2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1462 Frances Torres 31 F F3034 Hoboken NJ 903 33/85 212/666 31:34 2:07 1:29 1:14:48 19.9 1:34 39:40 6:24 - 2:29:05
513 Beth Allen 37 F F3539 Canton MA 904 38/108 213/666 29:38 1:59 1:22 1:12:57 20.4 1:04 44:05 7:07 - 2:29:07
417 Brian Bess 56 M M5559 Laingsburg MI 905 32/75 692/983 29:03 1:57 1:27 1:11:27 20.8 1:08 46:02 7:26 - 2:29:07
953 Pippa Michaels 50 F F5054 Far Hills NJ 906 15/68 214/666 26:44 1:47 1:15 1:13:10 20.3 1:02 46:56 7:35 - 2:29:08
1148 Jose Obando 49 M M4549 Oak Hill VA 907 93/120 693/983 27:51 1:52 1:35 1:11:07 20.9 1:36 47:02 7:36 - 2:29:12
1515 Nichole Donzella 34 F F3034 Windsor CT 908 34/85 215/666 28:50 1:56 1:45 1:12:53 20.4 1:03 44:43 7:13 - 2:29:14
1351 Kory Rozema 32 M M3034 Allendale MI 909 94/112 694/983 26:05 1:45 1:10 1:10:20 21.2 1:18 50:21 8:08 - 2:29:14
1514 Diane Hankee 34 F F3034 Lino Lakes MN 910 35/85 216/666 30:30 2:02 1:15 1:10:49 21.0 0:46 45:54 7:25 - 2:29:15
178 Whitney Dawson 21 F F2024 Portland OR 911 28/45 217/666 20:29 1:22 1:47 1:16:57 19.3 0:56 49:06 7:56 - 2:29:15
627 King Yaeger 63 M M6064 Washington MI 912 9/48 695/983 25:38 1:43 2:15 1:13:41 20.2 1:28 46:13 7:28 - 2:29:15
1171 Julie Shea Gordon 40 F F4044 Hilliard OH 913 47/108 218/666 22:56 1:32 1:33 1:13:42 20.2 1:18 49:47 8:02 - 2:29:16
1161 Stephen Ban 49 M M4549 Glenview IL 914 94/120 696/983 24:50 1:40 1:08 1:06:57 22.2 1:12 55:09 8:54 - 2:29:16
508 Tammy Guld 36 F F3539 Yardley PA 915 39/108 219/666 28:45 1:55 1:22 1:11:54 20.7 0:54 46:24 7:30 - 2:29:19
1548 Marc Delese 25 M M2529 Staten Island NY 916 73/88 697/983 24:03 1:37 1:42 1:10:16 21.2 1:13 52:05 8:25 - 2:29:20
570 Erika Binger 39 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 917 40/108 220/666 23:19 1:34 1:02 1:13:56 20.1 1:03 47:59 7:45 2:00 2:29:20
958 Catherine Frye 50 F F5054 Campbell CA 918 16/68 221/666 24:47 1:40 1:47 1:09:32 21.4 1:34 51:45 8:21 - 2:29:26
618 Larry Krutka 62 M M6064 Tulsa OK 919 10/48 698/983 27:18 1:50 1:24 1:10:45 21.0 1:15 48:49 7:53 - 2:29:31
1772 Toby Ring 21 M M2024 Massapequa Park NY 920 89/96 699/983 30:14 2:01 1:26 1:06:52 22.3 1:09 49:50 8:03 - 2:29:31
1329 Chad Quirion 31 M M3034 Fort Edward NY 921 95/112 700/983 29:19 1:58 1:20 1:13:05 20.4 1:02 44:46 7:14 - 2:29:33
994 Debi Bernardes 53 F F5054 King George VA 922 17/68 222/666 25:49 1:44 1:22 1:13:27 20.3 1:14 47:42 7:42 - 2:29:35
