2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
296 Jeff Palmer 42 M M4044 Plainfield IL 522 72/132 445/983 27:09 1:49 1:17 1:09:45 21.3 1:04 40:03 6:28 - 2:19:18
315 Graham Frazer 42 M M4044 Dansville NY 523 73/132 446/983 24:30 1:38 1:13 1:06:12 22.5 0:58 46:25 7:30 - 2:19:18
1079 Jeffrey Dodge 46 M M4549 Plattsburgh NY 524 59/120 447/983 25:19 1:42 1:37 1:05:55 22.6 1:06 45:24 7:20 - 2:19:21
830 Raul Sosa 50 M M5054 Troy MI 525 51/110 448/983 27:52 1:52 1:18 1:07:09 22.2 1:08 41:55 6:46 - 2:19:22
1096 Steven French 47 M M4549 Conesus NY 526 60/120 449/983 24:36 1:39 1:37 1:06:46 22.3 1:25 44:59 7:16 - 2:19:24
43 Conner Searcy 36 M M3539 Dallas TX 527 64/126 450/983 26:24 1:46 1:18 1:07:09 22.2 0:55 43:39 7:03 - 2:19:26
3 Zachary Carr 35 M M3539 Janesville WI 528 65/126 451/983 24:38 1:39 1:03 1:06:02 22.5 0:59 44:43 7:13 2:00 2:19:26
1379 Matthew Art 33 M M3034 Ridgefield CT 529 62/112 452/983 30:19 2:02 1:31 1:03:53 23.3 0:58 42:45 6:54 - 2:19:27
319 David Rivard Lentz 43 M M4044 East Hampton CT 530 74/132 453/983 25:13 1:41 1:13 1:09:22 21.5 1:08 42:32 6:52 - 2:19:29
1676 Kristen Thibodeaux 27 F F2529 Fayetteville AR 531 15/77 78/666 21:16 1:26 1:15 1:09:19 21.5 0:56 46:46 7:33 - 2:19:32
1031 Gregory Dykstra 45 M M4549 Philadelphia PA 532 61/120 454/983 27:38 1:51 2:03 1:09:28 21.4 1:07 39:17 6:21 - 2:19:33
1876 Kerry Simmons 45 F F4549 Point Lookout NY 533 6/85 79/666 23:17 1:34 1:00 1:08:45 21.6 0:59 45:33 7:21 - 2:19:35
1749 Philip English 20 M M2024 Minnetonka MN 534 72/96 455/983 21:09 1:25 1:57 1:10:50 21.0 0:50 44:49 7:14 - 2:19:35
151 Kate Buss 18 F F1819 Blacksburg VA 535 2/8 80/666 24:03 1:37 0:55 1:11:25 20.8 1:01 42:11 6:49 - 2:19:36
350 Todd Trudeau 44 M M4044 Deerfeild Beach FL 536 75/132 456/983 29:00 1:56 1:12 1:05:05 22.9 0:57 43:24 7:00 - 2:19:39
1058 John Totman Jr 45 M M4549 Phippsburg ME 537 62/120 457/983 25:42 1:43 1:17 1:07:48 21.9 1:01 43:51 7:05 - 2:19:39
1050 Thomas Gessner 45 M M4549 Grantham NH 538 63/120 458/983 26:29 1:46 1:56 1:08:26 21.7 1:35 41:18 6:40 - 2:19:44
1325 Nick Logan 30 M M3034 Norwalk CT 539 63/112 459/983 26:25 1:46 1:31 1:08:24 21.8 1:00 42:24 6:51 - 2:19:45
1295 Jennifer Mahoney 44 F F4044 Falmouth ME 540 15/108 81/666 27:54 1:52 1:06 1:09:05 21.5 1:02 40:44 6:35 - 2:19:51
1713 Ashley Relf 29 F F2529 San Francisco CA 541 16/77 82/666 27:16 1:50 1:27 1:09:19 21.5 1:04 40:45 6:35 - 2:19:52
