Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
64 Ginny Truscott 49 F F4549 Bellevue WA 1547 34/111 541 45:06 9:04
59 Nichole Hill 39 F F3539 Maple Valley WA 1548 82/202 542 45:06 9:04
3090 Dan Fabela 36 M M3539 Renton WA 1549 122/193 1007 45:07 9:05
3037 Austin Buccat 37 M M3539 Mountlake Terrace WA 1550 123/193 1008 45:07 9:05
376 John Traylor 51 M M5054 Seattle WA 1551 98/139 1009 45:07 9:05
3680 Melissa Brown 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 1552 58/122 543 45:08 9:05
3729 Tamara Martinello 45 F F4549 Everett WA 1553 35/111 544 45:09 9:05
342 Seth Winstead 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 1554 124/193 1010 45:09 9:05
1589 Aaron Jackson 35 M M3539 Bellevue WA 1555 125/193 1011 45:09 9:05
954 Kathleen Chan 24 F F2024 Seattle WA 1556 59/122 545 45:09 9:05
2404 Michael Rivera-Dirks 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 1557 126/193 1012 45:09 9:05
3691 Kirsten Andrews 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 1558 83/202 546 45:09 9:05
3690 Rhonda Claytor 46 F F4549 Seattle WA 1559 36/111 547 45:10 9:05
3492 Paul Stolarczuk 45 M M4549 Redmond WA 1560 100/136 1013 45:10 9:05
1626 Jason Johnson 39 M M3539 Seattle WA 1561 127/193 1014 45:10 9:05
3290 Mary Weber 46 F F4549 Seattle WA 1562 37/111 548 45:11 9:05
390 Matthew McDaniel 50 M M5054 Orting WA 1563 99/139 1015 45:11 9:05
5770 Paul Hoskins 35 M M3539 Puyallup WA 1564 128/193 1016 45:12 9:06
3218 Tina Nole 38 F F3539 Seattle WA 1565 84/202 549 45:13 9:06
3347 Amber Saxby 33 F F3034 Renton WA 1566 126/296 550 45:13 9:06
1938 Ron Martin 53 M M5054 Belfair WA 1567 100/139 1017 45:13 9:06
3250 Joe Smigielski 26 M M2529 Indian Head MD 1568 166/246 1018 45:13 9:06
1295 Massie Fox 41 M M4044 Mechanicsville MD 1569 126/174 1019 45:13 9:06
3266 Wilson Tang 25 M M2529 Renton WA 1570 167/246 1020 45:14 9:06
3128 Susan Hecht 56 F F5559 Seattle WA 1571 10/29 551 45:14 9:06
3207 Kara Moore 30 F F3034 Maple Valley WA 1572 127/296 552 45:15 9:06
1994 Casey McNerthney 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 1573 168/246 1021 45:15 9:06
1287 Katie Floyd 23 F F2024 Seattle WA 1574 60/122 553 45:15 9:06
2361 Jessica Reading 45 F F4549 Seattle WA 1575 38/111 554 45:16 9:06
218 David Jensen 50 M M5054 Seattle WA 1576 101/139 1022 45:16 9:06
3326 Melinda Teixeira 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 1577 57/144 555 45:17 9:07
748 Angela Battazzo 33 F F3034 Federal Way WA 1578 128/296 556 45:17 9:07
2647 Todd Sullivan 33 M M3034 Woodinville WA 1579 150/233 1023 45:18 9:07
869 Nicole Brown 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 1580 109/296 557 45:19 9:07
684 Lisa Apsay 30 F F3034 Bellingham WA 1581 129/296 558 45:19 9:07
1129 Tiffanie Depew 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1582 110/296 559 45:19 9:07
1972 Jemima McCullum 35 F F3539 Tacoma WA 1583 85/202 560 45:19 9:07
2089 Jamie Moscrip 34 F F3034 Issaquah WA 1584 130/296 561 45:20 9:07
2967 Phitsamai Xaxouthep 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 1585 111/296 562 45:21 9:07
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
950 Clara Chan 31 F F3034 Bellevue WA 1586 131/296 563 45:21 9:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after