Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Results By

Olympic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Javier Gomez 1:50:17
    2. Stuart Hayes 1:50:27
    3. Filip Ospaly 1:50:42
    4. Greg Bennett 1:51:03
    5. Fabio Carvacho 1:52:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Norden 2:00:20
    2. Sarah Haskins 2:01:27
    3. Daniela Ryf 2:01:54
    4. Julie Dibens 2:02:49
    5. Nicola Spirig 2:04:31

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1035 Julia Clarke F 40-44 874 15/15 152/159 52:28 8:36 1:39:18 15.0 10:22 58:38 9:28 17:35 45:07 - 3:49:19
989 Sarah Pizzaruso F 30-34 875 30/32 153/159 41:01 5:01 1:38:36 15.1 5:40 1:19:07 12:46 22:59 1:00:19 - 3:49:23
795 Michael Carlos M 35-39 876 144/149 723/758 39:10 2:34 2:07:36 11.7 4:11 56:09 9:04 17:18 42:13 - 3:49:38
1336 Al Saicedo M 45-49 877 71/72 724/758 1:08:25 3:24 1:29:34 16.6 3:02 1:05:25 10:33 16:40 48:21 - 3:49:48
1574 Jim Gallo M 55-59 878 16/19 725/758 52:41 5:04 1:27:08 17.1 6:22 1:18:37 12:41 22:40 1:00:13 - 3:49:50
407 Carlos Bermudez M 30-34 879 126/132 726/758 54:14 5:13 1:44:22 14.3 4:53 1:01:19 9:54 18:27 47:53 - 3:49:58
800 Javier Fernandez M 35-39 880 145/149 727/758 41:53 7:15 1:32:48 16.1 5:45 1:23:40 13:30 21:58 1:01:04 - 3:51:20
1418 Richard Crater M 50-54 881 48/49 728/758 1:20:13 4:03 1:18:08 19.1 5:00 1:04:08 10:21 19:47 50:23 - 3:51:31
523 Michael Steinberger M 30-34 882 127/132 729/758 54:13 11:13 1:43:40 14.4 3:10 1:00:50 9:49 19:20 47:26 - 3:53:05
1582 Joe Cordova M 60-64 883 7/7 730/758 51:02 7:03 1:43:57 14.3 6:16 1:04:56 10:29 19:41 50:14 - 3:53:12
179 Nam Nguyen M COLLE 884 18/20 731/758 59:13 6:59 1:38:26 15.1 6:28 1:02:46 10:08 17:50 47:08 - 3:53:49
827 Ted Sroka M 35-39 885 146/149 732/758 1:14:07 8:22 1:31:57 16.2 5:02 54:44 8:50 17:32 42:31 - 3:54:10
508 Jean Richard M 30-34 886 128/132 733/758 1:08:26 11:49 1:20:57 18.4 8:08 1:05:17 10:32 20:12 51:50 - 3:54:36
1148 Ammon Dorny M 40-44 887 99/102 734/758 1:19:36 5:40 1:26:21 17.3 5:17 58:48 9:29 17:13 45:24 - 3:55:40
1566 Steven Ogata M 55-59 888 17/19 735/758 1:01:02 4:44 1:29:58 16.6 3:57 1:17:12 12:27 24:58 1:00:52 - 3:56:51
865 Randy Lugo M 35-39 889 147/149 736/758 1:14:15 4:47 1:31:02 16.4 4:57 1:03:55 10:19 19:15 50:00 - 3:58:54
1054 Mia Bissette F 45-49 890 11/11 154/159 45:45 15:29 1:36:18 15.5 13:06 1:09:20 11:11 20:59 53:36 - 3:59:56
425 Fabio Costa M 30-34 891 129/132 737/758 1:24:24 3:00 1:25:57 17.3 3:46 1:02:57 10:10 18:44 48:31 - 4:00:01
