Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
6694 Andre Marleau 52 M M5054 Seattle WA 1199 86/139 838 42:51 8:37
3786 France Cohan - M M0000 Seattle WA 1200 24/46 839 42:53 8:38
3363 Nik Ramstad 14 M M0114 Menasha WI 1201 11/37 840 42:53 8:38
3804 Danie Lefrancis 40 F F4044 Seattle WA 1202 39/144 362 42:54 8:38
642 Michael Amend 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 1203 81/136 841 42:54 8:38
711 Melanie Baer 23 F F2024 Seattle WA 1204 43/122 363 42:54 8:38
678 James Antonio 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 1205 82/111 842 42:55 8:38
1837 Aimee Libby 34 F F3034 Snoqualmie WA 1206 80/296 364 42:55 8:38
1186 Wade Duffy 34 M M3034 Sammamish WA 1207 119/233 843 42:56 8:38
1738 Christa Kovarik 23 F F2024 Woodinville WA 1208 44/122 365 42:56 8:38
671 Derek Andre 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 1209 120/233 844 42:56 8:38
1926 Liz Margulis 47 F F4549 Seattle WA 1210 24/111 366 42:57 8:39
1236 Robert Erlewine 39 M M3539 Seattle WA 1211 96/193 845 42:57 8:39
1925 Kent Margulis 56 M M5559 Seattle WA 1212 25/53 846 42:57 8:39
1762 Heidi Lacourse 36 F F3539 Sammamish WA 1213 58/202 367 42:57 8:39
3647 Andrew Egan 40 M M4044 New York NY 1214 109/174 847 42:58 8:39
1094 Aaron Davis 34 F F3034 Snoqualmie WA 1215 81/296 368 42:58 8:39
2546 Michi Shimada 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 1216 97/193 848 42:58 8:39
668 Siri Anderson 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 1217 82/296 369 42:59 8:39
2798 Karla Voigt 27 F F2529 Monroe WA 1218 68/296 370 42:59 8:39
1278 Sean Flack 39 M M3539 Seattle WA 1219 98/193 849 43:00 8:39
406 Robert Wright 35 M M3539 Seattle WA 1220 99/193 850 43:01 8:39
2263 Nathan Pearson 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 1221 140/246 851 43:01 8:39
3248 Julie Shuster 49 F F4549 St Cloud MN 1222 25/111 371 43:01 8:39
466 Tim Friedman 31 M M3034 Tacoma WA 1223 121/233 852 43:02 8:40
1767 Helen Lai 25 F F2529 Redmond WA 1224 69/296 372 43:03 8:40
3277 Dave Turley 52 M M5054 Buckley WA 1225 87/139 853 43:03 8:40
197 Ryan Gillings 13 M M0114 Snohomish WA 1226 12/37 854 43:03 8:40
3527 Chad Hansen 26 M M2529 Edmonds WA 1227 141/246 855 43:04 8:40
3158 Mary Leighton 47 F F4549 St Cloud MN 1228 26/111 373 43:04 8:40
3082 Stacie Duffy 31 F F3034 Renton WA 1229 83/296 374 43:05 8:40
590 Avery Anderson 6 F F0114 Seattle WA 1230 6/14 375 43:06 8:40
2482 Kendal Sasso 27 F F2529 Seattle WA 1231 70/296 376 43:06 8:40
228 Steve Cahan 59 M M5559 Seattle WA 1232 26/53 856 43:07 8:41
2066 Hannah Montzingo 20 F F2024 Kent WA 1233 45/122 377 43:07 8:41
2127 Gustavo Nascimento 35 M M3539 Redmond WA 1234 100/193 857 43:07 8:41
3375 Michael Pregent 20 M M2024 Seattle WA 1235 83/111 858 43:07 8:41
3255 Art Spring 60 M M6064 Bellingham WA 1236 17/36 859 43:07 8:41
2371 Krista Reischl 30 F F3034 Enumclaw WA 1237 84/296 378 43:08 8:41
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2070 Luke Montzingo 23 M M2024 Kent WA 1238 84/111 860 43:08 8:41

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after