2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Karl Kahsar 1:52:18
    2. Brian Duffy 1:54:09
    3. Daniel Hedgecock 1:54:16
    4. Doug Clark 1:54:49
    5. Jason Pedersen 1:54:51
  • Female Participants
    1. Susan Williams 2:06:02
    2. Catherine Sterling 2:08:43
    3. Natalie Kirchhoff 2:08:48
    4. Anna Battiata 2:10:06
    5. Meghan Newcomer 2:10:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1480 Kelly Ciravolo 32 F F3034 Shavertown PA 196 2/85 7/666 26:21 1:46 1:26 1:04:01 23.2 1:02 37:47 6:06 - 2:10:37
60 Evan Evans 36 M M3539 Palm Coast FL 197 26/126 190/983 21:50 1:28 0:41 1:02:51 23.7 0:54 44:21 7:10 - 2:10:38
889 John Noonan 52 M M5054 Ballston Spa NY 198 12/110 191/983 25:50 1:44 1:16 1:03:52 23.3 1:02 38:41 6:15 - 2:10:41
1748 Andrew Lagasse 20 M M2024 West Point NY 199 47/96 192/983 24:00 1:36 1:04 1:02:07 24.0 0:45 42:45 6:54 - 2:10:41
320 John Roadarmel 43 M M4044 Jamesville NY 200 26/132 193/983 23:08 1:33 1:18 1:04:52 22.9 0:55 40:29 6:32 - 2:10:43
911 Jeff Stein 53 M M5054 Winchester MA 201 13/110 194/983 24:48 1:40 2:53:46 - - 2:53:46 - - - 2:10:44
232 Greg Hocking 40 M M4044 Wyndmoor PA 202 27/132 195/983 26:35 1:47 1:22 1:04:03 23.2 1:13 37:31 6:04 - 2:10:45
1834 Kevin Malone 24 M M2024 Chesterland OH 203 48/96 196/983 24:13 1:37 1:18 1:06:46 22.3 0:59 37:28 6:03 - 2:10:45
108 Jonathan Bottoms 38 M M3539 Orchard Park NY 204 27/126 197/983 23:09 1:33 1:07 1:03:35 23.4 0:59 41:57 6:46 - 2:10:48
1743 Gabriel Yanez 20 M M2024 Elmont NY 205 49/96 198/983 22:28 1:30 0:57 1:03:49 23.3 1:17 42:16 6:50 - 2:10:48
361 Keish Doi 44 M M4044 Cupertino CA 206 28/132 199/983 25:19 1:42 0:33 1:04:38 23.0 0:33 39:45 6:25 - 2:10:48
928 Dennis Moriarty 54 M M5054 Webster NY 207 14/110 200/983 23:54 1:36 1:10 1:04:46 23.0 0:51 40:08 6:29 - 2:10:49
1543 Nathan Davis 25 M M2529 Vicksburg MS 208 29/88 201/983 30:58 2:04 1:14 1:01:46 24.1 0:55 35:58 5:49 - 2:10:51
1127 Jim Kelly 48 M M4549 Woodbury CT 209 23/120 202/983 25:43 1:43 1:05 1:04:04 23.2 1:04 38:57 6:17 - 2:10:53
1767 Nate Martins 21 M M2024 West Point NY 210 50/96 203/983 27:23 1:50 1:03 1:04:36 23.0 0:55 36:56 5:58 - 2:10:53
1769 Sean Kilgallon 21 M M2024 Atlanta GA 211 51/96 204/983 26:44 1:47 1:03 1:03:22 23.5 0:46 38:59 6:18 - 2:10:55
1365 Kyle Song 32 M M3034 Sacramento CA 212 32/112 205/983 23:06 1:33 1:10 1:01:16 24.3 1:21 44:07 7:07 - 2:11:01
1421 Jeff Mapes 34 M M3034 Brentwood CA 213 33/112 206/983 26:50 1:48 1:11 1:00:40 24.5 0:48 41:35 6:43 - 2:11:05
1763 Danny Fisher 21 M M2024 Masonville CO 214 52/96 207/983 27:09 1:49 1:09 1:04:56 22.9 1:03 36:47 5:56 - 2:11:05
