Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
68 Ann-Marie Autio 39 F F3539 Issaquah WA 1961 110/202 768 48:09 9:41
677 Reuben Antolin 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 1962 98/111 1194 48:10 9:41
3283 Leeanne Velez-Fucal 33 F F3034 Lacey WA 1963 185/296 769 48:10 9:41
1852 Alison Loechl 21 F F2024 Bainbridge Island WA 1964 83/122 770 48:10 9:41
2422 Michael Roe 48 M M4549 Everett WA 1965 117/136 1195 48:11 9:42
3296 Unknown Partic. 3296 - M M0000 - - 1966 35/46 1196 48:11 9:42
3619 Albert Tolentino 23 M M2024 Renton WA 1967 99/111 1197 48:11 9:42
2038 Blake Minklein 31 M M3034 Black Diamond WA 1968 181/233 1198 48:11 9:42
1652 Alisa Kearney 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1969 160/296 771 48:11 9:42
2436 Tiffany Rosling 26 F F2529 Seattle WA 1970 161/296 772 48:11 9:42
3430 Jared Murray 13 M M0114 Camano Island WA 1971 21/37 1199 48:12 9:42
476 Avalonne Phillips 30 F F3034 Renton WA 1972 186/296 773 48:12 9:42
670 Issac Andrade 30 M M3034 Kenmore WA 1973 182/233 1200 48:12 9:42
173 Jeffrey Snyder 14 M M0114 Seattle WA 1974 22/37 1201 48:13 9:42
2681 Christine Taylor 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1975 162/296 774 48:13 9:42
2990 Paula Zammit 29 F F2529 Kirkland WA 1976 163/296 775 48:14 9:42
1811 Nicole Lee 28 F F2529 Seattle WA 1977 164/296 776 48:14 9:42
1041 Juan Cotto 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 1978 118/136 1202 48:14 9:42
234 Rachel Mote 30 F F3034 Federal Way WA 1979 187/296 777 48:14 9:42
637 William Alsdurf 47 M M4549 Duvall WA 1980 119/136 1203 48:15 9:42
110 Alison White 34 F F3034 Snohomish WA 1981 188/296 778 48:15 9:42
3235 Rachel Salz 26 F F2529 Everett WA 1982 165/296 779 48:16 9:43
2434 Jacob Rosen 23 M M2024 Seattle WA 1983 100/111 1204 48:16 9:43
2538 Lindsey Shamess 21 F F2024 Puyallup WA 1984 84/122 780 48:17 9:43
1574 Evan Hwang 25 M M2529 Bellevue WA 1985 197/246 1205 48:17 9:43
3246 Jon Shamess 25 M M2529 Puyallup WA 1986 198/246 1206 48:17 9:43
3152 Jon Kuelz 37 M M3539 Tacoma WA 1987 158/193 1207 48:18 9:43
2583 Kendle Smithee 18 F F1519 Seattle WA 1988 47/66 781 48:19 9:43
3676 Maria Breitenstein 46 F F4549 Mukilteo WA 1989 59/111 782 48:19 9:43
1174 Allison Drago 34 F F3034 Tacoma WA 1990 189/296 783 48:19 9:43
2662 Joe Symonette 28 M M2529 Olympia WA 1991 199/246 1208 48:19 9:43
1600 Joann Jaime 27 F F2529 Olympia WA 1992 166/296 784 48:20 9:44
3481 Marni Mills - F F0000 Marysville WA 1993 2/6 785 48:21 9:44
914 Michaela Capka 25 F F2529 Seattle WA 1994 167/296 786 48:21 9:44
172 Tana Snyder 39 F F3539 Seattle WA 1995 111/202 787 48:22 9:44
2939 Darlene Wong 31 F F3034 Seattle WA 1996 190/296 788 48:24 9:44
3367 Chee Chen Tong 34 M M3034 Kirkland WA 1997 183/233 1209 48:25 9:45
1226 David Elwell 37 M M3539 Bellevue WA 1998 159/193 1210 48:25 9:45
1650 Sunit Kaur 35 F F3539 Bellevue WA 1999 112/202 789 48:25 9:45
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2663 Sita Symonette 30 F F3034 Portland OR 2000 191/296 790 48:25 9:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after