2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
919 Jim Lukanich 53 M M5054 Grapevine TX 320 23/110 294/983 28:09 1:53 1:31 1:02:20 23.9 1:08 41:10 6:39 - 2:14:18
1602 Travis Hawkins 28 M M2529 New York NY 321 38/88 295/983 29:16 1:58 1:07 1:04:32 23.1 0:46 38:38 6:14 - 2:14:19
1401 Christoph Justen 34 M M3034 Fort Collins CO 322 45/112 296/983 26:40 1:47 1:08 1:04:36 23.0 1:10 40:44 6:35 - 2:14:19
1587 David Welby 27 M M2529 Buffalo NY 323 39/88 297/983 29:50 2:00 1:13 1:03:39 23.4 1:00 36:37 5:55 2:00 2:14:19
921 Steven Wade 53 M M5054 Burlington WA 324 24/110 298/983 26:34 1:47 1:29 1:05:22 22.8 1:13 39:43 6:25 - 2:14:21
1572 Matias Gutknecht 27 M M2529 Denver CO 325 40/88 299/983 27:58 1:52 1:11 1:03:29 23.4 0:49 40:56 6:37 - 2:14:23
883 Jim Allott 52 M M5054 Potsdam NY 326 25/110 300/983 27:50 1:52 1:35 1:04:21 23.1 0:50 39:47 6:25 - 2:14:23
1936 Ann Davidson 48 F F4549 Portland OR 327 3/85 27/666 29:15 1:57 1:19 1:04:15 23.2 0:55 38:40 6:15 - 2:14:24
1571 Kyle Burnell 26 M M2529 Wells ME 328 41/88 301/983 23:11 1:33 1:17 1:06:07 22.5 0:53 42:56 6:56 - 2:14:25
279 Adam Weaver 41 M M4044 Parker CO 329 44/132 302/983 25:22 1:42 1:07 1:04:36 23.0 1:02 40:17 6:30 2:00 2:14:25
259 Warren Cornwall 41 M M4044 Burlington VT 330 45/132 303/983 28:25 1:54 0:55 1:03:17 23.5 0:46 41:02 6:38 - 2:14:26
1129 William Boben 48 M M4549 Lancaster PA 331 36/120 304/983 27:47 1:52 1:45 1:04:13 23.2 1:13 39:27 6:22 - 2:14:26
1443 Erica Urquiola 30 F F3034 Miami FL 332 7/85 28/666 25:34 1:43 1:18 1:05:45 22.6 0:54 40:55 6:36 - 2:14:26
1145 Tom Lowery 49 M M4549 Gainesville FL 333 37/120 305/983 25:15 1:41 1:15 1:04:19 23.1 0:55 42:45 6:54 - 2:14:29
1732 Daniel Ranti 18 M M1819 Newton MA 334 3/10 306/983 26:49 1:48 1:21 1:07:33 22.0 1:03 37:43 6:05 - 2:14:29
1828 Myles Alexander 23 M M2024 Chicago IL 335 64/96 307/983 28:24 1:54 1:19 1:04:18 23.1 0:54 39:36 6:24 - 2:14:31
1164 John Crocamo 49 M M4549 Seymour CT 336 38/120 308/983 22:21 1:30 1:09 1:05:41 22.7 0:54 44:26 7:10 - 2:14:32
1556 Taylor Ronne 26 M M2529 Fort Collins CO 337 42/88 309/983 27:27 1:50 1:01 1:03:20 23.5 0:56 41:48 6:45 - 2:14:32
903 Victor Nuovo 52 M M5054 Shelburne VT 338 26/110 310/983 24:20 1:38 1:02 1:06:41 22.3 0:57 41:33 6:43 - 2:14:33
242 Raphael Bingert 40 M M4044 Lagrangeville NY 339 46/132 311/983 26:24 1:46 1:06 1:07:15 22.1 0:46 39:02 6:18 - 2:14:34
