2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Karl Kahsar 1:52:18
    2. Brian Duffy 1:54:09
    3. Daniel Hedgecock 1:54:16
    4. Doug Clark 1:54:49
    5. Jason Pedersen 1:54:51
  • Female Participants
    1. Susan Williams 2:06:02
    2. Catherine Sterling 2:08:43
    3. Natalie Kirchhoff 2:08:48
    4. Anna Battiata 2:10:06
    5. Meghan Newcomer 2:10:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
15 Brian Hammond 35 M M3539 New York NY 981 108/126 730/983 29:07 1:57 1:19 1:09:41 21.4 0:53 50:14 8:07 - 2:31:15
1005 Cary Craig 54 F F5054 Esparto CA 982 21/68 252/666 29:31 1:59 1:27 1:10:06 21.2 1:21 48:51 7:53 - 2:31:17
64 Craig Nelson 36 M M3539 Scotia NY 983 109/126 731/983 34:41 2:19 1:55 1:06:51 22.3 1:11 46:38 7:32 - 2:31:17
329 Jon Metz 43 M M4044 Williamsville NY 984 114/132 732/983 28:23 1:54 1:51 1:12:53 20.4 1:18 46:56 7:35 - 2:31:21
575 Ulrike Robinson 39 F F3539 Darnestown MD 985 50/108 253/666 27:56 1:52 1:24 - - 1:16:17 47:13 7:37 - 2:31:26
1251 Deeann Smith 42 F F4044 Oceanside CA 986 52/108 254/666 27:57 1:52 1:07 1:14:00 20.1 1:02 47:20 7:39 - 2:31:27
749 Karen McKeachie 58 F F5559 Ann Arbor MI 987 6/42 255/666 26:03 1:45 1:19 1:13:01 20.4 1:10 49:54 8:03 - 2:31:27
997 Susan Airheart 53 F F5054 Charlotte NC 988 22/68 256/666 30:44 2:03 1:29 1:13:24 20.3 1:00 44:49 7:14 - 2:31:27
1007 Sharon Johnson 54 F F5054 Andover MA 989 23/68 257/666 28:28 1:54 1:28 1:09:17 21.5 1:05 51:12 8:16 - 2:31:30
1259 Darcy Ytterdahl 42 F F4044 Oakton VA 990 53/108 258/666 26:16 1:46 2:36 1:11:55 20.7 1:02 49:43 8:02 - 2:31:33
517 Rebecca Lowe 37 F F3539 Alexandria VA 991 51/108 259/666 27:06 1:49 1:34 1:15:36 19.7 1:06 46:12 7:28 - 2:31:34
1751 Seth Long 20 M M2024 Davenport IA 992 91/96 733/983 27:06 1:49 0:57 1:15:07 19.8 1:02 45:23 7:20 2:00 2:31:36
1109 Curt Cannata 47 M M4549 Acton MA 993 100/120 734/983 30:18 2:02 1:17 1:11:36 20.8 1:15 47:17 7:38 - 2:31:44
1184 Rachel Saks Aronis 40 F F4044 Natick MA 994 54/108 260/666 22:57 1:32 1:44 1:18:09 19.0 1:18 47:37 7:41 - 2:31:45
1173 Laura Ryan 40 F F4044 Melville NY 995 55/108 261/666 28:52 1:56 2:28 1:11:59 20.7 1:44 46:42 7:32 - 2:31:45
1387 Daniel Verost 33 M M3034 New York NY 996 100/112 735/983 33:45 2:15 1:39 1:11:00 21.0 1:20 44:02 7:07 - 2:31:47
844 Rueben Partlow 50 M M5054 Hopkinton NH 997 87/110 736/983 30:21 2:02 1:40 1:05:10 22.8 1:02 53:36 8:39 - 2:31:50
1717 Abby Trombley 29 F F2529 Findlay OH 998 39/77 262/666 32:47 2:12 1:48 1:13:24 20.3 1:19 42:32 6:52 - 2:31:50
1481 Heidi Schmid Whiting 32 F F3034 Chicago IL 999 39/85 263/666 29:27 1:58 1:31 1:11:52 20.7 1:27 47:35 7:41 - 2:31:52
