Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3634 Eric Chapman 45 M M4549 Issaquah WA 454 35/136 366 36:54 7:25
3893 Eanoi Lapthi 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 455 69/246 367 36:54 7:25
3120 Erika Haberly 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 456 18/296 89 36:55 7:26
2544 Michael Shiach 59 M M5559 Bainbridge Island WA 457 8/53 368 36:55 7:26
2079 Pat Morley 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 458 36/136 369 36:57 7:26
737 Nicole Barnick 27 F F2529 Sammamish WA 459 19/296 90 36:57 7:26
736 Brock Barnick 30 M M3034 Sammamish WA 460 53/233 370 36:57 7:26
232 Daren Riggs 42 M M4044 Puyallup WA 461 35/174 371 36:59 7:26
384 George Gullufsen 56 M M5559 Seattle WA 462 9/53 372 37:00 7:27
3537 Michael Pugh 44 M M4044 Seattle WA 463 36/174 373 37:01 7:27
1691 Brenna Kindrick 23 F F2024 Seattle WA 464 14/122 91 37:02 7:27
2514 James Schwarting 48 M M4549 Edmonds WA 465 37/136 374 37:03 7:27
2515 Kelly Schwarting 45 F F4549 Edmonds WA 466 4/111 92 37:03 7:27
2595 Rachel Sowards 14 F F0114 Marysville WA 467 1/14 93 37:03 7:27
2289 Mat Philipsen 36 M M3539 Issaquah WA 468 35/193 375 37:04 7:27
2801 Elizabeth Vona 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 469 10/202 94 37:04 7:27
3285 Charles Vona 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 470 54/233 376 37:04 7:27
2710 Jill Thurston 40 F F4044 Bothell WA 471 7/144 95 37:05 7:28
3278 Joy Twentyman 16 F F1519 Redmond WA 472 15/66 96 37:05 7:28
2332 Richard Proctor 45 M M4549 Sequim WA 473 38/136 377 37:05 7:28
1527 Shane Hollrah 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 474 37/174 378 37:06 7:28
488 Shawn Richmond 31 M M3034 Renton WA 475 55/233 379 37:06 7:28
1037 Stephanie Cosina 30 F F3034 Wenatchee WA 476 19/296 97 37:07 7:28
517 Benjamin Piermattei 29 M M2529 Bellevue WA 477 70/246 380 37:08 7:28
1078 Christopher Cutting 27 M M2529 Seattle WA 478 71/246 381 37:09 7:28
1283 Sarah Flatebo 19 F F1519 Graham WA 479 16/66 98 37:10 7:29
2243 Jonathan Park 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 480 36/193 382 37:11 7:29
1570 Mike Hutchings 42 M M4044 Sammamish WA 481 38/174 383 37:11 7:29
2703 Laura Thomas 22 F F2024 Lake Oswego OR 482 15/122 99 37:11 7:29
3086 David Edelstein 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 483 39/174 384 37:11 7:29
3329 Andrew Pantoja 26 M M2529 Everett WA 484 72/246 385 37:13 7:29
1871 Vincent Lucero 37 M M3539 Seattle WA 485 37/193 386 37:14 7:29
3582 Kurt Lauer 48 M M4549 Seattle WA 486 39/136 387 37:16 7:30
175 Michael Maher 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 487 40/136 388 37:16 7:30
1156 Emmett Doerr 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 488 56/233 389 37:17 7:30
666 Mark Anderson 53 M M5054 Puyallup WA 489 35/139 390 37:17 7:30
3017 Bryan Anderson 24 M M2024 University Place WA 490 50/111 391 37:17 7:30
1583 Jesus Iniguez 23 M M2024 Ellensburg WA 491 51/111 392 37:18 7:30
1416 Ryan Hall 38 M M3539 Seattle WA 492 38/193 393 37:18 7:30
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
3053 Matt Chambers 49 M M4549 Clinton WA 493 41/136 394 37:20 7:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after