Mike Jay Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity Results


                       Mike Jay Invitational - 2020

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Columbus Community                      
            5    6   10   11   13  (21)      =    45
         Isaac Acosta, Freddy Vergara, Mason Hills-Carrier, Alex Rivas, Damian
         Vergara, Tim Hills-Carrier
  2. Louisa Muscatine                        
            2   12   16   20   23  (36) (37) =    73
         Paul Hoopes, Kellan Walsh, Dawson Wehrle, Zach Robertson, Jacob Back,
         Jacob Schlutz, Owen Schreiner
  3. Winfield-Mtunion                        
            9   14   15   18   26  (28) (30) =    82
         Dane Sweezer, Brody Barton, Gabriel Hemsworth, Lane Scorpil, Ty
         Scorpil, Jacob Haines, Talon Newton
  4. Cardinal                                
            3    7   17   29   38            =    94
         Gavin Grove, Gunner Zugg, Karson Kirkpatrick, Nick Walker, Archer
         Metcalf
  5. Wapello Community School District       
            4    8   22   34   35  (42)      =   103
         Tristin Kauffman, Christopher Ewart, Matthew Helscher, Jacob
         Chamberlin, Garret Dickey, Brendan McIntryre
  6. Holy Trinity                            
            1   19   31   33   41  (44) (45) =   125
         Mitchel Pothitakis, Sheldon Kruse, Edward Schroeder, Chandler Rung,
         Jacob Pothitakis, Conner Gehling, Maddox Rung
  7. Highland High School                    
           24   25   27   32   39  (40) (43) =   147
         Ethan Paisley, Jacob Roling, Carlos Valenzuela, Bryce Thompson,
         Jackson Schneider, Andrew Lana, Brendan Schnoebelen



                Mike Jay Invitational - 2020 - VARSITY BOYS

Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                         Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  5681 Mitchel Pothitakis     Holy Trinity                   11 17:56.7  5:47 
    2    2  5689 Paul Hoopes            Louisa Muscatine               12 18:01.8  5:49 
    3    3  5502 Gavin Grove            Cardinal                       11 18:04.0  5:49 
    4    4  5727 Tristin Kauffman       Wapello Community School Distr 12 18:14.3  5:53 
    5    5  5514 Isaac Acosta           Columbus Community             11 18:42.6  6:02 
    6    6  5647 Freddy Vergara         Columbus Community             11 18:49.5  6:04 
    7    7  5506 Gunner Zugg            Cardinal                       12 18:53.5  6:05 
    8    8  5725 Christopher Ewart      Wapello Community School Distr 12 19:03.3  6:08 
    9    9  5752 Dane Sweezer           Winfield-Mtunion               12 19:04.9  6:09 
   10   10  5521 Mason Hills-Carrier    Columbus Community             11 19:13.7  6:12 
   11   11  5645 Alex Rivas             Columbus Community             12 19:16.4  6:13 
   12   12  5696 Kellan Walsh           Louisa Muscatine               10 19:19.0  6:14 
   13   13  5646 Damian Vergara         Columbus Community             9  19:21.8  6:14 
   14   14  5742 Brody Barton           Winfield-Mtunion               12 19:36.0  6:19 
   15       5705 Ian Peacock            Van Buren                      12 19:38.5  6:20 
   16   15  5745 Gabriel Hemsworth      Winfield-Mtunion               9  19:47.2  6:23 
   17   16  5697 Dawson Wehrle          Louisa Muscatine               12 20:09.9  6:30 
   18   17  5503 Karson Kirkpatrick     Cardinal                       9  20:10.2  6:30 
   19   18  5750 Lane Scorpil           Winfield-Mtunion               11 20:15.1  6:32 
   20   19  5679 Sheldon Kruse          Holy Trinity                   10 20:20.4  6:33 
   21   20  5693 Zach Robertson         Louisa Muscatine               11 20:24.7  6:35 
   22   21  5522 Tim Hills-Carrier      Columbus Community             9  20:28.9  6:36 
   23   22  5726 Matthew Helscher       Wapello Community School Distr 9  20:40.9  6:40 
   24   23  5686 Jacob Back             Louisa Muscatine               11 20:45.8  6:41 
   25   24  5664 Ethan Paisley          Highland High School           10 20:46.3  6:42 
   26   25  5665 Jacob Roling           Highland High School           12 20:51.4  6:43 
   27   26  5751 Ty Scorpil             Winfield-Mtunion               8  20:52.1  6:43 
   28   27  5669 Carlos Valenzuela      Highland High School           10 20:58.6  6:46 
   29   28  5744 Jacob Haines           Winfield-Mtunion               10 20:59.5  6:46 
   30   29  5505 Nick Walker            Cardinal                       9  21:13.6  6:50 
   31   30  5749 Talon Newton           Winfield-Mtunion               12 21:15.2  6:51 
   32   31  5685 Edward Schroeder       Holy Trinity                   9  21:15.3  6:51 
   33   32  5668 Bryce Thompson         Highland High School           12 21:26.5  6:55 
   34   33  5682 Chandler Rung          Holy Trinity                   12 21:31.2  6:56 
   35   34  5723 Jacob Chamberlin       Wapello Community School Distr 11 21:45.3  7:01 
   36   35  5724 Garret Dickey          Wapello Community School Distr 10 21:45.6  7:01 
   37   36  5694 Jacob Schlutz          Louisa Muscatine               12 21:58.4  7:05 
   38       5709 Wyatt Dennis           Waco                           9  22:04.5  7:07 
   39   37  5695 Owen Schreiner         Louisa Muscatine               11 22:14.3  7:10 
   40       5706 Zane Smith             Van Buren                      9  22:16.9  7:11 
   41   38  5504 Archer Metcalf         Cardinal                       10 22:25.4  7:14 
   42   39  5666 Jackson Schneider      Highland High School           9  22:41.9  7:19 
   43   40  5662 Andrew Lana            Highland High School           9  22:47.3  7:21 
   44   41  5680 Jacob Pothitakis       Holy Trinity                   10 23:29.7  7:34 
   45   42  5729 Brendan McIntryre      Wapello Community School Distr 11 23:39.5  7:37 
   46   43  5667 Brendan Schnoebelen    Highland High School           10 23:46.6  7:40 
   47       5714 Mattias Luitjens       Waco                           10 24:36.5  7:56 
   48   44  5677 Conner Gehling         Holy Trinity                   9  25:14.2  8:08 
   49   45  5684 Maddox Rung            Holy Trinity                   9  27:18.9  8:48 
   50       5712 Noah Fried             Waco                           9  27:47.0  8:57 

results at www.onlineraceresults.com