Mike Jay Invitational - 2020
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Columbus Community
5 6 10 11 13 (21) = 45
Isaac Acosta, Freddy Vergara, Mason Hills-Carrier, Alex Rivas, Damian
Vergara, Tim Hills-Carrier
2. Louisa Muscatine
2 12 16 20 23 (36) (37) = 73
Paul Hoopes, Kellan Walsh, Dawson Wehrle, Zach Robertson, Jacob Back,
Jacob Schlutz, Owen Schreiner
3. Winfield-Mtunion
9 14 15 18 26 (28) (30) = 82
Dane Sweezer, Brody Barton, Gabriel Hemsworth, Lane Scorpil, Ty
Scorpil, Jacob Haines, Talon Newton
4. Cardinal
3 7 17 29 38 = 94
Gavin Grove, Gunner Zugg, Karson Kirkpatrick, Nick Walker, Archer
Metcalf
5. Wapello Community School District
4 8 22 34 35 (42) = 103
Tristin Kauffman, Christopher Ewart, Matthew Helscher, Jacob
Chamberlin, Garret Dickey, Brendan McIntryre
6. Holy Trinity
1 19 31 33 41 (44) (45) = 125
Mitchel Pothitakis, Sheldon Kruse, Edward Schroeder, Chandler Rung,
Jacob Pothitakis, Conner Gehling, Maddox Rung
7. Highland High School
24 25 27 32 39 (40) (43) = 147
Ethan Paisley, Jacob Roling, Carlos Valenzuela, Bryce Thompson,
Jackson Schneider, Andrew Lana, Brendan Schnoebelen
Mike Jay Invitational - 2020 - VARSITY BOYS
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 5681 Mitchel Pothitakis Holy Trinity 11 17:56.7 5:47
2 2 5689 Paul Hoopes Louisa Muscatine 12 18:01.8 5:49
3 3 5502 Gavin Grove Cardinal 11 18:04.0 5:49
4 4 5727 Tristin Kauffman Wapello Community School Distr 12 18:14.3 5:53
5 5 5514 Isaac Acosta Columbus Community 11 18:42.6 6:02
6 6 5647 Freddy Vergara Columbus Community 11 18:49.5 6:04
7 7 5506 Gunner Zugg Cardinal 12 18:53.5 6:05
8 8 5725 Christopher Ewart Wapello Community School Distr 12 19:03.3 6:08
9 9 5752 Dane Sweezer Winfield-Mtunion 12 19:04.9 6:09
10 10 5521 Mason Hills-Carrier Columbus Community 11 19:13.7 6:12
11 11 5645 Alex Rivas Columbus Community 12 19:16.4 6:13
12 12 5696 Kellan Walsh Louisa Muscatine 10 19:19.0 6:14
13 13 5646 Damian Vergara Columbus Community 9 19:21.8 6:14
14 14 5742 Brody Barton Winfield-Mtunion 12 19:36.0 6:19
15 5705 Ian Peacock Van Buren 12 19:38.5 6:20
16 15 5745 Gabriel Hemsworth Winfield-Mtunion 9 19:47.2 6:23
17 16 5697 Dawson Wehrle Louisa Muscatine 12 20:09.9 6:30
18 17 5503 Karson Kirkpatrick Cardinal 9 20:10.2 6:30
19 18 5750 Lane Scorpil Winfield-Mtunion 11 20:15.1 6:32
20 19 5679 Sheldon Kruse Holy Trinity 10 20:20.4 6:33
21 20 5693 Zach Robertson Louisa Muscatine 11 20:24.7 6:35
22 21 5522 Tim Hills-Carrier Columbus Community 9 20:28.9 6:36
23 22 5726 Matthew Helscher Wapello Community School Distr 9 20:40.9 6:40
24 23 5686 Jacob Back Louisa Muscatine 11 20:45.8 6:41
25 24 5664 Ethan Paisley Highland High School 10 20:46.3 6:42
26 25 5665 Jacob Roling Highland High School 12 20:51.4 6:43
27 26 5751 Ty Scorpil Winfield-Mtunion 8 20:52.1 6:43
28 27 5669 Carlos Valenzuela Highland High School 10 20:58.6 6:46
29 28 5744 Jacob Haines Winfield-Mtunion 10 20:59.5 6:46
30 29 5505 Nick Walker Cardinal 9 21:13.6 6:50
31 30 5749 Talon Newton Winfield-Mtunion 12 21:15.2 6:51
32 31 5685 Edward Schroeder Holy Trinity 9 21:15.3 6:51
33 32 5668 Bryce Thompson Highland High School 12 21:26.5 6:55
34 33 5682 Chandler Rung Holy Trinity 12 21:31.2 6:56
35 34 5723 Jacob Chamberlin Wapello Community School Distr 11 21:45.3 7:01
36 35 5724 Garret Dickey Wapello Community School Distr 10 21:45.6 7:01
37 36 5694 Jacob Schlutz Louisa Muscatine 12 21:58.4 7:05
38 5709 Wyatt Dennis Waco 9 22:04.5 7:07
39 37 5695 Owen Schreiner Louisa Muscatine 11 22:14.3 7:10
40 5706 Zane Smith Van Buren 9 22:16.9 7:11
41 38 5504 Archer Metcalf Cardinal 10 22:25.4 7:14
42 39 5666 Jackson Schneider Highland High School 9 22:41.9 7:19
43 40 5662 Andrew Lana Highland High School 9 22:47.3 7:21
44 41 5680 Jacob Pothitakis Holy Trinity 10 23:29.7 7:34
45 42 5729 Brendan McIntryre Wapello Community School Distr 11 23:39.5 7:37
46 43 5667 Brendan Schnoebelen Highland High School 10 23:46.6 7:40
47 5714 Mattias Luitjens Waco 10 24:36.5 7:56
48 44 5677 Conner Gehling Holy Trinity 9 25:14.2 8:08
49 45 5684 Maddox Rung Holy Trinity 9 27:18.9 8:48
50 5712 Noah Fried Waco 9 27:47.0 8:57
results at www.onlineraceresults.com