Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
77 Derek Myers 39 M M3539 Snoqualmie WA 97 9/193 87 30:40 6:10
1536 Vic Horne 48 M M4549 Redmond WA 98 9/136 88 30:43 6:11
3081 Albert Du 18 M M1519 Seattle WA 99 13/64 89 30:47 6:12
2118 Garett Nakamoto 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 100 10/193 90 30:50 6:12
875 Andrew Bryant 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 101 20/246 91 30:54 6:13
2543 Ian Shiach 20 M M2024 Bainbridge Island WA 102 12/111 92 30:58 6:14
3422 Brady Houck 34 M M3034 Seattle WA 103 9/233 93 30:59 6:14
2604 Peter Stackpole 42 M M4044 Tacoma WA 104 10/174 94 31:02 6:15
3346 Jason Moll 25 M M2529 Seattle WA 105 21/246 95 31:04 6:15
1900 Michael Maffeo 24 M M2024 Seattle WA 106 13/111 96 31:04 6:15
1880 Andy Lyle 56 M M5559 Seattle WA 107 1/53 97 31:06 6:15
754 Kara Bazzi 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 108 2/296 11 31:07 6:16
1238 Andrew Ernst 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 109 10/233 98 31:08 6:16
868 Nathan Brown 37 M M3539 Beaverton OR 110 11/193 99 31:11 6:16
3065 Cordell Council 45 M M4549 Gig Harbor WA 111 10/136 100 31:12 6:17
1096 Joey Davis 15 M M1519 Everett WA 112 14/64 101 31:13 6:17
450 Russell Jacobs 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 113 11/233 102 31:15 6:17
3457 Jeff Kercher 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 114 11/174 103 31:17 6:18
1120 Karen Demartini 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 115 4/296 12 31:18 6:18
3297 Jonathan Wiedemann 52 M M5054 Seattle WA 116 7/139 104 31:21 6:18
1692 Alicia King 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 117 3/296 13 31:21 6:18
3261 Michael Sutherland 15 M M1519 Shoreline WA 118 15/64 105 31:23 6:19
2994 Jody Zawacki 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 119 4/296 14 31:32 6:21
3483 Tyler Little 15 M M1519 Seattle WA 120 16/64 106 31:35 6:21
2431 Kurt Rorvik 36 M M3539 Tacoma WA 121 12/193 107 31:38 6:22
428 Paul McWilliams 22 M M2024 Seattle WA 122 14/111 108 31:39 6:22
469 Allison Cutting 18 F F1519 Sequim WA 123 1/66 15 31:40 6:22
2594 Jeff Sowards 46 M M4549 Marysville WA 124 11/136 109 31:45 6:23
1282 John Flatebo 50 M M5054 Graham WA 125 8/139 110 31:45 6:23
1716 Cathleen Knutson 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 126 5/296 16 31:46 6:24
3424 Charley Lewarne 44 M M4044 Clinton WA 127 12/174 111 31:46 6:24
3168 Jimmy Louangsyyotha 18 M M1519 Seattle WA 128 17/64 112 31:50 6:24
2384 Sommer Reynolds 33 F F3034 Snoqualmie WA 129 5/296 17 31:50 6:24
3689 Unknown Partic. 3689 - M M0000 - - 130 3/46 113 31:52 6:25
1608 Richard Jensen 16 M M1519 Olympia WA 131 18/64 114 31:52 6:25
1470 Robert Hayman 58 M M5559 Seattle WA 132 2/53 115 31:56 6:26
814 Bill Booth 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 133 22/246 116 31:58 6:26
2126 Joshua Narode 39 M M3539 Mill Creek WA 134 13/193 117 31:59 6:26
922 Caleb Carolan 16 M M1519 Ellensburg WA 135 19/64 118 32:03 6:27
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1477 Tim Heikell 46 M M4549 Seattle WA 136 12/136 119 32:03 6:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after