1861 Jennifer Rea 45 F F4549 Rush NY 1000 19/85 264/666 33:38 2:15 1:46 1:11:22 20.9 1:48 43:19 7:00 - 2:31:54
1084 Craig Weyandt 46 M M4549 Vero Beach FL 1001 101/120 737/983 28:51 1:56 2:00 1:16:07 19.5 1:03 43:53 7:05 - 2:31:54
898 Stuart Tauberg 52 M M5054 Pittsburgh PA 1002 88/110 738/983 27:30 1:50 1:52 1:13:38 20.2 1:36 47:19 7:38 - 2:31:55
1491 Brandi Boyanski 33 F F3034 Syracuse NY 1003 40/85 265/666 26:59 1:48 1:23 1:13:14 20.3 1:02 49:18 7:58 - 2:31:56
1720 Laura Zaunbrecher 29 F F2529 Atlanta GA 1004 40/77 266/666 27:46 1:52 1:20 1:18:07 19.0 0:57 43:47 7:04 - 2:31:57
1492 Marlene Summers 33 F F3034 Redwood City CA 1005 41/85 267/666 26:22 1:46 1:15 1:08:57 21.6 1:05 54:19 8:46 - 2:31:58
1422 Chris Callan 34 M M3034 Portland ME 1006 101/112 739/983 27:50 1:52 1:29 1:11:17 20.9 0:54 50:28 8:09 - 2:31:58
1913 Janet Katz 47 F F4549 Northbrook IL 1007 20/85 268/666 23:42 1:35 1:25 1:15:08 19.8 1:22 50:24 8:08 - 2:32:02
1594 Kiel Fletcher 28 M M2529 Burlington VT 1008 77/88 740/983 24:20 1:38 1:34 1:10:40 21.1 1:24 54:05 8:44 - 2:32:04
479 Monette Williams 35 F F3539 Durham NC 1009 52/108 269/666 24:12 1:37 1:12 1:14:15 20.0 1:16 51:09 8:15 - 2:32:04
114 Mike Barton 38 M M3539 White River Jun VT 1010 110/126 741/983 26:57 1:48 1:06 1:03:06 23.6 1:21 59:37 9:37 - 2:32:08
553 Christie Horne 38 F F3539 Austin TX 1011 53/108 270/666 25:25 1:42 1:30 1:17:10 19.3 1:13 46:52 7:34 - 2:32:11
1937 Cynthia Hutchings 48 F F4549 McLean VA 1012 21/85 271/666 25:18 1:42 2:00 1:15:37 19.7 1:00 48:16 7:48 - 2:32:12
335 Bradley Spenney 43 M M4044 Columbus GA 1013 115/132 742/983 29:22 1:58 1:44 1:11:48 20.7 1:18 48:00 7:45 - 2:32:12
383 James Hutchison 55 M M5559 Dover DE 1014 37/75 743/983 29:08 1:57 1:09 1:13:18 20.3 0:59 47:40 7:42 - 2:32:15
621 Daniel McCuen 62 M M6064 Lancaster PA 1015 13/48 744/983 26:20 1:46 1:46 1:16:13 19.5 1:07 46:51 7:34 - 2:32:17
1473 Andrea Hart 32 F F3034 Chicago IL 1016 42/85 272/666 29:21 1:58 1:19 1:12:55 20.4 1:05 45:37 7:22 2:00 2:32:18
439 Gary Smith 57 M M5559 Lavallette NJ 1017 38/75 745/983 31:50 2:08 2:00 1:10:47 21.0 0:51 46:53 7:34 - 2:32:21
1930 Karen Tamson 48 F F4549 South Padre Isl TX 1018 22/85 273/666 26:25 1:46 1:55 1:12:19 20.6 1:31 50:14 8:07 - 2:32:24
438 Edward Coleman 57 M M5559 Green Bay WI 1019 39/75 746/983 27:16 1:50 1:36 1:12:51 20.4 1:43 49:01 7:55 - 2:32:27
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
871 Bob La Banca 51 M M5054 Darien CT 1020 89/110 747/983 30:34 2:03 2:06 1:05:10 22.8 1:08 53:32 8:39 - 2:32:30

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after