1232 Jeffrey Harth M 40-44 892 100/102 738/758 1:15:03 2:42 1:33:25 16.0 2:21 1:06:42 10:46 17:41 50:04 - 4:00:11
1522 Lee Wald CLYDE 893 29/31 739/758 45:54 4:29 1:51:16 13.4 4:45 1:15:43 12:13 23:51 59:09 - 4:02:06
1141 Barry Zellner M 40-44 894 101/102 740/758 1:02:13 5:03 1:40:17 14.9 4:35 1:10:13 11:20 20:41 53:37 - 4:02:20
1086 Karina Pacheco F 35-39 895 28/28 155/159 1:19:01 7:08 1:35:27 15.6 6:10 56:27 9:07 16:51 43:50 - 4:04:11
981 Cristina Amaroso F 30-34 896 31/32 156/159 43:24 12:29 1:39:24 15.0 8:47 1:20:39 13:01 29:22 1:03:50 - 4:04:41
293 Jason Matthews M 25-29 897 74/76 741/758 53:21 9:31 2:05:17 11.9 2:55 53:51 8:42 16:44 42:44 - 4:04:53
1575 Mark Kaplan M 55-59 898 18/19 742/758 56:04 4:28 1:55:52 12.9 3:20 1:07:20 10:52 17:19 - - 4:07:02
157 Roger Arredondo M COLLE 899 19/20 743/758 1:22:20 5:02 1:27:31 17.0 5:11 1:08:12 11:00 18:58 52:27 - 4:08:15
528 Eng Kee Ian Tan M 30-34 900 130/132 744/758 1:01:20 5:26 1:32:08 16.2 6:17 1:26:05 13:53 21:06 46:38 - 4:11:15
1072 Lori Speers F 50-54 901 9/10 157/159 46:38 10:34 1:42:02 14.6 6:24 1:26:37 13:59 24:43 1:05:30 - 4:12:12
1387 Carlos Alcantar M 50-54 902 49/49 745/758 1:02:12 5:08 1:43:50 14.4 6:41 1:15:16 12:09 21:59 58:51 - 4:13:06
762 Satiro De Oliveira M 35-39 903 148/149 746/758 1:34:08 2:52 1:34:26 15.8 2:01 1:00:22 9:45 16:59 46:56 - 4:13:46
689 Mark Buntz M 35-39 904 149/149 747/758 1:06:44 6:11 1:23:59 17.8 21:33 1:15:52 12:15 19:38 57:42 - 4:14:17
1352 John Howe M 45-49 905 72/72 748/758 1:07:46 8:17 1:36:15 15.5 6:01 1:16:46 12:23 24:03 59:37 - 4:15:03
956 Marissa Tuttle F 30-34 906 32/32 158/159 1:28:12 4:28 1:26:48 17.2 5:32 1:10:15 11:20 20:13 53:35 - 4:15:13
287 Francito Llado M 25-29 907 75/76 749/758 53:10 10:05 1:48:28 13.7 9:35 1:14:28 12:01 22:52 58:04 - 4:15:44
307 David Nusbaum M 25-29 908 76/76 750/758 1:00:34 8:52 1:49:33 13.6 4:27 1:18:37 12:41 24:27 59:46 - 4:22:02
1076 Wendy Hahn F 50-54 909 10/10 159/159 1:13:05 5:27 1:49:43 13.6 3:27 1:11:05 11:28 17:59 53:14 - 4:22:45
480 Ron McCoy M 30-34 910 131/132 751/758 51:18 15:09 1:47:43 13.8 6:48 1:23:11 13:25 24:07 1:04:05 - 4:24:07
174 Daniel Lugioyo M COLLE 911 20/20 752/758 53:29 9:34 1:54:57 13.0 5:03 1:21:55 13:13 24:55 1:03:07 - 4:24:56
1447 Mike Reid CLYDE 912 30/31 753/758 46:40 11:00 1:35:06 15.7 15:44 1:36:38 15:36 30:14 - - 4:25:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1123 Gabriel Malagamba M 40-44 913 102/102 754/758 1:18:29 6:33 1:34:59 15.7 5:29 1:20:08 12:56 22:25 1:02:45 - 4:25:35

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after