Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
244 Chris Frantz M 25-29 494 46/76 426/758 39:31 5:20 1:25:22 17.5 4:06 46:34 7:31 14:12 36:15 - 3:00:51
223 Brent Brehm M 25-29 495 47/76 427/758 38:21 5:00 1:20:17 18.6 3:51 53:35 8:39 15:47 41:33 - 3:01:02
946 Elizabeth Bell F 30-34 496 12/32 69/159 30:47 1:40 1:32:33 16.1 4:02 52:03 8:24 12:46 39:16 - 3:01:02
906 Samantha Henry F 25-29 497 9/26 70/159 33:15 4:03 1:28:47 16.8 3:46 51:15 8:16 14:55 38:45 - 3:01:04
1013 Michelle West F 35-39 498 12/28 71/159 43:31 4:31 1:22:09 18.1 3:42 47:14 7:37 13:57 36:28 - 3:01:06
1358 George Orloff M 45-49 499 33/72 428/758 46:03 2:57 1:17:13 19.3 1:58 53:01 8:33 14:03 41:00 - 3:01:10
1000 Lesley Williams F 35-39 500 13/28 72/159 39:57 4:09 1:20:23 18.5 4:39 52:17 8:26 15:44 40:37 - 3:01:24
746 Trevor Schneeberger M 35-39 501 86/149 429/758 34:22 7:04 1:22:52 18.0 3:56 53:13 8:35 15:44 41:08 - 3:01:25
1453 Tom Stekol M 45-49 502 34/72 430/758 34:37 3:43 1:20:57 18.4 4:00 58:25 9:26 17:03 44:13 - 3:01:39
897 Marissa Matthew F 20-24 503 2/4 73/159 37:15 2:48 1:26:49 17.2 2:50 52:02 8:24 15:22 39:54 - 3:01:43
1143 Eric Block M 40-44 504 56/102 431/758 48:54 4:15 1:19:10 18.8 2:49 46:40 7:32 14:14 36:18 - 3:01:47
696 Donny Hall M 35-39 505 87/149 432/758 33:19 7:46 1:24:26 17.7 4:44 51:36 8:20 15:06 39:30 - 3:01:49
308 Brady Olsen M 25-29 506 48/76 433/758 36:46 2:49 1:17:06 19.3 3:43 1:01:30 9:56 17:38 47:01 - 3:01:51
969 Elaine Russell F 30-34 507 13/32 74/159 34:57 2:52 1:22:55 18.0 3:03 58:06 9:23 16:28 45:28 - 3:01:51
758 Christopher Chan M 35-39 508 88/149 434/758 40:44 2:26 1:18:23 19.0 2:31 57:52 9:20 17:27 44:42 - 3:01:55
1414 Willis Bryan M 50-54 509 22/49 435/758 24:12 9:22 1:27:16 17.1 4:57 56:22 9:06 16:41 43:28 - 3:02:07
1330 William Heise M 45-49 510 35/72 436/758 33:31 3:35 1:26:48 17.2 4:39 53:41 8:40 16:37 41:41 - 3:02:13
867 Todd Bryant M 35-39 511 89/149 437/758 32:02 3:03 1:27:31 17.0 4:13 55:33 8:58 16:49 42:53 - 3:02:20
1432 Kevin Degough M 50-54 512 23/49 438/758 40:16 5:07 1:15:58 19.6 4:29 56:33 9:08 17:13 43:30 - 3:02:22
985 Michelle Fivel F 30-34 513 14/32 75/159 33:43 4:30 1:25:22 17.5 4:33 54:17 8:46 15:48 41:43 - 3:02:23
1486 Donald Cameron CLYDE 514 14/31 439/758 28:09 9:34 1:24:11 17.7 7:01 53:31 8:38 16:10 41:13 - 3:02:24
151 William Nystrom M PARA 515 1/1 440/758 37:49 4:05 1:19:24 18.8 4:09 57:23 9:16 16:31 44:58 - 3:02:47
436 Gunnar Einarsson M 30-34 516 83/132 441/758 45:30 4:00 1:17:27 19.3 4:56 50:58 8:14 15:30 39:50 - 3:02:48
1235 Michael Johnson M 40-44 517 57/102 442/758 45:18 3:50 1:15:20 19.8 4:38 54:02 8:43 15:19 40:50 - 3:03:06
1029 Brandee Craig F 40-44 518 8/15 76/159 34:09 3:49 1:22:56 18.0 3:49 58:28 9:26 17:24 45:16 - 3:03:09
1568 Gil Solomon M 55-59 519 7/19 443/758 32:44 1:33 1:30:39 16.4 3:38 54:42 8:50 16:20 42:00 - 3:03:14
1125 Eddie Martinez M 40-44 520 58/102 444/758 35:55 4:10 1:19:08 18.8 3:46 1:00:21 9:45 17:38 45:53 - 3:03:18
948 Angela Ervin F 30-34 521 15/32 77/159 34:52 2:17 1:24:15 17.7 3:23 58:33 9:27 17:23 45:12 - 3:03:19
1219 George Winters M 40-44 522 59/102 445/758 42:49 2:51 1:11:41 20.8 3:37 1:02:23 10:04 18:01 48:08 - 3:03:19
1248 Rafael Serna M 40-44 523 60/102 446/758 40:30 8:00 1:15:39 19.7 2:53 56:25 9:06 16:24 43:45 - 3:03:24
1152 James Esther M 40-44 524 61/102 447/758 33:32 3:57 1:18:46 18.9 4:26 1:02:49 10:08 18:08 48:30 - 3:03:29
730 Marcos Hernandez M 35-39 525 90/149 448/758 42:07 5:23 1:19:17 18.8 3:25 53:29 8:38 14:22 41:08 - 3:03:39
1349 Robert Fry M 45-49 526 36/72 449/758 45:16 2:35 1:15:53 19.6 3:41 56:24 9:06 16:54 43:47 - 3:03:46
1591 Don Cox M 65-69 527 1/3 450/758 41:42 4:28 1:18:22 19.0 5:02 54:20 8:46 16:35 42:07 - 3:03:53
227 Christopher Calvi M 25-29 528 49/76 451/758 30:26 3:24 1:28:15 16.9 3:31 58:24 9:26 15:00 44:42 - 3:03:57
1294 Chris Woicik M 45-49 529 37/72 452/758 37:44 2:48 1:19:54 18.7 4:17 59:18 9:34 17:13 45:38 - 3:04:00
486 Peter Morton M 30-34 530 84/132 453/758 37:34 4:33 1:23:50 17.8 3:46 54:20 8:46 16:32 42:40 - 3:04:01
438 Matthew Falkner M 30-34 531 85/132 454/758 40:21 4:04 1:19:44 18.7 2:49 57:06 9:13 16:49 43:34 - 3:04:01
804 Richard Goore M 35-39 532 91/149 455/758 34:22 5:47 1:19:26 18.8 6:51 57:41 9:19 17:08 43:39 - 3:04:06
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
832 Rudy Benavides M 35-39 533 92/149 456/758 40:02 2:28 1:20:34 18.5 5:36 55:35 8:58 16:14 43:16 - 3:04:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after