46 Zachariah Pratt 36 M M3539 Riverside CT 215 28/126 208/983 23:34 1:35 1:07 1:05:47 22.6 0:54 39:48 6:26 - 2:11:11
1766 Daniel Livolsi 21 M M2024 West Point NY 216 53/96 209/983 21:27 1:26 1:10 1:04:02 23.2 0:51 43:45 7:04 - 2:11:15
266 Mouhamed Seck 41 M M4044 Indianapolis IN 217 29/132 210/983 28:06 1:53 0:55 1:04:55 22.9 0:54 36:26 5:53 - 2:11:17
1460 Suzanne Serpico 31 F F3034 Columbia MD 218 3/85 8/666 22:42 1:31 1:04 1:05:44 22.6 1:04 40:44 6:35 - 2:11:19
1610 David Ellis 28 M M2529 Milford CT 219 30/88 211/983 25:04 1:41 0:58 1:03:44 23.3 0:49 40:47 6:35 - 2:11:22
189 Kathrine Warren 22 F F2024 Goleta IL 220 3/45 9/666 20:02 1:21 0:49 1:08:58 21.6 0:48 40:47 6:35 - 2:11:24
1423 Victor Brown 34 M M3034 Allston MA 221 34/112 212/983 25:19 1:42 1:32 1:04:20 23.1 0:50 39:25 6:22 - 2:11:27
1827 Quinlan Wolfe 23 M M2024 Sebring FL 222 54/96 213/983 23:28 1:34 1:23 1:03:28 23.4 0:56 42:13 6:49 - 2:11:29
869 Michael Donnelly 51 M M5054 Campbell Hall NY 223 15/110 214/983 24:32 1:39 1:03 1:03:56 23.3 0:58 40:59 6:37 - 2:11:29
1700 Mallory Dunn 28 F F2529 Daytona Beach FL 224 2/77 10/666 22:17 1:30 1:17 1:08:02 21.9 0:56 38:58 6:18 - 2:11:30
1140 Jonathan Parks 49 M M4549 Cadyville NY 225 24/120 215/983 22:30 1:30 1:10 1:05:14 22.8 1:06 41:32 6:42 - 2:11:32
126 Ken Rodgers 39 M M3539 Rockledge FL 226 29/126 216/983 27:31 1:51 1:25 1:01:33 24.2 1:13 39:50 6:26 - 2:11:32
1052 Patrick Rimron 45 M M4549 Winston Salem NC 227 25/120 217/983 24:50 1:40 1:14 1:02:59 23.6 0:58 41:33 6:43 - 2:11:35
1314 Kenneth Laczkowski 30 M M3034 Madison WI 228 35/112 218/983 25:27 1:42 1:17 1:02:54 23.7 1:01 40:56 6:37 - 2:11:35
1093 Glenn Oxford 47 M M4549 Fredericksburg VA 229 26/120 219/983 27:23 1:50 1:57 1:00:45 24.5 1:29 40:01 6:28 - 2:11:35
932 Nathan Nevid 54 M M5054 Lake Park FL 230 16/110 220/983 21:23 1:26 1:23 1:06:52 22.3 0:53 41:05 6:38 - 2:11:36
116 Eric Darling 38 M M3539 Shelburne VT 231 30/126 221/983 26:12 1:45 1:04 1:05:56 22.6 0:56 37:28 6:03 - 2:11:37
1361 Jesse Cookson 32 M M3034 Lakeland FL 232 36/112 222/983 28:30 1:54 1:02 1:02:50 23.7 0:51 38:24 6:12 - 2:11:38
1802 Tim Russell 22 M M2024 Bennington VT 233 55/96 223/983 24:14 1:37 1:16 1:04:12 23.2 1:02 40:55 6:36 - 2:11:40
1922 Donna Kay Ness 48 F F4549 Somers CT 234 1/85 11/666 24:08 1:37 1:11 1:05:32 22.7 0:51 40:00 6:28 - 2:11:43
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
59 Joseph Meyer 36 M M3539 Williamsville NY 235 31/126 224/983 23:44 1:35 1:03 1:07:50 21.9 0:59 38:07 6:09 - 2:11:44

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after