1048 Andrew Swanson 45 M M4549 Sarasota FL 542 64/120 460/983 27:28 1:50 1:22 1:07:50 21.9 1:30 41:43 6:44 - 2:19:53
27 David Souza 35 M M3539 Brookline MA 543 66/126 461/983 32:09 2:09 0:57 1:06:58 22.2 0:59 38:50 6:16 - 2:19:53
1461 Brooke Flesner 31 F F3034 Columbus OH 544 15/85 83/666 24:57 1:40 1:30 1:06:23 22.4 1:09 45:55 7:25 - 2:19:54
1820 David Wirth 23 M M2024 Pittsburgh PA 545 73/96 462/983 28:57 1:56 1:17 1:07:45 22.0 1:05 40:51 6:36 - 2:19:56
1497 Stacia Watson 33 F F3034 Westlake Villag CA 546 16/85 84/666 25:58 1:44 1:30 1:09:57 21.3 0:54 41:37 6:43 - 2:19:56
1853 Raymond Sansoucy 24 M M2024 Worcester MA 547 74/96 463/983 25:54 1:44 1:31 1:05:47 22.6 0:55 45:52 7:24 - 2:19:59
30 Ray Webster 36 M M3539 Hinesburg VT 548 67/126 464/983 29:01 1:57 2:00 1:11:02 20.9 1:10 34:46 5:37 2:00 2:19:59
1893 Jeanne Debonis 46 F F4549 Brecksville OH 549 7/85 85/666 25:39 1:43 1:18 1:10:52 21.0 1:13 40:58 6:37 - 2:20:01
236 Adam Osekoski 40 M M4044 Huntington VT 550 76/132 465/983 28:16 1:54 1:36 1:09:16 21.5 1:01 39:53 6:26 - 2:20:03
1356 Jeff Hoffman 32 M M3034 Tampa FL 551 64/112 466/983 28:21 1:54 1:30 1:06:21 22.4 1:03 42:48 6:55 - 2:20:04
1339 John Cline 31 M M3034 Boston MA 552 65/112 467/983 29:36 1:59 1:14 1:05:00 22.9 1:05 43:09 6:58 - 2:20:05
589 Keith Woodward 60 M M6064 Stowe VT 553 3/48 468/983 30:38 2:03 1:54 1:07:17 22.1 0:52 39:25 6:22 - 2:20:07
294 Tad Fabian 42 M M4044 Middletown DE 554 77/132 469/983 26:36 1:47 0:58 1:05:07 22.9 1:14 46:11 7:27 - 2:20:07
403 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon 55 M M5559 Bedford NH 555 11/75 470/983 23:26 1:34 1:30 1:10:54 21.0 1:15 43:04 6:57 - 2:20:09
1652 Aubrey Cook 25 F F2529 Westfield MA 556 17/77 86/666 24:31 1:39 0:54 1:09:13 21.5 0:52 44:40 7:13 - 2:20:10
219 Arturo Diaz 40 M M4044 Miami FL 557 78/132 471/983 27:10 1:49 1:38 1:10:05 21.2 0:57 40:21 6:31 - 2:20:12
89 William Davis 37 M M3539 Delmar NY 558 68/126 472/983 26:37 1:47 1:29 1:12:14 20.6 0:58 38:54 6:17 - 2:20:12
1545 Daniel Cook 25 M M2529 Grandville MI 559 54/88 473/983 27:32 1:51 1:17 1:11:43 20.7 0:57 38:44 6:15 - 2:20:13
91 Daniel Kimball 38 M M3539 Fort Mill SC 560 69/126 474/983 26:25 1:46 1:09 1:09:40 21.4 0:57 42:06 6:48 - 2:20:18
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1735 Marcus Delatorre 18 M M1819 West Chcago IL 561 6/10 475/983 27:05 1:49 1:10 1:09:28 21.4 1:16 39:19 6:21 2:00 2:20:18

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after