1188 Carrie Slavinski 40 F F4044 Pt Pleasant NJ 923 48/108 223/666 30:45 2:03 1:32 1:11:49 20.7 1:12 44:18 7:09 - 2:29:36
1411 Gilles Bensabeur 34 M M3034 Purdys NY 924 96/112 701/983 34:34 2:19 1:38 1:08:27 21.7 0:50 44:09 7:08 - 2:29:39
1035 Dan Nascimento 45 M M4549 Stamford CT 925 95/120 702/983 29:23 1:58 1:23 1:14:04 20.1 1:07 43:42 7:03 - 2:29:39
532 Tia Roberts 38 F F3539 Houston TX 926 41/108 224/666 28:47 1:56 1:31 1:12:29 20.5 1:00 43:56 7:06 2:00 2:29:43
429 James Myers 57 M M5559 Gainesville VA 927 33/75 703/983 27:31 1:51 1:31 1:11:23 20.8 1:14 48:04 7:46 - 2:29:43
1887 Kathy Grady 46 F F4549 Sioux Falls SD 928 15/85 225/666 26:25 1:46 1:19 1:11:40 20.8 1:07 49:15 7:57 - 2:29:46
569 Liz Moss Fones 39 F F3539 Fogelsville PA 929 42/108 226/666 24:31 1:39 1:31 1:16:01 19.6 1:06 44:37 7:12 2:00 2:29:47
1242 Erin Harvego 42 F F4044 Chicago IL 930 49/108 227/666 29:34 1:59 1:50 1:10:46 21.0 1:10 46:28 7:30 - 2:29:49
1883 Dana Ginsburg 46 F F4549 Reno NV 931 16/85 228/666 28:04 1:53 1:50 1:08:46 21.6 2:40 48:28 7:50 - 2:29:49
475 Nicole Brown 35 F F3539 Winter Park FL 932 43/108 229/666 29:53 2:00 1:09 1:12:34 20.5 1:15 45:00 7:16 - 2:29:51
722 Susan Kreplin Michaels 55 F F5559 Skaneateles NY 933 4/42 230/666 28:24 1:54 1:40 1:11:09 20.9 1:27 47:13 7:37 - 2:29:53
557 Wendy Just 39 F F3539 Cary NC 934 44/108 231/666 26:16 1:46 1:52 1:14:53 19.9 1:04 45:49 7:24 - 2:29:54
1803 Casey Hill 22 M M2024 Westerville OH 935 90/96 704/983 28:20 1:54 1:41 1:12:05 20.6 1:06 46:43 7:33 - 2:29:56
23 Michael Kramer 35 M M3539 Portland ME 936 105/126 705/983 27:50 1:52 1:13 1:09:53 21.3 1:06 49:53 8:03 - 2:29:56
431 Greg Franzen 57 M M5559 Plymouth MN 937 34/75 706/983 27:01 1:49 1:17 1:13:38 20.2 1:16 46:45 7:33 - 2:29:57
1504 Adria Gundersen 34 F F3034 Wenatchee WA 938 36/85 232/666 25:34 1:43 1:56 1:09:52 21.3 1:16 51:21 8:17 - 2:29:59
1110 Ted McCue 47 M M4549 Verbank NY 939 96/120 707/983 33:42 2:15 1:23 1:08:02 21.9 1:31 45:22 7:20 - 2:30:00
2 William Hancock 35 M M3539 Washington DC 940 106/126 708/983 26:39 1:47 1:21 1:14:17 20.0 1:18 46:32 7:31 - 2:30:08
494 Stacy Sweetser 36 F F3539 Amherst NH 941 45/108 233/666 22:14 1:29 1:14 1:15:05 19.8 1:04 50:32 8:10 - 2:30:09
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1065 Andrew Corry 46 M M4549 Cohasset MA 942 97/120 709/983 32:54 2:12 1:30 1:09:11 21.5 1:10 45:26 7:20 - 2:30:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after