2490 131/139 1390 53:45 10:49
2438 Chris Roubinet 28 M M2529 Burien WA 2491 228/246 1391 53:45 10:49
1562 Sarah Hunt 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 2492 248/296 1101 53:46 10:49
2420 Katie Roddy 26 F F2529 Kent WA 2493 249/296 1102 53:46 10:49
1280 Lorraine Flake 15 F F1519 Montesano WA 2494 57/66 1103 53:48 10:49
601 Wendy Abbey 46 F F4549 Brier WA 2495 88/111 1104 53:48 10:49
3419 Elizabeth Mooney 54 F F5054 Kenmore WA 2496 41/55 1105 53:49 10:50
2505 Metta Schneider 48 F F4549 Seattle WA 2497 89/111 1106 53:49 10:50
3761 Petra Lahaie 46 F F4549 Seattle WA 2498 90/111 1107 53:50 10:50
1878 Lisa Ly 21 F F2024 Seattle WA 2499 103/122 1108 53:51 10:50
1658 Aimee Kelly 33 F F3034 Redmond WA 2500 246/296 1109 53:51 10:50
3098 Paul Franklin 39 M M3539 Lake Forest Park WA 2501 181/193 1392 53:53 10:51
1107 Kim De MacEdo 38 F F3539 Woodinville WA 2502 166/202 1110 53:54 10:51
530 Kevin Wells 44 M M4044 Seattle WA 2503 168/174 1393 53:54 10:51
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
697 Gregory Ashton 49 M M4549 Woodinville WA 2504 128/136 1394 53:55 10:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after