Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2060 Myron Monson 51 M M5054 Kenmore WA 1705 103/139 1081 46:12 9:18
2761 Caroline Umeda 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1706 148/296 625 46:12 9:18
2455 Amy Saben 31 F F3034 Mount Vernon WA 1707 149/296 626 46:13 9:18
3206 Traci Montiel 27 F F2529 Mount Vernon WA 1708 128/296 627 46:13 9:18
1703 Sean Klever 39 M M3539 Mill Creek WA 1709 142/193 1082 46:14 9:18
1512 Van Hoang 22 F F2024 Seattle WA 1710 65/122 628 46:15 9:18
1170 Charles Downer 40 M M4044 Renton WA 1711 132/174 1083 46:15 9:18
1980 Ann McGovern 41 F F4044 Mercer Island WA 1712 63/144 629 46:15 9:18
1171 Karen Downer 40 F F4044 Renton WA 1713 64/144 630 46:15 9:18
56 Brittany Kober 20 F F2024 Bonney Lake WA 1714 66/122 631 46:16 9:19
972 Nelson Chen 33 M M3034 Seattle WA 1715 161/233 1084 46:16 9:19
301 Jill Bell 51 F F5054 Seattle WA 1716 18/55 632 46:16 9:19
2651 Susan Sundwall 59 F F5559 Everett WA 1717 12/29 633 46:19 9:19
3585 Laura Shepard 46 F F4549 Redmond WA 1718 49/111 634 46:20 9:19
1330 Cena Gavaldon-Wilson 41 F F4044 Lake Tapps WA 1719 65/144 635 46:20 9:19
2098 Steven Muhlestein 35 M M3539 Eagle Mountain UT 1720 143/193 1085 46:20 9:19
3084 Anthony Eayrs 48 M M4549 Seattle WA 1721 107/136 1086 46:21 9:20
2095 Chilumba Mubashi 32 M M3034 Redmond WA 1722 162/233 1087 46:22 9:20
985 Jessie Chong 28 F F2529 Shoreline WA 1723 129/296 636 46:22 9:20
3883 James Vashro 31 M M3034 Bothell WA 1724 163/233 1088 46:23 9:20
1310 Crissandra Fry 43 F F4044 Newcastle WA 1725 66/144 637 46:23 9:20
3368 Jessica Gaul 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 1726 150/296 638 46:24 9:20
1981 Ed McGovern 43 M M4044 Mercer Island WA 1727 133/174 1089 46:24 9:20
2884 Jennifer White 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 1728 93/202 639 46:24 9:20
2146 Mark Nermo 37 M M3539 Mukilteo WA 1729 144/193 1090 46:25 9:20
2904 Amy Williams 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 1730 94/202 640 46:25 9:20
207 Sierra Edinger 34 F F3034 Marysville WA 1731 151/296 641 46:25 9:20
1845 Peyina Lin 38 F F3539 Seattle WA 1732 95/202 642 46:25 9:20
3182 Amy Markezich 35 F F3539 Seattle WA 1733 96/202 643 46:25 9:20
2763 Rick Umipig 39 M M3539 Marysville WA 1734 145/193 1091 46:26 9:21
2345 Linda Rains 40 F F4044 Sammamish WA 1735 67/144 644 46:26 9:21
2951 Michael Woogerd 41 M M4044 Seattle WA 1736 134/174 1092 46:28 9:21
2952 Samantha Woogerd 37 F F3539 Seattle WA 1737 97/202 645 46:28 9:21
1983 Erin McGuire 41 F F4044 Mercer Island WA 1738 68/144 646 46:28 9:21
2271 Tabetha Perrault 33 F F3034 Kirkland WA 1739 152/296 647 46:29 9:21
2009 Lauren Mehl 26 F F2529 Seattle AA 1740 130/296 648 46:29 9:21
3004 Stefanie Zlomek 33 F F3034 Seattle WA 1741 153/296 649 46:29 9:21
1505 Erica Hipolito 18 F F1519 Seattle WA 1742 43/66 650 46:29 9:21
2941 Pian Wong 29 F F2529 New York NY 1743 131/296 651 46:30 9:21
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1145 Blair Dickman 25 M M2529 Federal Way WA 1744 179/246 1093 46:30 9:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after