1089 Ken Chahine 46 M M4549 Park City UT 340 39/120 312/983 27:49 1:52 1:16 1:04:35 23.0 1:11 39:43 6:25 - 2:14:34
1538 Brian Sugrue 25 M M2529 Cambridge MA 341 43/88 313/983 23:10 1:33 1:07 1:04:41 23.0 0:52 44:46 7:14 - 2:14:36
1114 John Myers 47 M M4549 Irving TX 342 40/120 314/983 22:21 1:30 1:23 1:07:01 22.2 1:09 42:43 6:54 - 2:14:37
1809 Ryan Whitley 23 M M2024 Atlanta GA 343 65/96 315/983 24:48 1:40 1:17 1:08:27 21.7 0:57 39:11 6:20 - 2:14:41
1598 Oier Penagaricano Munoa 28 M M2529 Boulder CO 344 44/88 316/983 25:22 1:42 1:10 1:05:16 22.8 1:27 41:26 6:41 - 2:14:42
441 Douglas Hill 57 M M5559 Tacoma WA 345 4/75 317/983 24:02 1:37 1:20 1:08:42 21.7 0:50 39:49 6:26 - 2:14:44
88 Neal Freemer 37 M M3539 Bristow VA 346 45/126 318/983 22:09 1:29 1:29 1:05:17 22.8 1:02 44:46 7:14 - 2:14:44
1535 Cameron Lewis 25 M M2529 Chestertown NY 347 45/88 319/983 30:16 2:02 2:55 1:02:01 24.0 0:57 38:37 6:14 - 2:14:46
1793 Matthieu Talpe 22 M M2024 Boston MA 348 66/96 320/983 27:13 1:49 1:11 1:05:47 22.6 0:57 39:38 6:24 - 2:14:47
8 Brett Alison 35 M M3539 Atlanta GA 349 46/126 321/983 21:49 1:28 1:14 1:09:49 21.3 1:02 40:53 6:36 - 2:14:47
1550 Michael Suer 25 M M2529 Muncie IN 350 46/88 322/983 25:12 1:41 1:19 1:06:43 22.3 0:51 40:42 6:34 - 2:14:47
283 Patrick Conrad 42 M M4044 Golden CO 351 47/132 323/983 28:27 1:54 0:52 1:05:39 22.7 0:59 38:51 6:16 - 2:14:49
1028 John Henis 45 M M4549 Simpsonville SC 352 41/120 324/983 24:33 1:39 1:27 1:06:23 22.4 0:54 41:33 6:43 - 2:14:50
1449 Robin Sandos 31 F F3034 Gardner MA 353 8/85 29/666 22:20 1:30 1:11 1:04:31 23.1 1:08 45:42 7:23 - 2:14:52
866 David Goldberg 51 M M5054 Excelsior MN 354 27/110 325/983 22:14 1:29 1:04 1:06:34 22.4 0:58 44:03 7:07 - 2:14:54
119 Michael Stevenson 39 M M3539 Arlington VA 355 47/126 326/983 21:43 1:27 1:06 1:08:18 21.8 1:06 42:40 6:53 - 2:14:54
287 Randy Rath 42 M M4044 Glens Falls NY 356 48/132 327/983 24:24 1:38 1:12 1:04:36 23.0 1:00 43:45 7:04 - 2:14:57
229 David Lee 40 M M4044 Charlotte NC 357 49/132 328/983 23:11 1:33 1:05 1:05:50 22.6 1:07 43:47 7:04 - 2:15:01
179 Kristine Eramo 22 F F2024 Louisville KY 358 7/45 30/666 21:47 1:28 1:05 1:11:31 20.8 0:52 39:48 6:26 - 2:15:03
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1332 Martin Bures 31 M M3034 Cambridge MA 359 46/112 329/983 23:32 1:35 1:38 1:10:05 21.2 1:10 38:38 6:14 - 2:15:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after