Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1569 Marnie Hutchings 39 F F3539 Sammamish WA 2245 139/202 928 50:44 10:12
2333 Steven Prom 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 2246 217/246 1318 50:45 10:13
2356 Macy Ratliff 55 F F5559 Kenmore WA 2247 17/29 929 50:45 10:13
3022 Jon Barefoot 67 M M6569 Seattle WA 2248 9/15 1319 50:45 10:13
2117 Ayako Nakai 19 F F1519 Edmonds WA 2249 52/66 930 50:45 10:13
105 Melanie Sprout 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 2250 89/144 931 50:45 10:13
1868 Crystal Loya 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 2251 200/296 932 50:46 10:13
1864 Theressa Losey 34 F F3034 Bellevue WA 2252 218/296 933 50:46 10:13
1467 Heidi Hawkins 35 F F3539 Kirkland WA 2253 140/202 934 50:46 10:13
1609 Shannon Jensen 29 F F2529 Snohomish WA 2254 201/296 935 50:47 10:13
2313 Cate Pospisil 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 2255 202/296 936 50:51 10:14
913 Rachelle Canavas 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 2256 203/296 937 50:53 10:14
689 Michelle Arland 34 F F3034 Snohomish WA 2257 219/296 938 50:53 10:14
2715 Ellie Tobkes 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 2258 204/296 939 50:53 10:14
3438 Tran Tang 28 F F2529 Santa Ana CA 2259 205/296 940 50:55 10:15
3431 Trey Keizer 11 M M0114 Camano Island WA 2260 24/37 1320 50:56 10:15
1324 Meghana Garise 32 F F3034 Snoqualmie WA 2261 220/296 941 50:56 10:15
195 Dan Nilla 65 M M6569 Lynnwood WA 2262 10/15 1321 50:56 10:15
885 John Burgess 52 M M5054 Seattle WA 2263 126/139 1322 50:58 10:15
1346 Bonnie Gilbert 41 F F4044 Seattle WA 2264 90/144 942 50:58 10:15
2085 Colleen Morrison 43 F F4044 Bonney Lake WA 2265 91/144 943 51:00 10:16
2337 Kyle Pullman 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 2266 206/296 944 51:00 10:16
1821 Shari Leid 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 2267 92/144 945 51:01 10:16
2181 Jenna Obasanjo 35 F F3539 Renton WA 2268 141/202 946 51:01 10:16
3530 Jennifer Maraschky 28 F F2529 Spanaway WA 2269 207/296 947 51:01 10:16
2186 Gabrielle Ogilvie 13 F F0114 Renton WA 2270 10/14 948 51:01 10:16
753 Remenick Bautista 27 M M2529 Lynnwood WA 2271 218/246 1323 51:03 10:16
878 Jane Buck 48 F F4549 Seattle WA 2272 72/111 949 51:03 10:16
2720 Sara Toppin 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 2273 208/296 950 51:04 10:16
907 Elaine Caldejon 26 F F2529 Lynnwood WA 2274 209/296 951 51:04 10:16
1306 Rachel Freeman 25 F F2529 Redmond WA 2275 210/296 952 51:04 10:16
1216 George Elliott 68 M M6569 Normandy Park WA 2276 11/15 1324 51:05 10:17
605 Camille Adair 27 F F2529 Kirkland WA 2277 211/296 953 51:05 10:17
3059 Stella Clarke 35 F F3539 Kirkland WA 2278 142/202 954 51:05 10:17
710 Megan Baer 26 F F2529 Des Moines WA 2279 212/296 955 51:06 10:17
2015 Britt Mennen 36 F F3539 Seattle WA 2280 143/202 956 51:06 10:17
1610 Shannon Jensen 38 F F3539 Bellevue WA 2281 144/202 957 51:08 10:17
3428 Eric Keizer 40 M M4044 Camano Island WA 2282 160/174 1325 51:09 10:18
3258 Gretchen Steinheiser 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 2283 221/296 958 51:10 10:18
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3259 Paul Steinheiser 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 2284 219/246 1326 51:12 10:18

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after