Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2978 Jerry Yea 32 M M3034 Issaquah WA 756 80/233 576 39:37 7:58
2984 Zemed Yitref 53 M M5054 Bothell WA 757 48/139 577 39:38 7:58
1770 Raymond Lam 32 M M3034 Issaquah WA 758 81/233 578 39:38 7:58
3161 John Limm 51 M M5054 Mukilteo WA 759 49/139 579 39:38 7:58
3100 Michael Frederick 53 M M5054 Bellevue WA 760 50/139 580 39:38 7:58
3171 Todd Lovern 48 M M4549 Bothell WA 761 62/136 581 39:38 7:58
2454 Lorenzo Saavedra 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 762 95/246 582 39:39 7:59
2121 Ryan Nakano 27 M M2529 Woodinville WA 763 96/246 583 39:40 7:59
1472 Sarah Haywood 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 764 36/296 181 39:41 7:59
421 Timothy Carey 50 M M5054 Seattle WA 765 51/139 584 39:41 7:59
2147 Andy Nesse 34 M M3034 Kirkland WA 766 82/233 585 39:41 7:59
2141 Joe Nelson 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 767 64/193 586 39:43 7:59
351 Alana Killeen 21 F F2024 Bellevue WA 768 22/122 182 39:43 7:59
1365 Ana Gonzalez 29 F F2529 Seattle WA 769 37/296 183 39:43 7:59
3418 Jim Hedington 38 M M3539 Seattle WA 770 65/193 587 39:43 7:59
3349 Julie Brewer 39 F F3539 Seattle WA 771 26/202 184 39:43 7:59
3449 Dan McCartt 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 772 97/246 588 39:44 8:00
707 Gerry Azares-Burns 44 M M4044 Seattle WA 773 70/174 589 39:44 8:00
251 Kyle Fletcher 21 M M2024 Spanaway WA 774 67/111 590 39:44 8:00
752 Jonathan Bautista 26 M M2529 Seattle WA 775 98/246 591 39:44 8:00
1844 Kristi Lin 41 F F4044 Shoreline WA 776 19/144 185 39:45 8:00
1843 Dan Lin 42 M M4044 Shoreline WA 777 71/174 592 39:45 8:00
2669 Tony Tan 26 M M2529 Bellevue WA 778 99/246 593 39:45 8:00
2942 Sheldon Wong 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 779 100/246 594 39:45 8:00
1374 Nikolay Grachev 33 M M3034 Bothell WA 780 83/233 595 39:46 8:00
3147 Carl Kester 41 M M4044 Bellevue WA 781 72/174 596 39:47 8:00
225 Collins Grossman 39 F F3539 Seattle WA 782 27/202 186 39:47 8:00
757 Paul Becker 41 M M4044 Everett WA 783 73/174 597 39:47 8:00
2131 Justin Neff 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 784 101/246 598 39:48 8:00
2530 Todd Setterlund 31 M M3034 Bryn Mawr PA 785 84/233 599 39:49 8:01
2483 Pete Satchwell 39 M M3539 Wallingford - 786 66/193 600 39:49 8:01
702 Courtney Atwell 24 F F2024 Tacoma WA 787 23/122 187 39:50 8:01
2377 Anthony Reyes 45 M M4549 Gig Harbor WA 788 63/136 601 39:51 8:01
3365 Allan Steinman 56 M M5559 Seattle WA 789 17/53 602 39:51 8:01
3050 Jefferson Castillo 23 M M2024 Renton WA 790 68/111 603 39:52 8:01
252 Andrew Klink 27 M M2529 Bremerton WA 791 102/246 604 39:54 8:02
2597 Jeb Spengler 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 792 85/233 605 39:54 8:02
3718 Kathleen Adams 9 F F0114 Wall TX 793 3/14 188 39:54 8:02
1955 Sue Maybee 48 F F4549 Sammamish WA 794 7/111 189 39:54 8:02
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3715 Turner Adams 15 F F1519 Wall TX 795 22/66 190 39:54 8:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after